Windward Half Marathon

Age Group Results

September 09, 2007


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RACHEL ROSS HONOLULU HI

30

16

1:30:52.4

6:56/M

2

JULIE DOHENEY KAILUA HI

27

22

1:35:10.4

7:16/M

3

HEATHER PINE KAILUA HI

24

25

1:37:02.2

7:24/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEWART MALLORY

19

56

1:48:38.9

8:18/M

2

NATALIE JOHANSEN

18

112

2:02:41.0

9:22/M

3

JESSICA TRIBBEY

19

245

3:17:57.2

15:07/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LISA CASTLE HONOLULU HI

22

76

1:53:06.4

8:38/M

2

KRISTIN TAKAHASHI KANEOHE HI

21

94

1:57:27.7

8:58/M

3

STEPHANIE BOYER KANEOHE HI

23

159

2:15:32.3

10:21/M

4

SAVANNAH KISSANE EWA BEACH HI

21

175

2:20:04.8

10:42/M

5

MEGAN ARBAN

24

186

2:22:48.3

10:54/M

6

SUSAN GARCIA

23

201

2:28:55.9

11:22/M

7

SHANNON FORBES WAIPAHU HI

21

208

2:31:51.6

11:35/M

8

SOPHANY MECHLING KAILUA HI

23

217

2:38:52.1

12:08/M

9

NAAMA ROSEN

22

238

3:06:05.1

14:12/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HOLLIE WHITNEY

27

38

1:41:38.2

7:45/M

2

KACEE JOSSIS KAILUA HI

25

42

1:43:30.0

7:54/M

3

SAMANTHA JEREMIAH

25

48

1:45:29.0

8:03/M

4

ROSHANI SELLON

29

71

1:52:18.8

8:34/M

5

JACLYN MONNIG KANEOHE HI

25

105

2:00:50.6

9:13/M

6

JULIANA BIGGERSTAFF HONOLULU HI

25

129

2:07:00.7

9:42/M

7

KAREN KRAMER KANEOHE HI

25

137

2:08:23.7

9:48/M

8

JESSICA SCHULTZ KANEOHE HI

28

173

2:19:21.3

10:38/M

9

BROOKE WEBBER KAILUA HI

29

184

2:21:56.8

10:50/M

10

SUZETTE TORRES

26

189

2:23:58.9

10:59/M

11

TERRISH BILBREY KANEOHE HI

27

194

2:24:29.8

11:02/M

12

RENEA MERTH

28

202

2:28:56.0

11:22/M

13

ROANNY ESTEVEZ KAILUA HI

29

212

2:35:24.5

11:52/M

14

JANEEN PULLAR ARDIENTE

27

225

2:47:52.3

12:49/M

15

NAOMI STEWART MILILANI HI

29

233

2:53:33.7

13:15/M

16

CHRISTINA MULLER

27

239

3:06:05.2

14:12/M

17

ANGELA SANDERSON

25

250

3:29:22.2

15:59/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GERI CABRERA

33

77

1:53:38.7

8:40/M

2

ALLISON GRIFFITHS HONOLULU HI

30

78

1:54:10.0

8:43/M

3

JODIE PINKLEY HONOLULU HI

31

79

1:54:39.1

8:45/M

4

JOAN MALIK SAN DIEGO CA

32

93

1:57:27.3

8:58/M

5

REBECCA FURMAN KAILUA HI

34

101

1:59:51.1

9:09/M

6

KENDIS MCADEN

30

103

2:00:17.8

9:11/M

7

MICHELLE CARTER KANEOHE HI

33

104

2:00:24.2

9:11/M

8

SHARON MURPHY

33

116

2:02:57.5

9:23/M

9

TRACY DURHAM HONOLULU HI

34

188

2:23:28.0

10:57/M

10

MEGAN CRESS KANEOHE HI

33

214

2:35:34.7

11:53/M

11

AMANDA TOWSLEY

33

224

2:46:09.8

12:41/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

COURTNY EAST KAILUA HI

38

47

1:45:00.4

8:01/M

2

SARAH SLAY KAILUA HI

38

59

1:49:21.6

8:21/M

3

NIKKI FULTON KAILUA HI

35

88

1:56:40.0

8:54/M

4

MALIA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI

37

128

2:06:26.2

9:39/M

5

RORI SPRIGGS KAILUA HI

38

130

2:07:02.1

9:42/M

6

JILL CASEY

38

133

2:07:24.9

9:44/M

7

DEBI MERWICK

39

150

2:12:58.0

10:09/M

8

BECKY BUIJTEN

38

164

2:16:35.0

10:26/M

9

GINETTE ELDREDGE KAILUA HI

36

165

2:16:36.6

10:26/M

10

JACQUELINE ETHRIDGE

37

166

2:17:08.0

10:28/M

11

DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI

36

167

2:17:24.8

10:29/M

12

THERESA KIEHM

36

168

2:18:34.8

10:35/M

13

MAGGS MORRIS KAILUA HI

35

170

2:18:45.0

10:35/M

14

DIANA GRACIA

37

183

2:21:49.1

10:50/M

15

MIEKO MIYAZAKI HONOLULU HI

35

203

2:29:23.0

11:24/M

16

NORMA LUCERO

37

211

2:35:05.3

11:50/M

17

DEBRA SPEARS EWA BEACH HI

37

222

2:43:05.8

12:27/M

18

MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE HI

36

230

2:49:44.4

12:57/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI

40

44

1:44:09.5

7:57/M

2

JANET LIANG KAILUA HI

40

100

1:59:35.4

9:08/M

3

MAJA CLARK HNL HI

40

111

2:02:36.7

9:22/M

4

NANA SINGLETON HONOLULU HI

43

145

2:10:14.3

9:56/M

5

HEDY MUTH

40

169

2:18:35.0

10:35/M

6

ALICE DICKOW

44

192

2:24:24.7

11:01/M

7

MARGRET GILLAM

41

193

2:24:25.1

11:01/M

8

LISA PEDDLE

43

200

2:28:15.5

11:19/M

9

KIMBERLEE BOW

40

236

2:54:40.6

13:20/M

10

LUZETTE LAYI WAIANAE HI

44

241

3:08:27.1

14:23/M

11

CARLA T BOLT MILILANI HI

41

243

3:13:06.3

14:44/M

12

GAIL SLAWSON HONOLULU HI

42

253

3:35:32.0

16:27/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

45

46

1:44:46.2

8:00/M

2

DIANE CORN KAILUA HI

48

67

1:50:49.7

8:28/M

3

MILLIE SCHATZ

45

96

1:57:52.0

9:00/M

4

AMY CONLEY KAILUA HI

45

125

2:05:20.4

9:34/M

5

BEVERLY HUDGINS Kaneohe HI

48

126

2:05:51.9

9:36/M

6

GAIL ESTRELLA HONOLULU HI

48

135

2:07:45.7

9:45/M

7

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

49

141

2:09:19.8

9:52/M

8

DEBRA MITCHELL

49

144

2:10:07.4

9:56/M

9

ANNE GRESCTH-KIM

45

149

2:12:30.9

10:07/M

10

MONICA CILETTI KAILUA HI

47

153

2:13:52.4

10:13/M

11

MICHELE CHAMPAGNE

47

161

2:16:00.1

10:23/M

12

JAMIE YAMAGUCHI

47

182

2:21:45.3

10:49/M

13

KIM MEYER

48

197

2:27:23.7

11:15/M

14

VIJA SEHGAL KAILUA HI

49

206

2:31:09.1

11:32/M

15

SHARON USAGAWA KANEOHE HI

46

219

2:41:59.4

12:22/M

16

ANITA VALENTINE KANEOHE HI

48

221

2:42:52.5

12:26/M

17

BONNI LEE

46

227

2:48:35.4

12:52/M

18

GABRIEL LAYI

49

242

3:08:33.8

14:24/M

19

ANNE SNIEDER HONOLULU HI

46

244

3:13:26.6

14:46/M

20

MARY ZDYRSKI MILILANI HI

47

249

3:27:56.3

15:52/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

51

65

1:50:25.0

8:26/M

2

ANNE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

50

92

1:57:12.7

8:57/M

3

LYNN WONG KAILUA HI

51

117

2:03:09.5

9:24/M

4

RHONDA GRISWOLD

50

154

2:14:13.9

10:15/M

5

DEBBIE EICHELBERGER KAILUA HI

51

178

2:21:25.7

10:48/M

6

CANDAS SMILEY KAILUA HI

52

179

2:21:26.2

10:48/M

7

COLLEEN KOBAYASHI WAHIAWA HI

51

180

2:21:31.7

10:48/M

8

MARIA STONE-PINO

50

187

2:22:52.7

10:54/M

9

LIZ CROWDER KAILUA HI

53

215

2:35:35.5

11:53/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEORGIANE SENDA

55

122

2:04:29.4

9:30/M

2

LINDA STEPANEK ORINDA CA

57

140

2:09:07.7

9:51/M

3

HIROKO MILLER HONOLULU HI

55

205

2:30:04.1

11:27/M

4

KATHY KIKKAWA KANEOHE HI

57

232

2:51:52.1

13:07/M

5

NANCY HOPKINS MILILANI HI

55

251

3:35:29.0

16:27/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PAULA JECH KAILUA HI

63

102

2:00:05.9

9:10/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

IRENE AU KAILUA HI

70

218

2:41:49.5

12:21/M

2

MASU DYER

73

248

3:26:22.1

15:45/M

3

CAROLYN LAUB

71

252

3:35:30.0

16:27/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID EAGAR MILILANI HI

48

1

1:19:34.0

6:04/M

2

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

27

2

1:20:39.7

6:09/M

3

JEFF TOMASZEWSKI

32

3

1:22:06.0

6:16/M

 
Top

Men 14 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JORDAN DELARMENTE HONOLULU HI

11

234

2:54:05.7

13:17/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW KAMIKAWA MILIANI HI

24

6

1:25:11.7

6:30/M

2

JEFFREY GLICK

24

9

1:26:53.2

6:38/M

3

MITCHELL OSHKESHEQUOAM

22

14

1:29:30.8

6:50/M

4

JAMESON ADLER

24

27

1:38:30.0

7:31/M

5

CALTON NYOWANI

24

131

2:07:03.5

9:42/M

6

GRAYHMU JENNINGS

23

172

2:19:20.4

10:38/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTIAN L BINOCHE KANEOHE HI

29

4

1:23:59.0

6:25/M

2

JIMMY DAVIS HONOLULU HI

29

5

1:24:50.9

6:29/M

3

BRIAN HARRINGTON KAILUA HI

25

8

1:26:22.9

6:36/M

4

DANE HUBBARD AIEA HI

27

11

1:28:49.3

6:47/M

5

ANTON CUEVAS KAILUA HI

27

32

1:40:21.6

7:40/M

6

NICHOLAS HASEMAN

25

36

1:41:13.5

7:44/M

7

RYAN BEOHM

26

50

1:46:30.2

8:08/M

8

PAUL M WEBBER KAILUA HI

29

64

1:50:23.6

8:26/M

9

JAKE ISBEMER

25

74

1:52:26.7

8:35/M

10

ABRAHAM PLOTSKY HONOLULU HI

28

83

1:55:17.8

8:48/M

11

JEREMY MUNOZ

29

91

1:57:06.0

8:56/M

12

ALEX MENCH

27

114

2:02:49.7

9:23/M

13

JEFF BRUBAKER

25

115

2:02:54.3

9:23/M

14

RACHEL BANKS

26

121

2:03:44.9

9:27/M

15

JOSEPH CUSIMANO KAILUA HI

28

147

2:11:30.9

10:02/M

16

THOMAS DELEWSKI

26

158

2:14:46.5

10:17/M

17

WAYNE WELTY CAMP H M SMITH HI

25

177

2:21:15.7

10:47/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PASQUALE TIRONE

32

7

1:26:12.3

6:35/M

2

JASON FLORIMONTE KANEOHE HI

33

10

1:27:44.9

6:42/M

3

MICHAEL HAMMER HONOLULU HI

34

15

1:30:46.0

6:56/M

4

ANDREW MORRIS

30

31

1:39:54.4

7:38/M

5

WILLIAM CASON HONOLULU HI

30

41

1:43:11.9

7:53/M

6

ERIK HAUPTMANN

34

51

1:47:28.0

8:12/M

7

ERIC HUSHER EWA BEACH HI

33

52

1:47:41.0

8:13/M

8

BILL SHEN

30

57

1:49:09.7

8:20/M

9

LEE SHANNON

32

62

1:50:18.0

8:25/M

10

BLAINE KRISTO KAILUA HI

34

85

1:56:06.8

8:52/M

11

RUSSEL GRIMES WAHIAWA HI

31

124

2:05:09.1

9:33/M

12

MICHAEL MALTAGLIATI

30

132

2:07:18.2

9:43/M

13

NEIL KRUSE

30

156

2:14:20.7

10:15/M

14

ROBERT GRYSBAN

33

204

2:29:40.1

11:25/M

15

BRIAN TOKITA KAILUA HI

33

229

2:49:36.9

12:57/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERIC GILMAN Honolulu HI

39

13

1:29:18.5

6:49/M

2

B. KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

38

19

1:32:56.4

7:06/M

3

WILLIAM GARDNER WAIANAE HI

39

21

1:35:01.3

7:15/M

4

GLEN DUVAL

36

24

1:36:39.4

7:23/M

5

BRYAN COOK KAILUA HI

39

29

1:39:19.0

7:35/M

6

MICHAEL LIMBACK

39

34

1:41:00.0

7:43/M

7

DOUGLAS WHITE

37

43

1:44:05.0

7:57/M

8

JEREMY DREYER HONOLULU HI

38

55

1:48:16.7

8:16/M

9

DON ALKIRE KAILUA HI

39

60

1:49:55.6

8:23/M

10

PETER ANZALONE KAILUA HI

37

80

1:54:51.6

8:46/M

11

ROBERT BRINSON KANEOHE HI

38

82

1:55:16.9

8:48/M

12

JAMES JOHNSTON

36

97

1:58:02.7

9:01/M

13

HARLAN KLEIN KANEOHE HI

37

99

1:58:24.0

9:02/M

14

KEITH HIGA

35

109

2:02:00.7

9:19/M

15

BRIAN WHALAN

36

113

2:02:44.3

9:22/M

16

JESS GRIFFITHS HONOLULU HI

39

127

2:06:10.1

9:38/M

17

TIMOTHY WILLIAMS

38

163

2:16:09.7

10:24/M

18

KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN

37

190

2:24:07.6

11:00/M

19

JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI

37

207

2:31:39.4

11:35/M

20

ALAN TAYLOR KAPOLEI HI

36

213

2:35:32.4

11:52/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN KEENAN

42

20

1:33:15.0

7:07/M

2

BRIAN WHITEHOUSE 927 MAKAMUA PL

41

26

1:37:57.9

7:29/M

3

EFRAIM MANZANO HONOLULU HI

40

28

1:38:44.7

7:32/M

4

ERIC SCHATZ

44

37

1:41:23.4

7:44/M

5

GLENN ROGERS KAILUA HI

44

39

1:42:01.9

7:47/M

6

ROBERT LEE TURNER KAPOLEI HI

44

49

1:46:27.9

8:08/M

7

KENT HENDRICKS AIEA HI

40

53

1:47:54.5

8:14/M

8

GARY ASATO KAILUA HI

44

61

1:50:11.7

8:25/M

9

BENJAMIN WILLKIE KANEOHE BAY HI

40

90

1:57:04.4

8:56/M

10

MATTHEW FULLER HONOLULU HI

41

95

1:57:29.3

8:58/M

11

KARL MATSUSHIMA KANEOHE HI

42

106

2:00:57.6

9:14/M

12

RICHARD ROTH KAILUA HI

41

107

2:01:28.4

9:16/M

13

KAWIKA LIU KANEOHE HI

42

110

2:02:22.9

9:20/M

14

GEOFF SEWELL AIEA HI

40

119

2:03:17.4

9:25/M

15

GARY SINGH HONOLULU HI

42

134

2:07:45.3

9:45/M

16

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

44

139

2:09:06.8

9:51/M

17

ROB WOODS

41

142

2:09:25.6

9:53/M

18

TOMMY MEDINA KANEOHE HI

44

155

2:14:18.4

10:15/M

19

DERRICK DEPLEDGE HONOLULU HI

41

162

2:16:05.6

10:23/M

20

VINCENT EBALO KAPOLEI HI

42

171

2:19:06.0

10:37/M

21

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

42

196

2:27:13.9

11:14/M

22

CHRISTOPHER GRACIA EWA BEACH HI

42

198

2:27:59.3

11:18/M

23

JOSEPH TRIBBEY KAILUA HI

40

228

2:49:15.2

12:55/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CRAIG KNOLL

47

12

1:28:58.1

6:47/M

2

YOSHIYA MATSUTANI

47

23

1:36:06.2

7:20/M

3

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

49

30

1:39:43.8

7:37/M

4

GERALD FOLETTA KAILUA HI

47

40

1:42:38.5

7:50/M

5

JAY COTA HONOLULU HI

46

45

1:44:39.4

7:59/M

6

JERRY NOWAK HONOLULU HI

45

66

1:50:40.8

8:27/M

7

BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI

46

98

1:58:04.8

9:01/M

8

MARK HAYES WAIPAHU HI

45

108

2:01:41.7

9:17/M

9

MABINI R ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI

49

138

2:08:53.4

9:50/M

10

CHARLES HARRISON EWA BEACH HI

46

143

2:09:40.3

9:54/M

11

RICHARD MANZ

45

151

2:13:19.8

10:11/M

12

TOM BRADNER EWA BEACH HI

46

157

2:14:34.1

10:16/M

13

DANIEL ELDREDGE KAILUA HI

45

185

2:22:07.8

10:51/M

14

BRIAN OYA HONOLULU HI

47

199

2:28:13.0

11:19/M

15

BARRY USAGAWA KANEOHE HI

48

209

2:34:06.2

11:46/M

16

NICKY CALIO JR.

47

220

2:42:16.4

12:23/M

17

HERBERT LIM

49

237

2:59:29.1

13:42/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK HOUGHTON HONOLULU HI

50

17

1:31:03.0

6:57/M

2

JOZEF GYURKE HONOLULU HI

50

18

1:31:22.8

6:58/M

3

TY DANG HONOLULU HI

51

54

1:47:58.6

8:15/M

4

COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI

51

58

1:49:14.6

8:20/M

5

KARL SCHULZE

54

63

1:50:19.1

8:25/M

6

WAYNE MCCRAW

52

68

1:51:07.9

8:29/M

7

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

52

69

1:51:11.6

8:29/M

8

JEFFERY NAKASONE MILILANI HI

51

84

1:56:02.4

8:51/M

9

GLENN REDIGER

51

89

1:56:48.2

8:55/M

10

VANCE COBB

50

118

2:03:14.3

9:24/M

11

BOB DONLE KANEOHE HI

54

120

2:03:39.5

9:26/M

12

ESTHER STONE

52

152

2:13:25.7

10:11/M

13

JOHN COYLE KAILUA HI

51

176

2:20:07.1

10:42/M

14

EDWARD KOBAYASHI WAHIAWA HI

53

181

2:21:32.6

10:48/M

15

JAMES PIKE KANEOHE HI

50

246

3:19:21.1

15:13/M

16

ROBERT ALTON KAPOLEI HI

51

247

3:25:56.5

15:43/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GARY MARR KAPOLEI HI

56

33

1:40:30.3

7:40/M

2

PAT MCCARTHY PLEASANTON CA

55

35

1:41:10.9

7:43/M

3

JIM MURRAY HONOLULU HI

55

70

1:51:37.8

8:31/M

4

JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI

59

72

1:52:21.0

8:35/M

5

STEPHEN YAMANE EWA BEACH HI

56

73

1:52:22.2

8:35/M

6

DERRICK FUJISAKE

55

87

1:56:13.9

8:52/M

7

JB NATION KAILUA HI

59

146

2:10:18.3

9:57/M

8

BILL STEPANEK ORINDA CA

58

226

2:48:20.0

12:51/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

63

75

1:52:51.1

8:37/M

2

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

60

86

1:56:09.8

8:52/M

3

MOON GIBBS

61

123

2:04:33.6

9:30/M

4

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

64

136

2:08:14.0

9:47/M

5

GARNETT HOWARD PEARL CITY HI

64

148

2:12:23.4

10:06/M

6

GEORGE REDPATH

60

174

2:19:50.2

10:40/M

7

DAVID CASTRO WAIPAHU HI

64

195

2:27:00.6

11:13/M

8

STEVE DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI

61

210

2:35:01.3

11:50/M

9

DOUGLAS KREIDER KANEOHE HI

63

216

2:37:19.1

12:01/M

10

DANIEL STEWART

63

223

2:44:41.2

12:34/M

11

RONALD KANETA

62

231

2:51:27.7

13:05/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

66

81

1:55:09.8

8:47/M

2

RALPH DOBSON KANEOHE HI

66

160

2:15:34.3

10:21/M

3

BERT TOKITA

65

191

2:24:08.7

11:00/M

4

GARY OBRECHT KANEOHE HI

65

240

3:06:18.5

14:13/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

THOMAS LIMM

76

235

2:54:08.4

13:18/M