Chun's to Waimea Swim

Age Group Results

July 24, 2010


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KATHRYN TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

57

24

13

36:58.5

2

NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI

373

21

14

37:01.6

3

GAIL GRABOWSKY HONOLULU HI

97

47

17

37:26.0

 
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LEGRAND POUND KAILUA HI

218

10

213

52:55.5

2

SOPHIA HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

4

10

226

53:48.6

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

REBECCA WALTON WAIPAHU HI

410

12

28

38:22.7

2

RACHEL HOOKANO HONOLULU HI

483

12

52

41:14.5

3

MAIA PETRIDES HONOLULU HI

449

11

155

49:07.5

4

LARA YASUMI HONOLULU HI

497

11

156

49:07.7

5

MADISON POUND KAILUA HI

492

12

172

50:11.5

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KIANA YAMASHIRO KAILUA HI

419

14

22

37:42.9

2

CORRINE SHIGETA HONOLULU HI

504

14

33

38:43.0

3

KRISLYN CHA MILILANI HI

403

14

34

38:47.8

4

JESSIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

490

14

40

39:34.9

5

KA'ENA MAEDA HALEIWA HI

503

14

46

40:46.6

6

KATIE DALGAMOUNI KANEOHE HI

38

13

83

44:05.5

7

HALLIE POUND KAILUA HI

219

13

93

44:44.5

8

ELLE CHRISTIANSEN WAHIAWA HI

235

14

110

46:04.5

9

SOPHIA DAMMANN HONOLULU HI

90

14

111

46:06.3

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI

100

18

20

37:32.2

2

LILLY BELLE DEER HONOLULU HI

514

17

26

38:21.7

3

CHARLEA GOODNESS HONOLULU HI

407

16

29

38:29.7

4

SARA KAHANAMOKU HALEIWA HI

402

15

31

38:36.6

5

SARAH HENNIES WAHIAWA HI

293

17

48

41:03.1

6

ERIN KIRLEY KANEOHE HI

39

19

64

41:59.8

7

TAYLOR NIDDS HONOLULU HI

427

18

128

47:17.2

8

NATALIE MOORE MILILANI HI

387

15

133

47:31.8

9

KYRA HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

5

15

149

48:28.6

10

JESSICA WONG AIEA HI

396

19

216

53:20.3

11

TORI FITCH HONOLULU HI

322

18

223

53:40.7

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KRISTEN JOHNS HONOLULU HI

451

22

55

41:18.2

2

ASHLIE SALAS-SELEM KAPOLEI HI

356

20

57

41:23.2

3

DANA YAMASHIRO KAILUA HI

214

24

161

49:23.3

4

AMANDA POLARD HONOLULU HI

547

22

185

50:56.8

5

ASHLEY BUNCH WAHIAWA HI

513

20

197

51:30.0

6

AMBER LAM KANEOHE HI

333

24

318

1:01:18.8

7

LACEY GOLONKA HALEIWA HI

499

23

329

1:02:15.7

8

COURTNEY REID KAILUA HI

480

21

409

1:15:37.2

9

LAURA KNUDSEN HONOLULU HI

312

24

416

1:17:08.8

10

ALICIA TAPIA HONOLULU HI

310

23

417

1:17:08.8

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KATE PERRY KANEOHE HI

442

29

36

39:03.8

2

KELLY HOWELL HONOLULU HI

517

26

53

41:15.7

3

NALANI KAUN KANEOHE HI

281

29

58

41:29.3

4

LECTIE RICHARDS EWA BCH HI

216

26

65

42:03.1

5

KRISTIN COUNTER KAILUA HI

291

26

75

43:48.9

6

PATRICIA HAVEY HONOLULU HI

198

27

88

44:34.0

7

MAKENA MASON KAILUA HI

192

28

134

47:32.2

8

LAURA KLOEPPER HONOLULU HI

524

27

146

48:11.0

9

CARLY WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI

286

25

160

49:21.5

10

KAMALEI MILES HONOLULU HI

365

28

164

49:34.8

11

ANNIE KLINGSHIRN KAILUA HI

404

29

193

51:25.8

12

CYNTHIA ARCHIBALD WAIALUA HI

118

28

195

51:27.5

13

JACQUELINE MOESSNER KAILUA HI

420

29

222

53:40.5

14

JILLIAN BARBER HONOLULU HI

51

29

247

54:37.1

15

CATHARINE RYAN WAIALUA HI

238

28

250

54:45.6

16

PAIGE LUCARD HALEIWA HI

314

26

255

55:02.0

17

ANGELA HENDERSON HONOLULU HI

525

26

262

55:27.9

18

CHRISTINA WILLIAMS

526

28

265

55:55.0

19

BRIA EMERSON HONOLULU HI

368

26

278

57:22.5

20

SARAH STULER HONOLULU HI

548

28

279

57:26.0

21

CYNTHIA ANDERSON KAILUA HI

445

26

285

58:42.8

22

RENEE DAMERON KANEOHE HI

507

29

297

1:00:03.4

23

JENNIFER PAULDING HONOLULU HI

369

25

311

1:00:57.1

24

JANICE NG HONOLULU HI

86

29

330

1:02:19.6

25

TARA KALAMA

542

26

333

1:02:47.3

26

AMBER SAPP HALEIWA HI

529

29

336

1:02:50.8

27

KANOELEHUA HOOK WAIPAHU HI

63

29

342

1:03:15.7

28

TANIA QUIJANO HONOLULU HI

381

28

360

1:05:27.5

29

EMILY MCILROY HONOLULU HI

389

27

364

1:05:54.7

30

KADE MARTIN KAILUA HI

494

27

367

1:06:30.9

31

AMANDA CORBY HONOLULU HI

211

28

369

1:06:56.1

32

ELIZABETH NEITZEL HONOLULU HI

115

29

374

1:07:20.1

33

MAEGAN SCHWARTZ KAILUA HI

129

27

385

1:08:34.5

34

ELIZABETH SCHEIMER KANEOHE HI

166

26

390

1:10:07.2

35

LAURA PALIJANSKAITE HONOLULU HI

367

28

400

1:12:39.6

36

JAMIE STORY HONOLULU HI

448

28

413

1:15:56.6

37

GLIZZA ASEJO KAPOLEI HI

315

25

415

1:16:58.3

38

MARIA STEWART HONOLULU HI

283

29

418

1:17:27.8

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

COLLEEN TESSLER HONOLULU HI

454

31

100

45:08.8

2

AMY CORY WAIPAHU HI

40

30

104

45:28.8

3

NATALIE SOKOL HALEIWA HI

440

34

124

47:04.2

4

TERRY OGAWA HONOLULU HI

360

32

166

49:40.1

5

DANIELLE JAYEWARDENE HONOLULU HI

140

32

187

51:01.0

6

DEBRA PERRETTA KAILUA HI

313

33

196

51:28.0

7

KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI

92

30

225

53:44.3

8

JENNIFER LARISH HONOLULU HI

37

31

239

54:22.5

9

MITO KASUYA HONOLULU HI

80

32

251

54:50.7

10

HELEN KAHAI KANEOHE HI

58

30

257

55:08.7

11

ELIZABETH ALENCASTRE HONOLULU HI

443

30

272

56:47.7

12

AYAKO ANCHETA KANEOHE HI

541

32

283

58:11.0

13

GRETCHEN MILLER HONOLULU HI

289

30

314

1:01:00.3

14

JENNIFER FIORETTI HONOLULU HI

287

33

350

1:04:23.5

15

KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI

82

34

356

1:04:58.8

16

DAWN HOMONT KAPOLEI HI

355

32

377

1:07:33.2

17

KATHERINE KRUL WAIALUA HI

26

34

383

1:08:26.1

18

CRISTINA SMOOT HONOLULU HI

321

30

421

1:19:38.9

19

RAMONA DEVENEY HONOLULU HI

505

31

424

1:21:04.3

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ANNA MATHISEN KAILUA HI

543

35

47

41:03.1

2

ROBIN LYON FLAGSTAFF AZ

416

38

56

41:20.8

3

MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI

41

36

60

41:44.4

4

JANA PITTICHOVA HONOLULU HI

169

38

69

43:33.3

5

KATIE LAING HALEIWA HI

309

39

127

47:17.0

6

CINDY ROTE HONOLULU HI

363

36

132

47:26.3

7

MAGGS MORRIS HONOLULU HI

523

38

145

48:09.8

8

AMY COCANOUR AIEA HI

245

39

148

48:27.5

9

JENNY LAGERQUIST MILILANI HI

163

37

153

48:50.2

10

MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI

284

38

159

49:20.0

11

KATHARINE SEARS HONOLULU HI

123

37

174

50:20.6

12

KELSEY CHUCKOVICH HONOLULU HI

31

37

188

51:08.9

13

ROXANNE PRATT WAHIAWA HI

379

37

204

51:55.2

14

CHRISTEN MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

13

38

209

52:10.8

15

BRANDY KELLY HONOLULU HI

120

35

210

52:12.4

16

DANIELLE BIRD WAIPAHU HI

319

39

215

53:00.0

17

LISA DOYLE WAIMANALO HI

320

36

261

55:26.4

18

AMANDA TOPEROFF HONOLULU HI

124

36

266

56:00.4

19

KRISTIN SHIGEMURA HONOLULU HI

366

38

284

58:11.9

20

EVELINE SEIDL HONOLULU HI

441

38

307

1:00:36.1

21

KIMI IMAMOTO WAIPAHU HI

230

37

309

1:00:45.4

22

DIANA TREVINO HONOLULU HI

305

36

320

1:01:33.1

23

LYNNE JOHNSON KAILUA HI

308

37

331

1:02:26.9

24

ASHLEY STOKES HONOLULU HI

177

39

341

1:03:12.3

25

JENNIFER BABCOCK PALO ALTO CA

397

39

348

1:04:19.1

26

CHRISTINE LANNING AIEA HI

201

37

361

1:05:50.1

27

KARADEEN KAM-KALANI HONOLULU HI

326

35

373

1:07:18.4

28

SUZIE NEUFELDT HONOLULU HI

530

39

382

1:08:14.5

29

MISHA TAJIMA HONOLULU HI

421

37

392

1:10:10.4

30

ALEXANDRIA NIEWIJK HONOLULU HI

292

39

401

1:12:40.8

31

MICHELE ABALOS AIEA HI

184

39

402

1:13:08.3

32

JOANIE FORD LAIE HI

516

38

432

1:25:15.5

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

25

40

39

39:06.8

2

SUSAN BURR HONOLULU HI

515

40

143

48:06.6

3

COLLEEN TREACY HONOLULU HI

231

44

169

49:52.7

4

LYDIA RONNENKAMP KAILUA HI

544

42

178

50:29.1

5

HEIDI MCKENNA WAIALUA HI

444

40

189

51:09.3

6

JERELYN WATANABE HONOLULU HI

243

41

205

51:58.3

7

ROBIN LISZEWSKI ALEXANDRIA VA

399

42

217

53:32.9

8

MALIA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI

122

40

218

53:33.0

9

GAY MIKASA AIEA HI

331

40

264

55:52.6

10

CHRIS HARVEY MODESTO CA

435

44

267

56:20.2

11

CARRIE KELLER HONOLULU HI

479

42

298

1:00:05.1

12

CHRISTINA HOHN SEATTLE WA

456

41

335

1:02:49.8

13

LISA ANDRES AIEA HI

265

41

351

1:04:29.8

14

PEERACH EWINGS KANEOHE HI

93

43

353

1:04:42.0

15

LEESA ROBERTSON KAMUELA HI

414

43

355

1:04:58.4

16

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI

388

43

358

1:05:03.2

17

JULIE NG HONOLULU HI

168

42

389

1:09:59.3

18

ANNE COPSEY KANEOHE HI

437

41

395

1:11:05.3

19

STACY SUGAI WAIPAHU HI

85

44

438

1:27:44.2

20

YVETTE VANDERMOLEN KAILUA HI

428

41

444

1:38:25.7

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JENNIFER STABRYLLA HONOLULU HI

81

49

66

43:23.6

2

JEANEEN HELDT KANEOHE HI

131

48

119

46:27.1

3

DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI

52

48

191

51:16.6

4

JOY SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

167

46

214

52:55.8

5

SUSAN CUSHMAN HONOLULU HI

103

47

254

55:00.1

6

PAMIE SATO HONOLULU HI

252

45

258

55:10.5

7

ANNE GRESETH-KIM MILILANI HI

285

48

273

56:50.9

8

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI

228

48

321

1:01:45.1

9

JODY TINETTI WAIMANALO HI

208

45

340

1:03:08.7

10

CANDACE PARK HONOLULU HI

160

47

379

1:07:48.1

11

MIMI MAKWARD KANEOHE HI

327

46

406

1:14:17.4

12

CARIN STEVENS HONOLULU HI

143

46

414

1:16:06.2

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JANE STITES WAIMANALO HI

44

52

44

40:04.1

2

LAURIE FOSTER HONOLULU HI

207

53

96

45:02.6

3

DIANE CORN KAILUA HI

325

50

125

47:08.1

4

MICHELE BAGINSKI KAILUA HI

372

50

190

51:15.1

5

ANNE WHEELOCK HONOLULU HI

394

54

194

51:26.8

6

LINDA KELLEY KOLUALOA HI

3

50

199

51:34.3

7

DIANNE WOODS CARLSBAD CA

395

51

240

54:24.3

8

MARY JEAN RADNOFSKY HONOLULU HI

98

51

317

1:01:05.3

9

CAROL GINOZA HONOLULU HI

418

52

403

1:13:18.4

10

EMILY NYE PEARL CITY HI

455

50

425

1:21:21.6

11

KRISTEN LINDSEY-DUDLY AIEA HI

210

50

435

1:26:25.0

12

SANDRA CAPELLO MILILANI HI

89

51

439

1:27:44.3

13

EDNA WONG MILILANI HI

453

51

445

1:38:29.5

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

146

56

244

54:32.1

2

ANN SANDBERG RAPID CITY SD

493

57

293

59:33.5

3

GAIL KOSIOREK KANEOHE HI

164

56

305

1:00:33.3

4

CAROL YOUNG HONOLULU HI

226

56

316

1:01:04.0

5

KAREN GLANZ BALA CYNWYD PA

527

56

354

1:04:57.0

6

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

1

55

394

1:11:00.3

7

LYNNE RUSSELL LONGMONT CO

508

56

396

1:11:32.6

8

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

144

59

410

1:15:42.6

9

KIM WHITE EWA BCH HI

195

55

419

1:17:35.5

10

SHELLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

487

55

434

1:26:14.1

11

KATHY MACDOWELL WAIPAHU HI

417

56

443

1:36:12.9

12

SANDRA BURGESS HONOLULU HI

213

59

448

1:52:49.4

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SUI-LAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI

159

63

130

47:24.7

2

DOTTIE SUNIO PEARL CITY HI

151

64

407

1:15:02.9

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

447

67

357

1:05:00.6

2

INGRID JOHNSON EWA BCH HI

45

66

371

1:07:06.3

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KACY JOHNSOIN HONOLULU HI

498

16

1

30:34.1

2

STEPHEN ALLNUTT HONOLULU HI

199

21

2

30:37.7

3

ERIC NILSSON HONOLULU HI

240

22

3

31:33.0

 
Top

Male 10 & under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LUKE SCHWAB HONOLULU HI

432

9

449

2:27:05.0

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CHRISTIAN NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI

412

11

67

43:23.9

2

STEVEN DERMAN HONOLULU HI

401

12

73

43:42.0

3

JAKOB DEWALD MILILANI HI

220

12

97

45:04.6

4

KEALE STOFFER KAILUA HI

101

11

123

47:01.8

5

JOSHUA TOY KAILUA HI

83

12

137

47:35.7

6

KELLY MARSHALL HONOLULU HI

495

12

221

53:39.6

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

STEPHEN, JR DEWALD MILILANI HI

223

14

18

37:26.8

2

DONOVAN POPE HONOLULU HI

408

13

27

38:22.4

3

ADAM MCKITTRICK MILILANI HI

263

14

63

41:51.6

4

CONNER DAMASCHI HONOLULU HI

534

14

71

43:41.4

5

KAIKO MANSON HONOLULU HI

337

13

77

43:52.4

6

NOAH SOXPPOLLARD HONOLULU HI

391

13

84

44:06.3

7

AARON KIYOTOKI HONOLULU HI

183

13

103

45:25.1

8

MAKOA ALVAREZ EWA BCH HI

116

13

116

46:10.5

9

CYRUS YOKOYAMA KAPOLEI HI

170

13

135

47:33.0

10

NOAH FAUROT KAILUA HI

382

13

144

48:07.9

11

MICAH FAUROT KAILUA HI

383

13

184

50:49.3

12

MATTHEW PATTERSON HONOLULU HI

520

13

236

54:07.9

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI

374

18

5

33:05.1

2

KEVIN MOY HONOLULU HI

501

18

6

33:09.4

3

KALE AI HONOLULU HI

411

15

7

34:06.7

4

AUKAI GILLILAND KAILUA HI

340

16

9

36:13.6

5

IAN WHITE KAILUA HI

60

16

15

37:17.6

6

AUSTIN HIRSTEIN EWA BEACH HI

425

15

16

37:24.2

7

SAMUEL CHRISTIANSEN WAHIAWA HI

236

17

25

38:07.9

8

TOMAS SODINI WAIALUA HI

400

15

32

38:41.7

9

PETER FISCHER WAHIAWA HI

79

17

43

39:55.4

10

EVAN HAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

502

15

76

43:49.7

11

CHRISTOPHER MA HONOLULU HI

491

16

109

46:01.8

12

PHILLIP BUSTAMANTE WAIALUA HI

54

18

162

49:23.9

13

BENJAMIN LANE HONOLULU HI

538

17

180

50:32.8

14

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI

197

18

182

50:47.2

15

TYLER WONG AIEA HI

43

16

294

59:39.5

16

KEALII CHO HONOLULU HI

346

18

441

1:33:41.7

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

NOA SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

56

24

4

33:04.2

2

EFRAIM RUTHENBERG HALEIWA HI

536

24

19

37:29.9

3

TIM KUTARA PEARL CITY HI

148

23

90

44:41.8

4

KAYA TEREM HONOLULU HI

145

20

95

44:51.9

5

GARRETT HAMILTON EWA BCH HI

229

20

165

49:37.2

6

CODY TSUKAYAMA WAHIAWA HI

155

23

201

51:37.6

7

TYLER HALE HONOLULU HI

378

22

224

53:43.4

8

EDDIE CAZARES KAPOLEI HI

488

23

280

57:38.2

9

JACK WEBB SCHOFIELD HI

533

22

322

1:01:48.7

10

MATTHEW LAM KANEOHE HI

332

21

328

1:02:11.3

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DAVID RICHARDS EWA BCH HI

270

26

8

36:01.7

2

JAMES SPENCER HONOLULU HI

521

27

49

41:04.5

3

JED SORDILLIA-COZO WAHIAWA HI

187

28

72

43:41.9

4

EDWARD SCOTT HONOLULU HI

466

26

82

44:04.9

5

TIMOTHY MING HONOLULU HI

439

26

94

44:50.2

6

NICHOLAS PERIH HONOLULU HI

254

25

121

46:29.4

7

NICK ANDERSON KAILUA HI

446

27

168

49:46.5

8

TODD IACOVELLI KAILUA HI

539

26

183

50:47.4

9

JEREMIAH BROWN HALEIWA HI

95

28

200

51:35.2

10

STEVE SLABY AIEA HI

426

29

233

54:01.1

11

JEFF KENT HONOLULU HI

206

29

243

54:30.7

12

JONATHAN LIM HONOLULU HI

450

26

269

56:24.3

13

SCOTT SCHMIDTKE HONOLULU HI

385

27

288

58:56.1

14

ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI

323

27

327

1:02:10.5

15

RYAN BICKMORE HONOLULU HI

423

26

337

1:02:51.3

16

ROY ASEJO HONOLULU HI

316

26

344

1:03:44.9

17

STEPHEN FALLON HONOLULU HI

212

25

346

1:03:58.7

18

MARCOS AZUA HONOLULU HI

193

27

412

1:15:50.4

19

ZACHARY MAUSS WAIANAE HI

409

26

420

1:17:42.3

20

JONATHAN MCNAMARA WAHIAWA HI

473

28

429

1:21:57.6

21

JEDEIAH ESTEVES HONOLULU HI

486

25

436

1:26:31.6

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SHAWN WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI

49

33

12

36:55.9

2

ROBERT O'CONNER HONOLULU HI

9

32

21

37:38.4

3

SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI

47

34

70

43:41.1

4

PETER MAINZ HONOLULU HI

70

32

107

45:53.7

5

PAUL STURTEVANT HONOLULU HI

130

31

113

46:08.4

6

FOREST KNOTT HONOLULU HI

512

34

147

48:25.7

7

TROY KEIPPER HONOLULU HI

264

33

211

52:18.9

8

ERIC KOCH HONOLULU HI

336

32

252

54:51.0

9

POLARIS LUU AIEA HI

46

33

275

57:11.3

10

DAVID KISSLING KAILUA HI

77

32

276

57:12.4

11

JOHN POTOCNY HALEIWA HI

500

34

277

57:19.9

12

KELLEY KOHOUT WAIALUA HI

481

32

289

59:19.3

13

GREG GARNETT KAILUA HI

509

32

299

1:00:09.8

14

NICHOLAS JOHNS KANEOHE HI

299

33

302

1:00:21.0

15

RITO FUNTANILLA EWA BCH HI

217

34

326

1:02:02.3

16

MICHAEL O'BEIRNE EWA BCH HI

182

34

384

1:08:34.1

17

WILLIAM STICKNEY NORFOLK VA

434

31

408

1:15:06.9

18

ROBERT LEINBACH HONOLULU HI

460

34

422

1:20:28.0

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

RAMSEY ROSS HONOLULU HI

303

35

10

36:18.8

2

QUINN CARVER EWA BCH HI

18

38

11

36:25.3

3

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

274

36

23

38:01.3

4

BROOK NOTTAGE KAILUA HI

135

37

35

39:00.8

5

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

341

38

38

39:05.5

6

THOMAS SCOTT KILBURN AUS

302

39

41

39:44.5

7

WIL YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

244

36

50

41:07.9

8

TONY PERRAULT KAILUA HI

87

35

54

41:16.9

9

BARRY YOKOYAMA KAPOLEI HI

171

37

59

41:32.2

10

JOE MILLER KANEOHE HI

205

37

74

43:44.2

11

DWAYNE MAHOE HONOLULU HI

436

35

85

44:07.2

12

MARCUS BOLAND HONOLULU HI

14

39

92

44:44.0

13

STEVEN MINAGLIA KANEOHE HI

28

37

108

46:01.2

14

MICHAEL CHUN HONOLULU HI

157

37

115

46:10.2

15

JONATHAN HO HONOLULU HI

33

36

150

48:37.4

16

BRIAN CODAY HONOLULU HI

72

35

179

50:30.9

17

RICK SMOOT HONOLULU HI

550

35

203

51:49.1

18

MICHAEL GUSSENHOVEN HONOLULU HI

528

36

232

54:00.9

19

EDWARD ULPINDO HONOLULU HI

430

37

248

54:37.6

20

NADER RABIE HONOLULU HI

65

35

263

55:46.4

21

GLEN DUVALL KAILUA HI

271

39

270

56:35.6

22

CHARLES STICKNEY HONOLULU HI

424

36

274

57:01.1

23

RYAN CUSKADEN HONOLULU HI

242

35

286

58:49.7

24

ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI

370

35

290

59:23.8

25

STERLING PACKER HONOLULU HI

518

35

292

59:24.9

26

TAGE RAINSFORD WAIPAHU HI

318

35

296

59:55.8

27

JAMIE KLUBE MILILANI HI

61

38

308

1:00:43.3

28

MICHAEL O'DONNELL HONOLULU HI

471

39

313

1:00:59.5

29

PATRICK STICH WAIALUA HI

27

37

352

1:04:33.6

30

WYATT WARO HONOLULU HI

127

35

365

1:06:13.4

31

SHANNON KAYATANI HONOLULU HI

22

37

386

1:09:07.6

32

STUART ABALOS AIEA HI

185

37

428

1:21:54.3

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

24

41

30

38:32.1

2

HUDSON SLAY KAILUA HI

361

42

37

39:05.3

3

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

377

44

79

43:55.1

4

MIKE PALLA HONOLULU HI

71

41

81

44:03.2

5

DANIELLE SOXPPOLLARD HONOLULU HI

392

43

87

44:20.0

6

STEPHEN DEWALD MILILANI HI

222

42

99

45:07.5

7

TOM MYERS KAILUA HI

496

40

101

45:14.6

8

JOHN GOMERSALL WAHIAWA HI

174

40

102

45:18.7

9

GENO PAWLAK HONOLULU HI

532

41

126

47:14.4

10

JONATHAN STOCKDALE MILILANI HI

386

40

129

47:21.4

11

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

180

41

141

48:03.6

12

KIRBY FUKUNAGA HONOLULU HI

489

42

157

49:16.2

13

ERIK CHRISTIANSEN WAHIAWA HI

237

40

170

49:55.2

14

BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI

11

42

171

50:11.0

15

SCOTT SHIMADA MILILANI HI

225

43

206

52:04.4

16

TODD SHERIDAN HONOLULU HI

540

41

207

52:08.4

17

RANDY TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI

485

44

228

53:54.3

18

JAY GREENWOOD KAPOLEI HI

176

42

229

53:58.0

19

BERNIE TIPPINS AUS

546

44

231

53:58.9

20

JAMES WALTHER HONOLULU HI

535

44

235

54:06.4

21

NAOYUKI HONDA HONOLULU HI

482

42

245

54:33.3

22

ROBERT GARDINER PEARL CITY HI

328

41

260

55:21.5

23

RICK BRUNO HONOLULU HI

470

42

268

56:22.8

24

DARRIN SATO HONOLULU HI

253

44

282

58:00.1

25

FRED LANDAU HONOLULU HI

465

40

287

58:55.8

26

ERIC ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

376

43

304

1:00:27.0

27

JOHN SHEEHAN HONOLULU HI

429

42

312

1:00:58.3

28

KURT STUDT KANEOHE HI

96

41

332

1:02:43.6

29

JAMES MEYERS EWA BCH HI

133

42

359

1:05:09.0

30

DEXTER LEE HONOLULU HI

354

44

378

1:07:43.9

31

SEAN TAJIMA HONOLULU HI

298

40

380

1:07:54.7

32

NEIL DUMARAN KANEOHE HI

48

40

388

1:09:43.7

33

CHRIS HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

7

40

440

1:29:42.7

34

STEVEN SAKATA HONOLULU HI

463

43

447

1:41:44.7

35

WILLIAM SCHWAB HONOLULU HI

433

44

450

2:27:07.0

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

STEVE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

257

48

42

39:49.3

2

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

152

49

45

40:39.9

3

JOHN GRAVENER HONOLULU HI

276

49

78

43:55.1

4

KEITH PETERSON FALLS CHURCH VA

549

49

80

43:58.1

5

COURTNEY SETO HONOLULU HI

104

49

114

46:09.6

6

THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI

99

48

122

47:00.6

7

SCOTT LYMAN MILILANI HI

73

49

154

49:07.0

8

LEE STEWART EWA BCH HI

172

48

158

49:17.0

9

JIM GRIMM KAILUA HI

125

47

167

49:43.7

10

CHARLES KIM HONOLULU HI

107

49

173

50:19.8

11

JEFFREY WHITE MILILANI HI

189

48

175

50:23.2

12

JOHN ROYER HONOLULU HI

519

49

176

50:24.4

13

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

134

48

177

50:26.5

14

DALE STOFFER KAILUA HI

102

49

186

50:57.6

15

MATTHEW SHIRLEY EWA BCH HI

139

49

202

51:48.0

16

NIKLAS SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI

348

47

212

52:28.9

17

MIKE RICHMAN SAN ANSELMO CA

510

49

219

53:34.7

18

TODD BLISS HALEIWA HI

459

46

227

53:50.4

19

EUGENE TSCHUDY AIEA HI

165

45

246

54:34.2

20

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

334

47

271

56:37.7

21

STEPHEN PAZIENZA HONOLULU HI

330

49

281

57:53.5

22

RAY MARIANO KANEOHE HI

190

45

300

1:00:10.7

23

TOM HEBERLE HONOLULU HI

17

49

319

1:01:19.0

24

DOUGLAS AUTEN KANEOHE HI

384

46

324

1:01:55.5

25

MARK GERSCHOFFER HONOLULU HI

67

47

325

1:01:56.1

26

JEFFREY CROMBIE SEATTLE WA

457

48

334

1:02:49.8

27

DOUGLAS GROSSMANN HONOLULU HI

34

46

343

1:03:32.9

28

ANDREW LANNING AIEA HI

200

46

362

1:05:50.7

29

PATRICK REAGAN HONOLULU HI

522

45

363

1:05:51.3

30

RUSSELL ASATO MILILANI HI

342

49

387

1:09:15.6

31

LARRY ANSELMO MILILANI HI

233

48

393

1:10:53.1

32

CRAIG WARREN HONOLULU HI

462

48

398

1:11:48.5

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ERNIE JAMES KAPOLEI HI

161

53

24

38:01.6

2

MARK WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

132

51

51

41:10.6

3

RICHARD DEMUTH HONOLULU HI

262

50

62

41:50.3

4

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

111

54

68

43:28.3

5

SCOTT SEABAUGH SAN JOSE CA

467

50

89

44:38.1

6

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

181

54

98

45:04.9

7

ROB MURRAY KILL DEVIL NC

62

54

106

45:48.9

8

TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI

452

54

118

46:23.6

9

SHAUN MISTLEBAUER HONOLULU HI

30

52

120

46:28.3

10

MIKE SELMAN HONOLULU HI

16

51

131

47:25.4

11

BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI

112

51

136

47:33.3

12

STEVE TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

300

52

151

48:48.5

13

STEVE ROYCE SOLANA BCH CA

468

53

163

49:33.9

14

CHRIS WORRALL HONOLULU HI

275

50

220

53:35.0

15

STEVEN COLON KAILUA HI

545

52

237

54:14.1

16

ART BROSTROM KAPOLEI HI

191

54

249

54:39.6

17

ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI

136

53

291

59:24.3

18

JAMES. SAKAI KAILUA-KONA HI

531

54

295

59:54.3

19

ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

109

52

315

1:01:01.9

20

ROBERT BABCOCK PALO ALTO CA

398

51

349

1:04:22.1

21

MICHAEL MCCARTHY KAILUA HI

259

50

381

1:07:56.5

22

DAVID LANE HONOLULU HI

537

53

405

1:14:09.8

23

MARK REID KAILUA HI

324

52

411

1:15:44.9

24

JUSTIN TAMAYO HONOLULU HI

506

50

426

1:21:25.0

25

TIMOTHY SMITH EWA BCH HI

357

51

430

1:23:41.9

26

WILLIAM JONES MILILANI HI

278

53

446

1:40:14.0

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

STAN KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI

153

56

61

41:49.0

2

JOHN MCMANUS NORTH SAANICH BC

431

55

86

44:11.9

3

WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

150

56

91

44:42.4

4

LEIF JOHNSON EWA BCH HI

50

57

112

46:07.2

5

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

20

55

117

46:14.1

6

JEFF HARRIS HONOLULU HI

469

55

142

48:06.0

7

LANGLEY FRISSELL KAILUA HI

484

57

152

48:49.2

8

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

380

59

181

50:40.4

9

RICK FONTAINE Scarborough ME

458

57

192

51:23.8

10

MICHAEL LORNE HALEIWA HI

175

58

198

51:31.4

11

MICHAEL KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

154

57

230

53:58.5

12

BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI

267

58

234

54:02.6

13

ROGER NAMIKI HONOLULU HI

156

59

238

54:18.6

14

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BCH HI

23

58

241

54:27.8

15

DAVE SHERMAN KAPOLEI HI

32

56

242

54:29.7

16

ANDY COLE WAIALUA HI

76

59

253

54:56.8

17

PETER BIGGS HONOLULU HI

108

58

256

55:02.8

18

KENNETH WONG HONOLULU HI

261

57

323

1:01:52.1

19

RICH LANGFORD HONOLULU HI

478

55

338

1:02:59.0

20

STEVEN EDWARDS HONOLULU HI

362

56

339

1:03:00.9

21

LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI

66

58

368

1:06:51.0

22

MARK GUANSON KAPOLEI HI

258

56

397

1:11:35.3

23

JEFF FOX KAILUA HI

345

59

399

1:11:55.8

24

CARL CORDES HONOLULU HI

343

55

427

1:21:49.1

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ANDREW MCPHERSON DAVIS CA

75

63

140

47:47.2

2

JOHN HENDERSON KAILUA HI

461

61

208

52:09.4

3

DAVID RIGGS HONOLULU HI

186

60

306

1:00:35.4

4

PAUL TIBBETTS HONOLULU HI

69

61

345

1:03:52.1

5

MIKE PODOLSKE HONOLULU HI

128

62

347

1:04:15.4

6

MICHAEL WALSH HONOLULU HI

137

62

372

1:07:06.4

7

GENO GODINET HONOLULU HI

390

62

375

1:07:30.8

8

JAN MEDUSKY HONOLULU HI

317

60

391

1:10:09.6

9

GEORGE BOEMAN KAILUA HI

438

60

404

1:13:21.3

10

STEVE DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI

121

64

431

1:24:52.8

11

LAWRENCE YATSUSHIRO MILILANI HI

511

61

437

1:27:00.7

12

JOHN BALL HONOLULU HI

413

63

442

1:35:26.2

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI

105

65

138

47:36.8

2

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

188

66

139

47:37.9

3

WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI

393

65

301

1:00:12.8

4

JAMES SCOTT KAPOLEI HI

472

68

366

1:06:18.8

5

ALLEN TESHIMA HONOLULU HI

335

68

370

1:07:04.3

6

ROBERT TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

273

69

376

1:07:32.0

 
Top

Male 70 & over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

349

73

105

45:34.3

2

LUCKY COLE HALEIWA HI

352

70

259

55:18.1

3

PETE SCHLEGEL HONOLULU HI

474

73

303

1:00:22.1

4

VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

279

75

310

1:00:50.3

5

RAY BEATTY HALEIWA HI

296

75

423

1:20:59.1

6

JAMES ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

256

77

433

1:26:06.5