XTERRA 10K Run

Age Group Results

December 07, 2008


www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TAI MCCLELLAN HONOLULU HI

909

24

80

1:03:48.2

6:23/K

2

JESSIE VISINTINE KAPOLEI HI

837

23

126

1:10:09.5

7:01/K

3

JANET HOWE EWA BEACH HI

759

24

139

1:12:54.5

7:17/K

4

AMY MIYAJIMA HONOLULU HI

785

24

142

1:13:15.6

7:20/K

5

SARAH IORILLO KAILUA HI

761

24

168

1:27:23.6

8:44/K

6

JAIMMIE BURTON MILILANI HI

717

22

171

1:28:57.5

8:54/K

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNY SELAN HONOLULU HI

814

27

9

50:45.7

5:05/K

2

ROBYN WRIGHT HONOLULU HI

882

27

19

54:03.0

5:24/K

3

MARGARET FOLEY KAILUA HI

739

29

23

54:11.5

5:25/K

4

FRANCESCA WHALEN PLYMOUTH MA

870

27

53

59:12.1

5:55/K

5

ALEXA BESTOSO KANEOHE HI

711

26

57

59:59.4

6:00/K

6

SPARKLE BARNES KAILUA HI

706

29

67

1:01:19.7

6:08/K

7

DANI REID HONOLULU HI

803

25

75

1:02:49.2

6:17/K

8

TERRISH BILBREY KANEOHE HI

877

29

82

1:03:49.3

6:23/K

9

JACLYN HAWSE HONOLULU HI

753

26

83

1:03:54.7

6:23/K

10

MELISSA BECKMANN OMAHA NE

707

26

97

1:06:08.6

6:37/K

11

AMY BOSSLER HONOLULU HI

712

25

106

1:07:27.1

6:45/K

12

TIARE FRIEDMAN HONOLULU HI

741

26

107

1:07:57.6

6:48/K

13

SARAH COMEAU OAKDALE MN

727

28

111

1:08:48.3

6:53/K

14

MEGAN GRIMSHAW HONOLULU HI

748

27

132

1:11:58.0

7:12/K

15

MEG OVERSTAKE KANEOHE HI

796

29

144

1:13:30.5

7:21/K

16

SARAH DOMINA KAILUA HI

895

26

145

1:14:01.3

7:24/K

17

AMY LYNSKEY HONOLULU HI

857

26

151

1:19:03.2

7:54/K

18

JENNIFER MONTORI KANEOHE HI

788

27

158

1:21:56.9

8:12/K

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BREE WEINSTEIN PORTLAND OR

842

31

25

54:20.2

5:26/K

2

SONYA LINDSEY HONOLULU HI

775

33

41

58:05.3

5:49/K

3

HEIDI AKERS KAILUA HI

702

33

69

1:01:34.6

6:09/K

4

JESSICA SLACK KAILUA HI

820

32

96

1:06:03.4

6:36/K

5

MARILISA ELROD KAILUA HI

899

34

103

1:06:57.2

6:42/K

6

JANEL TAKASAKI HONOLULU HI

881

33

109

1:08:18.1

6:50/K

7

TATYANA CERULLO HONOLULU HI

910

34

116

1:09:45.4

6:59/K

8

JOANNA HELM KAILUA HI

755

30

118

1:09:51.2

6:59/K

9

LIZ DORN HONOLULU HI

902

33

123

1:10:06.2

7:01/K

10

KIMBERLY LOTTIG HONOLULU HI

858

30

124

1:10:06.8

7:01/K

11

KATE TOBE HONOLULU HI

876

31

128

1:11:11.7

7:07/K

12

RHIAROSE MAGBITANG HONOLULU HI

880

32

129

1:11:11.8

7:07/K

13

KIMBERLEY WEERSING HONOLULU HI

840

31

133

1:11:58.2

7:12/K

14

BUFFY CUSHMAN-PATZ HONOLULU HI

729

31

135

1:12:05.3

7:13/K

15

JENA KLINE HONOLULU HI

769

30

136

1:12:05.5

7:13/K

16

DEIDRE DUFFY KAILUA HI

735

30

140

1:13:05.2

7:19/K

17

TERRI NAKAMURA AIEA HI

789

30

146

1:14:13.5

7:25/K

18

ALYSSA WAKUKAWA HONOLULU HI

838

30

149

1:17:40.6

7:46/K

19

DANA SERIKAKU HONOLULU HI

815

30

153

1:20:20.0

8:02/K

20

SUMMER WOOD KANEOHE HI

891

31

162

1:23:33.2

8:21/K

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LIZ FORD PEARL CITY HI

849

39

15

53:04.9

5:18/K

2

LYNNE PALY KAILUA HI

894

36

27

54:49.8

5:29/K

3

MALIA BOYD HONOLULU HI

713

39

30

55:31.2

5:33/K

4

DIANA TREVINO HONOLULU HI

834

35

35

57:22.8

5:44/K

5

MEREDITH HINZ KAILUA HI

758

36

62

1:00:27.9

6:03/K

6

KADRI TAMADA AMAGASAKI

901

39

63

1:00:31.7

6:03/K

7

MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI

701

36

72

1:02:23.9

6:14/K

8

LÖAN SHILLINGER HONOLULU HI

818

37

76

1:03:11.1

6:19/K

9

SUZIE NEUFELDT HONOLULU HI

792

38

84

1:03:58.3

6:24/K

10

TRACY LEWIS KAILUA HI

773

37

98

1:06:18.9

6:38/K

11

MELISSA HOGAN EWA BEACH HI

896

37

102

1:06:46.0

6:41/K

12

KIMBERLY GARMAN KAILUA HI

850

38

115

1:09:26.4

6:57/K

13

POLLY TICE KANEOHE HI

833

36

155

1:21:04.3

8:06/K

14

AMY LONGREN HONOLULU HI

777

37

156

1:21:17.9

8:08/K

15

CARRIE LEONARD HONOLULU HI

772

39

159

1:22:06.3

8:13/K

16

JENNIFER MUI HONOLULU HI

871

35

160

1:23:30.4

8:21/K

17

MICHELLE RUSSO KALUA HI

811

38

173

1:34:44.9

9:28/K

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTINA BENTY GOLDEN BC

897

42

32

56:36.4

5:40/K

2

JO BENNETT NORWALK CT

709

41

51

58:59.9

5:54/K

3

SALLY NHOMI MENNELLA HONOLULU HI

793

40

66

1:01:06.7

6:07/K

4

PEGGY RUPE EWS BEACH HI

810

44

77

1:03:11.4

6:19/K

5

CARRIE HERMSTAD KAILUA HI

875

41

78

1:03:17.1

6:20/K

6

JEAN CAMPBELL KAILUA HI

720

40

104

1:07:10.2

6:43/K

7

JULIE NG HONOLULU HI

893

41

127

1:10:33.1

7:03/K

8

GWEN SCHWARZ CHULA VISTA CA

813

40

152

1:19:16.8

7:56/K

9

DENISE DIERICH BELLINGHAM WA

733

44

164

1:23:50.7

8:23/K

10

MARIE BUSSARD BELLINGHAM WA

718

44

165

1:23:51.2

8:23/K

11

ALICE COLLINS BELLINGHAM WA

725

42

166

1:23:54.6

8:23/K

12

KERRY PITCHER KAPOLEI HI

799

44

174

1:47:52.7

10:47/K

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNIFER STABRYLLA HONOLULU HI

859

48

44

58:31.9

5:51/K

2

LISA REINKE KANEOHE HI

856

47

65

1:01:02.2

6:06/K

3

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI

738

47

85

1:03:59.5

6:24/K

4

STELLA CABANA HONOLULU HI

719

48

86

1:04:00.9

6:24/K

5

JAMIE LOOK HONOLULU HI

778

45

94

1:05:40.5

6:34/K

6

JODIE HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI

750

49

99

1:06:31.1

6:39/K

7

KATHY BAKER KAILUA HI

905

45

119

1:09:56.3

7:00/K

8

TRISH JEFFORDS KAILUA HI

763

47

137

1:12:14.6

7:13/K

9

BRENDA BURNETT MILILANI HI

898

45

148

1:15:56.5

7:36/K

10

TAMARA KIOUS BELLINGHAM WA

767

47

163

1:23:49.1

8:23/K

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GWEN JUDD HONOLULU HI

765

51

74

1:02:48.5

6:17/K

2

EMY CHING HONOLULU HI

724

51

125

1:10:08.9

7:01/K

3

ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI

873

53

150

1:18:01.0

7:48/K

4

KIM WEIDIE KAILUA HI

841

52

161

1:23:33.1

8:21/K

5

DONNA BROCK KANEOHE HI

716

51

172

1:32:03.9

9:12/K

6

LORI THOMAS

908

50

176

1:50:59.4

11:06/K

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DEB DEMOTT FALLBROOK CA

731

56

113

1:09:01.4

6:54/K

2

MARY CHARLES HONOLULU HI

723

58

178

1:51:45.5

11:11/K

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TERRY WHITTINGTON HONOLULU HI

845

63

121

1:09:59.0

7:00/K

2

DIANE HASTERT HONOLULU HI

751

64

177

1:50:59.9

11:06/K

3

JANICE CASEY HONOLULU HI

721

63

179

1:51:45.6

11:11/K

4

MARY GUINGER KAILUA HI

749

60

180

2:19:12.9

13:55/K

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JUSTYN RAYMOND KAILUA HI

802

13

6

50:16.8

5:02/K

2

DEVIN RETTKE HONOLULU HI

805

14

26

54:35.8

5:28/K

3

TREVOR OGDEN KAILUA HI

795

11

52

59:01.7

5:54/K

4

AUSTIN MATHIS KAAAWA HI

860

12

70

1:01:49.0

6:11/K

5

GARRETT USREY KAILUA HI

836

11

71

1:01:55.8

6:12/K

6

CHANCE USREY KAILUA HI

835

14

143

1:13:18.6

7:20/K

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LEO ROSENBERG MANHATTAN KS

868

19

1

47:08.9

4:43/K

2

ROMAN RICHARDSON KAILUA HI

807

17

4

49:47.6

4:59/K

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NICOLAS PRENDERGAST HONOLULU HI.

874

23

16

53:43.9

5:22/K

2

DERRICK LAJOLA AIEA HI

770

23

31

56:18.4

5:38/K

3

LUKE REID HONOLULU HI

854

24

47

58:44.3

5:52/K

4

JARRED HANSEN NEWBURY OR

885

21

89

1:05:04.9

6:30/K

5

RYAN GRABER FPO AP

886

24

90

1:05:06.1

6:31/K

6

MATTHEW SCHULZE KAILUA HI

812

24

169

1:27:23.7

8:44/K

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MINGXI YANG HONOLULU HI

862

25

3

47:59.7

4:48/K

2

JEREMIAH JANSEN PEARL CITY HI

762

27

5

49:58.6

5:00/K

3

LUKAS SHEILD HONOLULU HI

817

28

7

50:17.4

5:02/K

4

DONALD WILLIAMS EWA BEACH HI

846

27

8

50:27.0

5:03/K

5

NICK ANDERSON KAILUA HI

704

25

12

52:25.9

5:15/K

6

FRANK VERDUCCI HONOLULU HI

851

27

18

53:57.7

5:24/K

7

RONNEY WRIGHT HONOLULU HI

883

26

20

54:03.1

5:24/K

8

GREGG JEWELL PEARL CITY HI

764

26

29

55:30.2

5:33/K

9

BLAKE HENDRICKSON HONOLULU HI

756

26

43

58:25.2

5:51/K

10

GRAHAM GILL HONOLULU HI

852

26

48

58:46.3

5:53/K

11

SCOTT SIDES KANEOHE HI

888

25

59

1:00:22.2

6:02/K

12

MARC LOPEZ EWA BEACH HI

779

28

73

1:02:41.7

6:16/K

13

MIGUEL QUINTERO HONOLULU HI

801

25

88

1:04:53.6

6:29/K

14

LORENZO LIMA HONOLULU HI

872

29

91

1:05:34.8

6:33/K

15

DMITRY GIMON MOSCOW RUSSIA

906

28

100

1:06:36.1

6:40/K

16

PETE PHELAN HONOLULU HI

798

25

122

1:10:02.2

7:00/K

17

RYAN SHRIVER KAILUA HI

819

29

131

1:11:32.9

7:09/K

18

REGINALD PADILLA HONOLULU HI

797

29

141

1:13:11.3

7:19/K

19

PAUL MONTORI KANEOHE HI

787

29

157

1:21:56.8

8:12/K

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOSH COLMAN HONOLULU HI

726

33

24

54:13.7

5:25/K

2

GREGG BENTON HONOLULU HI

710

30

34

56:47.4

5:41/K

3

KHIAN BOON TEO WAHIAWA HI

831

30

39

57:58.7

5:48/K

4

RYAN SHANN HONOLULU HI

816

34

40

58:01.6

5:48/K

5

JOSEPH EATON EWA BEACH HI

736

32

42

58:21.3

5:50/K

6

COREY STONE HONOLULU HI

904

34

55

59:28.8

5:57/K

7

CHRIS ROSE EWA BEACH HI

907

31

64

1:00:35.4

6:04/K

8

MIKE PROFFITT HONOLULU HI

800

31

81

1:03:48.3

6:23/K

9

MIGUEL DIEZ HONOLULU HI

734

30

92

1:05:34.8

6:33/K

10

JASON ROBERTS PEARL HARBOR HI

809

33

105

1:07:12.2

6:43/K

11

THOMAS YOUNG HONOLULU HI

848

31

108

1:07:57.7

6:48/K

12

ALAPAKI GOMES KAILUA HI

745

32

117

1:09:51.1

6:59/K

13

AARON WEBB HONOLULU HI

890

30

138

1:12:42.7

7:16/K

14

TIM FOLEY HONOLULU HI

740

30

147

1:15:48.2

7:35/K

15

TYLER FURUKAWA KAILUA HI

742

30

154

1:20:20.9

8:02/K

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEVIN WENG HONOLULU HI

844

37

2

47:46.1

4:47/K

2

SHANE INMAN MOUNT VERNON WA

760

39

11

51:08.8

5:07/K

3

DAVID DELAUNE HONOLULU HI

730

37

13

52:49.0

5:17/K

4

DOUG STONE KING GEORGE VA

825

38

28

54:50.7

5:29/K

5

JASON WEINSTEIN PORTLAND OR

843

35

33

56:42.3

5:40/K

6

JIM BELL EWA BEACH HI

920

37

36

57:37.6

5:46/K

7

JUN HERNANDEZ HONOLULU HI

757

38

45

58:43.4

5:52/K

8

JOHN MOLNAR JR YARDVILLE NJ

786

36

46

58:43.5

5:52/K

9

DANIEL BRANDIS POTSDAM BRANDENBUR

867

35

49

58:51.4

5:53/K

10

PATRICK SYLVESTRE KAAAWA HI

828

37

60

1:00:22.4

6:02/K

11

MICHAEL NEILL KAPOLEI HI

791

37

61

1:00:26.1

6:03/K

12

JON TAYLOR AIEA HI

830

37

79

1:03:41.4

6:22/K

13

TIMOTHY RIVERO HONOLULU HI

808

37

93

1:05:38.7

6:34/K

14

RICHARD SLACK KAILUA HI

821

35

95

1:05:58.8

6:36/K

15

LANI STARKEY KANEOHE HI

824

37

112

1:09:00.1

6:54/K

16

MATT RHEA QUEEN CREEK AZ

806

35

130

1:11:30.1

7:09/K

17

MATTHEW LONGREN HONOLULU HI

776

39

134

1:11:59.7

7:12/K

18

JAMES ERVIN KAILUA HI

903

39

167

1:24:51.3

8:29/K

19

LAWRENCE WANG KANEOHE HI

839

39

175

1:47:52.7

10:47/K

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL ELROD KAILUA HI

900

40

10

50:49.3

5:05/K

2

CORY LUELLEN MENLO PARK CA

879

41

21

54:03.4

5:24/K

3

LARS FITTER HONOLULU HI

866

44

54

59:28.6

5:57/K

4

JESS GRIFFITHS HONOLULU HI

747

41

87

1:04:34.4

6:27/K

5

RONNIE VESPERAS HONOLULU HI

864

42

114

1:09:16.7

6:56/K

6

DIRT BAG KANEOHE HI

861

42

170

1:28:57.2

8:54/K

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SAVERIO MENNELLA HONOLULU HI

784

46

17

53:45.4

5:23/K

2

JAY MARSH COOL CA

780

45

37

57:46.8

5:47/K

3

BOB MCKAIG KAILUA HI

783

48

50

58:58.8

5:54/K

4

RON CRAMER HONOLULU HI

863

45

58

1:00:11.3

6:01/K

5

MARK STURGES FPO AP

855

47

68

1:01:20.3

6:08/K

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEN CONNER KANEOHE HI

728

52

14

52:55.4

5:18/K

2

DAVY HAFELE HONOLULU HI

892

54

38

57:48.5

5:47/K

3

DAVID LEWIS KAILUA HI

774

50

56

59:45.8

5:59/K

4

HOWARD WORD HONOLULU HI

878

51

110

1:08:18.4

6:50/K

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DON ELLIOT HONOLULU HI

865

55

101

1:06:37.0

6:40/K

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DENNIS KAMIYA S. DELTA B.C. BC

887

62

22

54:10.4

5:25/K

2

SCOTT SULLIVAN KANEOHE HI

826

64

120

1:09:57.1

7:00/K