Valentine's Biathlon Individual

Age Group Results

February 12, 2012


Results By Time Line

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female 19 and under

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

30

KATHERINE KOPROWSKI

136

14

2

23:40.2

1

22:43.5

46:23.7

2

31

RAYCHEL JUSTICE

262

15

1

21:38.5

2

24:46.5

46:25.0

3

43

LAEL SOMMER

264

14

5

25:16.3

3

22:22.5

47:38.8

4

70

TAMA FUKUYAMA

98

17

3

25:04.1

4

27:57.3

53:01.4

5

82

JESSICA AU

66

0

6

31:24.3

5

23:24.8

54:49.1

6

89

MAKANA KANE KUAHIWINUI

126

17

7

31:55.7

6

23:46.5

55:42.2

7

127

JAIME LYNN AGBAYANI

46

17

8

40:53.1

7

35:49.7

1:16:42.8

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

14

HEATHER STEELE

230

22

2

25:22.3

1

18:01.0

43:23.3

2

15

TAYLOR NIDDS

169

20

3

25:33.8

2

17:59.6

43:33.4

3

16

ASHLIE SALAS-SELEM

14

22

1

24:25.5

3

19:08.5

43:34.1

4

45

MEGAN LA ROSE

228

21

6

27:19.2

4

20:44.6

48:03.8

5

62

KATHRYN STRINGER

225

21

4

26:05.9

5

25:18.5

51:24.4

6

66

CHRISTINA BOURNEAU

76

24

5

27:09.8

6

25:01.7

52:11.5

7

105

CYNTHIA LAI

142

23

8

31:12.8

7

27:28.8

58:41.6

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

12

LIZ HUNTER

259

25

4

23:59.5

1

17:58.6

41:58.1

2

23

TENILLE BROOKS

242

28

2

23:33.2

2

21:00.7

44:33.9

3

35

BROOKE FITZHARRIS

96

29

6

27:47.0

3

19:04.0

46:51.0

4

48

LAUREN GILLIKIN

247

25

3

23:51.2

4

24:31.1

48:22.3

5

61

KELLY RYAN

237

28

1

23:11.9

5

27:43.0

50:54.9

6

63

ERIN JOHNSON

51

25

8

28:00.8

6

23:28.8

51:29.6

7

71

JANEL STEPANEK

21

25

13

30:24.1

7

22:44.7

53:08.8

8

87

AMY HOUGH

240

27

5

25:06.4

8

30:13.4

55:19.8

9

91

MEAGAN SUNDBERG

24

29

16

30:55.1

9

25:12.2

56:07.3

10

96

NICOLE PERDUE

175

25

7

27:54.4

10

29:26.9

57:21.3

11

101

KALEIANUENUE AKAKA

99

25

9

28:48.2

11

29:08.3

57:56.5

12

102

JAYME BARTON

31

27

19

33:39.0

12

24:18.7

57:57.7

13

106

KARA MILLER

163

25

17

31:12.4

13

27:29.4

58:41.8

14

107

KRYSTAL CHING

83

25

12

30:17.0

14

28:27.6

58:44.6

15

108

EMILY VINCENT

210

27

18

32:41.9

15

26:06.8

58:48.8

16

109

ASHLEY RIXLEY

88

26

14

30:26.9

16

28:41.0

59:08.0

17

121

ELISABETH BOSMA

75

28

10

30:05.8

17

39:20.8

1:09:26.7

18

123

REBECCA EPPERSON

87

26

11

30:10.6

18

39:16.5

1:09:27.1

19

125

KIRSI HAKKINEN

108

28

15

30:50.2

19

40:12.1

1:11:02.3

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

NALANI KAUN

128

30

1

21:59.0

1

16:27.2

38:26.3

2

52

SAMARRA LEHMAN

174

31

4

28:35.0

2

20:54.7

49:29.8

3

69

TONYA LEROY

146

34

2

25:34.7

3

27:19.0

52:53.8

4

90

KATY CHAFFIN

125

32

3

27:48.7

4

28:07.4

55:56.1

5

99

KANOELANI KANE

124

33

9

32:12.3

5

25:24.5

57:36.8

6

100

CHRISTINA ANDERSON

62

32

6

30:48.8

6

26:56.8

57:45.6

7

113

SUSANNA MIZELL

164

31

7

30:54.3

7

30:45.5

1:01:39.8

8

117

LORI STOFFERS

90

34

5

29:59.7

8

33:34.7

1:03:34.5

9

118

LINDSAY DRYSDALE

85

34

8

31:38.2

9

33:48.2

1:05:26.4

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

18

CHIO HATAKEYAMA

69

36

6

27:21.0

1

16:37.1

43:58.1

2

56

KIMBERLY FUNASAKI

102

39

2

25:49.4

2

24:11.8

50:01.2

3

58

JENNIFER SCHMIDT

18

36

1

24:10.4

3

26:15.7

50:26.1

4

64

VICTORIA CHENG

257

35

7

27:45.8

4

23:55.3

51:41.1

5

83

MARINA WATERS

202

37

5

26:52.1

5

28:02.4

54:54.5

6

84

JAMIE SEXTON

42

38

4

26:47.8

6

28:06.8

54:54.6

7

92

LYNNE JOHNSON

50

38

8

29:19.7

7

27:26.0

56:45.7

8

93

ALISSA ROGERS

130

36

9

29:40.0

8

27:15.3

56:55.3

9

95

MINAKO TSUKAHARA

199

39

3

26:40.3

9

30:22.0

57:02.3

10

116

KENDRA MCBRIDE-NELSON

17

39

11

35:23.4

10

27:18.4

1:02:41.8

11

124

SHEREEN SAIKI

183

36

10

32:56.8

11

36:32.3

1:09:29.1

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

24

HEATHER WALLESTROM

252

42

1

23:50.5

1

20:58.4

44:48.9

2

72

CATHERINE COLLINS

57

40

3

29:57.6

2

23:15.9

53:13.6

3

79

JENNIFER UGELOW

200

42

6

31:33.6

3

22:48.9

54:22.6

4

94

VICKEY PAUL

236

42

4

30:02.4

4

26:58.0

57:00.4

5

97

TRICIA WRIGHT

27

44

2

26:00.0

5

31:26.5

57:26.5

6

111

MARCIA ZIEMBA

19

40

5

31:06.3

6

28:39.4

59:45.7

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

13

KEIKO AOYAMA

63

49

2

24:40.0

1

18:28.9

43:08.9

2

39

WENDY QUITASOL

258

49

4

27:49.8

2

19:14.7

47:04.5

3

46

JODA DERRICKSON

44

47

3

25:06.6

3

23:00.8

48:07.4

4

68

JENNIFER KOPROWSKI

135

45

1

22:40.9

4

30:07.5

52:48.4

5

115

MICHELLE JUSTICE

263

48

5

28:19.2

5

33:57.6

1:02:16.8

6

129

SHERI SUDWEEKS

253

45

7

42:32.7

6

36:58.1

1:19:30.9

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

ALISON SIMMONS

190

52

1

20:40.5

1

19:20.9

40:01.4

2

57

DENISE WEBB

60

50

2

28:59.5

2

21:12.1

50:11.6

3

119

LYN HAMAMOTO

227

50

3

35:40.4

3

32:51.8

1:08:32.2

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

38

LAURIE POSTER

239

55

1

26:36.8

1

20:26.6

47:03.5

2

80

LINDA MORAN

38

57

2

27:44.9

2

26:47.9

54:32.8

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

73

LAURIE SLOAN

127

60

1

28:26.3

1

24:59.6

53:25.9

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

130

ALICE LACHMAN

3

68

1

46:05.0

1

34:39.3

1:20:44.3

 
Top

Female 70 and over

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

120

JOY SCHOENECKER

22

72

1

34:31.9

1

34:42.9

1:09:14.8

 
Top

Male 19 and under

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

20

MATTHEW OLSON

26

11

1

24:19.4

1

19:52.6

44:12.0

2

25

EDWARD. THOMPSON

234

19

 

 

2

45:32.0

45:32.0

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

21

KYLE SOTOMURA-OLDEN

192

20

2

20:59.5

1

23:22.4

44:21.9

2

34

JONATHAN BATTLE

166

22

1

19:28.5

2

27:20.1

46:48.7

3

55

BRIAN KEENE

105

23

4

23:49.7

3

26:09.8

49:59.5

4

86

DEREK SWEDDEN

266

21

3

22:45.4

4

32:29.0

55:14.4

5

128

DWIGHT HODGE

233

22

5

37:12.5

5

41:20.8

1:18:33.3

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

JOHN BRENNER

250

27

2

18:39.3

1

21:24.7

40:04.0

2

7

BRANDON MINNICK

167

29

1

18:39.1

2

21:36.5

40:15.6

3

11

RIKI OTAKE

172

25

4

21:48.7

3

19:49.5

41:38.2

4

17

CHRISTOPHE JACKSON

122

29

5

22:14.0

4

21:40.7

43:54.7

5

19

MATT HIRAMOTO

112

28

11

24:31.0

5

19:37.4

44:08.4

6

22

KEI SONODA

141

28

6

22:25.3

6

22:07.8

44:33.1

7

32

HENRY RIXEY

186

27

7

23:21.0

7

23:15.3

46:36.3

8

47

CLINT BIDWELL

211

26

8

23:27.4

8

24:54.0

48:21.4

9

51

PETER MOATS

11

28

10

23:41.5

9

25:04.8

48:46.4

10

60

DAVID ODELL

176

27

13

29:13.9

10

21:40.1

50:54.0

11

85

THOMAS SUDDERTH

232

29

3

21:14.7

11

33:52.0

55:06.8

12

88

JAMES STUBBS

35

26

14

29:58.3

12

25:37.2

55:35.5

13

104

DEREK BROW

244

25

12

25:20.0

13

32:58.4

58:18.4

14

114

THOMAS CARPENTER

245

26

9

23:37.5

14

38:09.0

1:01:46.5

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

26

TIMOTHY BUSBY

58

32

1

18:50.8

1

27:09.0

45:59.8

2

36

MIKE ERNST

65

32

3

24:40.6

2

22:12.9

46:53.5

3

67

ANDREW MOATS

8

32

2

23:42.2

3

29:02.3

52:44.5

4

110

GENE KOYANAGI

47

34

5

31:45.3

4

27:32.1

59:17.4

5

122

PATTON EPPERSON

86

30

4

30:08.0

5

39:19.0

1:09:27.0

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

SCOTT MORIOKA

79

36

1

20:06.4

1

18:26.2

38:32.6

2

9

STEVEN MINAGLIA

224

38

3

21:49.8

2

19:03.9

40:53.7

3

27

ANDREW DEUTSCHER

53

37

7

23:56.5

3

22:11.1

46:07.7

4

33

LANE SHIMONISHI

188

39

2

21:47.2

4

24:54.1

46:41.3

5

49

RONALD WILKERSON

92

39

4

22:22.8

5

26:05.5

48:28.4

6

74

STUART CAYZER

246

36

6

23:26.5

6

30:15.8

53:42.3

7

81

TIMOTHY BARKLAGE

67

38

8

24:32.8

7

30:04.1

54:36.9

8

103

DANIEL SUEHISA

55

38

9

34:19.7

8

23:52.1

58:11.8

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

MARC RINZLER

180

40

1

17:30.0

1

15:31.0

33:01.0

2

8

CARL DUNAWAY

101

42

3

19:38.7

2

20:59.5

40:38.2

3

29

BRIAN DEMUSIS

114

44

5

23:46.8

3

22:28.4

46:15.2

4

41

BRIAN LUTHER

149

43

2

19:23.2

4

27:45.2

47:08.4

5

53

PATRICK KELLY

116

43

7

25:04.0

5

24:39.4

49:43.4

6

54

TODD NEMECEK

168

43

6

24:55.8

6

24:54.0

49:49.8

7

76

JOHN ROSA

37

43

10

30:34.6

7

23:28.5

54:03.1

8

77

TODD FUNASAKI

103

41

8

25:48.7

8

28:18.7

54:07.5

9

78

JON SHEAR

265

44

4

23:29.8

9

30:41.6

54:11.4

10

112

DWIGHT COLLINS

61

42

9

28:37.8

10

31:22.2

1:00:00.0

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

37

TED LEON

145

49

1

20:29.7

1

26:28.3

46:58.0

2

50

HONGZENG YUEN-SCHAT

6

46

2

22:07.5

2

26:21.5

48:29.1

3

59

RONNIE VESPERAS

260

46

3

25:23.6

3

25:24.6

50:48.2

4

75

PHILLIP KLEMM

133

48

5

32:38.8

4

21:04.1

53:42.9

5

98

JUN WALLENSTROM

254

46

4

25:32.9

5

31:59.1

57:32.1

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

MARC MONE

165

52

1

20:38.6

1

17:52.6

38:31.2

2

28

BRUCE TSUTSUI

13

54

2

25:03.3

2

21:08.1

46:11.4

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

10

WILLIAM MCCARTHY

139

57

1

23:23.8

1

17:44.4

41:08.2

2

65

JOE SIMMONS

129

55

2

26:17.2

2

25:50.2

52:07.4

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

40

ALTON MOTOBU

151

61

3

27:08.6

1

19:57.1

47:05.7

2

42

DONALD SCHUG

235

61

1

24:35.4

2

22:59.0

47:34.5

3

44

BRAD COATES

4

60

2

25:15.3

3

22:33.9

47:49.2

 
Top

Male 70 and over

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

126

EVAN FAGAN

209

74

1

39:36.2

1

33:55.6

1:13:31.8