XTERRA Half Marathon

Age Group Results

December 07, 2008


www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAKOTA GROSSMAN PUKALANI HI

140

12

63

2:01:05.7

9:15/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HAYLEY ORTMAN CARLSBAD CA

435

15

252

2:39:37.7

12:11/M

2

MADISON KOSMA HONOLULU HI

196

19

265

2:43:22.6

12:28/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARY CASTELANELLI LODI CA

73

23

46

1:55:30.0

8:49/M

2

ASHLEY JENSEN LINCOLN RI

175

24

51

1:56:38.3

8:54/M

3

LINSEY COUSINS HONOLULU HI

85

23

120

2:12:33.2

10:07/M

4

CAITLIN DEVANEY EDMONTON ALBERTA

102

24

184

2:25:50.1

11:08/M

5

KATHLEEN BUCLATIN SAN DIEGO CA

68

24

190

2:27:28.8

11:15/M

6

ASHLEY WEBER KAILUA HI

379

24

220

2:32:03.1

11:36/M

7

ASHLEY EVANS HONOLULU HI

402

24

296

2:56:33.4

13:29/M

8

ERIN JOHNSON KANEOHE HI

177

22

328

3:13:35.0

14:47/M

9

SAYURI MIWA IWAKURA-SHI AICHI

248

22

334

3:21:31.4

15:23/M

10

WENDY MADRID HONOLULU HI

432

22

344

3:31:40.7

16:09/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CYNTHIA ANDERSON KAILUA HI

38

25

12

1:39:38.0

7:36/M

2

CHRISTINA CASTELANELLI LODI CA

75

29

23

1:47:16.3

8:11/M

3

HEATHER ALBERT KANEOHE HI

36

25

31

1:51:30.3

8:31/M

4

KRISTY SALINAS HONOLULU HI

306

29

57

1:58:06.5

9:01/M

5

RACHEL SAMUELS PORTOLA VALLEY CA

309

26

113

2:09:12.1

9:52/M

6

JENNIFER BESS WAHIAWA HI

51

29

148

2:17:55.1

10:32/M

7

CHRISTINA LANEY PEARL CITY HI

203

28

153

2:18:49.6

10:36/M

8

TATI TOVAR HONOLULU HI

423

29

175

2:23:20.7

10:56/M

9

KATHRYN STANAWAY HONOLULU HI

338

29

196

2:28:51.3

11:22/M

10

RACHEL BECKMANN HONOLULU HI

47

25

203

2:29:31.8

11:25/M

11

KELLI DOUGHERTY WAIPAHU HI

111

28

217

2:31:40.6

11:35/M

12

NAWABON CHAKORN WAIPAHU HI

78

29

223

2:32:29.9

11:38/M

13

ROSIE WARFIELD HONOLULU HI

375

25

231

2:34:16.5

11:47/M

14

SELEENA HARKNESS HONOLULU HI

146

28

256

2:39:57.6

12:13/M

15

JES BOHN NORTH HOLLYWOOD CA

55

26

257

2:40:37.3

12:16/M

16

JESSICA SNIVELY HONOLULU HI

430

25

275

2:47:48.3

12:49/M

17

LINDSEY PIETZ KAILUA HI

281

28

277

2:48:22.8

12:51/M

18

AMBER STUBBS KANEOHE HI

344

27

286

2:51:07.7

13:04/M

19

VERENA SNIVELY HONOLULU HI

429

27

297

2:57:02.2

13:31/M

20

LINDSAY VETTER HALEIWA HI

367

25

311

3:04:10.8

14:04/M

21

CRYSTAL MADDOCK HALEIWA HI

220

26

312

3:04:11.4

14:04/M

22

JOANNE CAIN HONOLULU HI

69

28

318

3:09:04.1

14:26/M

23

WHITNEY HOUCK KANEOHE HI

163

29

332

3:18:33.3

15:09/M

24

BRANDI THOMAS WAHIAWA HI

352

28

335

3:24:11.5

15:35/M

25

HEATHER WARSON HONOLULU HI

433

29

343

3:31:40.4

16:09/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DANELLE KABUSH CALGARY ALBERTA

182

33

13

1:40:10.9

7:39/M

2

JESSICA TRANCHINA HONOLULU HI

359

31

37

1:53:03.4

8:38/M

3

ELIN SOTO-THOMPSON HONOLULU HI

335

33

65

2:02:11.8

9:20/M

4

STACIA BRODERICK KAMUELA HI

62

30

76

2:04:00.9

9:28/M

5

DARA ONO HONOLULU HI

273

30

83

2:05:16.0

9:34/M

6

KIMBERLY MCLEAN HONOLULU HI

238

32

111

2:09:06.7

9:51/M

7

ANDREA MESSER HONOLULU HI

241

32

114

2:10:36.6

9:58/M

8

JENNIFER POLCER HONOLULU HI

283

31

116

2:11:19.2

10:01/M

9

MINDY MCDERMOTT HONOLULU HI

443

30

138

2:16:10.2

10:24/M

10

KATIE LONGWORTH VANCOUVER BC

212

30

139

2:16:19.6

10:24/M

11

KAT HURLEY EWA BEACH HI

419

30

147

2:17:53.1

10:32/M

12

AMY BENNETT KAILUA HI

50

30

154

2:19:15.3

10:38/M

13

HEIDI VAN BROCKLIN EWA BEACH HI

363

33

204

2:29:32.0

11:25/M

14

EIKO NISHIDA OI, SHINAGAWA TOKYO

270

34

210

2:30:33.6

11:30/M

15

BONNIE WOODERSON HONOLULU HI

393

31

225

2:32:53.0

11:40/M

16

BONNIE SCHELLENS HONOLULU HI

315

32

232

2:34:36.6

11:48/M

17

AMY THOMAS KAILUA HI

353

32

236

2:35:02.7

11:50/M

18

KARIE HOFFMAN SEATTLE WA

406

33

241

2:37:04.8

11:59/M

19

MEG MURPHY KAILUA HI

255

30

245

2:38:26.0

12:06/M

20

MAI CHIKU HIGASHI, SHIBUYA-KU TOKYO

79

34

299

2:58:04.7

13:36/M

21

ASHTON KOO SEATTLE WA

195

33

302

3:00:17.1

13:46/M

22

ELIA VALDESPINO WAIANAE HI

361

31

304

3:00:19.9

13:46/M

23

VANESSA MANANSALA SAN DIEGO CA

221

33

308

3:01:35.2

13:52/M

24

SUYEN BACULI OAHU,HONOLULU HI

409

31

330

3:18:10.9

15:08/M

25

AILEEN JENAM WAIPAHU HI

173

32

336

3:24:11.6

15:35/M

26

ANGIE RAMIREZ WAIANAE HI

290

34

345

3:33:03.9

16:16/M

27

KURSTEEN NELSON SLIDELL LA

265

34

346

3:34:34.5

16:23/M

28

SUMMER KESTER LAIE HI

187

33

352

3:43:38.1

17:04/M

29

JACLYN DEROUSH MILILANI HI

99

30

355

4:06:06.5

18:47/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SARAH SKIMIN KAPOLEI HI

331

37

55

1:57:57.0

9:00/M

2

HEATHER O'MALLEY HALEIWA HI

272

35

88

2:06:11.2

9:38/M

3

MICHELA ROSSI L'AQUILA L'AQUILA

11

37

143

2:17:09.5

10:28/M

4

MELANIE YANG HONOLULU HI

441

36

206

2:30:04.9

11:27/M

5

KELLY HENDRICKS AIEA HI

155

36

209

2:30:32.8

11:29/M

6

TANYA FOSTER HONOLULU HI

125

37

237

2:35:11.6

11:51/M

7

LISA WALSH HONOLULU HI

373

38

244

2:38:05.4

12:04/M

8

SAMANTHA SARANITI WAIALUA HI

313

38

250

2:39:12.4

12:09/M

9

DANIELLE ACAMPORA TARRYTOWN NY

32

36

260

2:41:38.6

12:20/M

10

ROSALIE PARADISE HONOLULU HI

275

36

263

2:42:51.7

12:26/M

11

SHEILA TAVARES KAPOLEI HI

350

39

285

2:50:59.7

13:03/M

12

CHIA MILLER SPRINGFIELD IL

244

39

298

2:57:05.9

13:31/M

13

MARY DEVINE AIEA HI

103

39

325

3:13:16.1

14:45/M

14

CATHLEEN EQUALE HOUSTON TX

5

39

329

3:13:48.9

14:48/M

15

LYNNETTE JOHNSON KANEOHE HI

179

35

338

3:25:02.5

15:39/M

16

RHODORA AQUINO HONOLULU HI

41

36

349

3:39:39.3

16:46/M

17

EMILY PUALOA LAIE HI

288

35

353

3:46:20.8

17:17/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHANNON CUTTING HONOLULU HI

91

44

40

1:53:35.8

8:40/M

2

SARAH SLAY KAILUA HI

332

40

94

2:06:58.0

9:42/M

3

SUNI WILLIAMS HOUSTON TX

434

43

135

2:15:39.9

10:21/M

4

LEONA KNIGHT WAHIAWA HI

192

42

144

2:17:17.3

10:29/M

5

KIM MUFALLI LAHAINA HI

253

43

160

2:19:48.9

10:40/M

6

STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

229

42

161

2:20:30.7

10:44/M

7

UILANI PAUOLE DE SA HONOLULU HI

276

41

216

2:31:40.3

11:35/M

8

SANDI SCRIMGEOUR PRESCOTT AZ

320

44

221

2:32:09.7

11:37/M

9

DAWN HENRY KAILUA-KONA HI

157

40

229

2:34:03.4

11:46/M

10

MARSHA DURBIN HONOLULU HI

113

44

242

2:37:50.3

12:03/M

11

MELISSA LAWRENCE KAILUA HI

208

42

247

2:38:50.9

12:07/M

12

ELISABETH HATCHER LAGUNA BEACH CA

148

42

270

2:44:51.0

12:35/M

13

MELBA STETZ #102 HI

341

42

284

2:50:31.1

13:01/M

14

ROBERTA SCHMIDT KAILUA HI

416

42

290

2:53:16.4

13:14/M

15

GWEN WAGNER KAAAWA HI

370

42

314

3:04:38.0

14:06/M

16

ANNETTE KRIEGER KAILUA HI

197

43

324

3:11:22.2

14:36/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JODI RUBY LAVERNE CA

304

46

59

1:59:10.5

9:06/M

2

SARAH ROGERS HONOLULU HI

298

49

67

2:02:39.1

9:22/M

3

TANYA WATUMULL HONOLULU HI

376

45

162

2:20:39.2

10:44/M

4

RHONDA NAHORNIAK EDMONTON ALBERTA

259

46

169

2:22:44.9

10:54/M

5

TAMARA GRIGSBY HONOLULU HI

139

47

213

2:31:10.0

11:32/M

6

DALE BAKER KAILUA HI

46

45

218

2:31:59.4

11:36/M

7

JANET HIGA-MILLER KAILUA KONA HI

158

49

230

2:34:15.4

11:46/M

8

JAN MCGRIFF HONOLULU HI

235

45

238

2:35:33.2

11:52/M

9

LYNNE WOODDELL KAILUA HI

392

46

262

2:42:26.5

12:24/M

10

BARBARA MCALLASTER KAILUA HI

231

45

271

2:45:42.5

12:39/M

11

NANCYLEE GREINER KANEOHE HI

137

45

278

2:48:27.2

12:52/M

12

LINDA GREENTREE KAILUA-KONA HI

136

49

279

2:49:42.4

12:57/M

13

KC CARLBERG HONOLULU HI

71

45

287

2:51:54.6

13:07/M

14

SANDRA WAITE SANTA ANA CA

427

49

301

2:58:45.5

13:39/M

15

LEAH PERRY MIDDLETOWN MD

278

46

306

3:01:22.8

13:51/M

16

ALEXANDRA GURARY HONOLULU HI

142

46

315

3:05:59.1

14:12/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JUDY MAGUIRE IDYLLWILD CA

9

50

58

1:58:25.8

9:02/M

2

TRACY ELLIS TEMECULA CA

118

51

145

2:17:27.2

10:30/M

3

BRENDA YIM HONOLULU HI

439

50

248

2:39:01.6

12:08/M

4

LAURIE BEERS KAILUA KONA HI

48

54

261

2:41:50.7

12:21/M

5

LILIAN KANAI HONOLULU HI

183

50

319

3:10:12.6

14:31/M

6

KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI

312

50

320

3:10:12.7

14:31/M

7

MICHELE WOOD KANEOHE HI

390

50

322

3:11:21.7

14:36/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LORENN WALKER WAIALUA HI

372

56

224

2:32:41.7

11:39/M

2

GERTI SUMMERER CHAM GERMANY

347

59

246

2:38:30.8

12:06/M

3

LOUISE CASTELANELLI DV BAY CITY OR

76

57

309

3:02:04.2

13:54/M

4

NICKI HUMPHREY RENO NV

8

56

327

3:13:32.3

14:46/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LEE SALTONSTALL ALPHARETAA GA

308

61

295

2:56:32.9

13:29/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JAKOB DEWALD MILILANI HI

104

11

68

2:02:46.9

9:22/M

2

SKYLER DOPPELMAYER MILILANI HI

109

14

121

2:12:48.8

10:08/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ADAM WEAVER MILILANI HI

408

15

49

1:56:30.5

8:54/M

2

JUSTIN NAVARRETE EWA BEACH HI

262

16

305

3:01:09.6

13:50/M

3

HUNTER TODD ROSEVILLE CA

14

16

357

4:14:35.5

19:26/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL CAMPBELL HALEIWA HI

70

23

30

1:51:04.1

8:29/M

2

RYAN POTE HONOLULU HI

284

22

45

1:55:24.9

8:49/M

3

MASATO ARIGA HONOLULU HI

43

20

47

1:55:49.5

8:50/M

4

BASHEER DAWUD HONOLULU HI

95

23

60

1:59:48.5

9:09/M

5

DERRICK MOODY KANEOHE HI

431

24

66

2:02:37.5

9:22/M

6

PETER COKE KANEOHE BAY HI

444

22

77

2:04:01.5

9:28/M

7

STEPHEN STAFFORD AIEA HI

337

23

82

2:05:15.5

9:34/M

8

TIM KUTARA HONOLULU HI

199

22

93

2:06:46.5

9:41/M

9

MATTHEW ROMANO HONOLULU HI

299

22

95

2:07:01.7

9:42/M

10

DEVIN SANDERS SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI

310

22

110

2:08:59.7

9:51/M

11

KYLE GREGG KAILUA HI

442

23

117

2:11:35.0

10:03/M

12

WESLEY MCCOMB MCBH HI

234

20

118

2:11:48.2

10:04/M

13

JACOB CROCKER KAILUA HI

89

22

180

2:25:12.7

11:05/M

14

JOSHUA WILLETT KANEOHE HI

387

24

182

2:25:29.3

11:06/M

15

MATTHEW STANK AIEA HI

339

22

183

2:25:36.2

11:07/M

16

TIMOTHY DOLAN KAILUA HI

108

23

195

2:28:47.3

11:21/M

17

MARC CASTELANELLI LODI CA

74

24

219

2:32:02.0

11:36/M

18

BEN RODRIGUES WAHIAWA HI

296

23

233

2:34:51.7

11:49/M

19

CARL JOHNSON HALEIWA HI

176

24

251

2:39:28.2

12:10/M

20

MICHAEL ZENTZ MCBH KANEOHE BAY HI

398

20

259

2:41:06.7

12:18/M

21

STE-J MATADOBRA HONOLULU HI

225

20

268

2:44:23.8

12:33/M

22

DANIEL HAYES STUTTGART AR

150

24

347

3:38:58.7

16:43/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MAX KING BEND OR

1

28

1

1:18:23.7

5:59/M

2

BEN BRUCE EUGENE OR

17

26

2

1:21:55.5

6:15/M

3

VIKTOR FUNKE SVARDSJO SWEDEN

129

26

9

1:38:49.3

7:33/M

4

LOGAN WEALING BROWNSBURG IN

377

27

10

1:39:02.5

7:34/M

5

JOSH MYERS SMYRNA GA

257

25

11

1:39:16.1

7:35/M

6

CHAD SEYMOUR HONOLULU HI

323

26

14

1:41:22.6

7:44/M

7

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

351

29

17

1:43:44.3

7:55/M

8

ZIMRAN LUCERO HONOLULU HI

215

25

19

1:44:34.7

7:59/M

9

BRAD WHITED PARKERSBURG WV

385

29

27

1:50:31.4

8:26/M

10

BRYCE WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

388

29

29

1:51:01.4

8:28/M

11

RICHARD BURGUNDER ASTORIA NY

2

29

33

1:52:09.1

8:34/M

12

ARIEL SALINAS HONOLULU HI

307

27

43

1:54:52.6

8:46/M

13

JONATHAN SATRE KIALUA HI

314

26

52

1:57:08.2

8:56/M

14

KEVIN O'GRATTAN WINTER GARDEN FL

10

26

56

1:58:02.8

9:01/M

15

JUSTIN HOSPITAL HONOLULU HI

162

29

72

2:03:10.7

9:24/M

16

JOSHUA LAUNIUS PEARL HARBOR HI

207

25

73

2:03:37.3

9:26/M

17

MARK ADAME KAILUA HI

33

27

96

2:07:17.3

9:43/M

18

JAMES NEAL ELKRIDGE MD

263

25

97

2:07:24.9

9:44/M

19

DOUGLAS MITAROTONDA ITHACA NY

247

28

108

2:08:46.4

9:50/M

20

DOUGLAS JOHNSON WAHIAWA HI

178

27

115

2:10:55.9

10:00/M

21

ANDERS JONSSON HONOLULU HI

181

29

119

2:12:00.5

10:05/M

22

CHRISTIAN SCHMIDLE KAILUA HI

318

26

123

2:13:09.0

10:10/M

23

KURT DREYER MOUNT ANNAN NSW

407

28

126

2:14:01.6

10:14/M

24

WILLIAM ATKINSON HONOLULU HI

437

29

128

2:14:33.7

10:16/M

25

RYAN TISHKEN HONOLULU HI

356

28

131

2:14:55.2

10:18/M

26

JAMES BRUCE HONOLULU HI

66

28

142

2:16:59.3

10:27/M

27

JACOB MCILVAINE WADSWORTH OHIO

236

26

156

2:19:29.7

10:39/M

28

MICHAEL HOLLOMAN PEARL HARBOR HI

160

28

157

2:19:36.8

10:39/M

29

STEVEN WOODS HONOLULU HI

395

28

159

2:19:39.7

10:40/M

30

CHRISTOPHER KLEIN HONOLULU HI

190

29

174

2:23:18.7

10:56/M

31

MIKE ROBB HONOLULU HI

294

28

187

2:26:33.9

11:11/M

32

KEITH ALGEO KAILUA HI

37

26

194

2:28:28.9

11:20/M

33

VICTOR LEUNG LA PALMA CA

210

28

200

2:29:13.9

11:23/M

34

BRYAN KEMSUZIAN HONOLULU HI

186

26

201

2:29:18.3

11:24/M

35

TAI BLECHTA HONOLULU HI

54

29

202

2:29:24.1

11:24/M

36

AARON STARKEY HONOLULU, HI

340

26

226

2:33:09.9

11:41/M

37

RYAN BEATLEY NEWPORT NEWS VA

412

27

258

2:40:52.9

12:17/M

38

MARK UNPINGCO PITI GUAM

360

25

267

2:43:43.8

12:30/M

39

JAMES KOCSIS HONOLULU HI

194

26

269

2:44:34.5

12:34/M

40

KYLE FRANKLIN HONOLULU HI

126

26

288

2:52:25.9

13:10/M

41

MIGUEL ALARCON LOAYZA HONOLULU HI

35

29

316

3:06:16.8

14:13/M

42

KEITH TAYLOR WAHIWA HI

404

27

351

3:43:04.5

17:02/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

THOMAS TAYLOR PHOENIX AZ

18

33

3

1:29:33.8

6:50/M

2

MATT STEVENS HONOLULU HI

342

30

4

1:29:50.1

6:51/M

3

JIMMY DAVIS HONOLULU HI

93

31

5

1:31:53.9

7:01/M

4

MARK MENCH KAILUA HI

240

33

7

1:37:19.7

7:26/M

5

CHRIS BADOLATO RENO NV

44

31

16

1:43:32.3

7:54/M

6

CHRISTOPHER MILLER HONOLULU HI

242

34

48

1:55:56.7

8:51/M

7

ED CARTER PORTLAND OR

3

32

53

1:57:16.0

8:57/M

8

DAVID WILKINSON HONOLULU HI

386

32

54

1:57:40.1

8:59/M

9

MATT PITTS HONOLULU HI

282

32

61

2:00:13.7

9:11/M

10

MASON AKERS KAILUA HI

445

30

62

2:00:18.1

9:11/M

11

CHRIS VANWANING KANEOHE HI

365

34

64

2:01:35.2

9:17/M

12

JOHN ANTILL VICTORIA BRITISH CO

39

32

79

2:04:29.9

9:30/M

13

LUIS ROMERO HONOLULU HI.

300

31

80

2:04:47.1

9:32/M

14

MICHAEL YANOVITCH HONOLULU HI

397

32

81

2:05:00.0

9:33/M

15

BOB WEBER KANOCHE HI

380

30

89

2:06:12.0

9:38/M

16

VINICIUS FREITAS KAILUA HI

127

31

101

2:07:59.9

9:46/M

17

MARTIN DORSCH HONOLULU HI

110

32

106

2:08:31.5

9:49/M

18

MIKE BROWN PEPEEKEO HI

64

30

129

2:14:37.2

10:17/M

19

SAM WILSON HONOLULU HI

413

30

152

2:18:48.1

10:36/M

20

DONALD ANDON FAIRBANKS AK

421

30

155

2:19:20.2

10:38/M

21

BRIAN DENARO KAILUA HI

98

30

165

2:22:11.4

10:51/M

22

STEPHEN LINDSEY HONOLULU HI

211

33

168

2:22:26.1

10:52/M

23

TIMM VEDDER WAIPAHU HI

366

34

171

2:22:55.8

10:55/M

24

ROB LAHOE PEARL CITY HI

201

32

172

2:23:02.4

10:55/M

25

CHRISTOPHER BIRD HONOLULU HI

52

33

181

2:25:25.9

11:06/M

26

MATTHEW BRTIS COSTA MESA CA

65

33

192

2:28:08.7

11:18/M

27

CHRIS CARPENTER KAILUA HI

72

33

193

2:28:11.2

11:19/M

28

ADRIAN BAILEY HONOLULU HI

45

32

208

2:30:21.5

11:29/M

29

BRIAN DALTON WAIPAHU HI

92

31

214

2:31:18.3

11:33/M

30

ELTON DUBOIS HONOLULU HI

112

32

215

2:31:18.7

11:33/M

31

DELFIN WARD HONOLULU HI

374

31

243

2:38:03.2

12:04/M

32

RYAN SETO HONOLULU HI

438

33

249

2:39:01.7

12:08/M

33

JASON LEE KAILUA HI

209

34

254

2:39:55.8

12:12/M

34

KENNETH DOMINGUEZ HONOLULU HI

425

30

255

2:39:57.3

12:13/M

35

ROBERT WOODERSON HONOLULU HI

394

34

276

2:48:21.9

12:51/M

36

DANIEL TISINGER HONOLULU HI

357

31

280

2:49:46.3

12:58/M

37

ANDREW DIAL KAPOLEI HI

107

30

281

2:50:20.4

13:00/M

38

JOSEPH HUDAK HONOLULU HI

167

33

282

2:50:29.3

13:01/M

39

JUSTIN LOTTIG HONOLULU HI

213

31

293

2:55:41.2

13:25/M

40

RYAN WOOD KANEOHE HI

436

32

294

2:55:41.5

13:25/M

41

EMILE ECKART IV HALEIWA HI

115

31

313

3:04:12.0

14:04/M

42

MIKE MENDEZ HONOLULU HI

422

34

317

3:08:20.9

14:23/M

43

KRISTOFFER MILLS WAIPAHU HI

246

31

340

3:27:54.8

15:52/M

44

ALLEN STURM PEARL CITY HI

345

31

341

3:27:58.7

15:53/M

45

JAMELL COLLINS WAIMANALO HI

83

31

356

4:06:07.1

18:47/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK SPECK HONOLULU HI

336

38

6

1:34:28.4

7:13/M

2

CHRISTIAN FRIIS KANEOHE HI

128

35

8

1:37:53.7

7:28/M

3

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

56

39

15

1:42:56.0

7:51/M

4

DOUG JANNUSCH KANEOHE HI

171

39

20

1:45:19.4

8:02/M

5

CHRIS TANG HONOLULU HI

349

37

25

1:48:59.2

8:19/M

6

DONOVAN LYNCH HONOLULU HI

218

38

28

1:50:42.3

8:27/M

7

DON WESLEY BREMERTON WA

15

38

32

1:52:03.3

8:33/M

8

ALBERT SU MILILANI HI

346

39

38

1:53:09.5

8:38/M

9

SPENCE COCANOUR AIEA HI

82

36

50

1:56:31.4

8:54/M

10

BRENT MCKINLEY RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA CA

237

38

70

2:03:03.0

9:24/M

11

CHRISTOPHER BELISLE EWA BEACH HI

49

37

71

2:03:09.0

9:24/M

12

ERIK HAUPTMANN WAIPAHU HI

149

35

78

2:04:09.6

9:29/M

13

RUSSELL DAWSON HONOLULU HI

94

36

92

2:06:43.7

9:40/M

14

DOUGLAS WHITE WAIPAHU HI

384

38

99

2:07:55.1

9:46/M

15

JEFF SNYDER HONOLULU HI

334

38

102

2:08:07.6

9:47/M

16

DAVID SHAMBLIN KAILUA HI

324

37

109

2:08:54.2

9:50/M

17

JEREMY STROM LOGAN UT

19

38

122

2:12:55.6

10:09/M

18

ROBERT EGBERT KAILUA HI

116

39

125

2:13:57.1

10:14/M

19

MAURICIO PUERTO HONOLULU HI

289

36

130

2:14:54.7

10:18/M

20

MATT GEBHARD KANEOHE HI

131

37

132

2:15:17.6

10:20/M

21

PAUL FILLMORE KAILUA HI

123

39

136

2:15:55.3

10:23/M

22

PETER SCHIEFELBEIN KAILUA HI

316

37

150

2:18:13.4

10:33/M

23

TREVOR NEUNSINGER WAIPAHU HI

266

35

167

2:22:25.3

10:52/M

24

ROBERT MATTSON SCHOFIELD BKS HI

227

38

176

2:23:24.9

10:57/M

25

CORY GUNKEL PEARL CITY HI

141

36

178

2:23:38.3

10:58/M

26

ADRIAN SHIELDS KAILUA HI

326

38

179

2:24:11.7

11:00/M

27

PETER GROVES KAILUA HI

426

38

186

2:26:22.8

11:10/M

28

HENRIK VAN RYZIN KAILUA HI

165

36

188

2:26:56.9

11:13/M

29

KY VUONG HONOLULU HI

369

37

191

2:27:30.1

11:16/M

30

JASON HEARN KANEOHE HI

152

37

197

2:28:51.4

11:22/M

31

DOUGLAS GUTTORMSEN KAILUA HI

143

38

222

2:32:10.3

11:37/M

32

YASUO SUZUKI HONOLULU HI

348

37

228

2:33:47.4

11:44/M

33

CARTER JONES HONOLULU HI

180

36

264

2:42:51.7

12:26/M

34

JARED EAST KAILUA HI

114

38

273

2:46:02.9

12:40/M

35

SHANE NAPPER HONOLULU HI

261

37

274

2:46:34.9

12:43/M

36

ROBERT MARTIN HONOLULU HI

222

37

289

2:52:33.8

13:10/M

37

TOM LANDERS WOODSIDE CA

202

39

292

2:54:57.5

13:21/M

38

SAMMY SHON KIHEI HI

328

36

300

2:58:30.2

13:38/M

39

THOMAS ASHE HONOLULU HI

414

39

310

3:02:33.0

13:56/M

40

LOREN AQUINO HONOLULU HI

40

35

350

3:40:13.1

16:49/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

418

44

22

1:46:36.2

8:08/M

2

GEORGE SIMON KAILUA HI

330

43

39

1:53:16.3

8:39/M

3

EDUARDO SA HONOLULU HI

305

42

42

1:54:38.5

8:45/M

4

LARRY ROSENKRANZ COLORADO SPRINGS CO

302

43

69

2:02:59.0

9:23/M

5

GREGORY KUGLE KAILUA HI

198

41

75

2:03:52.4

9:27/M

6

TODD ISREAL EWA BEACH HI

170

42

84

2:05:16.9

9:34/M

7

TARO SHIRATO HIGASHI, SHIBUYA-KU TOKYO

327

42

85

2:05:22.2

9:34/M

8

MATT COPELAND SAN DIEGO CA

4

40

87

2:05:52.1

9:36/M

9

DAVID HSU KANEOHE HI

166

40

90

2:06:30.7

9:39/M

10

KEITH MOON HONOLULU HI

249

40

100

2:07:58.3

9:46/M

11

ROBERTO DEL SOLE RIVODUTRI RIETI

96

44

105

2:08:22.3

9:48/M

12

STEPHEN DEWALD MILILANI HI

105

40

107

2:08:36.9

9:49/M

13

MATTHEW SCHLOSSER HONOLULU HI

317

44

127

2:14:09.2

10:14/M

14

JOHN DEMARCO MILILANI HI

97

42

133

2:15:30.7

10:21/M

15

KEVIN MURPHY HONOLULU HI

256

40

134

2:15:30.9

10:21/M

16

CLAY ELLINGTON HONOLULU HI

117

41

140

2:16:31.4

10:25/M

17

JOE MILLER SPRINGFIELD IL

245

41

163

2:21:34.3

10:48/M

18

KENT HENDRICKS AIEA HI

156

41

166

2:22:18.3

10:52/M

19

WILLIAM ZIDBECK LAGUNA NIGUEL CA

16

43

170

2:22:53.5

10:54/M

20

ERIC HELLING KAILUA HI

153

44

189

2:27:15.5

11:14/M

21

JEFFREY WEIR HONOLULU HI

381

42

199

2:29:00.6

11:22/M

22

JAMES CHINO KAILUA HI

80

40

211

2:30:49.6

11:31/M

23

RICHARD ROTH JR KAILUA HI

303

43

235

2:34:59.3

11:50/M

24

DENTON WOODWARD GLEN ALLEN VA

396

40

239

2:36:22.4

11:56/M

25

GEORGE CHRISTIDIS EDMONTON ALBERTA

81

43

253

2:39:42.1

12:11/M

26

KEAWE BRAY HONOLULU HI

60

44

266

2:43:40.3

12:30/M

27

EDDY FAN HONOLULU HI

122

41

272

2:45:48.6

12:39/M

28

TOM VALDESPINO WAIANAE HI

362

43

303

3:00:19.8

13:46/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN SMITH HONOLULU HI

333

47

21

1:46:06.4

8:06/M

2

JAY KAUWALE KANEOHE HI

184

48

24

1:48:50.6

8:18/M

3

RAY BRUST HONOLULU HI

67

47

26

1:49:58.4

8:24/M

4

DAVE RUBY LA VERNE CA

12

49

35

1:52:56.7

8:37/M

5

MARK HARPER HONOLULU HI

147

45

36

1:53:00.3

8:38/M

6

SEAN THOMPSON GRAPEVINE TX

355

49

41

1:54:35.9

8:45/M

7

ERIC SANDERS HONOLULU HI

311

47

86

2:05:45.0

9:36/M

8

MARTY DUGARS RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA CA

403

47

91

2:06:40.6

9:40/M

9

DAVID KIMBALL HONOLULU HI

188

47

98

2:07:25.8

9:44/M

10

JOHN ROBB HONOLULU HI

295

45

104

2:08:17.2

9:48/M

11

SEAN PRICE MILILANI HI

286

45

112

2:09:11.4

9:52/M

12

STEVEN OLDHAM WAHIAWA HI

271

47

137

2:16:09.4

10:24/M

13

TONY LATHROP LAHAINA HII

205

45

146

2:17:36.2

10:30/M

14

DAVE MYERS BEAVERTON OR

400

45

149

2:18:05.3

10:32/M

15

CRAIG NEHER KAILUA HI

264

47

151

2:18:39.5

10:35/M

16

ROB SEAVER KAILUA HI

321

49

158

2:19:39.5

10:40/M

17

WILFORD KIRTON PAIA HI

189

48

164

2:22:04.6

10:51/M

18

FRANCOIS LARIVIERE SAN FRANCISCO CA

204

47

212

2:31:03.2

11:32/M

19

TWAIN NEWHART HONOLULU HI

268

48

227

2:33:26.4

11:43/M

20

SCOTT GRIGSBY HONOLULU HI

138

48

234

2:34:54.1

11:49/M

21

ROBERT PERRY MIDDLETOWN MD

279

46

307

3:01:22.9

13:51/M

22

JAMES SHELTON HONOLULU HI

325

45

321

3:10:37.4

14:33/M

23

MARIO ABRAMSON KANEOHE HI

31

47

326

3:13:18.1

14:45/M

24

STEVE MATADOBRA HONOLULU HI

224

49

331

3:18:26.4

15:09/M

25

BRETT MOORE FORT MILL SC

250

49

339

3:26:26.0

15:45/M

26

VERN WAGNER KANEOHE HI

371

48

342

3:30:04.6

16:02/M

27

TERRY TODD ROSEVILLE CA

358

48

358

4:14:53.6

19:27/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

410

51

18

1:44:30.3

7:59/M

2

MICHAEL IRWIN MAKAWAO HI

169

52

44

1:55:08.4

8:47/M

3

ANDREW GRANDINETTI MILILANI HI

133

52

74

2:03:38.8

9:26/M

4

DAVE VENABLE YORKTOWN VA

411

52

124

2:13:53.8

10:13/M

5

ROBERT MCALLASTER KAILUA HI

232

50

177

2:23:28.2

10:57/M

6

DENNIS PIERCE RAYVILLE LA

280

53

205

2:29:40.7

11:25/M

7

RAYMOND WOO AIEA HI

440

50

207

2:30:15.0

11:28/M

8

STEVE COLON KAILUA HI

415

50

240

2:37:02.8

11:59/M

9

MICHAEL DEWEERT KAILUA HI

106

50

337

3:24:59.6

15:39/M

10

ALAN MOORES KAPOLEI HI

251

53

354

3:47:43.7

17:23/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ BAYONNE NJ

297

57

185

2:26:00.4

11:09/M

2

MOM MATSUMOTO AIEA HI

228

58

291

2:53:42.2

13:16/M

3

ED WASIELEWSKI LAGUNA NIGUEL CA

428

58

348

3:39:31.7

16:45/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

THOMAS CRAVEN HONOLULU HI

88

61

141

2:16:41.1

10:26/M

2

FRED HAUPTMANN JOSEPH OR

6

60

173

2:23:04.8

10:55/M

3

JUSTIN COSTA MAKAWAO HI

84

61

283

2:50:29.7

13:01/M

4

LEONARD GONZALES KAILUA HI

417

62

323

3:11:22.2

14:36/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETER WOOD LA JOLLA CA

391

65

103

2:08:15.7

9:47/M

2

STEVEN HUMPHREY RENO NV

7

65

198

2:28:54.5

11:22/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEORGE TAYLOR KELOWNA BC

420

74

333

3:20:49.1

15:20/M

 
Top

Male - Physically Challenged

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

FOUAD FATTOUMY HONOLULU HI

260

99

34

1:52:31.7

8:35/M