Valentine's Biathlon

February 10, 2013


Results By Time Line

Team - Married


50 and under

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 296 45:09.4 296 CASEY GILLIKIN Run 7 22:37.4 22:37.4 296 LAUREN GILLIKIN Swim 16 22:32.0 45:09.4

51 to 70

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 178 39:26.6 178 STEPHEN CORY Run 2 20:22.9 20:22.9 178 AMY CORY Swim 1 19:03.7 39:26.6 2 95 39:50.7 95 JAIME JARRELL Run 6 22:14.0 22:14.0 95 ALVIN JARRELL Swim 2 17:36.7 39:50.7 3 80 40:14.6 80 STEVEN SCHMITT Run 3 20:50.6 20:50.6 80 ELIZABETH SCHMITT Swim 4 19:24.0 40:14.6 4 30 44:19.1 30 JEFF KENT Run 8 22:44.9 22:44.9 30 TINA WILLIAMS Swim 12 21:34.2 44:19.1 5 153 48:43.3 153 TIFFANY SIEGFRIED Run 26 30:07.5 30:07.5 153 TUCKER SIEGFRIED Swim 20 18:35.8 48:43.3 6 161 54:28.5 161 KATIE KISSLING Run 28 32:31.4 32:31.4 161 DAVID KISSLING Swim 25 21:57.1 54:28.5

71 to 90

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 166 41:30.9 166 AKIKO PATTERSON Run 5 22:07.0 22:07.0 166 PAUL PATTERSON Swim 6 19:23.9 41:30.9 2 92 43:57.7 92 CRAIG JEROME Run 1 19:29.5 19:29.5 92 ALLISON JEROME Swim 10 24:28.1 43:57.7 3 113 44:03.2 113 BRYANT ZANE Run 11 23:32.0 23:32.0 113 CINDY ZANE Swim 11 20:31.2 44:03.2 4 53 44:37.7 53 KRISTIN RALSTON Run 12 24:57.0 24:57.0 53 TYLER RALSTON Swim 13 19:40.7 44:37.7 5 257 44:50.4 257 JERELYN WATANABE Run 10 23:14.8 23:14.8 257 JOHN FRIEND Swim 15 21:35.6 44:50.4 6 97 47:47.9 97 ANDRE BISQUERA Run 14 25:04.4 25:04.4 97 JENN LUCIEN Swim 18 22:43.5 47:47.9 7 246 50:34.4 246 YUNSIM SUEHISA Run 24 28:57.9 28:57.9 246 DANIEL SUEHISA Swim 23 21:36.4 50:34.4

91 to 110

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 243 40:01.5 243 ALETHEA REBMAN Run 9 23:01.6 23:01.6 243 MICHAEL BEASON Swim 3 16:59.9 40:01.5 2 32 41:54.0 32 TERRY HECKMAN Run 15 25:05.9 25:05.9 32 MARK HECKMAN Swim 7 16:48.0 41:54.0 3 74 44:48.8 74 KEITH MILLER Run 4 21:16.3 21:16.3 74 JEANINE NAKAKURA Swim 14 23:32.5 44:48.8 4 188 46:28.3 188 RHONDA BLACK Run 18 26:31.8 26:31.8 188 JOE LATURNAU Swim 17 19:56.5 46:28.3 5 255 48:00.2 255 BRUNO HELDT Run 23 28:29.1 28:29.1 255 JEANEEN HELDT Swim 19 19:31.1 48:00.2 6 174 49:30.8 174 KATHY JENKINS Run 19 26:43.8 26:43.8 174 TIM JENKINS Swim 21 22:46.9 49:30.8 7 162 49:39.3 162 CARRIE LEONARD Run 22 28:11.0 28:11.0 162 DAVID KIMBALL Swim 22 21:28.2 49:39.3 8 26 59:25.3 26 ANN DOLL Run 25 29:24.5 29:24.5 26 TIMOTHY SMITH Swim 30 30:00.8 59:25.3 9 15 1:00:12.7 15 SANDY OMIYA Run 30 32:51.7 32:51.7 15 DAN OMIYA Swim 31 27:21.0 1:00:12.7

111 to 130

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 235 41:25.2 235 COLLEEN KOBAYASHI Run 13 25:03.1 25:03.1 235 STAN KOBAYASHI Swim 5 16:22.1 41:25.2 2 122 43:30.5 122 JOANNE KLINKE Run 16 25:09.2 25:09.2 122 ULI KLINKE Swim 8 18:21.2 43:30.5 3 288 43:38.4 288 GERALDINE TAYLOR Run 17 26:23.3 26:23.3 288 CRAIG TAYLOR Swim 9 17:15.1 43:38.4 4 190 53:31.5 190 STEPHANIE MARSHALL Run 20 27:30.3 27:30.3 190 CHUCK MILLER Swim 24 26:01.2 53:31.5 5 165 55:07.4 165 MARIE SAKAMOTO Run 31 35:43.9 35:43.9 165 CHARLES SAKAMOTO Swim 26 19:23.5 55:07.4 6 40 57:17.6 40 MIKE MCCURDY Run 21 27:52.2 27:52.2 40 LUCY MCCURDY Swim 27 29:25.3 57:17.6 7 171 58:06.5 171 MERCI HUTCHISON Run 27 31:26.5 31:26.5 171 SCOTT HUTCHISON Swim 29 26:40.0 58:06.5 8 169 1:01:34.6 169 TOOTSIE KOBELANSKY Run 32 36:14.8 36:14.8 169 JOHN KOBELANSKY Swim 32 25:19.8 1:01:34.6

131 and over

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 205 57:21.1 205 JANE KIRTON Run 29 32:35.7 32:35.7 205 JAMES ROUMASSET Swim 28 24:45.4 57:21.1

Team - Just Friends


50 and under

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 220 35:46.1 220 BRIANA MCCREADY Run 7 20:39.0 20:39.0 220 BRYCE BERTOLI Swim 2 15:07.1 35:46.1 2 100 38:38.2 100 CALVIN FROEDGE Run 5 20:03.2 20:03.2 100 JOSHIE MIYASHIRO Swim 5 18:35.0 38:38.2 3 287 42:42.3 287 ROBERT LEVIKER Run 12 21:43.1 21:43.1 287 HARLY CARTWRIGHT Swim 12 20:59.2 42:42.3 4 315 49:44.4 315 ALIA WALLESTROM Run 23 27:09.9 27:09.9 315 INDIA SPRIGGS Swim 25 22:34.5 49:44.4 5 316 1:13:43.9 316 EVAN WALLESTROM Run 25 28:36.8 28:36.8 316 WADE SPRIGGS Swim 27 45:07.1 1:13:43.9

51 to 70

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 78 36:38.0 78 ERI MACDONALD Run 1 18:15.5 18:15.5 78 KATIE O'NEILL Swim 3 18:22.5 36:38.0 2 87 40:41.5 87 JAYDE GAINES Run 10 21:04.5 21:04.5 87 REX PARMELEE Swim 7 19:36.9 40:41.5 3 306 40:52.9 306 CARLIE WIENER Run 19 24:02.4 24:02.4 306 JARED HALONEN Swim 9 16:50.5 40:52.9 4 325 41:11.4 325 ERIK SCHMITT Run 4 19:17.8 19:17.8 325 KATHRYN SCHERTZ Swim 10 21:53.6 41:11.4 5 143 44:03.6 143 PILITA WINCHATZ Run 18 23:58.8 23:58.8 143 IRIS KIM Swim 14 20:04.8 44:03.6

71 to 90

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 206 40:08.1 206 PAT PHUNG Run 9 21:02.0 21:02.0 206 MEGAN LAUT Swim 6 19:06.1 40:08.1 2 81 40:49.4 81 ROB JOHNSON Run 16 23:07.5 23:07.5 81 ANNAMARIE WATKINS Swim 8 17:41.9 40:49.4 3 136 44:00.5 136 KIM CAYZER Run 15 22:58.8 22:58.8 136 LINDA MEYER Swim 13 21:01.7 44:00.5 4 264 44:05.8 264 GORDON KAMIMURA Run 14 22:57.4 22:57.4 264 MEREDITH KUBA Swim 15 21:08.4 44:05.8 5 145 44:41.4 145 CHAD UYEHARA Run 13 22:31.1 22:31.1 145 REGINA HILO Swim 17 22:10.3 44:41.4 6 314 44:44.7 314 MARIE MARCINKO Run 11 21:22.4 21:22.4 314 ANITA SCHORLEMMER Swim 18 23:22.2 44:44.7 7 263 47:07.7 263 KATY LAVECCHIO Run 17 23:33.1 23:33.1 263 DARRIN SATO Swim 19 23:34.6 47:07.7 8 266 47:36.8 266 DANA SCAKETT Run 26 30:24.1 30:24.1 266 NIK SCHNEIDER Swim 21 17:12.7 47:36.8

91 to 110

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 164 35:37.1 164 STEFY MATSUMURA Run 6 20:19.2 20:19.2 164 BILL GODING Swim 1 15:17.9 35:37.1 2 297 37:37.2 297 VAN CORNWELL Run 8 20:42.7 20:42.7 297 JANE STITES Swim 4 16:54.5 37:37.2 3 182 42:34.4 182 ANDREW CHONG Run 2 18:45.3 18:45.3 182 CANDY PARK Swim 11 23:49.1 42:34.4 4 173 44:38.3 173 CHARLES UEHARA Run 20 24:27.0 24:27.0 173 PAMIE SATO Swim 16 20:11.3 44:38.3 5 125 47:25.0 125 PHILLIP RINGMAN Run 24 28:09.8 28:09.8 125 DENISE WEBB Swim 20 19:15.2 47:25.0 6 201 48:54.9 201 CHRISTINE KAMIMURA Run 21 26:05.3 26:05.3 201 ROGER NAMIKI Swim 22 22:49.5 48:54.9 7 244 49:43.5 244 RANDY TANIGUCHI Run 3 19:01.4 19:01.4 244 VICKY MITSUNAGA Swim 24 30:42.1 49:43.5

111 to 130

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 34 49:22.7 34 JERELYN BROWN Run 22 26:12.9 26:12.9 34 RONALD DEAN Swim 23 23:09.8 49:22.7 2 33 59:42.0 33 GUY OKADA Run 27 31:24.7 31:24.7 33 CHRISTINE LAWSON Swim 26 28:17.3 59:42.0

Team - Sweethearts


50 and under

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 203 37:20.5 203 DANIEL URBAN Run 3 19:06.6 19:06.6 203 KAIULANI BOWERS Swim 1 18:13.9 37:20.5 2 152 52:04.8 152 STEPHANIE CAOILI Run 19 32:14.4 32:14.4 152 KEN STRIDIRON Swim 14 19:50.4 52:04.8 3 207 56:27.0 207 MACAELA MIHALKO Run 15 28:07.3 28:07.3 207 MATT VIESCAS Swim 17 28:19.6 56:27.0 4 330 1:08:11.9 330 DEREK SWEDDEN Run 21 41:12.6 41:12.6 330 WINNIE MCFATFAT Swim 21 26:59.2 1:08:11.9

51 to 70

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 196 39:19.1 196 PAUL GAUCI Run 6 22:26.8 22:26.8 196 KATHLEEN TRAN Swim 3 16:52.3 39:19.1 2 131 47:01.1 131 ARYS NOGUERON Run 8 23:17.3 23:17.3 131 ALLISON DOWD Swim 9 23:43.8 47:01.1 3 254 49:05.1 254 DAVID LAGUATAN Run 13 27:12.7 27:12.7 254 KRISTA READ Swim 11 21:52.4 49:05.1 4 144 51:21.8 144 GENNAH TANAKA Run 16 28:46.2 28:46.2 144 KEOLA MACRARY Swim 13 22:35.6 51:21.8 5 129 52:21.1 129 MICHAEL SCHWAB Run 14 27:57.3 27:57.3 129 KYLA BELL Swim 15 24:23.7 52:21.1 6 197 54:56.1 197 YUKO KUWAHARA Run 10 24:11.2 24:11.2 197 BRANDON DEATHERAGE Swim 16 30:44.9 54:56.1

71 to 90

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 151 37:30.8 151 MARK SPECK Run 1 17:31.3 17:31.3 151 MARGOT SAKAZAKI Swim 2 19:59.4 37:30.8 2 109 42:00.4 109 OCTAVIO RIVERA Run 5 21:58.0 21:58.0 109 BABETTE HENDRY Swim 4 20:02.3 42:00.4 3 7 42:34.0 7 MARISSA MAASKE Run 7 22:41.8 22:41.8 7 CHARLES TURNER Swim 5 19:52.2 42:34.0 4 225 44:14.0 225 LARA REYNOLDS Run 2 17:58.3 17:58.3 225 RICHARD PENDER Swim 6 26:15.6 44:14.0 5 157 47:34.3 157 CARTER JONES Run 12 26:22.7 26:22.7 157 ROSALIE PARADISE Swim 10 21:11.5 47:34.3 6 102 49:50.6 102 CARLO BRAND Run 11 24:15.5 24:15.5 102 CONNIE WINTERSTEIN Swim 12 25:35.1 49:50.6 7 126 59:46.7 126 EMI KANAI Run 18 30:27.6 30:27.6 126 TONY AU Swim 19 29:19.0 59:46.7

91 to 110

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 199 57:22.5 199 BABES WONG Run 17 29:22.8 29:22.8 199 ROY KANEMITSU Swim 18 27:59.7 57:22.5 2 271 1:09:19.9 271 JONELLE REZANTES Run 22 49:36.6 49:36.6 271 SHAUN MISTLEBAUER Swim 22 19:43.3 1:09:19.9

111 to 130

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 181 45:15.5 181 TRED EYERLY Run 9 24:10.8 24:10.8 181 AKIKO KODAMA Swim 7 21:04.6 45:15.5 2 187 45:57.1 187 GAY MURAKAMI Run 4 21:42.2 21:42.2 187 ALLEN TESHIMA Swim 8 24:14.9 45:57.1 3 183 1:04:50.9 183 RICK KEENE Run 20 33:39.6 33:39.6 183 LORI MCCARNEY Swim 20 31:11.2 1:04:50.9

Team - Family


50 and under

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 146 46:16.9 146 JAMES O'LEARY Run 2 23:12.0 23:12.0 146 JULIE O'LEARY Swim 3 23:04.9 46:16.9 2 147 51:00.8 147 STEPHEN O'LEARY Run 7 26:17.0 26:17.0 147 JOHN O'LEARY Swim 7 24:43.8 51:00.8 3 189 1:00:34.3 189 MICHAEL ARTELLI Run 1 22:53.7 22:53.7 189 MINDY ARTELLI Swim 15 37:40.5 1:00:34.3

51 to 70

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 175 49:42.4 175 AMANDA KIMBALL Run 8 26:19.3 26:19.3 175 JAMIE LEONARD Swim 5 23:23.1 49:42.4 2 215 51:25.3 215 KURT BARTHEL Run 4 24:20.2 24:20.2 215 ALANA BATHEL Swim 8 27:05.0 51:25.3 3 231 51:31.8 231 ESTHER KIM Run 12 32:38.6 32:38.6 231 CHARLES KIM Swim 9 18:53.2 51:31.8 4 261 52:13.6 261 RYAN THOMAS Run 10 27:29.1 27:29.1 261 SHERRY RITCHIE Swim 11 24:44.5 52:13.6 5 239 53:30.4 239 WHITNEY GRANHOLM Run 6 26:13.3 26:13.3 239 DAISY GRANHOLM Swim 12 27:17.1 53:30.4 6 148 57:01.0 148 KEALA PETERS Run 13 34:23.4 34:23.4 148 LUKE PETERS Swim 13 22:37.6 57:01.0 7 149 59:39.6 149 NOAH PETERS Run 14 34:24.8 34:24.8 149 COLIN PETERS Swim 14 25:14.7 59:39.6

71 to 90

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 35 42:38.9 35 CARLTON CHING Run 3 23:15.2 23:15.2 35 SHANNON CHING Swim 1 19:23.6 42:38.9 2 211 43:39.0 211 ANDREA FUKUHARA Run 5 24:43.2 24:43.2 211 CRAIG FUKUHARA Swim 2 18:55.8 43:39.0 3 230 51:52.6 230 HEATHER SHANNON Run 11 28:04.9 28:04.9 230 LINDSEY SHANNON Swim 10 23:47.7 51:52.6

91 to 110

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 43 48:33.3 43 BRIAN GOODYEAR Run 9 27:22.8 27:22.8 43 JENNIFER GOODYEAR-KAOPUA Swim 4 21:10.5 48:33.3 2 318 50:49.7 318 YUDI WEINBAUM Run 318 ALTON SLATER Swim 6 50:49.7 50:49.7

Team - Open


50 and under

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 212 38:21.4 212 HANNA HEISS Run 7 23:08.7 23:08.7 212 MAIA PETRIDES Swim 5 15:12.6 38:21.4 2 245 54:28.2 245 PEARL LATTANZI Run 12 27:33.0 27:33.0 245 ARIANA LONG Swim 12 26:55.2 54:28.2

51 to 70

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 274 35:44.2 274 MARCO TRONI Run 1 18:55.0 18:55.0 274 IVAN BATSANOV Swim 1 16:49.2 35:44.2 2 20 40:24.6 20 JESSICA MOWDER Run 3 21:31.0 21:31.0 20 LEA WILLIAMS Swim 7 18:53.6 40:24.6

71 to 90

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 176 35:55.2 176 BRANDY STRAATMAN Run 2 19:05.5 19:05.5 176 KELLY GLEASON Swim 2 16:49.7 35:55.2 2 180 36:48.1 180 KIMBERLY BURNET Run 4 21:47.7 21:47.7 180 MIKI DAVID Swim 3 15:00.3 36:48.1 3 103 37:35.5 103 ANGELA KWONG Run 6 21:56.3 21:56.3 103 CHRISTA PRIOR Swim 4 15:39.2 37:35.5 4 273 40:12.5 273 TIMOTHY BURCH Run 8 23:49.2 23:49.2 273 JAMES YANG Swim 6 16:23.3 40:12.5 5 219 46:10.2 219 MIKI CHUGENJI Run 5 21:53.5 21:53.5 219 KAZUHARU GOTO Swim 9 24:16.6 46:10.2 6 213 49:00.3 213 TERRY KISNORBO Run 14 30:56.5 30:56.5 213 KENNETH LAVIK Swim 10 18:03.7 49:00.3 7 191 52:30.8 191 MARION REYES-BURKE Run 11 26:48.4 26:48.4 191 SHERI KEARNS Swim 11 25:42.4 52:30.8 8 202 55:28.1 202 CARRIE BHAVSAR Run 15 33:43.6 33:43.6 202 KATHY PRICE Swim 13 21:44.5 55:28.1 9 251 1:07:21.3 251 VICTORIA CONLEY Run 13 29:09.1 29:09.1 251 KRISTIN SPELTZ Swim 16 38:12.2 1:07:21.3

91 to 110

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 72 45:10.4 72 KAREN SBARBARO Run 9 23:58.0 23:58.0 72 JILL BUSS Swim 8 21:12.4 45:10.4

111 to 130

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 67 56:00.9 67 ROY TSUKAMOTO Run 10 26:15.0 26:15.0 67 WARREN HAYAMA Swim 14 29:45.8 56:00.9 2 75 1:00:43.8 75 KAREN LOOMIS Run 16 34:07.1 34:07.1 75 BETH BLACKBURN Swim 15 26:36.7 1:00:43.8