Tinman Triathlon

July 24, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Team - Male

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      360           Rusty Tin Men                                                                                              1:59:01.8   3:56/M
360    EMMANUEL KOGAN                                               M   20   Swim           5       14:30.4       14:30.4  18:08/K
                    360    JUSTIN KLINE                                                 M   32   Bike           2     1:04:46.1     1:20:47.9   2:42/M
                    360    COLTON BARBER                                                M   24   Run            3       37:32.2     1:59:01.8   6:03/M
 
    2      353           Just Keep Moving                                                                                           2:01:18.3   4:00/M
353    STEFAN REINKE                                                M   58   Swim           1       10:28.4       10:28.4  13:05/K
                    353    WILLIAM LEZZER                                               M   31   Bike           1       59:12.0     1:11:24.6   2:28/M
                    353    CHET THE JET BLANTON                                         M   50   Run            5       49:00.6     2:01:18.3   7:53/M
 
    3      361           CAN Tinman                                                                                                 2:10:17.0   4:18/M
361    ANDREW DOMINA                                                M   35   Swim           2       12:05.3       12:05.3  15:06/K
                    361    CHRISTOPHER ROSE                                             M   33   Bike           4     1:15:38.2     1:29:16.2   3:09/M
                    361    NICK LEVINE                                                  M   34   Run            4       40:12.7     2:10:17.0   6:28/M
 
    4      369           Sean and Patrick                                                                                           2:10:56.8   4:20/M
369    SEAN DOWLING                                                 M   55   Swim           3       13:12.6       13:12.6  16:30/K
                    369    SEAN DOWLING                                                 M   55   Bike           3     1:06:54.7     1:22:32.8   2:47/M
                    369    PATRICK MORTENSEN                                            M   18   Run            1       34:28.2     2:10:56.8   5:33/M
 
    5      352           Deuces Wild                                                                                                2:45:58.6   5:29/M
352    BRETT ZIMMERMAN                                              M   29   Swim           4       13:52.4       13:52.4  17:20/K
                    352    BRETT ZIMMERMAN                                              M   29   Bike           5     1:52:27.9     2:08:09.0   4:41/M
                    352    ??? UNKNOWN                                                  M   30   Run            2       36:55.4     2:45:58.6   5:57/M


Team - Female


Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      370           Van Gogh-Go-Go                                                                                             2:37:46.3   5:13/M
370    ERIN MCNULTY                                                 F   22   Swim           1       10:19.7       10:19.7  12:54/K
                    370    ZARA NGUYEN                                                  F   30   Bike           1     1:27:28.5     1:39:25.0   3:39/M
                    370    KATY BARBER                                                  F   23   Run            2       57:22.4     2:37:46.3   9:14/M
 
    2      375           LML                                                                                                        2:52:20.1   5:42/M
375    LORI SHIGEHARA                                               F   44   Swim           2       16:30.4       16:30.4  20:38/K
                    375    LISA VENTURA                                                 F   47   Bike           5     1:38:51.3     1:57:19.8   4:07/M
                    375    MEGHAN MAUGHAN                                               F   41   Run            1       53:43.8     2:52:20.1   8:39/M
 
    3      356           Tri-Angels                                                                                                 2:55:30.6   5:48/M
356    MICHELLE CHAPMAN                                             F   31   Swim           4       20:07.3       20:07.3  25:09/K
                    356    LISA JOHNSON                                                 F   32   Bike           2     1:30:16.9     1:52:57.0   3:46/M
                    356    JANA NARUSE                                                  F   37   Run            3     1:01:26.0     2:55:30.6   9:54/M
 
    4      373           Not Dead Yet                                                                                               2:58:37.5   5:54/M
373    MICHELLE REGN                                                F   53   Swim           3       18:48.3       18:48.3  23:30/K
                    373    ALEXANDRA FRENCH                                             F   58   Bike           3     1:31:45.8     1:52:50.3   3:49/M
                    373    ERIN HICKOCK                                                 F   26   Run            4     1:04:34.1     2:58:37.5  10:24/M
 
    5      380           Team Bro?s Hawaii                                                                                          3:20:24.8   6:37/M
380    TINA HAU                                                     F   45   Swim           5       24:49.1       24:49.1  31:01/K
                    380    AMY GARON                                                    F   41   Bike           4     1:32:41.2     2:00:21.9   3:52/M
                    380    CYNTHIA JACOBS                                               F   32   Run            5     1:18:23.7     3:20:24.8  12:37/M


Team - Mixed


Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      378           Triple Fit 1                                                                                               2:09:15.4   4:16/M
378    MIYOKO SAWAI                                                 F   35   Swim           3       13:45.1       13:45.1  17:11/K
                    378    RICHARD VARLEY                                               M   59   Bike           3     1:13:12.0     1:28:46.3   3:03/M
                    378    MATTHEW PITTS                                                M   40   Run            2       39:31.3     2:09:15.4   6:22/M
 
    2      362           2 Dorothies and a Toto                                                                                     2:10:42.0   4:19/M
362    LOU ORTIZ                                                    M   47   Swim           1       10:09.0       10:09.0  12:41/K
                    362    KATY ORTIZ IRWIN                                             F   48   Bike           1     1:09:22.4     1:21:31.1   2:53/M
                    362    KIMBERLY BURNETT                                             F   40   Run            4       48:07.0     2:10:42.0   7:45/M
 
    3      354           Moneyshots                                                                                                 2:15:59.9   4:30/M
354    HAILEY PURTZER                                               F   18   Swim           4       14:05.4       14:05.4  17:36/K
                    354    BRETT PURTZER                                                M   55   Bike           6     1:25:15.2     1:41:01.1   3:33/M
                    354    QUENTIN PURTZER                                              M   20   Run            1       34:03.7     2:15:59.9   5:29/M
 
    4      355           SamOrr                                                                                                     2:22:10.1   4:42/M
355    WARREN SAMUELS                                               M   55   Swim           2       10:21.4       10:21.4  12:56/K
                    355    MICHAEL ORR                                                  M   56   Bike           2     1:11:42.4     1:23:58.6   2:59/M
                    355    SUE SAMUELS                                                  F   53   Run            7       57:00.4     2:22:10.1   9:11/M
 
    5      379           Manoa Tigers                                                                                               2:27:20.2   4:52/M
379    GINA GALMICHE                                                F   23   Swim           6       16:06.0       16:06.0  20:08/K
                    379    DANIEL HO                                                    M   27   Bike           5     1:19:51.4     1:38:14.8   3:20/M
                    379    JASON LEONG                                                  M   39   Run            3       48:04.0     2:27:20.2   7:44/M
 
    6      374           The Nakas                                                                                                  2:39:46.8   5:17/M
374    DOREEN NAKAMURA                                              F   58   Swim          10       25:38.4       25:38.4  32:03/K
                    374    MARC NAKAMURA                                                M   60   Bike           4     1:18:14.8     1:45:59.4   3:16/M
                    374    TARYN NAKAMURA                                               F   26   Run            6       52:42.1     2:39:46.8   8:29/M
 
    7      357           Speedy Whiskey Foxtrot                                                                                     2:41:52.6   5:21/M
357    MATT COHEN                                                   M   43   Swim           5       15:02.9       15:02.9  18:48/K
                    357    MARK DRIESSEN                                                M   34   Bike           8     1:31:29.2     1:48:24.3   3:49/M
                    357    STACEY FOY                                                   F   51   Run            5       52:18.1     2:41:52.6   8:25/M
 
    8      372           JDM                                                                                                        2:47:27.1   5:32/M
372    WILL HALL                                                    M   44   Swim                                                 
                    372    ANSELMO DE ALMEIDA                                           M   41   Bike           7     1:26:25.1     1:45:57.4   3:36/M
                    372    RUTH MAGELSSEN                                               F   33   Run            9     1:00:15.8     2:47:27.1   9:42/M
 
    9      359           Team Almost Buff (and Blue)                                                                                3:08:07.6   6:13/M
359    HARRISON GOO                                                 M   30   Swim           9       19:12.9       19:12.9  24:00/K
                    359    SAMUEL KING                                                  M   33   Bike          11     1:45:31.0     2:06:49.7   4:24/M
                    359    LAUREN PRIMIANO                                              F   28   Run            8     1:00:14.9     3:08:07.6   9:42/M
 
   10      366           Diverti                                                                                                    3:08:43.1   6:14/M
366    SARAH LOVE                                                   F   37   Swim           7       16:20.0       16:20.0  20:25/K
                    366    MICHAEL YAHIKU                                               M   65   Bike          10     1:44:53.8     2:03:40.4   4:22/M
                    366    CHRIS PEDRO                                                  M   71   Run           10     1:03:29.0     3:08:43.1  10:13/M
 
   11      364           Gelato Aficionados                                                                                         3:21:42.3   6:40/M
364    DARREN UPCHURCH                                              M   55   Swim           8       18:00.0       18:00.0  22:30/K
                    364    KANOE MARGOL                                                 F   47   Bike           9     1:42:30.0     2:03:00.6   4:16/M
                    364    CATHY CHAN                                                   F   67   Run           11     1:17:17.5     3:21:42.3  12:27/M