North Shore Swim Series

Age Group Results

June 28, 2008


Results By Time Line

Swim

Female Overall

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

SHANELLE CHOI WAIPAHU HI 96797

0

Series Total:

44

2:16:43.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

19

20:31.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

6

38:37.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

9

31:33.3

  North Shore Challenge

10

46:01.0

2

KATHRYN TAYLOR KAILUA HI 96734

0

Series Total:

65

2:18:22.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

24

20:48.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

9

39:00.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

18

32:15.9

  North Shore Challenge

14

46:17.0

3

JENNA SHEELEY HONOLULU HI 96822

0

Series Total:

119

2:23:27.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

33

21:24.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

27

40:51.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

33

33:28.8

  North Shore Challenge

26

47:43.0

 

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

KA'ENA MAEDA HALEIWA HI 96712

12

Series Total:

264

2:35:47.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

77

23:09.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

50

43:55.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

86

36:26.6

  North Shore Challenge

51

52:17.0

2

TARYN OKEMURA WAHIAWA HI 96786

11

Series Total:

434

2:42:13.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

174

25:29.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

72

45:27.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

114

37:52.9

  North Shore Challenge

74

53:24.0

 

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

ALEXZANDREA DALEY MILILANI HI 96789

14

Series Total:

197

2:29:54.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

67

22:54.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

42

43:00.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

52

35:06.1

  North Shore Challenge

36

48:54.0

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI 96707

19

Series Total:

124

2:23:54.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

56

22:26.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

18

40:02.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

12

31:48.3

  North Shore Challenge

38

49:38.0

2

CATHERINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI 96789

17

Series Total:

475

2:50:41.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

66

22:53.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

93

47:30.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

171

40:30.9

  North Shore Challenge

145

59:47.0

3

KAYLA WILLIAMS WAHIAWA HI 96786

16

Series Total:

575

2:58:45.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

96

23:36.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

180

55:22.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

152

39:24.0

  North Shore Challenge

147

1:00:22.0

4

BRIANNA HOWZE MILILANI HI 96789

18

Series Total:

736

3:07:25.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

173

25:26.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

230

1:00:04.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

168

40:21.0

  North Shore Challenge

165

1:01:33.0

5

SHELLEY JAMES KAPOLEI HI 96707

17

Series Total:

590

3:10:16.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

79

23:11.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

114

48:46.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

72

35:52.8

  North Shore Challenge

325

1:22:26.0

6

CASEY ROTH MILILANI HI 96789

18

Series Total:

979

3:20:35.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

231

27:01.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

213

58:56.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

314

47:30.8

  North Shore Challenge

221

1:07:07.0

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

MEREDITH EGLORIA KAPOLEI HI 96707

20

Series Total:

251

2:36:36.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

57

22:27.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

78

46:14.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

66

35:39.2

  North Shore Challenge

50

52:16.0

2

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI 96819

21

Series Total:

337

2:40:05.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

88

23:21.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

76

46:03.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

95

36:55.9

  North Shore Challenge

78

53:45.0

3

KELSEY CALDWELL WAIANAE HI 96792

24

Series Total:

783

3:06:18.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

204

26:33.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

162

54:03.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

276

46:07.7

  North Shore Challenge

141

59:34.0

4

JENNIFER GLASGOW PEARL CITY HI 96782

21

Series Total:

678

3:12:08.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

167

25:15.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

85

47:06.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

103

37:27.5

  North Shore Challenge

323

1:22:19.0

5

CLAIRE SPRECHER KANEOHE HI 96744

21

Series Total:

1311

3:53:13.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

341

31:05.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

289

1:10:23.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

362

49:45.0

  North Shore Challenge

319

1:21:59.0

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

PATRICIA HAVEY HONOLULU HI 96826

25

Series Total:

319

2:38:27.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

89

23:22.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

71

45:25.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

89

36:36.2

  North Shore Challenge

70

53:04.0

2

MAKENA MASON KAILUA HI 96734

25

Series Total:

411

2:45:20.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

101

23:46.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

89

47:27.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

135

38:50.2

  North Shore Challenge

86

55:16.0

3

ANN MOONEY HONOLULU HI 96817

27

Series Total:

570

2:55:16.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

135

24:43.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

129

51:06.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

180

41:21.1

  North Shore Challenge

126

58:06.0

4

CATIE COLEY KAILUA HI 96734

27

Series Total:

663

2:58:52.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

208

26:36.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

130

51:09.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

181

41:21.3

  North Shore Challenge

144

59:46.0

5

JINGER GUERRETTE HONOLULU HI 96721

29

Series Total:

699

3:02:29.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

196

26:14.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

148

53:02.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

199

42:11.2

  North Shore Challenge

156

1:01:01.0

6

KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI 96789

28

Series Total:

751

3:03:45.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

233

27:05.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

165

54:27.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

207

42:20.5

  North Shore Challenge

146

59:53.0

7

KAMALEI MILES HONOLULU HI 96818

26

Series Total:

821

3:10:39.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

198

26:22.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

183

55:42.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

246

44:00.8

  North Shore Challenge

194

1:04:34.0

8

BROOKE MORENO HONOLULU HI 96816

27

Series Total:

805

3:11:25.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

177

25:33.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

202

57:51.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

233

43:37.7

  North Shore Challenge

193

1:04:22.0

9

DARCI ELLI HONOLULU HI 96815

29

Series Total:

927

3:16:30.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

244

27:36.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

197

56:55.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

285

46:22.2

  North Shore Challenge

201

1:05:37.0

10

CATHARINE JOHANN WAIALUA HI 96791

26

Series Total:

1089

3:26:48.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

293

29:07.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

235

1:00:33.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

329

48:08.6

  North Shore Challenge

232

1:08:59.0

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

SUSAN FURMANSKI HONOLULU HI 96816

31

Series Total:

640

2:54:24.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

221

26:50.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

120

49:23.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

209

42:33.2

  North Shore Challenge

90

55:37.0

2

SONYA WEISER HONOLULU HI 96826

33

Series Total:

1263

3:42:29.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

342

31:05.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

286

1:10:20.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

386

50:31.2

  North Shore Challenge

249

1:10:32.0

3

HOLLY BRULAND HONOLULU HI 96822

30

Series Total:

1366

3:49:18.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

384

32:35.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

284

1:10:01.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

422

53:28.1

  North Shore Challenge

276

1:13:13.0

4

MARIA CHANDLER MILILANI HI 96789

33

Series Total:

1538

4:22:32.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

383

32:34.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

319

1:23:07.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

506

1:03:10.0

  North Shore Challenge

330

1:23:40.0

5

XUAN-LAN DOAN HONOLULU HI 96814

34

Series Total:

1647

4:47:08.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

447

37:09.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

330

1:33:28.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

523

1:07:05.7

  North Shore Challenge

347

1:29:26.0

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI 96825

38

Series Total:

126

2:23:33.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

40

21:41.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

20

40:11.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

34

33:31.6

  North Shore Challenge

32

48:10.0

2

KATIE LAING HALEIWA HI 96712

37

Series Total:

450

2:46:06.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

145

24:50.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

87

47:20.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

133

38:46.9

  North Shore Challenge

85

55:08.0

3

LORI GRAY HONOLULU HI 96818

38

Series Total:

750

3:06:18.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

185

25:55.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

190

56:26.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

221

43:00.0

  North Shore Challenge

154

1:00:57.0

4

MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI 96816

36

Series Total:

851

3:09:34.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

246

27:37.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

173

54:54.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

255

44:35.8

  North Shore Challenge

177

1:02:27.0

5

KATHARINE SEARS HONOLULU HI 96818

35

Series Total:

873

3:12:06.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

234

27:07.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

185

55:55.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

262

44:44.1

  North Shore Challenge

192

1:04:19.0

6

GAY MIKASA AIEA HI 96701

38

Series Total:

1088

3:32:22.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

271

28:30.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

257

1:06:11.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

323

47:54.5

  North Shore Challenge

237

1:09:46.0

7

CYNTHIA COMER KAILUA HI 96734

35

Series Total:

1174

3:35:16.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

251

27:41.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

206

58:12.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

486

1:00:25.3

  North Shore Challenge

231

1:08:57.0

8

JEAN CAMPBELL KAILUA HI 96734

39

Series Total:

1414

3:59:21.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

389

32:54.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

303

1:14:58.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

417

53:17.7

  North Shore Challenge

305

1:18:11.0

9

COURTNEY EAST HONOLULU HI 96817

38

Series Total:

1461

4:03:57.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

394

33:07.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

297

1:12:58.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

456

57:16.8

  North Shore Challenge

314

1:20:35.0

10

STACEY SVADLENKA EWA BEACH HI 96706

39

Series Total:

1639

4:52:12.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

439

36:30.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

339

1:42:04.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

521

1:06:52.1

  North Shore Challenge

340

1:26:46.0

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

SHANNON CUTTING YIGO GU 96929

44

Series Total:

249

2:33:25.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

72

23:05.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

58

44:16.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

75

35:56.0

  North Shore Challenge

44

50:08.0

2

PAMIE SATO HONOLULU HI 96825

43

Series Total:

715

3:02:59.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

206

26:34.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

170

54:35.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

197

42:07.8

  North Shore Challenge

142

59:42.0

3

JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI 96815

44

Series Total:

1698

4:54:43.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

470

39:53.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

326

1:27:20.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

549

1:15:08.4

  North Shore Challenge

353

1:32:21.0

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

DIANE CORN KAILUA HI 96734

48

Series Total:

706

3:01:09.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

211

26:39.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

145

52:39.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

214

42:47.0

  North Shore Challenge

136

59:04.0

2

SUSAN CUSHMAN HONOLULU HI 96817

45

Series Total:

1003

3:21:39.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

262

28:15.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

210

58:47.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

316

47:41.0

  North Shore Challenge

215

1:06:55.0

3

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI 96734

46

Series Total:

1211

3:39:19.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

308

29:57.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

274

1:09:13.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

413

53:11.5

  North Shore Challenge

216

1:06:56.0

4

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI 96734

46

Series Total:

1390

3:51:01.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

398

33:18.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

278

1:09:29.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

441

55:20.7

  North Shore Challenge

273

1:12:53.0

5

PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON PEARL CITY HI 96782

48

Series Total:

1698

4:59:07.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

478

42:05.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

328

1:31:39.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

559

1:20:16.5

  North Shore Challenge

333

1:25:06.0

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI 96814

51

Series Total:

724

3:03:19.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

207

26:36.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

144

52:33.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

201

42:12.9

  North Shore Challenge

172

1:01:57.0

2

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI 96815

54

Series Total:

870

3:11:04.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

268

28:29.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

177

55:09.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

237

43:48.0

  North Shore Challenge

188

1:03:37.0

3

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI 96821

54

Series Total:

1006

3:21:42.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

250

27:41.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

212

58:54.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

320

47:49.2

  North Shore Challenge

224

1:07:18.0

4

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI 96816

52

Series Total:

1079

3:24:05.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

298

29:27.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

207

58:12.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

351

49:07.1

  North Shore Challenge

223

1:07:18.0

5

DENISE BOATWRIGHT EWA BEACH HI 96706

52

Series Total:

1084

3:25:00.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

283

28:45.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

220

59:32.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

361

49:37.1

  North Shore Challenge

220

1:07:06.0

6

GAIL KOSIOREK KANEOHE HI 96744

54

Series Total:

1438

4:01:57.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

387

32:46.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

308

1:16:36.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

443

55:31.7

  North Shore Challenge

300

1:17:02.0

7

MARY RADNOFSKY HONOLULU HI 96815

50

Series Total:

1603

4:42:47.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

440

36:32.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

340

1:42:14.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

522

1:06:59.4

  North Shore Challenge

301

1:17:02.0

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI 96706

57

Series Total:

1553

4:21:00.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

407

34:00.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

314

1:21:04.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

505

1:02:59.9

  North Shore Challenge

327

1:22:56.0

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

BETTY ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI 96815

62

Series Total:

234

2:33:30.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

90

23:22.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

41

42:57.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

55

35:15.6

  North Shore Challenge

48

51:55.0

2

SUILAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI 96822

61

Series Total:

543

2:53:26.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

141

24:47.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

139

52:05.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

147

39:15.5

  North Shore Challenge

116

57:18.0

 

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI 96821

65

Series Total:

1360

3:49:27.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

367

31:54.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

292

1:10:53.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

426

53:37.7

  North Shore Challenge

275

1:13:01.0

2

LYNNE JOHNSON PEARL CITY HI 96782

65

Series Total:

1535

4:20:43.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

402

33:52.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

313

1:20:57.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

488

1:01:07.3

  North Shore Challenge

332

1:24:47.0

 

Male Overall

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

DUSTIN FUKUDA MILILANI HI 96789

0

Series Total:

13

2:07:48.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

4

18:32.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

4

36:44.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

1

29:21.0

  North Shore Challenge

4

43:10.0

2

DAREN CHOI WAIPAHU HI 96797

0

Series Total:

16

2:08:21.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

6

19:09.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

2

36:11.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

3

29:49.5

  North Shore Challenge

5

43:11.0

3

KEVIN MOY HONOLULU HI 96825

0

Series Total:

18

2:08:34.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

7

19:09.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

3

36:24.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

2

29:37.3

  North Shore Challenge

6

43:23.0

 

Male 10 & under

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

CHRISTIAN NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI 96818

9

Series Total:

781

3:13:01.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

130

24:37.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

217

59:08.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

229

43:22.1

  North Shore Challenge

205

1:05:53.0

 

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

KEVIN FRIFELDT MILILANI HI 96789

11

Series Total:

213

2:33:31.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

54

22:21.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

48

43:41.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

62

35:26.7

  North Shore Challenge

49

52:02.0

2

AUSTIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI 96797

12

Series Total:

448

2:47:32.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

109

24:01.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

110

48:38.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

136

38:52.9

  North Shore Challenge

93

56:00.0

3

HENRY LOUGHLIN HONOLULU HI 96818

11

Series Total:

862

3:13:34.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

223

26:52.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

196

56:54.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

232

43:35.0

  North Shore Challenge

211

1:06:13.0

4

MAKOA ALVAREZ HONOLULU HI 96818

11

Series Total:

945

3:17:40.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

290

28:57.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

243

1:02:23.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

234

43:37.9

  North Shore Challenge

178

1:02:42.0

 

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

IAN WHITE KAILUA HI 96734

14

Series Total:

41

2:16:27.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

12

19:53.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

7

38:44.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

13

31:50.9

  North Shore Challenge

9

45:59.0

2

AUKAI GILLILAND KAILUA HI 96734

14

Series Total:

66

2:19:08.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

21

20:36.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

12

39:31.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

14

31:56.8

  North Shore Challenge

19

47:04.0

3

AUSTIN CORPUZ KAPOLEI HI 96707

13

Series Total:

292

2:38:34.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

44

21:49.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

81

46:28.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

104

37:30.5

  North Shore Challenge

63

52:47.0

4

CURTIS FRIFELDT MILILANI HI 96789

13

Series Total:

382

2:41:07.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

134

24:42.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

75

45:57.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

112

37:49.8

  North Shore Challenge

61

52:38.0

5

CHRISTOPHER MA HONOLULU HI 96825

14

Series Total:

522

2:54:01.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

93

23:27.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

150

53:07.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

154

39:27.3

  North Shore Challenge

125

58:00.0

 

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI 96707

16

Series Total:

37

2:15:13.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

11

19:50.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

5

38:30.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

4

30:07.7

  North Shore Challenge

17

46:45.0

2

TAYLOR FIFE KAPOLEI HI 96707

16

Series Total:

42

2:15:58.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

16

20:12.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

10

39:09.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

8

30:51.6

  North Shore Challenge

8

45:46.0

3

DEVON PALERMO KAAAWA HI 96730

18

Series Total:

63

2:18:32.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

20

20:31.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

15

39:38.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

10

31:34.6

  North Shore Challenge

18

46:48.0

4

TYLER SUGIMOTO KAILUA HI 96734

15

Series Total:

102

2:22:34.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

25

20:49.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

14

39:32.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

22

32:26.1

  North Shore Challenge

41

49:47.0

5

JEREMY HOWZE MILILANI HI 96789

16

Series Total:

236

2:35:25.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

37

21:30.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

73

45:40.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

44

33:56.6

  North Shore Challenge

82

54:18.0

6

STANTON JACINTO EWA BEACH HI 96706

15

Series Total:

501

2:50:02.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

151

25:02.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

96

47:57.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

122

38:09.6

  North Shore Challenge

132

58:53.0

7

IAN JAMES KAPOLEI HI 96707

15

Series Total:

483

2:52:19.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

116

24:12.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

126

50:37.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

81

36:09.6

  North Shore Challenge

160

1:01:19.0

8

PADRAIG LOUGHLIN HONOLULU HI 96818

15

Series Total:

495

2:53:18.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

92

23:23.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

127

50:40.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

115

37:53.3

  North Shore Challenge

161

1:01:20.0

9

MATTHEW NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI 96818

17

Series Total:

584

3:04:08.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

82

23:15.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

203

58:06.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

93

36:51.8

  North Shore Challenge

206

1:05:54.0

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

BROOKS MITCHELL HONOLULU HI 96817

24

Series Total:

553

2:56:31.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

119

24:19.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

169

54:34.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

134

38:48.2

  North Shore Challenge

131

58:50.0

2

MIKE IWASHITA HONOLULU HI 96822

21

Series Total:

1197

3:32:07.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

331

30:39.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

225

59:44.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

402

51:55.0

  North Shore Challenge

239

1:09:49.0

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

ANDREW KOPACZ HONOLULU HI 96816

28

Series Total:

75

2:18:42.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

29

21:01.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

8

38:53.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

23

32:28.9

  North Shore Challenge

15

46:19.0

2

AARON MAHANEY HONOLULU HI 96822

28

Series Total:

155

2:27:03.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

41

21:47.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

37

42:42.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

50

34:50.0

  North Shore Challenge

27

47:44.0

3

KEITH ERRECART HONOLULU HI 96813

29

Series Total:

530

2:51:09.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

146

24:54.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

111

48:39.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

145

39:13.2

  North Shore Challenge

128

58:23.0

4

ATTILA POHLMANN HONOLULU HI 96830

28

Series Total:

495

2:51:30.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

115

24:11.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

109

48:31.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

120

38:04.3

  North Shore Challenge

151

1:00:44.0

5

JED SORDILLIA-COZO WAHIAWA HI 96786

26

Series Total:

527

2:53:04.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

132

24:39.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

146

52:49.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

150

39:21.9

  North Shore Challenge

99

56:13.0

6

BRENT MARTIN HONOLULU HI 96821

29

Series Total:

972

3:18:09.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

285

28:47.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

200

57:10.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

278

46:08.3

  North Shore Challenge

209

1:06:03.0

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI 96712

34

Series Total:

106

2:22:46.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

23

20:46.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

34

41:50.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

24

32:29.2

  North Shore Challenge

25

47:40.0

2

ROBERT O'CONNER HONOLULU HI 96828

30

Series Total:

139

2:24:14.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

46

22:02.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

22

40:17.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

40

33:46.9

  North Shore Challenge

31

48:08.0

3

DAVID SCHIFFNER HONOLULU HI 96825

31

Series Total:

195

2:30:40.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

58

22:30.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

47

43:40.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

48

34:37.5

  North Shore Challenge

42

49:52.0

4

SCOTT HOOK HONOLULU HI 96815

30

Series Total:

339

2:40:22.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

99

23:39.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

91

47:29.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

85

36:25.8

  North Shore Challenge

64

52:48.0

5

RUSS MATTHEWS HALEIWA HI 96712

31

Series Total:

458

2:47:21.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

104

23:55.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

103

48:20.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

163

39:44.5

  North Shore Challenge

88

55:21.0

6

DWAYNE MAHOE PEARL CITY HI 96782

32

Series Total:

465

2:48:25.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

108

24:00.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

118

48:53.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

125

38:16.3

  North Shore Challenge

114

57:15.0

7

JAMES EMMONS PEARL CITY HI 96782

34

Series Total:

622

3:08:04.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

125

24:28.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

74

45:48.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

113

37:51.5

  North Shore Challenge

310

1:19:56.0

8

GREG BRULAND HONOLULU HI 96822

33

Series Total:

855

3:12:44.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

232

27:02.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

189

56:25.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

231

43:34.3

  North Shore Challenge

203

1:05:42.0

9

TY AWEAU KAILUA HI 96734

32

Series Total:

950

3:22:26.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

213

26:40.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

236

1:01:00.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

258

44:42.3

  North Shore Challenge

243

1:10:03.0

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

BROOK NOTTAGE KAILUA HI 96734

35

Series Total:

149

2:25:26.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

42

21:47.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

30

41:21.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

43

33:53.0

  North Shore Challenge

34

48:25.0

2

THOMAS SCOTT ADELAIDE AUS 5045

37

Series Total:

156

2:25:58.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

59

22:32.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

19

40:08.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

41

33:47.5

  North Shore Challenge

37

49:30.0

3

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI 96734

36

Series Total:

211

2:26:49.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

112

24:06.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

23

40:19.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

47

34:35.1

  North Shore Challenge

29

47:49.0

4

GREGORY MORRIS HONOLULU HI 96822

38

Series Total:

340

2:39:12.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

102

23:49.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

61

44:26.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

101

37:21.6

  North Shore Challenge

76

53:34.0

5

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI 96789

39

Series Total:

480

2:48:02.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

133

24:40.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

94

47:44.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

156

39:28.1

  North Shore Challenge

97

56:09.0

6

JOHN GOMERSALL HALEIWA HI 96712

38

Series Total:

674

2:59:39.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

197

26:17.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

140

52:10.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

204

42:16.9

  North Shore Challenge

133

58:54.0

7

MATT DUNLAP HONOLULU HI 96816

37

Series Total:

774

3:05:07.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

237

27:14.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

149

53:07.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

220

42:58.2

  North Shore Challenge

168

1:01:48.0

8

JARED EAST KAILUA HI 96734

38

Series Total:

888

3:17:18.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

212

26:40.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

231

1:00:17.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

226

43:18.2

  North Shore Challenge

219

1:07:02.0

9

DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI 96821

38

Series Total:

971

3:19:13.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

270

28:30.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

204

58:07.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

289

46:37.4

  North Shore Challenge

208

1:05:58.0

10

ROBERT GARDINER PEARL CITY HI 96782

39

Series Total:

1021

3:22:31.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

277

28:34.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

228

59:57.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

299

47:01.9

  North Shore Challenge

217

1:06:58.0

11

GLEN DUVALL HONOLULU HI 96825

37

Series Total:

1153

3:31:20.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

333

30:52.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

244

1:02:26.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

342

48:50.4

  North Shore Challenge

234

1:09:12.0

12

SHANNON KAIMILANI HONOLULU HI 96813

35

Series Total:

1321

3:49:01.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

347

31:11.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

267

1:08:14.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

409

53:00.5

  North Shore Challenge

298

1:16:35.0

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

MIKE BEASON HONOLULU HI 96815

43

Series Total:

221

2:32:31.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

75

23:06.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

39

42:55.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

61

35:26.2

  North Shore Challenge

46

51:04.0

2

CHRISTOPHER COLE HONOLULU HI 96816

43

Series Total:

290

2:38:50.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

70

23:01.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

56

44:06.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

73

35:53.5

  North Shore Challenge

91

55:49.0

3

MICHAEL BECKER HONOLULU HI 96825

42

Series Total:

766

3:06:13.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

189

26:00.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

155

53:27.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

241

43:50.9

  North Shore Challenge

181

1:02:55.0

4

JAMES WALTHER HONOLULU HI 96815

42

Series Total:

854

3:10:12.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

242

27:24.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

179

55:16.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

247

44:05.8

  North Shore Challenge

186

1:03:25.0

5

SCOTT SHIMADA MILILANI HI 96789

41

Series Total:

920

3:15:26.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

263

28:20.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

192

56:37.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

269

45:46.4

  North Shore Challenge

196

1:04:43.0

6

JEFF ESMOND KANEOHE HI 96744

40

Series Total:

1166

3:34:07.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

328

30:28.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

252

1:04:38.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

339

48:33.5

  North Shore Challenge

247

1:10:27.0

7

MICHAEL GARVEY EWA BEACH HI 96706

44

Series Total:

1179

3:35:30.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

311

30:07.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

253

1:04:41.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

349

49:00.2

  North Shore Challenge

266

1:11:42.0

8

BRUCE SHATTUCK HONOLULU HI 96818

41

Series Total:

1388

4:01:05.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

340

31:04.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

302

1:14:42.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

428

53:44.1

  North Shore Challenge

318

1:21:35.0

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

MARK MILLER KAILUA HI 96734

45

Series Total:

91

2:20:56.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

27

20:55.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

16

39:48.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

28

33:07.8

  North Shore Challenge

20

47:05.0

2

MARK WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 96734

49

Series Total:

123

2:24:05.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

35

21:26.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

32

41:38.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

32

33:21.9

  North Shore Challenge

24

47:38.0

3

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI 96825

47

Series Total:

147

2:25:57.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

43

21:48.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

26

40:44.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

38

33:37.0

  North Shore Challenge

40

49:47.0

4

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI 96825

46

Series Total:

814

3:10:04.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

224

26:53.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

175

54:57.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

216

42:48.9

  North Shore Challenge

199

1:05:24.0

5

BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI 96825

49

Series Total:

878

3:13:05.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

226

26:54.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

194

56:45.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

271

45:50.3

  North Shore Challenge

187

1:03:36.0

6

THOMAS HEBERLE HONOLULU HI 96814

47

Series Total:

1031

3:25:15.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

267

28:29.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

215

59:04.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

296

46:59.1

  North Shore Challenge

253

1:10:43.0

7

JOHN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI 96825

47

Series Total:

1069

3:26:03.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

274

28:33.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

208

58:18.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

328

48:08.2

  North Shore Challenge

259

1:11:03.0

8

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI 96744

45

Series Total:

1083

3:28:34.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

292

29:05.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

242

1:02:17.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

309

47:18.9

  North Shore Challenge

240

1:09:53.0

9

DAVE LOW HONOLULU HI 96814

45

Series Total:

1179

3:32:13.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

306

29:46.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

237

1:01:15.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

398

51:25.9

  North Shore Challenge

238

1:09:46.0

10

THOMAS CONWAY KAILUA HI 96734

48

Series Total:

1246

3:42:08.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

319

30:17.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

290

1:10:45.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

391

50:49.4

  North Shore Challenge

246

1:10:17.0

11

BRUCE WILKINSON WAIALUA HI 96791

47

Series Total:

1345

3:55:07.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

313

30:10.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

211

58:48.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

543

1:12:40.4

  North Shore Challenge

278

1:13:29.0

12

JOSEPH JORDAN HONOLULU HI 96818

47

Series Total:

1616

4:28:56.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

473

40:06.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

316

1:22:35.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

496

1:02:21.1

  North Shore Challenge

331

1:23:53.0

13

TIMOTHY SMITH EWA BEACH HI 96706

49

Series Total:

1582

4:37:37.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

427

35:52.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

334

1:35:39.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

487

1:00:42.5

  North Shore Challenge

334

1:25:23.0

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI 96813

50

Series Total:

118

2:22:47.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

38

21:30.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

21

40:16.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

31

33:14.9

  North Shore Challenge

28

47:45.0

2

ERNIE JAMES KAPOLEI HI 96707

51

Series Total:

114

2:22:48.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

34

21:25.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

17

39:57.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

30

33:10.2

  North Shore Challenge

33

48:16.0

3

JOHN MCMANUS N.SAANICH BC V8F4Y9

53

Series Total:

192

2:31:51.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

49

22:11.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

40

42:55.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

46

34:14.7

  North Shore Challenge

57

52:29.0

4

MARK HECKMAN KAILUA HI 96734

52

Series Total:

293

2:36:28.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

94

23:32.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

53

43:56.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

79

36:04.3

  North Shore Challenge

67

52:55.0

5

EDWARD KOBAYASHI WAHIAWA HI 96786

54

Series Total:

298

2:37:37.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

74

23:06.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

63

44:38.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

90

36:41.1

  North Shore Challenge

71

53:11.0

6

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI 96789

52

Series Total:

322

2:38:58.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

98

23:38.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

82

46:28.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

77

36:02.2

  North Shore Challenge

65

52:49.0

7

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI 96814

53

Series Total:

430

2:45:09.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

137

24:46.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

83

46:44.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

121

38:09.4

  North Shore Challenge

89

55:29.0

8

JEFFREY HARRIS HONOLULU HI 96822

53

Series Total:

496

2:49:36.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

128

24:36.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

102

48:18.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

151

39:23.1

  North Shore Challenge

115

57:18.0

9

KIM ROGGE KANEOHE HI 96744

50

Series Total:

510

2:50:11.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

126

24:29.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

104

48:21.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

159

39:36.8

  North Shore Challenge

121

57:43.0

10

JOHN NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI 96734

52

Series Total:

732

3:00:56.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

236

27:13.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

135

51:29.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

222

43:04.1

  North Shore Challenge

139

59:09.0

11

MARK HILDEBRANT KAILUA HI 96734

50

Series Total:

783

3:06:08.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

225

26:53.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

160

53:56.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

227

43:21.5

  North Shore Challenge

171

1:01:57.0

12

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI 96826

51

Series Total:

1187

3:38:57.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

317

30:13.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

275

1:09:18.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

347

48:57.0

  North Shore Challenge

248

1:10:29.0

13

THOMAS YUNDT HONOLULU HI 96814

54

Series Total:

1388

3:56:18.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

345

31:10.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

277

1:09:28.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

464

58:13.0

  North Shore Challenge

302

1:17:26.0

14

FREDERICK ROHLFING HONOLULU HI 96822

51

Series Total:

1464

4:02:50.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

403

33:52.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

291

1:10:49.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

455

57:14.0

  North Shore Challenge

315

1:20:54.0

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

LEIF JOHNSON EWA BEACH HI 96706

55

Series Total:

456

2:47:35.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

123

24:28.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

84

46:54.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

127

38:19.1

  North Shore Challenge

122

57:53.0

2

LANGLEY FRISSELL KAILUA HI 96734

55

Series Total:

517

2:49:55.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

158

25:10.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

92

47:29.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

140

38:58.3

  North Shore Challenge

127

58:17.0

3

TOM BURKE HONOLULU HI 96814

59

Series Total:

577

2:53:31.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

157

25:10.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

106

48:27.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

177

40:48.5

  North Shore Challenge

137

59:05.0

4

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI 96701

57

Series Total:

637

2:58:23.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

164

25:13.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

156

53:38.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

206

42:19.4

  North Shore Challenge

111

57:12.0

5

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI 96706

56

Series Total:

853

3:09:33.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

257

27:56.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

168

54:34.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

248

44:07.6

  North Shore Challenge

180

1:02:55.0

6

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI 96813

57

Series Total:

828

3:09:37.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

230

26:59.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

142

52:20.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

252

44:26.4

  North Shore Challenge

204

1:05:51.0

7

RICHARD BOWEN HONOLULU HI 96822

59

Series Total:

1052

3:23:49.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

302

29:38.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

226

59:48.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

302

47:10.0

  North Shore Challenge

222

1:07:13.0

8

BOB CAHN HONOLULU HI 96825

58

Series Total:

1117

3:32:30.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

300

29:34.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

254

1:05:00.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

312

47:21.1

  North Shore Challenge

251

1:10:35.0

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI 96734

63

Series Total:

528

2:50:25.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

153

25:07.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

107

48:28.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

149

39:19.1

  North Shore Challenge

119

57:31.0

2

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI 96701

64

Series Total:

533

2:51:47.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

160

25:12.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

137

51:34.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

144

39:11.9

  North Shore Challenge

92

55:49.0

3

DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI 96744

64

Series Total:

701

3:00:37.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

227

26:57.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

158

53:46.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

193

41:58.2

  North Shore Challenge

123

57:56.0

4

WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI 96813

63

Series Total:

788

3:07:32.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

218

26:49.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

171

54:41.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

215

42:48.7

  North Shore Challenge

184

1:03:13.0

5

STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI 96822

61

Series Total:

801

3:10:43.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

191

26:04.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

188

56:20.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

225

43:17.2

  North Shore Challenge

197

1:05:01.0

6

JAMES ROUMASSET HONOLULU HI 96821

64

Series Total:

1404

3:57:07.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

357

31:35.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

299

1:13:05.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

457

57:20.0

  North Shore Challenge

291

1:15:07.0

7

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 96803

60

Series Total:

1726

5:22:27.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

474

40:06.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

342

1:43:38.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

553

1:15:22.5

  North Shore Challenge

357

1:43:20.0

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

CAPPY SHEELEY HONOLULU HI 96822

66

Series Total:

253

2:34:37.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

83

23:17.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

43

43:02.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

71

35:52.0

  North Shore Challenge

56

52:25.0

2

LUCKY COLE HALEIWA HI 96712

68

Series Total:

1008

3:21:20.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

289

28:55.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

201

57:47.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

290

46:43.7

  North Shore Challenge

228

1:07:54.0

3

STEVE RUDOLPH HONOLULU HI 96825

65

Series Total:

1246

3:41:56.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

348

31:13.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

285

1:10:03.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

350

49:02.3

  North Shore Challenge

263

1:11:37.0

4

STEVE OKA AIEA HI 96701

68

Series Total:

1441

4:01:12.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

395

33:10.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

301

1:13:54.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

437

55:00.0

  North Shore Challenge

308

1:19:07.0

 

Male 70 & Over

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI 96816

71

Series Total:

399

2:43:49.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

114

24:07.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

86

47:19.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

116

37:55.9

  North Shore Challenge

83

54:26.0

2

WARREN HARLOW HALEIWA HI 96712

74

Series Total:

1613

4:33:00.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

436

36:24.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

321

1:23:47.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

511

1:03:57.5

  North Shore Challenge

345

1:28:52.0

3

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI 96822

75

Series Total:

1661

4:52:27.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

451

37:57.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

331

1:33:29.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

527

1:08:56.5

  North Shore Challenge

352

1:32:04.0

*Overall Place