Outrigger Canoe Club Swims 2-Mile Swim

Age Group Results

June 14, 2009


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

KATE COSTELLO KAILUA HI

41

28

3

23:08.6

23:08.6

2

JENNA SHEELEY HONOLULU HI

57

20

4

23:30.0

23:30.0

3

CHIO HATAKEYAMA

29

34

7

23:42.1

23:42.1

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

MITO KASUYA

7

31

33

32:31.0

32:31.0

2

KIMBERLY EVANCHIK HONOLULU HI

52

31

39

35:09.2

35:09.2

3

KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI

36

32

48

49:20.2

49:20.2

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

OLWEN HUXLEY KAILUA HI

37

38

17

27:46.6

27:46.6

2

MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI

25

37

31

31:21.5

31:21.5

3

ELIZABETH KEENAN

59

35

42

35:45.3

35:45.3

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

UILANI PAUOLE DE SA HONOLULU HI

15

41

40

35:18.4

35:18.4

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

SHANNON CUTTING HONOLULU HI

10

45

13

25:41.4

25:41.4

2

SUSAN CUSHMAN HONOLULU HI

55

46

32

31:58.0

31:58.0

3

MARSHA DURBIN HONOLULU HI

64

45

37

34:22.8

34:22.8

4

JOY SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

19

45

45

39:38.7

39:38.7

5

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI

53

48

46

42:34.2

42:34.2

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

LAURIE FOSTER HONOLULU HI

65

52

20

28:00.8

28:00.8

2

LINDA MORAN Waipahu HI

42

54

47

47:31.8

47:31.8

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

LINDA KAISER HONOLULU HI

40

58

25

29:08.1

29:08.1

2

VALISA SAUNDERS HI 96821

45

55

34

32:31.3

32:31.3

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

31

37

1

22:19.3

22:19.3

2

HUDSON SLAY KAILUA HI

3

41

2

22:22.6

22:22.6

3

DAVID STACKHOUSE HONOLULU HI

61

39

5

23:33.1

23:33.1

 
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

KAYA TEREM HONOLULU HI

43

19

8

24:38.7

24:38.7

2

ASHTON SHROCK

2

17

12

25:37.7

25:37.7

3

MARK ALLISON

44

18

18

27:48.0

27:48.0

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

EDWARD SCOTT

66

25

6

23:36.5

23:36.5

2

JOHN BALFOUR

17

26

22

28:21.5

28:21.5

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

SHAWN WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI

11

32

11

25:19.6

25:19.6

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

WIL YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

26

35

10

24:57.2

24:57.2

2

JOHN GOMERSALL ALAAKAU STREET #H WAIANAE

6

39

24

28:55.6

28:55.6

3

GLEN DUVALL HONOLULU HI

63

38

36

34:07.5

34:07.5

4

MIGUEL MEJIA HONOLULU HI

14

35

44

38:11.5

38:11.5

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

21

43

19

27:52.8

27:52.8

2

RUSSELL R CASTAGNARO HONOLULU HI

62

40

38

34:51.2

34:51.2

3

EDUARDO SA HONOLULU HI

16

42

41

35:20.8

35:20.8

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

ERIC GLAUS HONOLULU HI

48

47

21

28:05.2

28:05.2

2

SCOTT LYMAN MILILANI HI

49

48

23

28:40.3

28:40.3

3

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

34

47

27

30:01.6

30:01.6

4

NIKLAS SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI

39

46

28

30:36.8

30:36.8

5

CHRIS WORRALL

56

49

29

31:03.4

31:03.4

6

THOMAS CONWAY KAILUA HI

22

49

43

36:41.3

36:41.3

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

MARK HECKMAN KAILUA HI

27

53

14

25:43.8

25:43.8

2

GREGORY AUSTIN KANEOHE HI

18

52

30

31:04.5

31:04.5

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

46

55

16

27:42.0

27:42.0

2

JEFFREY DODGE Honolulu HI

13

58

26

29:21.9

29:21.9

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

BRUCE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

4

60

9

24:47.2

24:47.2

2

STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI

5

62

35

32:52.3

32:52.3

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

38

72

15

26:58.3

26:58.3