Valentine's Biathlon

Age Group Results

February 10, 2013


Results By Time Line

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Individual

Female 19 and under

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 JENNA IKEGAMI 98 11 1 24:42.6 1 20:00.2 44:42.8
2 67 SHEA SIMMONS 234 14 2 26:18.4 2 21:23.2 47:41.7
3 96 KOURTNEY KAWANO 172 17 3 26:54.7 3 25:55.5 52:50.2
4 98 JENNIFER SCOVILLE 286 17 5 29:17.3 4 23:48.4 53:05.7
5 115 NOHE VINAYAGA 262 18 10 33:14.4 5 21:49.9 55:04.3
6 116 MAHEALANI AH YUN 275 17 11 33:46.9 6 21:37.0 55:23.9
7 121 NADE ALOHIKEA 291 17 4 28:37.1 7 27:48.5 56:25.6
8 122 ILIHIA HERROD 301 17 6 29:47.9 8 26:40.9 56:28.8
9 129 ZOEY KALAHIKI 281 17 7 31:58.5 9 25:37.9 57:36.5
10 131 LEFANOGA STANLEY 238 18 8 32:55.3 10 25:05.3 58:00.6
11 145 IVY YAMAGUCHI 237 16 9 33:08.4 11 34:58.3 1:08:06.7
12 147 CHELSEA ADAMS 276 17 12 38:42.1 12 31:57.9 1:10:40.0
13 148 KEALANI BAIRD 277 16 15 38:48.7 13 32:02.6 1:10:51.3
14 149 AHUULA LEPENUI 285 17 17 40:55.5 14 30:15.4 1:11:10.9
15 150 HANNAH ROSSETTI 303 18 16 40:54.1 15 30:48.9 1:11:43.0
16 151 KATHERINE SHUN-GILMORE 282 16 13 38:47.5 16 33:46.3 1:12:33.8
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 HELEN MEIGS 93 23 2 22:25.7 1 16:42.5 39:08.2
2 18 FRIDA HARLIN 127 20 1 21:23.4 2 19:47.9 41:11.3
3 25 NICOLE HAGI 38 23 3 25:43.5 3 16:34.5 42:18.0
4 56 MEGAN LA ROSE 25 22 4 27:01.9 4 19:29.7 46:31.6
5 90 KAILY WAKEFIELD 242 22 5 28:53.5 5 23:00.9 51:54.5
6 111 JESSICA AU 77 23 6 29:57.2 6 24:19.9 54:17.1
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 71 SABRA DELLA LUCIA 23 26 2 25:36.9 1 22:21.5 47:58.4
2 76 ANYA WOODY 269 27 3 27:00.9 2 21:37.9 48:38.8
3 82 BECKY HANDLE 198 25 7 28:45.6 3 22:00.6 50:46.3
4 92 VANESSA SKALLENAS 36 27 4 27:05.0 4 25:09.1 52:14.1
5 93 MOE MATSUDA 9 29 1 24:38.4 5 27:44.0 52:22.4
6 118 ELIZABETH DORIAN 13 29 5 27:05.3 6 29:03.3 56:08.6
7 126 NICOLE PERDUE 214 26 6 27:25.2 7 29:39.5 57:04.8
8 133 KRYSTAL CHING 120 26 8 29:15.4 8 29:27.2 58:42.6
9 139 JENNIFER BAKER 133 27 9 31:31.4 9 30:54.4 1:02:25.9
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 HOLLY PAYNE 24 34 5 33:52.1 1 7:56.3 41:48.4
2 28 NIKKI MORENO 308 32 1 21:25.6 2 21:20.1 42:45.7
3 85 GRETCHEN MILLER 69 33 2 26:55.9 3 24:24.2 51:20.1
4 104 AMANDA SUMNER 70 34 3 30:18.3 4 23:08.3 53:26.6
5 130 ELIZA SZYMANEK 155 31 4 30:54.1 5 27:03.5 57:57.6
6 132 MICHELLE CONKLIN 85 33 6 35:24.8 6 23:09.3 58:34.1
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 37 JACQUELINE CHAPPEL 22 38 1 23:28.5 1 21:36.3 45:04.8
2 69 JULIA KRAMPE 51 36 2 24:01.2 2 23:55.4 47:56.6
3 77 CHRISTINA MONROE 108 36 5 26:38.0 3 22:10.9 48:48.9
4 80 MIEKO IWAMOTO 96 37 4 25:38.5 4 24:34.7 50:13.2
5 100 LISA WASKOM 124 38 6 27:04.5 5 26:04.1 53:08.6
6 101 JAMIE SEXTON 216 39 3 25:32.2 6 27:52.4 53:24.6
7 124 MARLENA RANNEY 221 35 7 30:32.7 7 26:20.6 56:53.4
8 141 REGINA JORGENSON 323 36 8 31:11.9 8 31:43.8 1:02:55.7
9 143 SYLVIA LOW 312 37 9 33:58.1 9 32:56.9 1:06:55.0
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 SHANNON FORTNER 28 43 3 24:58.0 1 20:07.2 45:05.2
2 47 HEATHER WALLENSTROM 222 43 1 24:01.0 2 21:39.7 45:40.7
3 55 KIMBERLY FUNASAKI 210 40 2 24:15.2 3 22:14.5 46:29.7
4 65 CATHERINE COLLINS 5 41 5 26:24.2 4 21:16.9 47:41.1
5 88 WENDI LAU 14 41 8 27:06.1 5 24:33.1 51:39.2
6 102 JOANNA IP 139 43 9 28:47.6 6 24:38.3 53:25.9
7 105 MARCIA ZIEMBA 8 41 7 26:52.3 7 26:47.6 53:40.0
8 112 ATSUKO SATO 19 43 4 26:14.1 8 28:18.1 54:32.2
9 113 TINA BURGOS 123 44 10 30:22.0 9 24:21.1 54:43.1
10 152 RORI SPRIGGS 317 44 6 26:42.9 10 47:12.3 1:13:55.2
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 78 KAORI NAKAMURA 158 49 1 24:19.8 1 24:30.2 48:50.0
2 146 GAIL SLAWSON, 154 48 2 39:04.4 2 29:13.7 1:08:18.1
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 KEIKO AOYAMA 229 50 1 24:49.1 1 18:05.6 42:54.7
2 135 KAREN NORTHCUTT 61 50 2 29:39.0 2 29:21.5 59:00.5
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 50 LAURIE FOSTER 302 56 1 26:26.8 1 19:41.5 46:08.4
2 120 LINDA MORAN 117 58 2 29:20.6 2 27:04.2 56:24.8
3 127 SHARON LENG 249 56 3 31:22.0 3 26:07.4 57:29.4
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 95 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM 293 62 1 27:02.3 1 25:41.3 52:43.6
 
Top

Female 70 and over

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 144 JOY SCHOENECKER 39 73 1 35:41.8 1 31:42.0 1:07:23.8
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 KENTA NAKAMURA 159 15 1 23:29.8 1 21:10.8 44:40.6
2 42 CHAD IKEGAMI 99 12 5 25:36.4 2 19:40.6 45:17.0
3 45 LOGAN KEALOHA 204 17 8 25:49.8 3 19:45.9 45:35.7
4 49 KAMALU DELEON 260 17 3 24:54.2 4 21:07.0 46:01.3
5 52 CHRISTIAN RAMSEY 232 17 2 23:37.6 5 22:43.3 46:21.0
6 54 DANNY PALIMOO 327 12     6 46:27.3 46:27.3
7 59 NICHOLAS NAKAYA 193 11 12 28:17.5 7 18:41.1 46:58.6
8 97 JOSHUA GOUVEIA 279 18 6 25:42.4 8 27:08.6 52:51.0
9 108 ARYN MOURA 236 17 4 24:54.7 9 29:05.9 54:00.7
10 109 BRANDON COURTNEY 268 16 7 25:45.4 10 28:21.8 54:07.3
11 110 NICHOLAS YOUNG 192 17 9 26:46.7 11 27:25.2 54:11.9
12 114 KAPONO KAPANUI 309 17 16 34:54.0 12 19:58.5 54:52.5
13 123 DAKOTA MILLER 73 14 11 27:35.6 13 29:14.7 56:50.3
14 125 LANDON SHIGETA 128 12 15 32:37.7 14 24:23.1 57:00.8
15 128 CHRISTIAN AMARAL 256 17 10 26:53.0 15 30:42.2 57:35.2
16 136 TAYLOR BURNETT 267 16 14 32:30.6 16 26:34.8 59:05.5
17 138 SHADEN WHITE-KALEIKULA 283 16 13 30:09.3 17 30:43.7 1:00:53.0
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 KAYA TEREM 294 23 1 20:33.2 1 16:32.9 37:06.1
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 NOA SAKAMOTO 299 27 2 17:52.2 1 15:02.1 32:54.4
2 2 BEN WILLIAMS 319 29 1 15:54.6 2 17:01.5 32:56.1
3 8 TAYLOR KENNEDY 142 25 4 19:24.8 3 19:16.9 38:41.7
4 15 ROD BABAYAN 195 26 3 18:23.6 4 21:45.5 40:09.1
5 19 BRIAN WEHLE 111 29 6 21:24.6 5 19:50.7 41:15.3
6 31 STAFFAN SKALLENAS 37 29 7 21:36.0 6 22:37.0 44:13.1
7 41 MATTHEW DUNCAN 138 25 10 22:51.4 7 22:22.3 45:13.7
8 58 NICHOLAS MCCONNELL 311 28 8 22:18.6 8 24:26.7 46:45.4
9 61 PETER MOATS 194 28 9 22:45.7 9 24:38.1 47:23.8
10 68 MICHAEL PURCELL 329 25 12 23:26.5 10 24:19.3 47:45.8
11 75 THOMAS HATHAWAY 292 25 5 20:26.3 11 28:09.1 48:35.4
12 81 ANSON CHU 64 26 15 29:34.5 12 21:10.0 50:44.5
13 83 MICHAEL FUNG 106 26 13 24:19.3 13 26:43.2 51:02.5
14 99 TED SHAW 116 27 14 27:49.3 14 25:19.2 53:08.5
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 ROBERT O'CONNER 208 34 4 21:27.6 1 16:23.2 37:50.8
2 6 MICHAEL KOSS 170 33 6 22:10.5 2 16:23.5 38:34.1
3 12 BRYAN RAHTER 227 30 10 24:18.6 3 15:07.0 39:25.6
4 13 JOHN BARILE 60 34 2 19:48.4 4 20:15.8 40:04.2
5 20 CHAD TAKAHASHI 307 33 9 23:05.0 5 18:28.1 41:33.1
6 24 JEREMY BREACH 272 34 7 22:19.9 6 19:44.3 42:04.2
7 29 STUART QUEL 160 30 3 19:56.9 7 22:50.4 42:47.4
8 33 TIMOTHY BUSBY 29 33 1 18:42.2 8 25:39.4 44:21.6
9 43 DEVIN MINARDI 130 31 5 21:39.9 9 23:45.4 45:25.3
10 53 JEFFREY ROBINSON 270 34 12 27:03.8 10 19:19.0 46:22.8
11 70 DOUG ROBERTSON 150 31 13 28:33.9 11 19:24.2 47:58.2
12 73 DANIEL BOATMAN 248 30 11 25:48.3 12 22:22.3 48:10.6
13 74 ANDREW MOATS 200 33 8 23:02.6 13 25:09.9 48:12.5
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 SCOTT MORIOKA 47 37 2 20:44.6 1 17:55.7 38:40.3
2 9 STEVEN MINAGLIA 17 39 3 20:50.7 2 18:05.0 38:55.7
3 11 EDWARD ULPINDO 304 39 5 22:52.1 3 16:27.4 39:19.6
4 17 IOVO STEFANOV 320 35 1 18:59.8 4 22:09.1 41:08.9
5 26 RYAN TAKESHITA 305 35 7 24:17.4 5 18:15.1 42:32.5
6 36 CHARLES JOHNSON 289 39     6 44:59.4 44:59.4
7 46 JOHN IRWIN 140 35 8 24:36.8 7 21:00.3 45:37.1
8 51 STUART CAYZER 59 37 4 21:31.9 8 24:36.8 46:08.7
9 64 SEAN. DUFFY 326 36 6 24:12.0 9 23:21.2 47:33.2
10 107 DENNIS FITZGERALD 295 37 9 24:37.7 10 29:21.2 53:58.9
11 140 BRIAN LAWTON 322 37 10 31:11.5 11 31:44.1 1:02:55.7
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 GEOFF KEENAN 247 42 1 17:27.2 1 20:10.1 37:37.3
2 21 BRUCE WATERMAN 114 43 3 21:23.7 2 20:12.9 41:36.7
3 27 BRIAN GRILL 252 42 7 23:15.7 3 19:22.3 42:38.0
4 32 DANIEL GRANHOLM 240 40 4 22:28.2 4 21:52.8 44:21.0
5 62 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO 112 44 10 25:38.6 5 21:51.5 47:30.1
6 63 MICHAEL SMITH 253 41 9 25:11.0 6 22:20.3 47:31.4
7 79 TODD FUNASAKI 209 42 6 22:54.4 7 26:20.9 49:15.3
8 86 JACK CARLISLE 110 42 11 30:02.1 8 21:30.8 51:32.9
9 91 KENGO YOSHIMOTO 224 41 2 18:40.4 9 33:19.9 52:00.4
10 119 SEKON WON 241 40 8 23:23.0 10 32:48.0 56:11.1
11 142 AUGUSTO DECASTRO 300 42 5 22:44.3 11 40:29.2 1:03:13.5
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 TED YATES 86 47 1 19:36.6 1 20:32.3 40:08.9
2 39 JESS SAMSON 163 45 4 22:24.9 2 22:40.4 45:05.3
3 48 ERICK STUDENICKA 290 46 2 19:50.5 3 25:56.9 45:47.4
4 60 HONG ZENG YUEN-SCHAT 11 46 3 21:59.9 4 24:59.9 46:59.9
5 87 LAWRENCE OLLICE 328 45 7 25:28.8 5 26:09.4 51:38.2
6 103 ANDREW DAPKINS 46 45 8 26:15.9 6 27:10.1 53:26.0
7 106 JON CHUA 310 46 5 24:33.4 7 29:08.6 53:42.0
8 117 NORMAN CARTER III 298 47 6 25:22.4 8 30:12.7 55:35.1
9 137 JON WALLENSTROM 223 47 9 28:36.1 9 31:34.5 1:00:10.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 STU SIMMONS 233 52 1 22:00.4 1 18:43.5 40:43.9
2 40 CHARLES HARRISON 48 51 2 23:31.7 2 21:36.0 45:07.7
3 84 BRIAN DODSON 18 51 3 28:29.8 3 22:50.3 51:20.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 WILLIAM MCCARTHY 62 58 3 24:09.0 1 17:39.7 41:48.7
2 44 BRUCE TSUTSUI 31 55 4 24:30.2 2 20:58.9 45:29.2
3 89 ANDREW GRANDINETTI 313 56 2 21:03.6 3 30:45.3 51:48.9
4 94 RONALD IWAMI 63 57 5 29:21.9 4 23:02.2 52:24.1
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 57 BRAD COATES 3 61 2 25:10.2 1 21:23.0 46:33.2
2 66 ALTON MOTOBU 66 62 3 28:18.2 2 19:22.9 47:41.2
3 72 MICHAEL O'GRADY 179 63 1 22:17.7 3 25:49.8 48:07.5
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 134 WILLEM BOON 137 68 1 30:39.1 1 28:20.4 58:59.6
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 153 BLAKE JOHNSON 265 76     1 1:27:56.3 1:27:56.3