XTERRA 5K Run

Age Group Results

December 07, 2008


www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AMANDA KIMBALL HONOLULU HI

617

9

77

37:37.4

7:31/K

2

BELLE BRISCOE HONOLULU HI

509

8

113

48:40.7

9:44/K

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BAYLEY BRISCOE HONOLULU HI

507

11

22

29:47.2

5:57/K

2

BRIANA CAMP KAILUA HI

516

12

99

42:34.4

8:31/K

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTINA NALUAI KANEOHE HI

665

16

72

36:53.0

7:23/K

2

LISA KIRK LORAIN OH

660

19

81

37:49.6

7:34/K

3

MEGAN KIRTON PAIA HI

629

15

108

46:36.1

9:19/K

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RENE LEFEVRE HONOLULU HI

558

20

29

31:09.3

6:14/K

2

MEGAN CRAW HONOLULU HI

523

24

31

31:12.1

6:14/K

3

TAMMY TABULORO MILILANI HI

664

24

51

33:39.4

6:44/K

4

AMELIA FRANKLIN HONOLULU HI

663

23

52

34:00.8

6:48/K

5

CAITLIN JURA HONOLULU HI

550

24

82

38:15.4

7:39/K

6

CRYSTAL WILSON EWA BEACH HI

605

24

90

38:50.7

7:46/K

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIGID O'CONNELL HONOLULU HI

641

26

20

29:23.0

5:53/K

2

SANDY GESELLE POTSDAM BRANDENBUR

620

29

26

30:37.9

6:07/K

3

JENNIFER STEELE HONOLULU HI

591

27

37

32:01.3

6:24/K

4

KYLEE GOTO MILILANI HI

535

27

47

32:43.3

6:33/K

5

ERINN FULLER LEBANON PA

531

28

55

34:08.4

6:50/K

6

TRICIA DANG HONOLULU HI

526

27

58

34:39.4

6:56/K

7

CHRYSTAL MOLNAR YARDVILLE NJ

565

29

60

34:54.1

6:59/K

8

SHERRI MATTSON WAIPAHU HI

561

29

70

36:50.6

7:22/K

9

STEPHANIE PINCINCE CUMBERLAND RI

623

25

73

37:04.9

7:25/K

10

MELISSA QUINN HONOLULU HI

661

26

85

38:42.9

7:44/K

11

CONNOR QUINN HONOLULU HI

662

28

86

38:43.1

7:45/K

12

HOLLIE PUTNAM HONOLULU HI

576

28

88

38:44.3

7:45/K

13

GRETCHEN MILLER HONOLULU HI

564

29

97

40:56.6

8:11/K

14

KRISTINE JANDA WIINTER GARDEN FL

549

25

101

43:23.5

8:41/K

15

JENNIFER HERNANDEZ HONOLULU HI

540

29

115

48:59.4

9:48/K

16

LINDSAY BRACKEN HONOLULU HI

506

27

121

55:19.4

11:04/K

17

SARA BROWNING KAILUA HI

647

27

122

55:20.1

11:04/K

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PAULA HOANG HONOLULU HI

616

32

28

30:46.5

6:09/K

2

VIVIENNE BLYTH-SKYRME HONOLULU HI

504

31

36

31:49.3

6:22/K

3

AMANDA POU VANCOUVER WA

573

34

40

32:16.1

6:27/K

4

SILKE WITZIGMANN MANHATTAN BEACH CA

607

34

49

33:24.6

6:41/K

5

RAYNA LABINE AIEA HI

672

32

50

33:37.5

6:43/K

6

ALICIA ARAGON WAILUA HI

621

32

54

34:02.9

6:48/K

7

ERIN QUAY KANEOHE HI

578

31

63

34:57.3

6:59/K

8

NICIA PLATT KANEOHE HI

571

31

65

35:18.5

7:04/K

9

JACQUELINE LEVERICH SALEM CT

559

33

76

37:32.8

7:30/K

10

SOFIA HIROSANE HONOLULU HI

544

32

102

44:04.7

8:49/K

11

MALY UCH KAILUA HI

598

33

116

53:22.2

10:40/K

12

KARLA SHANN HONLULU HI

585

31

119

55:18.1

11:04/K

13

KELLY IRVINE HONOLULU HI

548

31

120

55:18.7

11:04/K

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TERRI RIVERO KAPOLEI HI

613

38

23

29:49.3

5:58/K

2

KIMBERLY MITCHELL KAILUA HI

637

35

42

32:20.4

6:28/K

3

LORI RAYMOND KAILUA HI

580

36

43

32:20.7

6:28/K

4

BARBARA BRISCOE HONOLULU HI

508

38

48

33:22.0

6:40/K

5

DEBRA WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

602

35

78

37:39.7

7:32/K

6

ALEX EXLEY LAKE BALBOA CA

656

35

91

39:35.3

7:55/K

7

DEIRDRE SYLVESTRE KAAAWA HI

667

37

94

40:33.7

8:07/K

8

SUSAN SMELTZER

666

37

95

40:33.7

8:07/K

9

TERRI SHYDLINSKI HONOLULU HI

586

37

96

40:51.1

8:10/K

10

CINDY ALCARD MENLO PARK CA

633

39

105

46:07.1

9:13/K

11

MELANIE WILLIAMS WAHIAWA HI

604

38

110

47:03.1

9:25/K

12

VERINI VALENTINA L'ARUILA-SASSA

632

39

125

57:08.2

11:26/K

13

LONI GRAY HONOLULU HI

615

39

126

57:08.3

11:26/K

14

AMY LARSON PRICE KAAAWA HI

555

36

133

1:14:48.4

14:58/K

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DEBBIE SORENSON HONOLULU HI

589

41

39

32:13.8

6:27/K

2

BRENDA SALGADO HONOLULU HI

584

44

74

37:25.3

7:29/K

3

MIA CHO HONOLULU HI

522

41

93

40:22.2

8:04/K

4

MALIA DENIS KANEOHE HI

635

40

107

46:35.8

9:19/K

5

HEIDI ANDERSON SAN DIMAS CA

657

44

109

47:00.0

9:24/K

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CALENE DUGARD RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA CA

618

48

45

32:33.2

6:31/K

2

RACHELLE KIRTON PAIA HI

630

47

57

34:26.6

6:53/K

3

CATHY CAMP KAILUA HI

517

45

111

47:18.1

9:28/K

4

CAROL NELSON HONOLULU HI

568

49

114

48:59.3

9:48/K

5

KATHLEEN RIPPEL KAILUA HI

581

45

124

55:20.7

11:04/K

6

TRACY NEWHART WOODSIDE CA

650

47

129

1:09:40.9

13:56/K

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VICTORIA CAMILO ELK GROVE CA

515

50

64

35:06.7

7:01/K

2

PAMELA BECHTEL HALEIWA HI

503

51

112

48:12.9

9:38/K

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN POPE KAILUA HI

634

57

53

34:02.0

6:48/K

2

SARAH LAU KANEOHE HI

556

55

92

40:21.9

8:04/K

3

MARY CRAWFORD HONOLULU HI

655

58

100

42:57.3

8:35/K

4

KRISTINA MOORE KANEOHE HI

566

58

106

46:12.3

9:14/K

5

LORRIE CAHN HONOLULU HI

512

59

131

1:12:22.3

14:28/K

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GLORIA KELLY HONOLULU HI

766

64

117

53:51.1

10:46/K

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOAN LARSON WORTHINGTON OH

554

66

134

1:14:48.8

14:58/K

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAROLYN LAUB KANEOHE HI

557

72

118

55:10.1

11:02/K

 
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JAN NEWHART HONOLULU HI

649

80

132

1:14:43.7

14:57/K

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN KIRTON PAIA HI

628

7

56

34:26.3

6:53/K

2

ALEC KIMBALL HONOLULU HI

651

4

128

1:09:14.4

13:51/K

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SCOTT HOM HONOLULU HI

545

13

3

22:26.4

4:29/K

2

JARRELL HIBLER HONOLULU HI

541

11

6

23:33.8

4:43/K

3

CONOR GILSON HONOLULU HI

534

13

7

24:14.2

4:51/K

4

JUSTUS HIGHBARGER WAIALUA HI

542

13

19

29:21.4

5:52/K

5

JOSHUA TORY MILILANI HI

595

10

83

38:18.3

7:40/K

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PIERCE MURPHY HANALEI HI

567

15

1

19:19.0

3:52/K

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RYAN GUMBEL WARWICK RI

537

23

12

27:34.2

5:31/K

2

JOSHUA PUGH PEARL CITY HI

575

24

41

32:16.8

6:27/K

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KENNETH HUSTON HONOLULU HI

547

29

2

22:03.9

4:25/K

2

CHRISTOPHER CANNON ROCKY MOUNT VA

518

25

8

24:32.1

4:54/K

3

BRIAN HARUNA HONOLULU HI

538

27

9

24:58.0

5:00/K

4

DAVID BOZMAN AIEA HI

505

26

14

27:45.8

5:33/K

5

CHAD BROWNING KAILUA HI

648

29

17

28:58.3

5:48/K

6

ROLAND GVERRA KAILUA HI

645

25

18

29:18.5

5:52/K

7

MASOUD HAYATDAVOODI HONOLULU HI

539

27

30

31:09.6

6:14/K

8

DAVID HOOD HONOLULU HI

546

26

38

32:06.4

6:25/K

9

MARK YODER HONOLULU HI

611

28

59

34:39.7

6:56/K

10

RYAN HIRATA MILILANI HI

543

27

68

35:34.2

7:07/K

11

RANDALL RAQUINO WAHIAWA HI

579

29

71

36:51.7

7:22/K

12

TRAVIS PUTNAM HONOLULU HI

577

29

87

38:44.1

7:45/K

13

DEREK RUEBER HONOLULU HI

583

27

98

40:57.6

8:11/K

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SCOTT CRAWFORD HONOLULU HI

654

32

15

28:15.8

5:39/K

2

ROBERT GROSS KANEOHE HI

622

33

21

29:43.4

5:57/K

3

MARCUS KROPF HONOLULU HI

553

31

24

29:49.7

5:58/K

4

CRIS STEPHENS LAKE BALBOA CA

659

30

25

30:21.4

6:04/K

5

JOHN NOBLEZADA PEARL CITY HI

569

33

35

31:46.5

6:21/K

6

DANIEL PERDEW HONOLULU HI

570

30

44

32:29.4

6:30/K

7

JEFFREY BUSTRIA EWA BEACH HI

511

34

75

37:32.8

7:30/K

8

JOSH KIRK KANEOHE HI

552

30

80

37:49.4

7:34/K

9

CHAD WILSON EWA BEACH HI

606

30

89

38:50.6

7:46/K

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARCUS WARREN LOUISVILLE KY

652

35

10

26:40.3

5:20/K

2

STEVE SMORE HONOLULU HI

588

38

32

31:17.9

6:15/K

3

TROY DONNAGAN LOS ANGELES CA

642

36

33

31:35.6

6:19/K

4

GUY CRUZ PEARL CITY HI

524

38

62

34:56.6

6:59/K

5

STEVE PLATT KANEOHE HI

572

35

66

35:18.7

7:04/K

6

MICHAEL TORY MILILANI HI

596

39

84

38:18.7

7:40/K

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROBERT GROSSMAN JR. PUKALANI HI

536

41

4

23:17.2

4:39/K

2

STEVE BENTY GOLDEN BC

653

44

27

30:38.0

6:08/K

3

MARK SHYDLINSKI HONOLULU HI

587

40

67

35:30.9

7:06/K

4

KELLY WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

603

44

79

37:40.0

7:32/K

5

RICHARD PRICE KAAAWA HI

574

44

127

1:02:51.0

12:34/K

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DARREN DEMELLO HONOLULU HI

527

48

69

36:28.4

7:18/K

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

COLIN CHINN AIEA HI

521

50

5

23:21.1

4:40/K

2

KEN SORENSON HONOLULU HI

590

51

11

27:31.7

5:30/K

3

DENNIS KING HONOLULU HI

614

52

13

27:37.2

5:31/K

4

JOHN MORGAN Honolulu HI

678

52

16

28:35.2

5:43/K

5

OLIVER CAMILO ELK GROVE CA

514

53

61

34:56.0

6:59/K

6

PAUL MIGNANO LA VERNE CA

658

51

103

44:14.8

8:51/K

7

MARC CUNNINGHAM HONOLULU HI

525

54

104

45:08.6

9:02/K

8

RAY RIPPEL KAILUA HI

582

53

123

55:20.6

11:04/K

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB CAHN HONOLULU HI

513

59

130

1:12:20.9

14:28/K

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TOM DEVANEY EDMONTON ALBERTA

528

60

34

31:42.3

6:20/K

2

DAVE WHITTINGTON HONOLULU HI

601

63

46

32:34.5

6:31/K