Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim Swim

Age Group Results

July 11, 2009


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI

42

17

13

28:38.2

28:38.2

23:52/M

2

ELIZABETH-ROSE HANOHANO-HONG

548

21

15

28:41.2

28:41.2

23:54/M

3

MICHELLE DUDLEY WAIPAHU HI

418

17

19

29:14.0

29:14.0

24:22/M

 
Top

Female 10 & under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LISA OWEN HONOLULU HI

384

10

354

43:35.5

43:35.5

36:19/M

2

SYDNEY STORY MILILANI HI

602

10

360

43:44.3

43:44.3

36:27/M

3

SOPHIA HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

556

9

463

49:22.7

49:22.7

41:08/M

4

CAMILLE BURGOS

609

10

465

49:24.9

49:24.9

41:10/M

5

BRINN ADAMS WAIALUA HI

635

10

547

58:15.9

58:15.9

48:33/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KATIE DALGAMOUNI KANEOHE HI

150

12

106

34:06.5

34:06.5

28:25/M

2

MICHAELA WHITFIELD HONOLULU HI

259

11

152

36:25.7

36:25.7

30:21/M

3

MALIA MOORE LA JOLLA CA

395

11

154

36:26.3

36:26.3

30:22/M

4

LAURYN NAKASHIMA HONOLULU HI

466

11

356

43:36.2

43:36.2

36:20/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SARA KAHANAMOKU HALEIWA HI

110

14

33

29:53.3

29:53.3

24:54/M

2

JESSIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

553

13

34

29:53.9

29:53.9

24:54/M

3

MCKENNA FIFE KAPOLEI HI

645

13

51

31:18.6

31:18.6

26:05/M

4

KYRA HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

4

14

153

36:26.0

36:26.0

30:22/M

5

CHARLENE RIVERS WAHIAWA HI

434

14

156

36:27.1

36:27.1

30:23/M

6

DRU DALEY MILILANI HI

549

13

166

36:53.6

36:53.6

30:44/M

7

NATALIE MOORE MILILANI HI

568

14

174

37:11.5

37:11.5

30:59/M

8

LAURA KIM WAIALUA HI

522

13

181

37:34.3

37:34.3

31:18/M

9

ERYN NAKASHIMA HONOLULU HI

465

14

244

39:10.7

39:10.7

32:38/M

10

LYNN TAKESHITA HONOLULU HI

350

14

246

39:12.7

39:12.7

32:40/M

11

NATALIE FRISSELL KAILUA HI

280

13

532

56:43.5

56:43.5

47:16/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MACKENZIE MILLER KANEOHE HI

307

18

22

29:31.8

29:31.8

24:36/M

2

ALEXZANDREA DALEY MILILANI HI

550

15

24

29:34.6

29:34.6

24:38/M

3

MICHELLE YOSHIDA KANEOHE HI

429

19

41

30:11.7

30:11.7

25:09/M

4

SARAH HENNIES WAHIAWA HI

156

16

48

30:57.6

30:57.6

25:48/M

5

CAREY COLBERT

641

17

69

32:03.5

32:03.5

26:43/M

6

KIANA BIGELOW HONOLULU HI

224

17

75

32:16.5

32:16.5

26:53/M

7

ELISE BAKER KAILUA HI

367

17

80

32:41.3

32:41.3

27:14/M

8

LEAH SCHRENTENTHALER AIEA HI

458

19

105

34:01.6

34:01.6

28:21/M

9

CHLOE SIVIGNY HALEIWA HI

200

17

107

34:08.1

34:08.1

28:27/M

10

KELCIE KIMURA MILILANI HI

460

16

122

34:55.2

34:55.2

29:06/M

11

MCKENNA SHOUNK WAHIAWA HI

308

16

155

36:26.6

36:26.6

30:22/M

12

RACHEL OWEN HONOLULU HI

383

16

176

37:23.8

37:23.8

31:09/M

13

TERRY RICHMOND KAILUA HI

626

18

178

37:30.6

37:30.6

31:15/M

14

SARAH ANNE MAU HONOLULU HI

461

16

192

37:53.2

37:53.2

31:34/M

15

KAYLEN BAKER KAILUA HI

368

19

236

38:58.2

38:58.2

32:28/M

16

JENNIFER KATO HONOLULU HI

408

16

387

45:09.6

45:09.6

37:38/M

17

BRITTNEY HIGUCHI HONOLULU HI

365

17

388

45:09.8

45:09.8

37:38/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JENNA SHEELEY HONOLULU HI

161

20

29

29:41.2

29:41.2

24:44/M

2

KRISTEN JOHNS HONOLULU HI

674

21

45

30:27.7

30:27.7

25:23/M

3

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI

302

22

77

32:25.7

32:25.7

27:01/M

4

RAE BASTONI HONOLULU HI

298

20

94

33:16.4

33:16.4

27:43/M

5

LINDSAY VISSER HONOLULU HI

423

21

100

33:30.5

33:30.5

27:55/M

6

JENNIFER GLASGOW PEARL CITY HI

92

22

104

33:53.9

33:53.9

28:14/M

7

LENA THIEME HONOLULU HI

160

23

157

36:27.5

36:27.5

30:23/M

8

ANNE TURNER

661

24

184

37:38.3

37:38.3

31:22/M

9

ANYA WOODY

632

23

220

38:30.4

38:30.4

32:05/M

10

PAMELA CHIA KAILUA-KONA HI

415

24

285

40:56.6

40:56.6

34:07/M

11

JENNA MCDONALD KAPOLEI HI

578

24

364

43:58.3

43:58.3

36:38/M

12

KATIE BANACH

651

22

367

44:10.2

44:10.2

36:48/M

13

AMBER LAM KANEOHE HI

572

23

396

45:24.4

45:24.4

37:50/M

14

JEN PEREZ

565

23

419

46:59.3

46:59.3

39:09/M

15

DANA HARADA HONOLULU HI

450

20

430

47:22.4

47:22.4

39:28/M

16

LAURA KNUDSEN HONOLULU HI

234

23

470

50:09.2

50:09.2

41:48/M

17

ALICIA TAPIA HONOLULU HI

237

22

580

1:10:25.4

1:10:25.4

58:41/M

18

TABITHA WOLF WAIALUA HI

401

20

586

1:16:16.6

1:16:16.6

63:33/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KATE COSTELLO KANEOHE HI

231

28

20

29:17.4

29:17.4

24:24/M

2

QUINN MICHIE-HORNER KANEOHE HI

351

28

21

29:22.1

29:22.1

24:28/M

3

PATRICIA HAVEY HONOLULU HI

113

26

50

31:11.6

31:11.6

25:59/M

4

NALANI KAUN KAILUA HI

387

28

53

31:24.9

31:24.9

26:10/M

5

KRISTIN SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI

540

25

55

31:28.3

31:28.3

26:13/M

6

KATIE SEALL HONOLULU HI

318

28

70

32:04.9

32:04.9

26:43/M

7

MAKENA MASON KAILUA HI

37

27

101

33:30.6

33:30.6

27:55/M

8

MARIANE MARR HONOLULU HI

663

28

131

35:06.2

35:06.2

29:15/M

9

SARAH CROW KAILUA HI

189

27

163

36:41.5

36:41.5

30:34/M

10

MICHELLE OBRIEN HONOLULU HI

166

28

167

36:54.9

36:54.9

30:45/M

11

ALEXANDRA ARMSTRONG KAILUA HI

66

29

172

37:04.6

37:04.6

30:53/M

12

KAMALEI MILES HONOLULU HI

155

27

180

37:33.6

37:33.6

31:18/M

13

NICHOLE VENSKO ALAAKAU STREET #H Waianae

620

25

185

37:38.7

37:38.7

31:22/M

14

JILLIAN BARBER HONOLULU HI

69

28

208

38:06.0

38:06.0

31:45/M

15

TRICIA DANG HONOLULU HI

344

27

219

38:28.6

38:28.6

32:03/M

16

IN CHIEH CHEN KAILUA HI

337

28

234

38:56.6

38:56.6

32:27/M

17

EMILY WILSON HONOLULU HI

406

25

235

38:57.0

38:57.0

32:28/M

18

KRISTY OSBORN EWA BEACH HI

643

26

262

40:12.5

40:12.5

33:30/M

19

SARAH DUNCAN HONOLULU HI

571

28

297

41:12.6

41:12.6

34:20/M

20

KATIE MARTIN

611

26

320

42:03.5

42:03.5

35:03/M

21

CATHARINE JOHANN WAIALUA HI

552

27

328

42:20.5

42:20.5

35:17/M

22

TERRISH BILBREY KANEOHE HI

247

29

332

42:44.1

42:44.1

35:37/M

23

SARA CHASE PEARL CITY HI

306

28

333

42:44.9

42:44.9

35:37/M

24

KRYSTLE THOMAS KAILUA HI

201

27

339

43:00.5

43:00.5

35:50/M

25

BROOKE HOFFMAN

669

28

361

43:48.2

43:48.2

36:30/M

26

KRISTINA ANDERSON HALEIWA HI

442

28

379

45:04.1

45:04.1

37:33/M

27

MICHELLE LANGE KAILUA HI

97

26

384

45:07.8

45:07.8

37:36/M

28

REMI THOMPSON

561

26

399

46:05.4

46:05.4

38:24/M

29

ELIZABETH SCHEIMER KANEOHE HI

567

25

416

46:57.6

46:57.6

39:08/M

30

NOELANI GAYLORD KAPOLEI HI

530

26

478

50:48.9

50:48.9

42:20/M

31

ELISA CARROLL HONOLULU HI

677

29

496

52:10.5

52:10.5

43:28/M

32

CHRISTINE KERR EWA BEACH HI

11

29

531

56:40.0

56:40.0

47:13/M

33

LAURA PALIJANSKAITE HONOLULU HI

158

27

534

56:58.7

56:58.7

47:28/M

34

CINDY SENDAYDIEGO HONOLULU HI

403

27

569

1:03:11.2

1:03:11.2

52:39/M

35

BRIDGET LEHN EWA BEACH HI

573

25

576

1:08:00.2

1:08:00.2

56:40/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

COLLEEN TESSLER HONOLULU HI

264

30

72

32:08.9

32:08.9

26:47/M

2

RACHEL ROSS HONOLULU HI

112

32

76

32:25.5

32:25.5

27:01/M

3

RAE FLANAGAN MILILANI HI

412

31

98

33:24.9

33:24.9

27:50/M

4

KELLEY HATFIELD KAILUA HI

157

30

191

37:51.6

37:51.6

31:33/M

5

MEREDITH KUBA HONOLULU HI

258

31

194

37:54.1

37:54.1

31:35/M

6

KATIE KALAMA WAIALUA HI

260

31

197

37:56.9

37:56.9

31:37/M

7

DEBRA PERRETTA KAILUA HI

254

32

206

38:05.9

38:05.9

31:44/M

8

AMANDA JONES KANEOHE HI

607

30

209

38:09.2

38:09.2

31:48/M

9

SELENA MAXWELL KAILUA HI

301

30

243

39:09.9

39:09.9

32:38/M

10

EMI THIEME HONOLULU HI

159

30

256

39:50.5

39:50.5

33:12/M

11

ALLISON GRIFFITHS HONOLULU HI

648

32

259

40:08.1

40:08.1

33:27/M

12

AMY BENNETT KAILUA HI

24

31

261

40:11.8

40:11.8

33:29/M

13

JACQUELYN CHAPPEL HONOLULU HI

588

34

263

40:14.1

40:14.1

33:32/M

14

DARCI ELLI HONOLULU HI

332

30

267

40:20.3

40:20.3

33:37/M

15

JENNIFER LARISH HONOLULU HI

72

30

282

40:42.1

40:42.1

33:55/M

16

DANA CROMPTON HONOLULU HI

190

33

296

41:11.7

41:11.7

34:19/M

17

KIMBERLY EVANCHIK HONOLULU HI

63

31

298

41:12.6

41:12.6

34:20/M

18

ALICIA ARAGON KAILUA HI

446

32

373

44:46.5

44:46.5

37:18/M

19

HOLLY BRULAND HONOLULU HI

400

31

381

45:06.2

45:06.2

37:35/M

20

KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI

26

33

382

45:06.2

45:06.2

37:35/M

21

JODI WEBB HONOLULU HI

98

34

391

45:13.4

45:13.4

37:41/M

22

JODIE PINKLEY HONOLULU HI

194

33

426

47:07.0

47:07.0

39:16/M

23

LEE-ANN WATANABE HONOLULU HI

538

32

432

47:31.2

47:31.2

39:36/M

24

MARGARET SIMMS HONOLULU HI

388

34

435

47:39.7

47:39.7

39:43/M

25

LAUREL NEFF HONOLULU HI

589

33

443

48:17.3

48:17.3

40:14/M

26

SUN BAKER HONOLULU HI

405

33

456

49:10.7

49:10.7

40:58/M

27

CHRIS SHYNE

673

34

460

49:15.4

49:15.4

41:03/M

28

TARA O'NEILL HONOLULU HI

422

32

511

53:48.5

53:48.5

44:50/M

29

DENISE MCFARLAND KAILUA HI

377

34

519

55:25.1

55:25.1

46:11/M

30

MERICA MCNEIL HONOLULU HI

312

30

526

56:05.9

56:05.9

46:44/M

31

JENNIFER KEAN WAHIAWA HI

541

34

529

56:36.5

56:36.5

47:10/M

32

JEAN ANDERS WAHIAWA HI

486

33

535

57:14.8

57:14.8

47:42/M

33

RAMONA DEVENEY HONOLULU HI

646

30

555

59:33.3

59:33.3

49:38/M

34

KENDRA TIPPETT AIEA HI

592

30

560

1:01:05.4

1:01:05.4

50:54/M

35

BROOKE HALEY

676

30

575

1:04:36.9

1:04:36.9

53:50/M

36

LYDIA MERTYRIS HONOLULU HI

287

34

588

1:16:54.6

1:16:54.6

64:05/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

114

39

30

29:43.6

29:43.6

24:46/M

2

MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI

12

35

54

31:25.3

31:25.3

26:11/M

3

JANA PITTICHOVA HONOLULU HI

353

37

65

31:49.1

31:49.1

26:31/M

4

NAKI WILSON HONOLULU HI

154

37

118

34:44.5

34:44.5

28:57/M

5

MAGGS MORRIS KAILUA HI

87

37

142

35:44.0

35:44.0

29:47/M

6

KATHERINE SEARS HONOLULU HI

99

36

144

35:50.9

35:50.9

29:52/M

7

DANA MACCORQUODALE KANEOHE HI

414

36

148

36:19.3

36:19.3

30:16/M

8

HEATHER BARNHILL KANEOHE HI

152

36

177

37:24.9

37:24.9

31:10/M

9

MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI

202

37

203

38:02.2

38:02.2

31:42/M

10

DANIELLE BIRD WAIPAHU HI

251

38

204

38:05.3

38:05.3

31:44/M

11

NANI BLAKE AIEA HI

584

37

205

38:05.3

38:05.3

31:44/M

12

HEATHER MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI

71

36

222

38:33.3

38:33.3

32:08/M

13

HEIDI MCKENNA WAIALUA HI

650

39

255

39:39.4

39:39.4

33:03/M

14

ALEXA HEISS HONOLULU HI

469

35

266

40:19.2

40:19.2

33:36/M

15

MALIA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI

245

39

276

40:37.0

40:37.0

33:51/M

16

CHRISTEN MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

19

37

277

40:37.0

40:37.0

33:51/M

17

JENNIFER DE SOUZA LEAO HONOLULU HI

252

36

279

40:37.6

40:37.6

33:51/M

18

GAY MIKASA AIEA HI

216

39

286

40:57.3

40:57.3

34:08/M

19

MICHELLE DOMAN

655

38

308

41:41.4

41:41.4

34:44/M

20

HEATHER O'MALLEY HALEIWA HI

109

36

311

41:48.8

41:48.8

34:50/M

21

JAMI HIROTA HONOLULU HI

366

35

336

42:56.5

42:56.5

35:47/M

22

CLAIRE RIDDING KAILUA HI

633

35

345

43:07.3

43:07.3

35:56/M

23

MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI

659

37

357

43:37.9

43:37.9

36:21/M

24

DIANA TREVINO HONOLULU HI

591

35

363

43:53.3

43:53.3

36:34/M

25

HEATHER MCGEE KAILUA HI

31

38

374

44:48.7

44:48.7

37:20/M

26

MERIDETH BRUIN

654

35

380

45:05.2

45:05.2

37:34/M

27

JENNIFER KLUS HONOLULU HI

385

35

386

45:09.5

45:09.5

37:38/M

28

EVELINE SEIDL HONOLULU HI

526

37

397

45:32.5

45:32.5

37:57/M

29

DAWN POIANI HONOLULU HI

169

39

417

46:58.2

46:58.2

39:08/M

30

DEBBIE COBB DUMLAO WAIPAHU HI

396

38

422

47:00.8

47:00.8

39:10/M

31

AMY OLSON KAILUA HI

270

37

431

47:28.1

47:28.1

39:33/M

32

ESMERALDA CARINI KAILUA HI

511

35

433

47:33.7

47:33.7

39:38/M

33

KENDRA MCBRIDE KAPOLEI HI

508

36

446

48:30.5

48:30.5

40:25/M

34

DEBRA TANG PEARL CITY HI

433

35

462

49:22.5

49:22.5

41:08/M

35

JENNIFER METZ HONOLULU HI

240

37

464

49:24.1

49:24.1

41:10/M

36

NIKOLAI TSANG

604

35

473

50:27.6

50:27.6

42:03/M

37

CORI ITO HONOLULU HI

447

39

476

50:44.2

50:44.2

42:17/M

38

CHRISTINE KAMIMURA HONOLULU HI

452

39

477

50:44.8

50:44.8

42:17/M

39

KAT TAGACA HONOLULU HI

420

37

483

51:09.9

51:09.9

42:38/M

40

MICHELE ABALOS AIEA HI

513

38

487

51:26.2

51:26.2

42:52/M

41

TRACY HARTWAY

628

38

514

54:28.9

54:28.9

45:23/M

42

DEBRA WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

120

35

533

56:56.1

56:56.1

47:27/M

43

GRETCHEN ADAMS SANDY UT

634

35

548

58:16.1

58:16.1

48:33/M

44

MARION REYES-BURKE KAILUA HI

612

36

570

1:03:12.1

1:03:12.1

52:40/M

45

KYLE MEISNER WAHIAWA HI

448

35

589

1:18:08.2

1:18:08.2

65:07/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KATHERINE NICHOLS HONOLULU HI

23

43

46

30:56.8

30:56.8

25:47/M

2

AINSLIE MACKOVJAK

596

44

158

36:27.7

36:27.7

30:23/M

3

DEBI MERWICK KAILUA HI

96

40

201

38:00.1

38:00.1

31:40/M

4

PAMIE SATO HONOLULU HI

364

44

216

38:21.9

38:21.9

31:58/M

5

AMY CONNERS HONOLULU HI

311

43

221

38:31.1

38:31.1

32:06/M

6

TERRY HECKMAN KAILUA HI

123

43

226

38:43.0

38:43.0

32:16/M

7

MEG REFORD KAPOLEI HI

624

43

331

42:37.2

42:37.2

35:31/M

8

ASAKO SHIMAZU HONOLULU HI

338

42

338

42:59.6

42:59.6

35:49/M

9

JEAN CAMPBELL KAILUA HI

46

40

340

43:00.9

43:00.9

35:50/M

10

MARY BEUST KAILUA HI

439

40

398

46:00.5

46:00.5

38:20/M

11

LARA MYERS HONOLULU HI

542

42

400

46:08.0

46:08.0

38:27/M

12

GEORGINA PULMAN-OLZASKI HALEIWA HI

70

44

418

46:58.4

46:58.4

39:08/M

13

MAJA CLARK

622

42

420

46:59.6

46:59.6

39:09/M

14

STACY DULDULAO PEARL CITY HI

413

43

421

46:59.7

46:59.7

39:09/M

15

CATHY CAMPOS MILILANI HI

404

41

434

47:38.7

47:38.7

39:42/M

16

PAM KIM

668

40

459

49:15.1

49:15.1

41:03/M

17

JULIE NG HONOLULU HI

253

41

481

51:00.8

51:00.8

42:30/M

18

THERESA JACOBSON TONEY AL

398

44

501

52:36.9

52:36.9

43:50/M

19

TRACEY STOTT KELLEY KAILUA HI

126

42

502

52:38.9

52:38.9

43:52/M

20

SANDRA WATAOKA HONOLULU HI

392

41

504

52:46.7

52:46.7

43:58/M

21

STACEY SVADLENKA EWA BEACH HI

226

40

508

53:38.0

53:38.0

44:42/M

22

DENISE BEVACQUA

579

44

527

56:07.9

56:07.9

46:46/M

23

STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

455

43

528

56:33.3

56:33.3

47:08/M

24

STACY SUGAI WAIPAHU HI

196

43

538

57:26.9

57:26.9

47:52/M

25

GAIL SLAWSON HONOLULU HI

537

44

561

1:01:22.6

1:01:22.6

51:08/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JEANEEN HELDT KANEOHE HI

165

47

114

34:35.2

34:35.2

28:49/M

2

DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI

68

47

190

37:51.4

37:51.4

31:33/M

3

JOY SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

419

45

265

40:16.3

40:16.3

33:33/M

4

SUSAN CUSHMAN HONOLULU HI

108

46

269

40:21.0

40:21.0

33:38/M

5

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI

198

47

283

40:51.5

40:51.5

34:03/M

6

ANNE GRESETH-KIM MILILANI HI

197

47

288

40:59.3

40:59.3

34:09/M

7

WENDY MIKI GLAUS HONOLULU HI

45

47

307

41:40.7

41:40.7

34:43/M

8

JODIE HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI

83

49

355

43:35.6

43:35.6

36:19/M

9

JANICE MARSTERS HONOLULU HI

599

49

375

44:50.3

44:50.3

37:22/M

10

LIZ KELLY MILILANI HI

29

48

392

45:14.0

45:14.0

37:42/M

11

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI

2

47

415

46:56.4

46:56.4

39:07/M

12

MIREILLE MAKWARD

585

45

425

47:06.5

47:06.5

39:15/M

13

PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON PEARL CITY HI

133

49

445

48:26.0

48:26.0

40:22/M

14

LOREDANA BARTH HONOLULU HI

649

49

494

52:04.7

52:04.7

43:23/M

15

CARIN STEVENS HONOLULU HI

151

45

495

52:07.9

52:07.9

43:26/M

16

DEBORAH TOM KAILUA HI

389

46

503

52:43.1

52:43.1

43:56/M

17

BEVERLY LONG HALEIWA HI

670

48

523

55:45.9

55:45.9

46:28/M

18

CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI

346

45

554

58:59.4

58:59.4

49:09/M

19

BARBARA MCALLASTER KAILUA HI

421

45

566

1:02:51.1

1:02:51.1

52:23/M

20

KRISTEN DUDLEY AIEA HI

65

49

568

1:03:00.4

1:03:00.4

52:30/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LAURIE FOSTER HONOLULU HI

246

52

113

34:34.7

34:34.7

28:48/M

2

KIMBERLEY DARLING

600

53

143

35:47.8

35:47.8

29:49/M

3

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI

47

53

212

38:13.8

38:13.8

31:51/M

4

MATI SAPOLU-PALMER HONOLULU HI

208

52

341

43:02.5

43:02.5

35:52/M

5

MARSHA KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

315

53

346

43:10.2

43:10.2

35:58/M

6

CHRISTINE RADCLIFFE PEARL CITY HI

187

50

376

44:52.3

44:52.3

37:23/M

7

JULIE STRAIT HONOLULU HI

453

52

409

46:33.1

46:33.1

38:48/M

8

JOANNE SCOTT HALEIWA HI

354

54

424

47:05.8

47:05.8

39:14/M

9

TINA TOM HONOLULU HI

177

51

448

48:33.7

48:33.7

40:28/M

10

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

1

54

450

48:34.0

48:34.0

40:28/M

11

CAROL GINOZA

603

51

461

49:18.9

49:18.9

41:05/M

12

DEVERIE FAGARAGAN WAIPAHU HI

410

52

479

50:50.2

50:50.2

42:22/M

13

GWEN JUDD HONOLULU HI

424

52

497

52:16.7

52:16.7

43:33/M

14

KELLY SYLVA WAIMANALO HI

268

53

509

53:42.0

53:42.0

44:45/M

15

LINDEN JOESTING HONOLULU HI

417

50

510

53:42.5

53:42.5

44:45/M

16

SANDRA CAPELLO MILILANI HI

242

50

539

57:27.4

57:27.4

47:53/M

17

MARIAN DONOHUE HONOLULU HI

370

54

549

58:17.9

58:17.9

48:34/M

18

DAYLE SIMONSON WAIPAHU HI

192

53

551

58:34.9

58:34.9

48:48/M

19

SHELLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

660

54

567

1:02:59.4

1:02:59.4

52:29/M

20

EDNA WONG MILILANI HI

437

50

571

1:04:02.8

1:04:02.8

53:22/M

21

PAMELA BECHTEL HALEIWA HI

272

52

583

1:12:21.4

1:12:21.4

60:18/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DENISE EVERITT MARION NY

345

56

108

34:15.7

34:15.7

28:33/M

2

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

74

55

223

38:34.4

38:34.4

32:08/M

3

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

333

55

229

38:47.8

38:47.8

32:19/M

4

MARY RENFER KANEOHE HI

430

56

264

40:14.8

40:14.8

33:32/M

5

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

213

57

342

43:02.7

43:02.7

35:52/M

6

PEGGY REGENTINE HONOLULU HI

554

59

427

47:17.4

47:17.4

39:24/M

7

MARIANITA LOPEZ HALEIWA HI

355

59

452

48:47.6

48:47.6

40:39/M

8

JADA LONDON HONOLULU HI

435

58

475

50:42.6

50:42.6

42:15/M

9

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

16

58

513

54:28.1

54:28.1

45:23/M

10

LORI MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI

233

55

552

58:40.0

58:40.0

48:53/M

11

NANCY HOPKINS MILILANI HI

438

57

562

1:01:24.2

1:01:24.2

51:10/M

12

VALERIE KOBAYASHI WAIALUA HI

402

59

587

1:16:17.2

1:16:17.2

63:34/M

13

SANDRA BURGESS HONOLULU HI

230

58

591

1:24:32.9

1:24:32.9

70:27/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BETTY ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI

232

63

74

32:14.5

32:14.5

26:52/M

2

SUI-LAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI

124

62

116

34:37.5

34:37.5

28:51/M

3

MIMI FRANK KAILUA HI

483

62

214

38:21.4

38:21.4

31:58/M

4

JILL MACMILLAN HONOLULU HI

595

61

437

47:46.5

47:46.5

39:48/M

5

DOTTIE SUNIO PEARL CITY HI

479

63

480

50:59.6

50:59.6

42:29/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

371

66

385

45:08.9

45:08.9

37:37/M

2

KATHLEEN QUINN HONOLULU HI

36

67

401

46:12.8

46:12.8

38:30/M

3

INGRID JOHNSON EWA BEACH HI

533

65

402

46:13.5

46:13.5

38:31/M

4

BOBBIE SLATER

613

67

553

58:58.4

58:58.4

49:08/M

5

MILILANI STRAIT-JONES HONOLULU HI

535

65

592

1:30:54.3

1:30:54.3

75:45/M

 
Top

Female 70 & over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DIANE STOWELL HONOLULU HI

357

75

347

43:11.3

43:11.3

35:59/M

2

LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI

386

73

366

44:06.4

44:06.4

36:45/M

 
Top

Female Military

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ELLEN ARGO HONOLULU HI

529

99

78

32:34.4

32:34.4

27:08/M

2

AMY COCANOUR AIEA HI

34

99

111

34:34.0

34:34.0

28:48/M

3

HELEN MILAM WAHIAWA HI

179

99

202

38:01.9

38:01.9

31:41/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

STEVE ALLNUTT HONOLULU HI

621

20

1

26:08.4

26:08.4

21:47/M

2

CYRUS HASHEMI FALLS CHURCH VA

497

14

2

26:11.3

26:11.3

21:49/M

3

DUSTIN FUKUDA MILILANI HI

619

21

3

26:45.7

26:45.7

22:18/M

 
Top

Male 10 & under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

AUKAI MANSON HONOLULU HI

594

10

362

43:49.3

43:49.3

36:31/M

2

ROBERT MAU HONOLULU HI

462

10

389

45:10.3

45:10.3

37:38/M

3

EVAN FUKUMOTO HONOLULU HI

534

10

390

45:11.4

45:11.4

37:39/M

4

ALEXANDRIA WHITFIELD HONOLULU HI

382

9

525

55:58.9

55:58.9

46:38/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KEVIN FRIFELDT MILILANI HI

53

12

27

29:39.4

29:39.4

24:43/M

2

KAIKO MANSON

593

12

126

35:02.6

35:02.6

29:12/M

3

JAKOB DEWALD MILILANI HI

310

11

147

35:55.7

35:55.7

29:56/M

4

NICK PEDERSON KAILUA HI

267

12

161

36:34.2

36:34.2

30:28/M

5

GARRETT USREY KAILUA HI

227

11

164

36:44.5

36:44.5

30:37/M

6

JEDEDIAH JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

380

12

210

38:09.9

38:09.9

31:48/M

7

MAKOA ALVAREZ HONOLULU HI

167

12

217

38:23.7

38:23.7

31:59/M

8

JUSTIN SHOUNK WAHIAWA HI

309

12

228

38:46.5

38:46.5

32:18/M

9

WILSON FRANK HONOLULU HI

539

11

440

48:06.1

48:06.1

40:05/M

10

CODY WONG-PASCUA

547

12

467

49:56.9

49:56.9

41:37/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CHANCE USREY KAILUA HI

228

14

71

32:08.7

32:08.7

26:47/M

2

CURTIS FRIFELDT MILILANI HI

52

14

84

32:55.6

32:55.6

27:26/M

3

STEPHEN DEWALD, JR. MILILANI HI

314

13

85

32:56.7

32:56.7

27:27/M

4

PATRICK LUM HONOLULU HI

443

14

88

33:00.0

33:00.0

27:30/M

5

TAYLOR WARREN

639

14

93

33:12.5

33:12.5

27:40/M

6

KYLE SAKAI KANEOHE HI

374

13

115

34:37.2

34:37.2

28:51/M

7

NICHOLAS MA HONOLULU HI

409

14

151

36:25.6

36:25.6

30:21/M

8

TOMAS SODINI

623

14

159

36:28.9

36:28.9

30:23/M

9

JACOB GLASGOW PEARL CITY HI

348

14

162

36:35.0

36:35.0

30:29/M

10

GRANT OVERTON HONOLULU HI

516

13

325

42:18.3

42:18.3

35:15/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

GERAMIAH SIMOES 518 CUMMINS ST. HI

576

18

4

27:00.4

27:00.4

22:30/M

2

JASON FRIFELDT MILILANI HI

54

16

9

27:22.3

27:22.3

22:48/M

3

DEVON PALERMO KAAAWA HI

288

19

18

29:13.7

29:13.7

24:21/M

4

MARC OKIMURA HONOLULU HI

474

17

23

29:34.5

29:34.5

24:38/M

5

JONATHAN NISHIDA HONOLULU HI

456

16

57

31:28.7

31:28.7

26:13/M

6

SAM CHRISTIANSEN WAHIAWA HI

277

16

58

31:32.4

31:32.4

26:17/M

7

KAYA TEREM HONOLULU HI

15

19

67

31:56.9

31:56.9

26:37/M

8

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI

220

17

79

32:35.9

32:35.9

27:09/M

9

CHRISTOPHER MA HONOLULU HI

176

15

103

33:53.4

33:53.4

28:14/M

10

BENJAMIN LANE

614

16

109

34:18.3

34:18.3

28:35/M

11

PETER FISCHER WAHIAWA HI

88

16

110

34:19.6

34:19.6

28:36/M

12

KEENAN SETO HONOLULU HI

265

16

117

34:42.0

34:42.0

28:55/M

13

NATHAN HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

3

15

135

35:24.1

35:24.1

29:30/M

14

MITCH RICHMOND KAILUA HI

494

15

136

35:24.2

35:24.2

29:30/M

15

FRANK KELLY WAIALUA HI

487

16

137

35:30.4

35:30.4

29:35/M

16

CHRISTIAN BURGOS EWA BEACH HI

10

15

199

37:58.3

37:58.3

31:38/M

17

CODY SPRAKER HONOLULU HI

647

15

295

41:10.5

41:10.5

34:18/M

18

JUSTIN LOWE HONOLULU HI

428

16

410

46:34.3

46:34.3

38:48/M

19

EVAN SAKAI KANEOHE HI

375

16

438

47:55.4

47:55.4

39:56/M

20

ANDREW LUM HONOLULU HI

444

15

468

49:57.1

49:57.1

41:38/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BENJAMIN RACHLIN HONOLULU HI

164

22

10

27:38.6

27:38.6

23:02/M

2

QUENTIN WALSH WAIALUA HI

33

22

59

31:35.3

31:35.3

26:19/M

3

REIS HARNEY

562

22

60

31:39.7

31:39.7

26:23/M

4

IAN MCDOWELL WAIPAHU HI

586

20

73

32:12.4

32:12.4

26:50/M

5

MATTHEW SAUNTER KAILUA HI

261

23

83

32:54.9

32:54.9

27:25/M

6

NATE MIDDLETON WAIPAHU HI

116

21

89

33:05.6

33:05.6

27:34/M

7

PETRUS RAVAZZANO WAIALUA HI

546

24

150

36:22.8

36:22.8

30:18/M

8

PATRICK NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI

205

22

187

37:45.1

37:45.1

31:28/M

9

ORION SCHULTZ HONOLULU HI

427

24

250

39:28.9

39:28.9

32:53/M

10

PAUL JUDD HONOLULU HI

425

20

270

40:21.2

40:21.2

33:38/M

11

MICHAEL IWASHITA HONOLULU HI

250

22

274

40:32.6

40:32.6

33:47/M

12

ABRAM HELLER KAPOLEI HI

617

24

369

44:21.3

44:21.3

36:58/M

13

MATTHEW STANK AIEA HI

630

22

557

59:58.9

59:58.9

49:58/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CHAD SEYMOUR HONOLULU HI

378

27

6

27:07.1

27:07.1

22:36/M

2

ERIC DIIULIO HONOLULU HI

178

26

8

27:21.7

27:21.7

22:48/M

3

EVAN SCOTT KAILUA HI

141

25

36

30:02.6

30:02.6

25:02/M

4

MATTHEW HORNER KANEOHE HI

352

28

38

30:07.9

30:07.9

25:06/M

5

JOHN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

482

26

49

31:10.8

31:10.8

25:58/M

6

TODD EBNER KAILUA HI

293

27

92

33:11.5

33:11.5

27:39/M

7

SCOTT PLISZKA HONOLULU HI

139

28

95

33:21.8

33:21.8

27:48/M

8

JOSHUA LEWIS HONOLULU HI

106

25

183

37:36.8

37:36.8

31:20/M

9

GABRIEL NARDUZZI

657

26

186

37:42.4

37:42.4

31:25/M

10

TODD IACOVELLI KAILUA HI

50

25

193

37:53.5

37:53.5

31:34/M

11

DAVID SISCHO HONOLULU HI

305

25

196

37:56.6

37:56.6

31:37/M

12

JEREMIAH BROWN HONOLULU HI

644

27

200

37:59.6

37:59.6

31:39/M

13

JAMES ROSNER EWA BEACH HI

225

29

237

38:59.6

38:59.6

32:29/M

14

JEFF KENT HONOLULU HI

222

28

289

40:59.5

40:59.5

34:09/M

15

SAMUEL WELLER KAILUA HI

285

28

309

41:46.8

41:46.8

34:48/M

16

STEVE SLABY AIEA HI

582

28

315

41:58.0

41:58.0

34:58/M

17

BRAD MILLER KAPOLEI HI

653

28

343

43:03.6

43:03.6

35:53/M

18

CAMERON INGRAM KAPOLEI HI

525

27

383

45:07.1

45:07.1

37:36/M

19

WESLEY SALIS KANEOHE HI

356

25

408

46:27.5

46:27.5

38:43/M

20

ERIC LONG HONOLULU HI

64

29

428

47:19.4

47:19.4

39:26/M

21

JOHN LYNHAM HONOLULU HI

449

28

442

48:11.9

48:11.9

40:09/M

22

ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI

118

26

522

55:37.6

55:37.6

46:21/M

23

ALEXANDER NICHOLS KAILUA HI

263

26

540

57:33.4

57:33.4

47:58/M

24

FRANK ABURTO KAPOLEI HI

457

27

559

1:00:17.8

1:00:17.8

50:14/M

25

BRIAN RICH PEARL CITY HI

257

25

565

1:02:38.2

1:02:38.2

52:12/M

26

WILY WOO PEARL CITY HI

555

29

572

1:04:03.5

1:04:03.5

53:23/M

27

NATHAN BALLINGER HONOLULU HI

503

25

577

1:08:07.2

1:08:07.2

56:46/M

28

ROY HANNU EWA BEACH HI

574

29

590

1:23:02.2

1:23:02.2

69:12/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TIMOTHY MARR HONOLULU HI

665

30

5

27:04.4

27:04.4

22:33/M

2

ROBERT O'CONNER HONOLULU HI

115

31

25

29:36.3

29:36.3

24:40/M

3

TAI BLECHTA HONOLULU HI

652

30

43

30:22.8

30:22.8

25:18/M

4

SHAWN WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI

135

32

47

30:57.5

30:57.5

25:48/M

5

KEVIN SMITH KANEOHE HI

103

30

61

31:39.7

31:39.7

26:23/M

6

PEDRO PADILLA HONOLULU HI

168

30

64

31:48.5

31:48.5

26:30/M

7

SCOTT MORIOKA WAIPAHU HI

79

33

82

32:54.1

32:54.1

27:25/M

8

DWAYNE MAHOE HONOLULU HI

175

33

96

33:24.1

33:24.1

27:50/M

9

ANTHONY PERRAULT KAILUA HI

91

34

140

35:40.2

35:40.2

29:43/M

10

MICHAEL CAROLL

679

34

145

35:52.5

35:52.5

29:53/M

11

WADE GARLIN

638

32

173

37:06.6

37:06.6

30:55/M

12

BRENT MARTIN HONOLULU HI

125

30

195

37:55.7

37:55.7

31:36/M

13

TAIZO BRADEN HONOLULU HI

581

30

207

38:06.0

38:06.0

31:45/M

14

ERIC KOCH HONOLULU HI

631

31

225

38:41.1

38:41.1

32:14/M

15

MATT STEVENS HONOLULU HI

436

30

238

39:02.1

39:02.1

32:32/M

16

GREG BRULAND HONOLULU HI

399

34

239

39:03.0

39:03.0

32:33/M

17

CHRIS BIRD HONOLULU HI

662

33

252

39:32.0

39:32.0

32:57/M

18

AUSTIN CHING HONOLULU HI

30

33

272

40:26.8

40:26.8

33:42/M

19

DOUGLAS GAINES

675

33

273

40:28.4

40:28.4

33:43/M

20

TOBIN MCKEARIN HONOLULU HI

481

32

278

40:37.2

40:37.2

33:51/M

21

ROBERT PLOTTS HONOLULU HI

174

33

312

41:49.6

41:49.6

34:51/M

22

DAVID KISSLING KAILUA HI

32

31

317

42:01.7

42:01.7

35:01/M

23

CHARLIE STACK HONOLULU HI

105

32

319

42:03.4

42:03.4

35:03/M

24

JONATHAN PUGLIA EWA BEACH HI

502

30

337

42:57.3

42:57.3

35:48/M

25

NADER RABIE HONOLULU HI

81

34

348

43:11.5

43:11.5

35:59/M

26

ANDREW WHEELER WAHIAWA HI

523

34

351

43:27.3

43:27.3

36:13/M

27

ROB LEINBACH HONOLULU HI

501

33

352

43:29.7

43:29.7

36:14/M

28

RUSSELL BRAIN WAIPAHU HI

286

32

353

43:33.0

43:33.0

36:18/M

29

KYLE RYAN

551

31

368

44:13.9

44:13.9

36:51/M

30

ERIK PACPACO HONOLULU HI

524

33

378

45:04.1

45:04.1

37:33/M

31

KELLEY KOHOUT WAIALUA HI

304

31

407

46:22.6

46:22.6

38:38/M

32

TAGE RAINSFORD WAIPAHU HI

394

34

411

46:39.6

46:39.6

38:53/M

33

WYATT WARO HONOLULU HI

128

34

413

46:48.6

46:48.6

39:00/M

34

ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI

256

34

423

47:04.5

47:04.5

39:13/M

35

ALIKA COSNER HONOLULU HI

563

30

455

49:04.7

49:04.7

40:53/M

36

CHAD UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

362

34

457

49:10.9

49:10.9

40:58/M

37

CHRIS GRIDLEY HONOLULU HI

499

33

469

49:57.7

49:57.7

41:38/M

38

JOSHUA ADKINS WAHIAWA HI

303

33

474

50:35.6

50:35.6

42:09/M

39

TERRY CURTIN HONOLULU HI

583

31

491

51:36.5

51:36.5

43:00/M

40

STEVEN BORTLE HONOLULU HI

629

33

505

53:12.8

53:12.8

44:20/M

41

CHRIS GROVES HONOLULU HI

207

31

536

57:20.8

57:20.8

47:47/M

42

JESSE DUNCAN HONOLULU HI

570

30

582

1:11:34.7

1:11:34.7

59:38/M

43

CHRIS KELLEY KAPOLEI HI

504

34

585

1:15:55.9

1:15:55.9

63:16/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

QUINN CARVER EWA BEACH HI

38

37

14

28:40.8

28:40.8

23:53/M

2

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

210

37

16

28:54.9

28:54.9

24:05/M

3

WILL YAMOMOTO HONOLULU HI

111

35

26

29:39.3

29:39.3

24:43/M

4

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

290

35

35

30:02.0

30:02.0

25:02/M

5

JOSHUA OWENS KAILUA HI

291

35

42

30:14.7

30:14.7

25:12/M

6

BROOK NOTTAGE KAILUA HI

560

36

52

31:22.3

31:22.3

26:08/M

7

STEVE PLATT KANEOHE HI

85

35

97

33:24.8

33:24.8

27:50/M

8

MATTHEW COOK WEAVERVILLE NC

358

39

119

34:48.1

34:48.1

29:00/M

9

STONEFLY O'MALLEY HALEIWA HI

134

39

130

35:06.1

35:06.1

29:15/M

10

JOHN GOMERSALL HALEIWA HI

294

39

138

35:37.8

35:37.8

29:41/M

11

BARRY YOKOYAMA HONOLULU HI

667

36

141

35:40.3

35:40.3

29:43/M

12

CHRIS WACHENDORF HONOLULU HI

271

36

170

37:02.6

37:02.6

30:52/M

13

MATT DUNLAP HONOLULU HI

321

38

218

38:26.2

38:26.2

32:02/M

14

KELLY WALL KAILUA HI

339

39

253

39:33.0

39:33.0

32:58/M

15

MIGUEL MEJIA HONOLULU HI

276

35

271

40:22.5

40:22.5

33:38/M

16

JASON PATTERSON HONOLULU HI

616

37

292

41:04.1

41:04.1

34:13/M

17

JEFFREY STYER STEILACOOM WA

558

38

305

41:33.6

41:33.6

34:38/M

18

KEVIN DOHERTY

627

36

306

41:37.6

41:37.6

34:41/M

19

ROB BOOTSMA KAILUA HI

519

37

323

42:08.9

42:08.9

35:07/M

20

GLEN DUVALL HONOLULU HI

195

38

326

42:19.0

42:19.0

35:16/M

21

RICH BRUIN

656

35

365

44:04.1

44:04.1

36:43/M

22

ERIK ECK KAILUA HI

102

37

377

45:03.6

45:03.6

37:33/M

23

NEIL DUMARAN KANEOHE HI

488

39

395

45:21.6

45:21.6

37:48/M

24

MARK MCFARLAND KAILUA HI

376

35

404

46:15.7

46:15.7

38:33/M

25

DAN JOHANKNECHT WAIALUA HI

498

37

406

46:20.5

46:20.5

38:37/M

26

RICK MATTOSO

671

35

444

48:20.9

48:20.9

40:17/M

27

MATT BISHOP MILILANI HI

544

38

449

48:33.9

48:33.9

40:28/M

28

MICHAEL STORY MILILANI HI

292

38

453

48:52.3

48:52.3

40:43/M

29

JEFF TIBBITT WAIALUA HI

521

35

466

49:25.2

49:25.2

41:11/M

30

SHANNON KAYATANI HONOLULU HI

7

36

486

51:22.6

51:22.6

42:48/M

31

ROBBIE BUTLER EWA BEACH HI

13

35

524

55:47.7

55:47.7

46:29/M

32

STUART ABALOS AIEA HI

512

36

578

1:08:10.0

1:08:10.0

56:48/M

33

CHRISTOPHER HENDERSON

557

39

581

1:10:54.4

1:10:54.4

59:05/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TOM LILEIKIS HONOLULU HI

510

43

7

27:10.7

27:10.7

22:38/M

2

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

35

40

31

29:47.2

29:47.2

24:49/M

3

CHRISTOPHER COLE HONOLULU HI

296

44

56

31:28.6

31:28.6

26:13/M

4

MICHAEL COYLE EWA BEACH HI

181

44

62

31:40.6

31:40.6

26:23/M

5

SCOT K. MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

262

43

86

32:59.3

32:59.3

27:29/M

6

MIKE BEASON HONOLULU HI

212

44

87

32:59.9

32:59.9

27:29/M

7

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

163

40

133

35:12.9

35:12.9

29:20/M

8

STEPHEN DEWALD MILILANI HI

316

41

146

35:53.8

35:53.8

29:54/M

9

BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI

274

41

149

36:19.7

36:19.7

30:16/M

10

RANDY TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI

171

43

160

36:29.1

36:29.1

30:24/M

11

TODD NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

528

41

165

36:45.3

36:45.3

30:38/M

12

MICHAEL BECKER HONOLULU HI

340

43

198

37:57.1

37:57.1

31:38/M

13

MIKE PALLA HONOLULU HI

107

40

211

38:13.2

38:13.2

31:51/M

14

JAMES WALTHER HONOLULU HI

640

43

215

38:21.9

38:21.9

31:58/M

15

SCOTT SHIMADA MILILANI HI

341

42

230

38:48.8

38:48.8

32:20/M

16

KELLY KROHNE WAIANAE HI

451

40

241

39:05.8

39:05.8

32:34/M

17

NOLAN MALONE HONOLULU HI

67

42

247

39:16.0

39:16.0

32:43/M

18

ROBERT GARDINER PEARL CITY HI

132

40

249

39:21.1

39:21.1

32:48/M

19

EUGENE TSCHUDY AIEA HI

162

44

268

40:20.5

40:20.5

33:37/M

20

BRIAN WHITEHOUSE PEARL CITY HI

94

43

287

40:58.9

40:58.9

34:08/M

21

RUSSELL CASTAGNARO HONOLULU HI

319

40

299

41:17.8

41:17.8

34:24/M

22

BERNARD TIPPINS

606

43

301

41:23.6

41:23.6

34:29/M

23

JEFF ESMOND KANEOHE HI

170

41

321

42:06.2

42:06.2

35:05/M

24

TIM CLARK

678

41

327

42:20.1

42:20.1

35:17/M

25

WILSON TORTORELLO HALEIWA HI

601

41

329

42:25.4

42:25.4

35:21/M

26

DAVID WEE LOS ANGELES CA

500

44

330

42:25.9

42:25.9

35:21/M

27

PATRICK REAGAN

664

44

370

44:22.9

44:22.9

36:58/M

28

BRENDON LEE PEARL CITY HI

323

40

447

48:31.5

48:31.5

40:26/M

29

RONNIE VESPERAS AIEA HI

587

43

451

48:34.6

48:34.6

40:28/M

30

SCOTT MCKELLAR WAIPAHU HI

527

40

482

51:02.9

51:02.9

42:32/M

31

SHOGO FUKUZAWA HONOLULU HI

566

40

485

51:17.5

51:17.5

42:44/M

32

WAYLAND KWOCK AIEA HI

478

41

584

1:15:55.7

1:15:55.7

63:16/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MARK MILLER

575

46

37

30:05.9

30:05.9

25:04/M

2

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

129

48

39

30:08.9

30:08.9

25:07/M

3

JOHN HOOGSTEDEN KAHUKU HI

559

49

90

33:08.1

33:08.1

27:37/M

4

ERIC GLAUS HONOLULU HI

44

47

123

34:57.1

34:57.1

29:08/M

5

COURTNEY SETO HONOLULU HI

140

48

128

35:04.5

35:04.5

29:13/M

6

SCOTT LYMAN MILILANI HI

62

48

175

37:16.8

37:16.8

31:03/M

7

THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI

43

47

179

37:30.9

37:30.9

31:15/M

8

JEFFREY WHITE MILILANI HI

320

47

182

37:35.6

37:35.6

31:19/M

9

PAUL CARSON KANEOHE HI

55

48

188

37:50.4

37:50.4

31:32/M

10

NIKLAS SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI

183

46

189

37:50.6

37:50.6

31:32/M

11

STEVEN HUGENS EDMONTON CN

20

47

213

38:15.6

38:15.6

31:53/M

12

LAYNE OWEN HONOLULU HI

279

45

224

38:36.8

38:36.8

32:10/M

13

JIM STEINER KAILUA HI

506

49

231

38:53.3

38:53.3

32:24/M

14

CHRIS WORRALL HONOLULU HI

186

49

233

38:55.2

38:55.2

32:26/M

15

JAMES BEVACQUA HONOLULU HI

580

47

254

39:35.3

39:35.3

32:59/M

16

SCOTT BREWER HALEIWA HI

532

49

258

40:02.5

40:02.5

33:22/M

17

TOM GRAHAM MILILANI HI

475

49

275

40:33.2

40:33.2

33:48/M

18

THOMAS HEBERLE HONOLULU HI

145

48

280

40:39.3

40:39.3

33:53/M

19

BRUCE WILKINSON WAIALUA HI

182

48

281

40:41.9

40:41.9

33:54/M

20

JOHN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI

73

48

284

40:53.3

40:53.3

34:04/M

21

DONOHUE FUJII KAPOLEI HI

495

46

293

41:05.6

41:05.6

34:14/M

22

KEITH BIGELOW HONOLULU HI

379

47

303

41:30.2

41:30.2

34:35/M

23

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

22

47

304

41:30.9

41:30.9

34:35/M

24

JUNJI TAKESHITA HONOLULU HI

349

46

313

41:50.7

41:50.7

34:52/M

25

PATRICK JAMES

672

45

314

41:50.8

41:50.8

34:52/M

26

THOMAS CONWAY KAILUA HI

130

49

344

43:03.8

43:03.8

35:53/M

27

RUSSELL HIRSCH KAILUA HI

637

48

358

43:38.1

43:38.1

36:22/M

28

DOUG AUTEN KANEOHE HI

590

45

359

43:42.4

43:42.4

36:25/M

29

DOUGLAS GROSSMAN HONOLULU HI

82

45

393

45:18.3

45:18.3

37:45/M

30

EDWARD NUGENT KAILUA HI

476

45

403

46:13.8

46:13.8

38:31/M

31

BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI

507

48

412

46:43.6

46:43.6

38:56/M

32

GORDO LEE HONOLULU HI

218

46

454

48:56.0

48:56.0

40:47/M

33

LARRY ANSELMO MILILANI HI

441

47

471

50:11.0

50:11.0

41:49/M

34

MIKE NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

80

48

512

54:01.0

54:01.0

45:01/M

35

MATT ESECSON KAILUA HI

517

49

516

54:51.3

54:51.3

45:43/M

36

EUGENE BOSE KANEOHE HI

48

49

517

54:53.2

54:53.2

45:44/M

37

WESLEY LUM HONOLULU HI

642

45

521

55:37.2

55:37.2

46:21/M

38

CRAIG WARREN HONOLULU HI

180

47

537

57:24.7

57:24.7

47:50/M

39

WARREN AOKI MILILANI HI

658

45

546

58:10.1

58:10.1

48:28/M

40

KELLY WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

121

45

564

1:01:56.4

1:01:56.4

51:37/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

217

51

12

27:54.1

27:54.1

23:15/M

2

MARK WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

598

50

28

29:41.0

29:41.0

24:44/M

3

JEFFREY HARRIS HONOLULU HI

569

54

32

29:53.0

29:53.0

24:54/M

4

MARK HECKMAN KAILUA HI

122

53

68

31:58.2

31:58.2

26:38/M

5

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

219

53

81

32:43.9

32:43.9

27:16/M

6

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

143

54

99

33:27.0

33:27.0

27:53/M

7

TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI

322

53

120

34:49.2

34:49.2

29:01/M

8

GARY BIGNAMI HONOLULU HI

505

54

121

34:53.9

34:53.9

29:04/M

9

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

199

53

124

34:57.5

34:57.5

29:08/M

10

STEVE TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

149

51

129

35:05.4

35:05.4

29:14/M

11

CHIP FLETCHER

610

53

134

35:20.3

35:20.3

29:27/M

12

BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI

326

50

227

38:46.4

38:46.4

32:18/M

13

JOHN NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI

206

53

240

39:03.3

39:03.3

32:33/M

14

MIKE SELMAN HONOLULU HI

28

50

245

39:12.3

39:12.3

32:40/M

15

JONERSON CHENG

608

53

248

39:18.4

39:18.4

32:45/M

16

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

269

53

251

39:29.3

39:29.3

32:54/M

17

STEVEN HILL

564

54

260

40:08.3

40:08.3

33:27/M

18

GERALD GIBBONS PEARL CITY HI

363

52

290

41:01.1

41:01.1

34:11/M

19

ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

282

51

300

41:19.8

41:19.8

34:26/M

20

NICHOLAS KAISER HONOLULU HI

577

54

302

41:28.8

41:28.8

34:33/M

21

MARK BAKER KAILUA HI

369

53

318

42:01.8

42:01.8

35:01/M

22

JEFF OVERTON HONOLULU HI

515

51

324

42:18.0

42:18.0

35:15/M

23

ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI

184

52

334

42:47.4

42:47.4

35:39/M

24

ART BROSTROM KAPOLEI HI

472

53

335

42:49.9

42:49.9

35:41/M

25

RICK BERGSTROM HONOLULU HI

27

50

394

45:20.4

45:20.4

37:47/M

26

KIT CARLAN KANEOHE HI

5

51

405

46:19.0

46:19.0

38:36/M

27

GEORGE DAVIS HONOLULU HI

618

53

429

47:20.2

47:20.2

39:27/M

28

HIROSHI KATO HONOLULU HI

407

51

439

48:04.7

48:04.7

40:03/M

29

KEITH RICHMOND KAILUA HI

493

52

458

49:13.5

49:13.5

41:01/M

30

RICHARD MILES HONOLULU HI

138

51

492

51:40.5

51:40.5

43:03/M

31

LYLE HARADA HONOLULU HI

514

52

499

52:26.5

52:26.5

43:42/M

32

CHARLES UEHARA WAIPAHU HI

485

54

500

52:26.8

52:26.8

43:42/M

33

DAVID LANE

615

52

506

53:22.9

53:22.9

44:28/M

34

CLIFFORD GOO WAIPAHU HI

509

51

520

55:36.1

55:36.1

46:20/M

35

TIMOTHY SMITH EWA BEACH HI

327

50

530

56:39.3

56:39.3

47:13/M

36

NEAL MCCARTNEY HONOLULU HI

490

53

544

57:57.0

57:57.0

48:18/M

37

WILLIAM JONES MILILANI HI

9

52

579

1:09:13.8

1:09:13.8

57:41/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SCOTT BERK OCEANSIDE CA

467

57

17

29:12.5

29:12.5

24:20/M

2

STAN KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI

173

55

66

31:52.6

31:52.6

26:33/M

3

WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

334

55

91

33:08.9

33:08.9

27:37/M

4

JOHN PLATT

625

55

125

35:00.8

35:00.8

29:10/M

5

LEIF JOHNSON EWA BEACH HI

144

56

127

35:04.4

35:04.4

29:13/M

6

HAROLD BRYANT HALEIWA HI

520

58

132

35:07.6

35:07.6

29:16/M

7

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI

248

58

139

35:39.6

35:39.6

29:43/M

8

MICHAEL LORNE HALEIWA HI

373

57

242

39:08.9

39:08.9

32:37/M

9

ROGER NAMIKI HONOLULU HI

172

58

291

41:02.4

41:02.4

34:12/M

10

MICHAEL KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

331

56

294

41:08.1

41:08.1

34:17/M

11

DAVID SAKATA WAIPAHU HI

477

58

316

42:01.5

42:01.5

35:01/M

12

GARY WEISMAN HONOLULU HI

40

55

349

43:14.9

43:14.9

36:02/M

13

CURT POWLEY WAIALUA HI

324

57

371

44:29.6

44:29.6

37:04/M

14

DAVID RIGGS HONOLULU HI

211

59

372

44:39.7

44:39.7

37:13/M

15

THOMAS YUNDT HONOLULU HI

605

55

436

47:45.1

47:45.1

39:48/M

16

PETER BIGGS HONOLULU HI

136

57

441

48:08.6

48:08.6

40:07/M

17

MARK GUANSON KAPOLEI HI

411

55

484

51:14.6

51:14.6

42:42/M

18

LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI

101

57

490

51:32.0

51:32.0

42:57/M

19

RANDY HEROLD KAILUA HI

25

58

507

53:31.2

53:31.2

44:36/M

20

BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI

93

57

515

54:39.2

54:39.2

45:33/M

21

GEORGE BOEMAN HONOLULU HI

666

59

541

57:36.6

57:36.6

48:00/M

22

JOHN TAPIA HONOLULU HI

236

56

543

57:50.3

57:50.3

48:12/M

23

DUANE TOYOFUKU AIEA HI

489

55

550

58:33.7

58:33.7

48:48/M

24

LANGLEY FRISSELL KAILUA HI

281

56

563

1:01:44.7

1:01:44.7

51:27/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BRUCE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

223

60

63

31:41.5

31:41.5

26:24/M

2

NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI

142

64

112

34:34.1

34:34.1

28:48/M

3

WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI

330

64

169

36:59.3

36:59.3

30:49/M

4

JACK SUYDERHOUD HONOLULU HI

185

60

171

37:02.6

37:02.6

30:52/M

5

STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI

119

62

232

38:54.5

38:54.5

32:25/M

6

HERB KNUDSEN HONOLULU HI

235

64

257

39:50.9

39:50.9

33:12/M

7

BOB GRAHAM KAHUKU HI

492

61

310

41:47.8

41:47.8

34:49/M

8

MICHAEL WALSH HONOLULU HI

104

61

414

46:51.4

46:51.4

39:03/M

9

GERALD LEE HONOLULU HI

221

62

472

50:21.7

50:21.7

41:58/M

10

GENO GODINET HONOLULU HI

496

62

488

51:28.4

51:28.4

42:53/M

11

VIC BONFIGLIO HONOLULU HI

543

62

493

52:03.2

52:03.2

43:23/M

12

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

209

61

573

1:04:22.3

1:04:22.3

53:38/M

13

CHARLES SWANSON HONOLULU HI

243

62

574

1:04:32.6

1:04:32.6

53:47/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI

86

65

168

36:57.5

36:57.5

30:48/M

2

SCHUYLER COLE HALEIWA HI

295

69

322

42:07.9

42:07.9

35:06/M

3

ALLEN TESHIMA HONOLULU HI

361

67

498

52:26.2

52:26.2

43:42/M

4

GARNETT HOWARD PEARL CITY HI

393

66

556

59:48.6

59:48.6

49:50/M

 
Top

Male 70 & over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

131

72

102

33:51.6

33:51.6

28:13/M

2

VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

84

74

350

43:25.6

43:25.6

36:11/M

3

HANS LOFFEL HONOLULU HI

473

70

489

51:29.9

51:29.9

42:54/M

4

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

266

76

518

55:24.1

55:24.1

46:10/M

5

H.WILLIAM BURGESS HONOLULU HI

229

80

542

57:44.6

57:44.6

48:07/M

6

BLAKE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

329

71

545

58:00.3

58:00.3

48:20/M

7

ALTON SLATER HONOLULU HI

680

72

558

1:00:06.1

1:00:06.1

50:05/M

 
Top

Male Military

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ANDREW KOPACZ HONOLULU HI

147

99

11

27:42.3

27:42.3

23:05/M

2

COLIN CHINN AIEA HI

491

99

40

30:11.4

30:11.4

25:09/M

3

MATT GEBHARD Mount Gretna PA

8

99

44

30:25.0

30:25.0

25:21/M