North Shore Swim Series

Age Group Results

August 08, 2009


www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Swim

Female Overall

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI 96744

0

Series Total:

58

2:18:16.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

18

22:44.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

18

35:57.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

13

28:38.2

  North Shore Challenge

9

50:56.0

2

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI 96825

0

Series Total:

127

2:25:08.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

35

23:29.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

30

37:42.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

30

29:43.6

  North Shore Challenge

32

54:13.0

3

MACKENZIE MILLER KANEOHE HI 96744

0

Series Total:

155

2:32:06.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

32

23:22.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

20

36:55.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

22

29:31.8

  North Shore Challenge

81

1:02:17.0

 

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

MICHAELA WHITFIELD HONOLULU HI 96818

11

Series Total:

729

3:23:58.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

117

26:05.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

185

48:47.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

152

36:25.7

  North Shore Challenge

275

1:32:39.0

 

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

NATALIE FRISSELL KAILUA HI 96734

13

Series Total:

1707

5:00:10.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

464

38:19.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

339

1:11:32.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

532

56:43.5

  North Shore Challenge

372

2:13:34.0

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

MICHELLE DUDLEY WAIPAHU HI 96797

17

Series Total:

166

2:34:10.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

22

22:57.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

43

39:10.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

19

29:14.0

  North Shore Challenge

82

1:02:49.0

2

SARAH HENNIES WAHIAWA HI 96786

16

Series Total:

224

2:37:59.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

38

23:31.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

44

39:39.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

47

30:57.6

  North Shore Challenge

95

1:03:50.0

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI 96816

22

Series Total:

351

2:43:53.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

110

25:59.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

78

42:12.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

76

32:25.7

  North Shore Challenge

87

1:03:16.0

2

JENNIFER GLASGOW PEARL CITY HI 96782

22

Series Total:

399

2:46:15.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

113

26:02.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

73

41:59.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

103

33:53.9

  North Shore Challenge

110

1:04:19.0

3

RAE BASTONI HONOLULU HI 96815

20

Series Total:

387

2:46:24.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

107

25:53.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

88

43:15.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

93

33:16.4

  North Shore Challenge

99

1:03:59.0

4

LENA THIEME HONOLULU HI 96816

23

Series Total:

634

2:56:52.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

215

28:53.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

131

45:04.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

157

36:27.5

  North Shore Challenge

131

1:06:27.0

5

ANYA WOODY

23

Series Total:

847

3:22:38.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

213

28:52.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

163

47:21.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

220

38:30.4

  North Shore Challenge

251

1:27:55.0

6

LAURA KNUDSEN HONOLULU HI 96825

23

Series Total:

1593

4:33:51.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

448

37:13.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

320

1:06:17.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

470

50:09.2

  North Shore Challenge

355

2:00:11.0

7

ALICIA TAPIA HONOLULU HI 96818

22

Series Total:

1829

5:15:13.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

557

46:07.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

325

1:07:34.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

580

1:10:25.4

  North Shore Challenge

367

2:11:06.0

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

PATRICIA HAVEY HONOLULU HI 96816

26

Series Total:

224

2:35:28.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

48

23:55.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

77

42:09.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

49

31:11.6

  North Shore Challenge

50

58:12.0

2

KRISTIN SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI 96734

25

Series Total:

259

2:37:35.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

80

24:59.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

67

41:37.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

54

31:28.3

  North Shore Challenge

58

59:31.0

3

MAKENA MASON KAILUA HI 96734

27

Series Total:

540

3:07:08.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

91

25:31.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

124

44:52.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

100

33:30.6

  North Shore Challenge

225

1:23:13.0

4

JILLIAN BARBER HONOLULU HI 96825

28

Series Total:

835

3:14:50.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

245

29:43.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

177

48:14.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

208

38:06.0

  North Shore Challenge

205

1:18:47.0

5

KAMALEI MILES HONOLULU HI 96818

27

Series Total:

766

3:15:44.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

200

28:31.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

169

47:42.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

180

37:33.6

  North Shore Challenge

217

1:21:57.0

6

MICHELLE OBRIEN HONOLULU HI 96825

28

Series Total:

732

3:17:12.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

163

27:31.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

162

47:14.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

167

36:54.9

  North Shore Challenge

240

1:25:31.0

7

ALEXANDRA ARMSTRONG KAILUA HI 96734

29

Series Total:

732

3:19:27.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

149

26:47.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

159

47:12.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

172

37:04.6

  North Shore Challenge

252

1:28:22.0

8

SARAH CROW KAILUA HI 96734

27

Series Total:

760

3:21:08.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

173

27:48.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

171

47:43.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

163

36:41.5

  North Shore Challenge

253

1:28:55.0

9

KRYSTLE THOMAS KAILUA HI 96734

27

Series Total:

1205

3:50:41.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

309

31:49.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

247

53:40.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

339

43:00.5

  North Shore Challenge

310

1:42:11.0

10

TERRISH BILBREY KANEOHE HI 96744

29

Series Total:

1247

3:59:55.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

327

32:26.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

251

54:07.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

332

42:44.1

  North Shore Challenge

337

1:50:37.0

11

CHRISTINE KERR EWA BEACH HI 96706

29

Series Total:

1779

5:22:32.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

519

41:57.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

336

1:10:34.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

531

56:40.0

  North Shore Challenge

393

2:33:21.0

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

RAE FLANAGAN MILILANI HI 96789

31

Series Total:

315

2:38:41.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

104

25:49.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

72

41:59.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

97

33:24.9

  North Shore Challenge

42

57:28.0

2

MEREDITH KUBA HONOLULU HI 96822

31

Series Total:

628

2:55:54.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

193

28:23.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

135

45:28.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

194

37:54.1

  North Shore Challenge

106

1:04:08.0

3

KATIE KALAMA WAIALUA HI 96791

31

Series Total:

831

3:19:43.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

239

29:31.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

156

47:01.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

197

37:56.9

  North Shore Challenge

239

1:25:14.0

4

DEBRA PERRETTA KAILUA HI 96734

32

Series Total:

853

3:19:58.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

221

29:01.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

202

49:48.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

206

38:05.9

  North Shore Challenge

224

1:23:03.0

5

EMI THIEME HONOLULU HI 96816

30

Series Total:

994

3:23:51.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

319

32:01.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

199

49:45.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

256

39:50.5

  North Shore Challenge

220

1:22:13.0

6

KIMBERLY EVANCHIK HONOLULU HI 96813

31

Series Total:

1041

3:29:56.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

271

30:38.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

227

51:45.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

298

41:12.6

  North Shore Challenge

245

1:26:20.0

7

DANA CROMPTON HONOLULU HI 96821

33

Series Total:

1153

3:45:17.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

310

31:50.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

256

54:48.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

296

41:11.7

  North Shore Challenge

291

1:37:27.0

8

KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI 96826

33

Series Total:

1302

3:53:14.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

360

33:31.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

263

55:31.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

382

45:06.2

  North Shore Challenge

297

1:39:05.0

9

JODIE PINKLEY HONOLULU HI 96825

33

Series Total:

1505

4:25:01.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

417

35:43.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

309

1:02:59.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

426

47:07.0

  North Shore Challenge

353

1:59:12.0

10

MERICA MCNEIL HONOLULU HI 96848

30

Series Total:

1791

5:20:43.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

525

42:13.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

349

1:15:30.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

526

56:05.9

  North Shore Challenge

391

2:26:53.0

11

RAMONA DEVENEY HONOLULU HI 96814

30

Series Total:

1812

5:29:26.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

520

41:57.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

341

1:12:05.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

555

59:33.3

  North Shore Challenge

396

2:35:49.0

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI 96744

35

Series Total:

204

2:34:04.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

50

24:00.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

53

40:50.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

53

31:25.3

  North Shore Challenge

48

57:49.0

2

KATHERINE SEARS HONOLULU HI 96818

36

Series Total:

588

3:00:43.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

127

26:17.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

153

46:44.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

144

35:50.9

  North Shore Challenge

164

1:11:52.0

3

MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI 96816

37

Series Total:

811

3:15:20.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

199

28:29.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

210

50:27.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

203

38:02.2

  North Shore Challenge

199

1:18:20.0

4

DANIELLE BIRD WAIPAHU HI 96797

38

Series Total:

771

3:16:44.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

188

28:17.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

152

46:34.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

204

38:05.3

  North Shore Challenge

227

1:23:47.0

5

CHRISTEN MITCHELL HONOLULU HI 96819

37

Series Total:

1041

3:27:56.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

301

31:35.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

240

52:50.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

277

40:37.0

  North Shore Challenge

223

1:22:54.0

6

HEATHER O'MALLEY HALEIWA HI 96712

36

Series Total:

1146

3:34:23.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

347

33:16.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

259

55:10.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

311

41:48.8

  North Shore Challenge

229

1:24:07.0

7

GAY MIKASA AIEA HI 96701

39

Series Total:

1083

3:42:25.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

283

31:02.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

213

50:44.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

286

40:57.3

  North Shore Challenge

301

1:39:41.0

8

DAWN POIANI HONOLULU HI 96817

39

Series Total:

1419

4:06:03.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

392

34:38.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

287

58:36.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

417

46:58.2

  North Shore Challenge

323

1:45:50.0

9

JENNIFER METZ HONOLULU HI 96816

37

Series Total:

1517

4:12:41.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

431

36:33.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

290

58:41.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

464

49:24.1

  North Shore Challenge

332

1:48:02.0

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

KATHERINE NICHOLS HONOLULU HI 96816

43

Series Total:

226

2:36:07.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

62

24:31.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

50

40:27.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

45

30:56.8

  North Shore Challenge

69

1:00:12.0

2

DEBI MERWICK KAILUA HI 96734

40

Series Total:

725

3:02:22.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

241

29:37.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

138

45:35.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

201

38:00.1

  North Shore Challenge

145

1:09:09.0

3

TERRY HECKMAN KAILUA HI 96734

43

Series Total:

798

3:07:55.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

228

29:07.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

184

48:47.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

226

38:43.0

  North Shore Challenge

160

1:11:17.0

4

JEAN CAMPBELL KAILUA HI 96734

40

Series Total:

1206

3:44:03.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

339

32:57.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

245

53:18.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

340

43:00.9

  North Shore Challenge

282

1:34:47.0

5

LARA MYERS HONOLULU HI 96816

42

Series Total:

1403

4:04:39.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

395

34:43.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

288

58:38.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

400

46:08.0

  North Shore Challenge

320

1:45:10.0

6

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI 96816

42

Series Total:

1517

4:28:11.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

439

36:53.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

299

1:00:41.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

420

46:59.6

  North Shore Challenge

359

2:03:37.0

7

JULIE NG HONOLULU HI 96814

41

Series Total:

1658

4:33:02.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

524

42:11.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

306

1:02:26.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

481

51:00.8

  North Shore Challenge

347

1:57:24.0

8

STACY SUGAI WAIPAHU HI 96797

43

Series Total:

1804

5:10:49.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

538

42:58.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

353

1:16:18.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

538

57:26.9

  North Shore Challenge

375

2:14:06.0

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

ELLEN ARGO HONOLULU HI 96815

45

Series Total:

335

2:40:47.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

122

26:12.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

75

42:04.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

77

32:34.4

  North Shore Challenge

61

59:56.0

2

JEANEEN HELDT KANEOHE HI 96744

47

Series Total:

427

2:48:54.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

114

26:02.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

106

44:26.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

113

34:35.2

  North Shore Challenge

94

1:03:50.0

3

DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI 96816

47

Series Total:

705

3:03:41.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

209

28:45.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

150

46:22.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

190

37:51.4

  North Shore Challenge

156

1:10:42.0

4

JOY SECRITARIO KAILUA HI 96734

45

Series Total:

951

3:22:57.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

257

30:12.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

208

50:11.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

265

40:16.3

  North Shore Challenge

221

1:22:18.0

5

SUSAN CUSHMAN HONOLULU HI 96817

46

Series Total:

980

3:27:31.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

242

29:39.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

237

52:42.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

269

40:21.0

  North Shore Challenge

232

1:24:48.0

6

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI 96734

47

Series Total:

1059

3:31:16.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

290

31:16.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

250

54:03.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

283

40:51.5

  North Shore Challenge

236

1:25:05.0

7

WENDY MIKI GLAUS HONOLULU HI 96817

47

Series Total:

1103

3:33:12.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

313

31:56.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

236

52:42.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

307

41:40.7

  North Shore Challenge

247

1:26:53.0

8

ANNE GRESETH-KIM MILILANI HI 96789

47

Series Total:

1052

3:33:48.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

278

30:46.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

222

51:35.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

288

40:59.3

  North Shore Challenge

264

1:30:27.0

9

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI 96734

47

Series Total:

1440

4:23:27.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

359

33:30.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

316

1:04:44.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

415

46:56.4

  North Shore Challenge

350

1:58:16.0

10

KRISTEN DUDLEY AIEA HI 96701

49

Series Total:

1808

5:11:34.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

522

41:59.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

352

1:16:03.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

568

1:03:00.4

  North Shore Challenge

366

2:10:31.0

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

LAURIE FOSTER HONOLULU HI 96816

52

Series Total:

504

2:55:39.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

140

26:30.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

99

44:01.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

112

34:34.7

  North Shore Challenge

153

1:10:33.0

2

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI 96816

53

Series Total:

764

3:11:19.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

189

28:18.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

170

47:42.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

212

38:13.8

  North Shore Challenge

193

1:17:04.0

3

MARSHA KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI 96822

53

Series Total:

1179

3:43:12.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

305

31:41.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

248

53:42.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

346

43:10.2

  North Shore Challenge

280

1:34:38.0

4

CHRISTINE RADCLIFFE PEARL CITY HI 96782

50

Series Total:

1310

3:50:40.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

381

34:11.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

275

57:09.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

376

44:52.3

  North Shore Challenge

278

1:34:27.0

5

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 96797

54

Series Total:

1505

4:31:06.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

387

34:27.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

307

1:02:39.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

450

48:34.0

  North Shore Challenge

361

2:05:25.0

6

DAYLE SIMONSON WAIPAHU HI 96797

53

Series Total:

1726

4:59:47.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

472

38:49.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

327

1:07:45.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

551

58:34.9

  North Shore Challenge

376

2:14:37.0

7

SANDRA CAPELLO MILILANI HI 96789

50

Series Total:

1804

5:10:49.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

537

42:58.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

354

1:16:19.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

539

57:27.4

  North Shore Challenge

374

2:14:04.0

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI 96815

55

Series Total:

882

3:23:56.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

197

28:28.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

224

51:39.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

223

38:34.4

  North Shore Challenge

238

1:25:14.0

2

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI 96816

57

Series Total:

1297

3:51:46.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

386

34:24.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

282

57:39.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

342

43:02.7

  North Shore Challenge

287

1:36:39.0

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

BETTY ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI 96815

63

Series Total:

285

2:38:45.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

81

25:02.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

64

41:18.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

73

32:14.5

  North Shore Challenge

67

1:00:10.0

2

SUI-LAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI 96822

62

Series Total:

464

2:49:21.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

153

26:57.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

95

43:40.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

115

34:37.5

  North Shore Challenge

101

1:04:06.0

 

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

KATHLEEN QUINN HONOLULU HI 96817

67

Series Total:

1300

3:55:08.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

330

32:39.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

267

55:45.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

401

46:12.8

  North Shore Challenge

302

1:40:30.0

 

Female Military

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

AMY COCANOUR AIEA HI 96701

99

Series Total:

424

2:48:43.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

102

25:48.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

94

43:38.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

110

34:34.0

  North Shore Challenge

118

1:04:43.0

2

SELENA MAXWELL KAILUA HI 96734

99

Series Total:

978

3:28:43.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

246

29:46.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

252

54:35.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

243

39:09.9

  North Shore Challenge

237

1:25:12.0

3

DARCI ELLI HONOLULU HI 96815

99

Series Total:

1002

3:34:09.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

233

29:24.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

231

52:10.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

267

40:20.3

  North Shore Challenge

271

1:32:14.0

4

JENNIFER LARISH HONOLULU HI 96815

99

Series Total:

1028

3:34:19.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

254

29:56.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

219

51:21.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

282

40:42.1

  North Shore Challenge

273

1:32:19.0

 

Male Overall

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

TOM LILEIKIS HONOLULU HI 96825

0

Series Total:

17

2:09:10.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

1

20:33.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

6

33:58.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

7

27:10.7

  North Shore Challenge

3

47:28.0

2

ERIC DIIULIO HONOLULU HI 96813

0

Series Total:

23

2:11:03.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

5

20:56.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

3

32:41.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

8

27:21.7

  North Shore Challenge

7

50:04.0

3

QUINN CARVER EWA BEACH HI 96706

0

Series Total:

31

2:13:12.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

3

20:38.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

8

34:26.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

14

28:40.8

  North Shore Challenge

6

49:26.0

 

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

GARRETT USREY KAILUA HI 96734

11

Series Total:

616

2:56:33.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

172

27:47.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

161

47:14.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

164

36:44.5

  North Shore Challenge

119

1:04:47.0

 

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

CHANCE USREY KAILUA HI 96734

14

Series Total:

274

2:38:20.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

79

24:54.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

63

41:16.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

70

32:08.7

  North Shore Challenge

62

1:00:01.0

2

CURTIS FRIFELDT MILILANI HI 96789

14

Series Total:

330

2:43:45.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

67

24:35.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

76

42:07.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

83

32:55.6

  North Shore Challenge

104

1:04:07.0

3

STEPHEN DEWALD, JR. MILILANI HI 96789

13

Series Total:

481

2:50:50.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

125

26:14.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

155

46:57.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

84

32:56.7

  North Shore Challenge

117

1:04:42.0

 

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

KAYA TEREM HONOLULU HI 96816

19

Series Total:

225

2:35:17.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

55

24:21.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

55

40:52.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

66

31:56.9

  North Shore Challenge

49

58:07.0

2

SAM CHRISTIANSEN WAHIAWA HI 96786

16

Series Total:

284

2:42:50.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

42

23:41.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

47

39:56.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

57

31:32.4

  North Shore Challenge

138

1:07:40.0

3

KEENAN SETO HONOLULU HI 96816

16

Series Total:

356

2:45:29.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

56

24:21.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

69

41:44.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

116

34:42.0

  North Shore Challenge

115

1:04:41.0

4

PETER FISCHER WAHIAWA HI 96786

16

Series Total:

405

2:46:50.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

120

26:10.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

80

42:29.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

109

34:19.6

  North Shore Challenge

96

1:03:51.0

5

NATHAN HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI 96786

15

Series Total:

389

2:48:28.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

59

24:28.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

62

41:14.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

135

35:24.1

  North Shore Challenge

133

1:07:21.0

6

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI 96707

17

Series Total:

502

3:00:19.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

139

26:30.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

79

42:21.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

78

32:35.9

  North Shore Challenge

206

1:18:52.0

7

CHRISTOPHER MA HONOLULU HI 96825

15

Series Total:

570

3:00:40.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

169

27:45.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

126

44:56.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

102

33:53.4

  North Shore Challenge

173

1:14:05.0

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

BENJAMIN RACHLIN HONOLULU HI 96822

22

Series Total:

61

2:18:21.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

12

22:09.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

15

35:32.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

10

27:38.6

  North Shore Challenge

24

53:00.0

2

QUENTIN WALSH WAIALUA HI 96791

22

Series Total:

187

2:32:54.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

37

23:31.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

51

40:36.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

58

31:35.3

  North Shore Challenge

41

57:12.0

3

MATTHEW SAUNTER KAILUA HI 96734

23

Series Total:

315

2:41:21.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

95

25:34.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

60

41:12.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

82

32:54.9

  North Shore Challenge

78

1:01:40.0

4

PATRICK NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI 96734

22

Series Total:

740

3:12:04.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

181

28:09.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

172

47:44.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

187

37:45.1

  North Shore Challenge

200

1:18:26.0

5

MICHAEL IWASHITA HONOLULU HI 96822

22

Series Total:

956

3:22:06.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

296

31:21.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

164

47:24.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

274

40:32.6

  North Shore Challenge

222

1:22:49.0

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

EVAN SCOTT KAILUA HI 96734

25

Series Total:

104

2:23:10.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

21

22:55.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

26

37:24.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

35

30:02.6

  North Shore Challenge

22

52:48.0

2

SCOTT PLISZKA HONOLULU HI 96814

28

Series Total:

370

2:42:56.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

124

26:14.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

89

43:16.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

94

33:21.8

  North Shore Challenge

63

1:00:03.0

3

JOSHUA LEWIS HONOLULU HI 96818

25

Series Total:

714

3:10:12.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

162

27:27.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

179

48:21.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

183

37:36.8

  North Shore Challenge

190

1:16:46.0

4

JAMES ROSNER EWA BEACH HI 96706

29

Series Total:

898

3:29:42.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

222

29:01.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

160

47:13.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

237

38:59.6

  North Shore Challenge

279

1:34:29.0

5

SAMUEL WELLER KAILUA HI 96734

28

Series Total:

1085

3:29:52.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

333

32:42.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

209

50:27.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

309

41:46.8

  North Shore Challenge

234

1:24:55.0

6

ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI 96813

26

Series Total:

1678

4:53:16.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

451

37:37.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

343

1:12:50.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

522

55:37.6

  North Shore Challenge

362

2:07:11.0

7

ALEXANDER NICHOLS KAILUA HI 96734

26

Series Total:

1844

5:39:30.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

547

43:45.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

357

1:17:18.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

540

57:33.4

  North Shore Challenge

400

2:40:53.0

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

ROBERT O'CONNER HONOLULU HI 96828

31

Series Total:

98

2:25:04.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

16

22:43.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

19

36:48.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

25

29:36.3

  North Shore Challenge

38

55:56.0

2

PEDRO PADILLA HONOLULU HI 96814

30

Series Total:

221

2:35:40.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

47

23:55.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

59

41:09.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

63

31:48.5

  North Shore Challenge

52

58:47.0

3

KEVIN SMITH KANEOHE HI 96744

30

Series Total:

359

2:43:54.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

39

23:32.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

216

51:06.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

60

31:39.7

  North Shore Challenge

44

57:37.0

4

DWAYNE MAHOE HONOLULU HI 96815

33

Series Total:

376

2:45:54.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

88

25:23.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

84

42:49.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

95

33:24.1

  North Shore Challenge

109

1:04:18.0

5

ANTHONY PERRAULT KAILUA HI 96734

34

Series Total:

450

2:47:01.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

136

26:28.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

102

44:16.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

140

35:40.2

  North Shore Challenge

72

1:00:37.0

6

BRENT MARTIN HONOLULU HI 96821

30

Series Total:

695

3:02:14.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

227

29:05.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

121

44:44.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

195

37:55.7

  North Shore Challenge

152

1:10:29.0

7

ERIC KOCH HONOLULU HI 96816

31

Series Total:

741

3:04:20.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

218

28:56.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

139

45:36.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

225

38:41.1

  North Shore Challenge

159

1:11:06.0

8

NADER RABIE HONOLULU HI 96814

34

Series Total:

1224

3:47:05.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

334

32:46.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

257

54:53.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

348

43:11.5

  North Shore Challenge

285

1:36:15.0

9

ROBERT PLOTTS HONOLULU HI 96819

33

Series Total:

1150

3:50:09.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

264

30:19.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

261

55:24.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

312

41:49.6

  North Shore Challenge

313

1:42:36.0

10

CHRIS GROVES HONOLULU HI 96802

31

Series Total:

1325

3:59:45.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

235

29:29.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

346

1:13:53.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

536

57:20.8

  North Shore Challenge

208

1:19:03.0

11

ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI 96815

34

Series Total:

1370

3:59:55.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

394

34:42.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

226

51:45.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

423

47:04.5

  North Shore Challenge

327

1:46:23.0

12

WYATT WARO HONOLULU HI 96818

34

Series Total:

1515

4:10:50.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

488

39:41.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

296

1:00:13.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

413

46:48.6

  North Shore Challenge

318

1:44:07.0

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI 96734

37

Series Total:

57

2:17:53.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

17

22:44.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

14

35:10.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

16

28:54.9

  North Shore Challenge

10

51:04.0

2

WILL YAMOMOTO HONOLULU HI 96821

35

Series Total:

77

2:19:16.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

26

23:04.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

12

35:01.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

26

29:39.3

  North Shore Challenge

13

51:31.0

3

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI 96712

35

Series Total:

152

2:24:47.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

74

24:47.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

21

37:01.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

34

30:02.0

  North Shore Challenge

23

52:57.0

4

MATT GEBHARD Mount Gretna PA 17064

38

Series Total:

536

2:46:51.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

362

33:33.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

46

39:53.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

43

30:25.0

  North Shore Challenge

85

1:03:00.0

5

STONEFLY O'MALLEY HALEIWA HI 96712

39

Series Total:

439

2:47:19.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

109

25:57.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

123

44:51.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

130

35:06.1

  North Shore Challenge

77

1:01:24.0

6

JOHN GOMERSALL HALEIWA HI 96712

39

Series Total:

469

2:48:47.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

151

26:56.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

100

44:05.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

138

35:37.8

  North Shore Challenge

80

1:02:08.0

7

GLEN DUVALL HONOLULU HI 96825

38

Series Total:

1156

3:41:41.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

291

31:17.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

265

55:34.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

326

42:19.0

  North Shore Challenge

274

1:32:30.0

8

SHANNON KAYATANI HONOLULU HI 96813

36

Series Total:

1550

4:15:44.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

441

36:58.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

292

59:20.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

486

51:22.6

  North Shore Challenge

331

1:48:02.0

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI 96825

40

Series Total:

105

2:22:28.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

33

23:24.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

24

37:23.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

31

29:47.2

  North Shore Challenge

17

51:53.0

2

MICHAEL COYLE EWA BEACH HI 96706

44

Series Total:

237

2:33:36.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

92

25:33.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

41

38:51.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

61

31:40.6

  North Shore Challenge

43

57:31.0

3

SCOT K. MURAOKA HONOLULU HI 96821

43

Series Total:

272

2:38:00.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

66

24:34.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

66

41:31.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

85

32:59.3

  North Shore Challenge

55

58:55.0

4

MIKE BEASON HONOLULU HI 96815

44

Series Total:

369

2:47:01.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

87

25:21.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

61

41:13.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

86

32:59.9

  North Shore Challenge

135

1:07:27.0

5

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI 96789

40

Series Total:

479

2:50:25.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

126

26:15.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

97

43:51.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

133

35:12.9

  North Shore Challenge

123

1:05:06.0

6

RANDY TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI 96817

43

Series Total:

583

2:55:21.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

155

27:10.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

166

47:35.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

160

36:29.1

  North Shore Challenge

102

1:04:06.0

7

MIKE PALLA HONOLULU HI 96825

40

Series Total:

669

3:06:31.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

164

27:31.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

109

44:30.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

211

38:13.2

  North Shore Challenge

185

1:16:15.0

8

BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 96814

41

Series Total:

665

3:07:39.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

214

28:52.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

105

44:23.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

149

36:19.7

  North Shore Challenge

197

1:18:04.0

9

RUSSELL CASTAGNARO HONOLULU HI 96817

40

Series Total:

1024

3:32:21.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

255

29:59.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

203

49:49.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

299

41:17.8

  North Shore Challenge

267

1:31:15.0

10

JEFF ESMOND KANEOHE HI 96744

41

Series Total:

1130

3:37:58.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

293

31:18.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

255

54:47.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

321

42:06.2

  North Shore Challenge

261

1:29:47.0

11

BRIAN WHITEHOUSE PEARL CITY HI 96782

43

Series Total:

1156

3:55:58.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

280

30:51.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

253

54:36.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

287

40:58.9

  North Shore Challenge

336

1:49:31.0

12

BRENDON LEE PEARL CITY HI 96782

40

Series Total:

1543

4:09:57.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

495

40:01.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

293

59:22.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

447

48:31.5

  North Shore Challenge

308

1:42:01.0

13

RONNIE VESPERAS AIEA HI 96701

43

Series Total:

1515

4:10:38.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

454

37:51.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

284

58:11.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

451

48:34.6

  North Shore Challenge

326

1:46:01.0

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI 96825

48

Series Total:

128

2:25:17.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

24

22:59.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

36

38:06.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

38

30:08.9

  North Shore Challenge

30

54:03.0

2

ERIC GLAUS HONOLULU HI 96817

47

Series Total:

386

2:46:47.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

78

24:53.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

85

42:52.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

123

34:57.1

  North Shore Challenge

100

1:04:04.0

3

COURTNEY SETO HONOLULU HI 96816

48

Series Total:

503

2:51:08.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

159

27:24.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

111

44:32.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

128

35:04.5

  North Shore Challenge

105

1:04:07.0

4

THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI 96744

47

Series Total:

529

2:52:06.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

142

26:31.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

92

43:22.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

179

37:30.9

  North Shore Challenge

116

1:04:42.0

5

SCOTT LYMAN MILILANI HI 96789

48

Series Total:

563

2:57:17.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

133

26:25.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

113

44:35.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

175

37:16.8

  North Shore Challenge

142

1:08:59.0

6

JEFFREY WHITE MILILANI HI 96789

47

Series Total:

665

3:08:54.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

158

27:18.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

116

44:37.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

182

37:35.6

  North Shore Challenge

209

1:19:23.0

7

NIKLAS SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI 96816

46

Series Total:

736

3:11:43.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

190

28:19.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

154

46:53.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

189

37:50.6

  North Shore Challenge

203

1:18:40.0

8

LAYNE OWEN HONOLULU HI 96821

45

Series Total:

789

3:12:50.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

205

28:37.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

158

47:05.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

224

38:36.8

  North Shore Challenge

202

1:18:31.0

9

PAUL CARSON KANEOHE HI 96744

48

Series Total:

787

3:15:10.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

212

28:51.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

174

47:56.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

188

37:50.4

  North Shore Challenge

213

1:20:32.0

10

THOMAS HEBERLE HONOLULU HI 96814

48

Series Total:

958

3:21:53.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

262

30:18.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

201

49:47.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

280

40:39.3

  North Shore Challenge

215

1:21:08.0

11

BRUCE WILKINSON WAIALUA HI 96791

48

Series Total:

980

3:28:33.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

216

28:55.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

239

52:45.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

281

40:41.9

  North Shore Challenge

244

1:26:11.0

12

THOMAS CONWAY KAILUA HI 96734

49

Series Total:

1135

3:33:43.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

316

31:58.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

229

51:54.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

344

43:03.8

  North Shore Challenge

246

1:26:47.0

13

JOHN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI 96825

48

Series Total:

1080

3:39:41.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

270

30:37.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

243

53:12.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

284

40:53.3

  North Shore Challenge

283

1:34:58.0

14

DOUGLAS GROSSMAN HONOLULU HI 96818

45

Series Total:

1395

4:00:31.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

403

35:02.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

294

59:25.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

393

45:18.3

  North Shore Challenge

305

1:40:45.0

15

LARRY ANSELMO MILILANI HI 96789

47

Series Total:

1673

5:00:13.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

489

39:44.2

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

331

1:09:12.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

471

50:11.0

  North Shore Challenge

382

2:21:06.0

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI 96813

51

Series Total:

57

2:17:38.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

13

22:32.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

13

35:04.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

12

27:54.1

  North Shore Challenge

19

52:07.0

2

MARK WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 96734

50

Series Total:

111

2:25:50.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

20

22:52.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

27

37:25.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

28

29:41.0

  North Shore Challenge

36

55:51.0

3

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI 96889

53

Series Total:

254

2:36:41.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

65

24:33.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

58

41:02.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

80

32:43.9

  North Shore Challenge

51

58:22.0

4

MARK HECKMAN KAILUA HI 96734

53

Series Total:

254

2:36:56.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

69

24:36.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

65

41:30.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

67

31:58.2

  North Shore Challenge

53

58:51.0

5

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI 96814

54

Series Total:

357

2:43:59.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

98

25:43.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

82

42:45.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

98

33:27.0

  North Shore Challenge

79

1:02:04.0

6

GARY BIGNAMI HONOLULU HI 96822

54

Series Total:

409

2:45:01.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

131

26:21.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

81

42:42.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

121

34:53.9

  North Shore Challenge

76

1:01:04.0

7

JEFF HARRIS HONOLULU HI 96822

54

Series Total:

425

2:48:29.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

105

25:52.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

93

43:32.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

120

34:53.0

  North Shore Challenge

107

1:04:11.0

8

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI 96786

53

Series Total:

468

2:49:26.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

144

26:38.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

114

44:35.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

124

34:57.5

  North Shore Challenge

86

1:03:15.0

9

JOHN NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI 96734

53

Series Total:

768

3:11:31.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

187

28:16.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

140

45:44.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

240

39:03.3

  North Shore Challenge

201

1:18:28.0

10

MIKE SELMAN HONOLULU HI 96816

50

Series Total:

915

3:16:30.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

274

30:40.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

212

50:39.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

245

39:12.3

  North Shore Challenge

184

1:15:59.0

11

ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI 96818

51

Series Total:

1094

3:35:11.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

308

31:48.4

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

223

51:38.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

300

41:19.8

  North Shore Challenge

263

1:30:25.0

12

ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI 96825

52

Series Total:

1191

3:39:11.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

349

33:18.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

249

53:54.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

334

42:47.4

  North Shore Challenge

259

1:29:11.0

13

RICK BERGSTROM HONOLULU HI 96822

50

Series Total:

1289

3:56:13.6

  Raging Isle Sprint

324

32:10.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

254

54:41.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

394

45:20.4

  North Shore Challenge

317

1:44:01.0

14

RICHARD MILES HONOLULU HI 96825

51

Series Total:

1714

5:05:05.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

500

40:19.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

334

1:09:59.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

492

51:40.5

  North Shore Challenge

388

2:23:06.0

15

TIMOTHY SMITH EWA BEACH HI 96706

50

Series Total:

1794

5:29:22.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

515

41:32.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

360

1:24:29.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

530

56:39.3

  North Shore Challenge

389

2:26:41.0

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

STAN KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI 96789

55

Series Total:

238

2:36:35.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

60

24:29.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

56

40:52.8

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

65

31:52.6

  North Shore Challenge

57

59:20.0

2

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI 96701

58

Series Total:

554

2:54:00.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

157

27:17.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

133

45:22.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

139

35:39.6

  North Shore Challenge

125

1:05:40.0

3

ROGER NAMIKI HONOLULU HI 96822

58

Series Total:

909

3:13:55.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

269

30:31.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

173

47:54.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

291

41:02.4

  North Shore Challenge

176

1:14:26.0

4

MICHAEL KNIGHT HONOLULU HI 96821

56

Series Total:

1037

3:28:21.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

295

31:20.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

206

49:58.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

294

41:08.1

  North Shore Challenge

242

1:25:54.0

5

BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI 96789

57

Series Total:

1296

3:29:12.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

442

37:05.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

200

49:47.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

515

54:39.2

  North Shore Challenge

139

1:07:41.0

6

GARY WEISMAN HONOLULU HI 96818

55

Series Total:

1170

3:45:11.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

294

31:18.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

234

52:36.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

349

43:14.9

  North Shore Challenge

293

1:38:02.0

7

DAVID RIGGS HONOLULU HI 96822

59

Series Total:

1279

3:52:13.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

329

32:36.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

297

1:00:13.9

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

372

44:39.7

  North Shore Challenge

281

1:34:43.0

8

PETER BIGGS HONOLULU HI 96822

57

Series Total:

1466

4:06:37.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

433

36:40.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

271

56:29.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

441

48:08.6

  North Shore Challenge

321

1:45:19.0

9

THOMAS YUNDT HONOLULU HI 96814

55

Series Total:

1533

4:07:32.8

  Raging Isle Sprint

514

41:28.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

277

57:16.4

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

436

47:45.1

  North Shore Challenge

306

1:41:03.0

10

LANGLEY FRISSELL KAILUA HI 96734

56

Series Total:

1673

5:06:06.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

382

34:13.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

355

1:16:33.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

563

1:01:44.7

  North Shore Challenge

373

2:13:35.0

11

JOHN TAPIA HONOLULU HI 96818

56

Series Total:

1820

5:35:02.2

  Raging Isle Sprint

541

43:04.6

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

335

1:10:16.3

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

543

57:50.3

  North Shore Challenge

401

2:43:51.0

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI 96734

64

Series Total:

441

2:54:01.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

85

25:14.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

96

43:50.1

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

111

34:34.1

  North Shore Challenge

149

1:10:23.0

2

WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI 96813

64

Series Total:

671

3:03:05.0

  Raging Isle Sprint

177

28:02.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

178

48:15.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

169

36:59.3

  North Shore Challenge

147

1:09:48.0

3

MICHAEL WALSH HONOLULU HI 96825

61

Series Total:

1438

4:09:56.4

  Raging Isle Sprint

398

34:51.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

291

58:55.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

414

46:51.4

  North Shore Challenge

335

1:49:18.0

4

GENO GODINET HONOLULU HI 96816

62

Series Total:

1637

4:36:21.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

483

39:26.8

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

310

1:03:10.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

488

51:28.4

  North Shore Challenge

356

2:02:16.0

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI 96744

65

Series Total:

635

2:57:48.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

191

28:20.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

146

46:06.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

168

36:57.5

  North Shore Challenge

130

1:06:25.0

2

SCHUYLER COLE HALEIWA HI 96712

69

Series Total:

1018

3:20:41.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

275

30:43.7

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

242

52:58.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

322

42:07.9

  North Shore Challenge

179

1:14:51.0

 

Male 70 & over

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI 96816

72

Series Total:

385

2:44:20.3

  Raging Isle Sprint

118

26:09.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

91

43:20.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

101

33:51.6

  North Shore Challenge

75

1:00:59.0

2

VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI 96826

74

Series Total:

1199

3:49:57.7

  Raging Isle Sprint

302

31:37.3

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

238

52:44.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

350

43:25.6

  North Shore Challenge

309

1:42:10.0

3

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI 96822

76

Series Total:

1762

5:08:28.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

529

42:30.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

328

1:07:49.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

518

55:24.1

  North Shore Challenge

387

2:22:45.0

4

H.WILLIAM BURGESS HONOLULU HI 96822

80

Series Total:

1810

5:31:06.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

523

42:08.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

350

1:15:40.7

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

542

57:44.6

  North Shore Challenge

395

2:35:33.0

5

BLAKE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 96822

71

Series Total:

1836

5:41:44.9

  Raging Isle Sprint

533

42:34.9

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

356

1:16:57.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

545

58:00.3

  North Shore Challenge

402

2:44:12.0

 

Male Military

Place

Name/Race City/StateZip

Age

 

Place*

Time

1

ANDREW KOPACZ HONOLULU HI 96816

99

Series Total:

41

2:15:35.5

  Raging Isle Sprint

8

21:23.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

11

35:00.6

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

11

27:42.3

  North Shore Challenge

11

51:29.0

2

COLIN CHINN AIEA HI 96701

99

Series Total:

178

2:30:27.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

57

24:22.1

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

35

38:04.5

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

39

30:11.4

  North Shore Challenge

47

57:49.0

3

STEVE PLATT KANEOHE HI 96744

99

Series Total:

317

2:41:55.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

90

25:29.0

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

48

40:09.2

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

96

33:24.8

  North Shore Challenge

83

1:02:52.0

4

TODD EBNER KAILUA HI 96734

99

Series Total:

410

2:52:13.1

  Raging Isle Sprint

72

24:42.5

  Chun's to Waimea Swim

86

42:55.0

  Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

91

33:11.5

  North Shore Challenge

161

1:11:24.0

*Overall Place