Tinman Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 24, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0- 0 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 99-99
Women: 0- 0 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 99-99

Individuals

Top

Female Elite

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 CARLY KILLAM KAILUA HI 3 0 1 12:29.8 1 1:44.9 3 1:07:10.5 1 0:34.1 1 42:42.9 2:04:42.3
2 12 KRISTEN OSBORN KAILUA HI 5 0 3 12:44.9 3 1:50.9 1 1:04:21.2 2 0:36.6 5 48:21.8 2:07:55.5
3 15 MICHELLE GOLDSTEIN HONOLULU HI 11 0 4 15:03.9 4 2:18.6 2 1:06:00.2 4 0:43.4 2 44:16.5 2:08:22.7
4 18 KELSI CAMPOS WAHIAWA HI 9 0 2 12:38.5 2 1:49.7 4 1:08:52.7 3 0:42.4 4 46:14.3 2:10:17.7
5 40 ASHLEY LOFTON MULGRAVE VIC 8 0 5 15:44.3 5 3:29.8 5 1:14:03.7 5 1:00.0 3 44:30.5 2:18:48.5
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 158 ASHLEY FISHER WAIALUA HI 221 16 1 12:17.8 1 2:09.7 1 1:31:53.0     1 1:05:29.9 2:51:50.5
2 241 PHOEBE BRANDT KANEOHE HI 272 16 2 16:30.7 2 5:16.7 2 1:47:40.1 1 2:16.5 2 1:10:57.9 3:22:42.0
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 CAREY COLBERT KAILUA HI 643 24 1 11:30.9 1 1:46.0 1 1:13:53.2 1 1:04.3 1 47:02.1 2:15:16.6
2 131 ALICE YANG HONOLULU HI 632 22 2 15:13.5 2 3:25.6 2 1:23:47.4 2 1:26.0 2 58:45.7 2:42:38.2
3 231 LAUREN LARSEN HONOLULU HI 624 21 3 15:53.7 3 5:09.5 3 1:37:16.9 3 2:30.0 3 1:13:10.9 3:14:01.2
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 46 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 757 28 1 12:53.2 1 2:25.3 1 1:16:38.3 1 0:48.6 1 48:12.0 2:20:57.5
2 115 AUDREY FALCONI KAILUA HI 738 28 10 22:19.8 3 2:38.8 2 1:17:26.5 5 1:31.3 3 54:03.9 2:38:00.5
3 124 SONIA SINGH WAIPAHU HI 740 25 3 13:22.3 4 2:48.2 4 1:26:34.2 8 2:08.8 4 55:30.7 2:40:24.3
4 127 ASHLEY LONGAKER EWA BEACH HI 745 29 9 19:16.8 6 3:04.0 5 1:27:32.1 6 1:46.5 2 49:19.9 2:40:59.5
5 137 NIKKI RUSSELL HONOLULU HI 746 27 2 12:58.7 8 3:17.0 7 1:29:30.8 3 0:59.3 6 57:18.8 2:44:04.7
6 151 ALISON KLECZEWSKI HONOLULU HI 759 28 8 19:00.0 2 2:38.1 6 1:27:32.5 12 3:54.9 5 56:37.6 2:49:43.2
7 161 TIFFANY STEFFEY HONOLULU HI 734 29 6 17:21.8 10 4:05.9 3 1:26:22.7 7 2:07.4 8 1:02:16.9 2:52:14.8
8 176 KIM WAECHTER HONOLULU HI 749 27 5 16:25.3 9 3:30.0 8 1:31:32.2 9 2:20.2 7 1:01:19.9 2:55:07.8
9 219 NICOLE FOPEANO WAIANAE HI 766 29 4 15:45.6 5 3:00.6 9 1:32:20.3 4 1:25.6 9 1:17:20.0 3:09:52.2
10 262 KATE BURNS HONOLULU HI 731 28 11 22:51.7 12 8:02.0 10 1:41:06.1 11 3:02.3 10 1:21:35.8 3:36:38.0
11 263 JESSICA BOWLIN KAILUA HI 786 25 7 18:38.4 11 5:17.4 11 1:46:41.9 10 2:34.0 11 1:23:59.4 3:37:11.2
12 274 LAUREL RAMIRO HONOLULU HI 753 27 12 35:50.7 7 3:04.3 12 1:48:03.9 2 0:57.4 12 1:25:41.0 3:53:37.3
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 45 KATHRYN TAYLOR KAILUA HI 779 30 1 11:34.5 2 2:17.5 2 1:13:50.0 4 0:59.8 4 52:02.7 2:20:44.6
2 47 ANGEL CUELLAR HONOLULU HI 774 34 6 15:43.5 3 2:19.6 1 1:13:08.8 2 0:40.0 2 49:22.6 2:21:14.6
3 104 LAUREN SEAMAN HONOLULU HI 761 32 7 15:56.0 8 3:56.7 6 1:23:05.8 12 2:00.6 3 50:38.0 2:35:37.2
4 110 ADRIENNE LUTER HONOLULU HI 750 33 8 16:11.5 4 2:41.0 3 1:18:35.1 9 1:30.8 6 58:26.8 2:37:25.3
5 134 RACHEL LINDSEY HONOLULU HI 777 33 11 17:51.3 6 3:28.4 7 1:25:46.9 7 1:26.2 5 54:40.7 2:43:13.6
6 138 JESSICA ORFE HONOLULU HI 784 31 4 15:27.3 5 2:52.5 12 1:36:56.9 5 1:16.5 1 47:46.7 2:44:20.0
7 148 ARIANA SIKORSKI KAILUA HI 762 32 2 11:51.4 13 5:17.3 4 1:20:06.4 13 2:13.4 11 1:08:38.8 2:48:07.3
8 156 STEPHANIE HSU HONOLULU HI 778 34 9 17:24.7 12 4:40.8 5 1:21:17.4 14 2:21.3 8 1:05:07.3 2:50:51.6
9 159 KIM HALSELL HONOLULU HI 785 31 3 13:29.0 9 4:03.2 8 1:26:32.1 6 1:20.8 10 1:06:44.1 2:52:09.3
10 203 JEANNE-MARIE SMITH KAILUA HI 787 31 5 15:38.9 1 1:58.7 11 1:36:42.7 1 0:23.9 12 1:08:58.8 3:03:43.1
11 208 KATIE HAIMANN WAIALUA HI 735 30 12 18:35.6 7 3:36.2 10 1:36:03.6 8 1:29.8 7 1:04:58.0 3:04:43.4
12 214 TIFFANY IGE HONOLULU HI 747 34 10 17:30.8 10 4:05.4 13 1:38:26.9 3 0:50.7 9 1:06:36.4 3:07:30.4
13 228 SOPHANY MAO-SUDERMAN KAILUA HI 742 32 13 19:58.2 11 4:07.9 9 1:35:54.5 10 1:40.1 13 1:10:56.3 3:12:37.0
14 270 ANGELA BORN EWA BEACH HI 732 33 15 27:00.7 14 5:53.5 14 1:40:35.6 15 3:28.3 15 1:28:17.4 3:45:15.5
15 271 TIFFANY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI 744 30 14 22:14.4 15 9:15.8 15 1:59:51.0 11 1:58.7 14 1:12:52.2 3:46:12.2
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 KATIE CROWDER HONOLULU HI 764 39 1 11:53.3 6 2:14.5 3 1:12:08.2 2 0:53.8 2 45:29.6 2:12:39.5
2 33 MIEKO OCHSNER HONOLULU HI 748 39 4 15:33.2 1 2:02.4 4 1:12:34.6 5 1:01.6 1 45:14.7 2:16:26.6
3 37 PEGGY HARRIS EWA BEACH HI 781 38 5 15:38.2 2 2:08.3 2 1:11:36.4 6 1:02.9 3 46:58.8 2:17:24.8
4 75 AMANDA PUENTE KAILUA HI 770 37 7 16:59.9 4 2:12.2 5 1:14:13.7 11 1:34.8 6 55:35.2 2:30:35.9
5 77 ALLISON FLAIM KAILUA HI 752 36 6 15:47.5 7 2:30.6 8 1:20:32.4 3 0:58.9 4 50:50.3 2:30:39.8
6 81 LISA MATSON DUPONT WA 775 35 3 15:00.7 3 2:09.2 9 1:21:19.4 7 1:04.0 5 52:18.5 2:31:51.8
7 107 SUSANNE GOERING CORAL GABLES FL 776 38 13 19:18.2 5 2:13.5 6 1:16:51.8 1 0:47.4 7 57:16.3 2:36:27.3
8 109 LISA BORTLE EWA BEACH HI 782 38 12 19:03.8 11 3:31.9 1 1:09:40.0 16 2:04.4 8 1:02:38.5 2:36:58.7
9 149 LEE-ANN WATANABE HONOLULU HI 756 39 10 18:46.0 8 2:44.1 7 1:18:47.8 4 1:00.8 12 1:06:59.3 2:48:18.1
10 168 SONNET GRANT KAILUA HI 751 38 8 17:14.0 12 3:38.0 10 1:24:21.9 9 1:22.7 11 1:06:30.2 2:53:06.9
11 190 ELISIA LUKASIK KAILUA HI 758 35 16 20:42.6 13 4:14.7 12 1:27:06.6 17 2:35.8 10 1:03:54.7 2:58:34.6
12 198 CAROLINE ISHIDA HONOLULU HI 755 35 11 18:57.3 9 3:17.5 13 1:32:46.0 12 1:44.6 9 1:03:46.6 3:00:32.2
13 202 DAWN ROBERTSON HONOLULU HI 754 35 2 13:49.4 10 3:27.5 11 1:24:52.1 14 1:48.7 16 1:18:13.1 3:02:10.8
14 233 MELANIE HUTCHINSON KAILUA HI 768 39 9 17:14.6 15 5:25.7 16 1:44:17.9 15 1:49.1 13 1:08:43.6 3:17:31.0
15 240 KRISTEN WOO MILILANI HI 760 39 17 20:46.3 16 5:33.1 14 1:39:51.0 10 1:28.8 15 1:14:39.7 3:22:19.0
16 248 AIMEE VILLARMIA PEARL CITY HI 763 39 14 20:15.7 14 5:23.9 17 1:44:30.9 13 1:45.7 14 1:12:50.6 3:24:46.9
17 261 SHERRE ANDRADE HONOLULU HI 733 38 15 20:32.1 17 6:06.8 15 1:41:28.1 8 1:09.3 17 1:26:01.5 3:35:17.9
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 68 CARRIE CAETON HONOLULU HI 261 42 1 13:46.0 1 2:46.3 1 1:14:39.3 1 0:58.8 3 55:34.8 2:27:45.3
2 90 KIMBERLY FUNASAKI HONOLULU HI 295 44 2 14:36.4 3 3:22.9 3 1:23:33.6 5 2:12.3 1 49:41.6 2:33:26.9
3 152 SANDI KANEMORI HONOLULU HI 233 41 5 20:13.5 6 3:39.6 6 1:29:26.7 3 1:15.4 2 55:20.8 2:49:56.1
4 183 PEI TUNG WU HONOLULU HI 236 44 7 20:53.5 2 3:05.7 5 1:23:59.0 8 3:20.8 5 1:05:31.4 2:56:50.5
5 199 JILL RADKE KANEOHE HI 290 41 3 17:40.5 4 3:36.3 4 1:23:56.8 6 2:14.9 9 1:13:16.9 3:00:45.6
6 207 DANIELLE TAYLOR STEPHENS HONOLULU HI 268 43 6 20:18.0 9 7:19.9 2 1:22:38.3 10 4:45.8 7 1:09:33.4 3:04:35.6
7 216 EMILY COLLINS HONOLULU HI 237 41 4 18:59.8 5 3:37.5 8 1:37:16.0 4 1:53.8 6 1:06:16.1 3:08:03.2
8 217 ANGIE KENNEDY EWA BEACH HI 280 41 8 24:01.5 7 3:40.0 7 1:35:45.1 2 1:09.4 4 1:05:10.6 3:09:46.6
9 265 AILEEN ESMERALDA HONOLULU HI 239 40 10 38:04.8 8 4:29.2 9 1:40:57.5 7 3:17.1 8 1:12:35.1 3:39:23.8
10 273 MYRA PACUBAS HONOLULU HI 232 43 9 31:36.6 10 7:54.1 10 1:43:21.9 9 3:56.5 10 1:21:42.0 3:48:31.3
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 111 HINA TORRES DE SA HONOLULU HI 249 48 2 16:07.3 5 3:29.3 1 1:19:17.5 8 2:33.9 2 56:06.9 2:37:35.0
2 126 BRIDGET VELASCO HONOLULU HI 250 49 1 15:31.1 1 2:48.1 2 1:27:57.5 2 1:44.5 1 52:56.6 2:40:58.0
3 160 JENNIFER POEPOE KAILUA HI 247 48 5 17:54.3 6 3:44.1 6 1:32:51.7 1 1:25.8 3 56:14.1 2:52:10.2
4 197 SHINO FONG HONOLULU HI 269 45 8 20:55.9 2 3:04.8 3 1:28:20.1 4 2:12.8 4 1:05:54.1 3:00:27.8
5 221 JOANNA IP HONOLULU HI 277 47 4 17:08.1 7 3:47.3 5 1:32:45.9 3 1:59.3 6 1:14:59.6 3:10:40.3
6 226 ANGELA WARD EWA BEACH HI 229 46 6 19:30.1 4 3:24.6 4 1:29:38.2 5 2:14.4 7 1:17:24.1 3:12:11.4
7 227 ESTHER ROBERTS HONOLULU HI 225 46 7 20:42.3 8 3:50.1 7 1:32:52.3 9 2:55.0 5 1:12:01.3 3:12:21.1
8 245 JENNIFER SCOTT HONOLULU HI 267 46 3 16:31.4 3 3:09.1 8 1:36:49.1 6 2:23.8 8 1:25:07.8 3:24:01.3
9 284 KATHERINE CARREIRA WAIPAHU HI 257 45 9 33:20.0 9 6:50.5 9 2:12:03.2 7 2:24.6 9 1:37:38.3 4:32:16.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 66 STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI 220 50 6 20:02.9 1 2:23.6 1 1:16:03.4 1 0:57.3 1 47:28.1 2:26:55.5
2 141 AMY HARPSTRITE KAILUA HI 210 51 1 17:00.3 3 3:25.9 2 1:16:53.1 2 1:42.0 5 1:06:17.9 2:45:19.2
3 153 KC CARLBERG HONOLULU HI 286 53 2 17:36.3 4 3:42.1 3 1:20:03.7 4 1:48.2 6 1:07:03.2 2:50:13.7
4 165 DENEE MADAMBA HONOLULU HI 265 54 5 19:01.6 2 2:59.8 5 1:25:24.2 8 3:16.1 3 1:02:13.7 2:52:55.5
5 172 DOROTHY ANN CHENG KANEOHE HI 215 50 4 18:56.6 8 4:38.3 4 1:23:42.2 7 2:52.2 4 1:03:32.9 2:53:42.3
6 188 KATHY BAKER KAILUA HI 254 52 3 18:07.4 6 4:24.5 6 1:33:31.8 5 2:10.6 2 1:00:00.7 2:58:15.1
7 237 JILL DIETMEYER PEARL CITY HI 248 52 8 20:50.1 7 4:30.2 7 1:40:14.5 3 1:44.5 7 1:14:39.8 3:21:59.2
8 266 ADELA MEARIG HONOLULU HI 253 54 7 20:08.0 5 4:18.5 8 1:44:49.2 6 2:31.0 8 1:29:13.1 3:41:00.0
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 73 MICHELE SORENSEN HONOLULU HI 294 57 1 17:25.0 2 2:48.5 1 1:14:54.9 2 1:22.0 1 52:42.9 2:29:13.5
2 122 S SANAE TOKUMURA HONOLULU HI 252 57 3 17:39.9 1 2:44.0 3 1:20:55.0 1 1:07.5 2 57:26.8 2:39:53.3
3 175 EDNA WONG MILILANI MAUKA HI 274 58 5 21:50.0 4 5:44.2 2 1:17:28.1 5 2:44.3 4 1:06:59.3 2:54:46.1
4 178 FAYE MERCER HONOLULU HI 264 58 4 19:08.7 3 3:00.1 4 1:25:33.3 3 2:16.9 3 1:05:18.7 2:55:17.8
5 247 MARY LINDIMORE DENVER CO 275 57 2 17:37.7 5 6:11.4 5 1:36:53.7 4 2:36.0 5 1:20:57.1 3:24:16.0
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 264 CHRISTINE LAWSON HONOLULU HI 246 61 1 18:58.7 1 6:40.9 1 1:36:49.3 1 2:39.1 1 1:32:14.9 3:37:23.1
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 244 JILL MACMILLAN HONOLULU HI 273 68 1 16:12.2 1 7:02.8 1 1:34:54.7 1 4:14.6 1 1:21:33.6 3:23:58.0
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 225 BEVERLY BERNAL HONOLULU HI 222 70 1 21:29.2 1 4:37.6 1 1:28:50.8 1 1:38.3 1 1:14:46.4 3:11:22.5
 
Top

Athena

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 93 FELICIA HEISLER GROVETOWN GA 783 99 1 19:41.1 1 2:25.9 1 1:16:40.1 1 1:17.7 1 53:59.1 2:34:04.0
2 249 BETH KUCH HONOLULU HI 223 99 3 22:04.0 5 7:39.1 2 1:37:00.4 4 3:10.3 2 1:15:05.5 3:24:59.4
3 279 CHRISTA USTASZEWSKI HONOLULU HI 258 99 4 25:07.1 3 4:48.2 3 1:42:03.2 2 1:51.8 3 1:46:01.1 3:59:51.5
4 282 CAROL FONTANIVE KANEOHE HI 240 99 2 20:26.2 2 3:21.7 5 2:11:23.4 3 2:56.8 5 1:47:32.4 4:25:40.5
5 283 RHONDA DE JESUS EWA BEACH HI 211 99 5 28:41.0 4 5:20.9 4 2:06:18.8 5 4:08.4 4 1:46:51.5 4:31:20.7
 
Top

Male Elite

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 KUIKAIKA KAAHANUI KAILUA HI 7 0 2 11:46.6 2 1:27.7 2 1:00:01.8 2 0:29.5 1 32:26.9 1:46:12.7
2 2 BENJAMIN WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 6 0 1 10:55.0 1 1:18.1 1 58:41.3 1 0:29.1 2 35:05.7 1:46:29.4
3 71 TATSUYA KOYAMA HONOLULU HI 4 0 3 19:25.1 3 3:17.5 3 1:17:22.2 3 1:26.2 3 46:32.5 2:28:03.6
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 39 DANSON HONDA WAIPAHU HI 298 19 4 15:40.9 3 2:06.7 2 1:15:56.5 1 0:55.6 1 43:43.8 2:18:23.6
2 42 MATTHEW SHIMADA HONOLULU HI 276 16 6 19:55.2 1 1:55.2 1 1:07:36.8 3 1:13.2 2 48:33.3 2:19:13.9
3 106 REIMON WADA HONOLULU HI 228 15 2 10:50.5 2 2:01.7 3 1:21:41.3 4 1:19.4 3 1:00:25.4 2:36:18.3
4 125 ALEXANDER CROLL HONOLULU HI 243 17 1 10:20.7 4 2:41.8 4 1:23:12.8 2 1:01.5 4 1:03:38.2 2:40:55.1
5 205 AARON BRANDT KANEOHE HI 271 18 3 13:56.5 6 4:53.9 5 1:34:47.5 5 2:16.5 5 1:08:15.2 3:04:09.7
6 252 JUSTIN JAMES PAZ KANEOHE HI 292 17 5 17:41.7 5 4:07.2 7 1:45:52.2 7 3:19.6 6 1:15:23.4 3:26:24.2
7 278 JACE TAMAYEI HONOLULU HI 227 17 7 26:40.3 7 24:58.6 6 1:43:15.4 6 2:36.0 7 1:21:08.1 3:58:38.5
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 145 DAVID HARRIS DALLAS TX 90 24 2 15:31.6 2 4:28.0 1 1:24:24.2 1 2:25.6 1 1:00:07.6 2:46:57.2
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 JOEL HARDING KAILUA HI 75 29 6 14:10.0 7 2:40.3 1 1:05:09.9 4 0:44.1 2 45:16.3 2:08:00.7
2 16 BRENTON HANKINS HONOLULU HI 34 27 2 12:51.2 1 1:59.2 3 1:08:57.1 2 0:40.7 1 44:31.5 2:08:59.9
3 23 ERIC ROBINSON KANEOHE HI 86 27 1 11:03.4 5 2:36.1 4 1:09:30.5 6 1:04.8 5 48:44.6 2:12:59.4
4 35 AUSTIN ROSE HONOLULU HI 62 26 5 14:00.9 6 2:39.2 5 1:11:44.5 7 1:08.3 4 46:59.9 2:16:32.9
5 43 CASEY SKELTON HONOLULU HI 89 27 4 13:48.7 2 2:13.4 2 1:08:12.6 5 0:59.1 11 54:06.2 2:19:20.1
6 48 ANDREW MORTENSEN HONOLULU HI 88 25 11 17:02.4 3 2:22.3 6 1:12:20.6 15 2:55.7 3 46:45.6 2:21:26.7
7 92 SCOTT HARDING OTTAWA ONT 82 28 12 17:08.5 9 3:10.8 11 1:22:45.0 3 0:40.8 7 50:02.3 2:33:47.6
8 98 JONATHON COON HONOLULU HI 32 28 3 13:39.8 12 3:45.3 9 1:19:29.6 13 2:31.9 14 55:26.9 2:34:53.6
9 100 JACOB DOBISESKY HONOLULU HI 65 29 7 15:36.3 13 3:51.9 12 1:23:25.8 10 2:07.1 6 50:01.9 2:35:03.2
10 102 NOORUL HAQ HONOLULU HI 52 27 17 18:38.2 11 3:35.0 8 1:16:02.5 11 2:10.4 13 54:40.4 2:35:06.6
11 116 JOHNATHAN NICHOLS KANEOHE BAY HI 70 25 10 16:54.3 10 3:30.6 13 1:23:49.9 8 1:15.4 9 52:51.9 2:38:22.2
12 119 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 21 28 15 17:26.9 8 2:53.5 10 1:20:26.2 9 1:36.0 15 56:11.0 2:38:33.7
13 120 PATRICK ORR KAILUA HI 67 28 8 15:49.4 14 4:14.1 15 1:24:34.8 12 2:18.5 8 51:38.8 2:38:35.7
14 129 KAIMIKILA MORAES KAILUA HI 59 29 13 17:17.8 16 4:35.9 16 1:27:06.8     10 52:55.6 2:41:56.2
15 135 ARCHIE ALMARIO HONOLULU HI 66 28 14 17:21.8 4 2:23.5 7 1:15:57.9 1 0:34.6 17 1:07:24.5 2:43:42.4
16 139 PHILIP MURRAY HONOLULU HI 56 28 18 19:08.1 15 4:35.4 14 1:23:56.8 16 3:04.0 12 54:19.5 2:45:03.9
17 236 BRADLEY SOVA HONOLULU HI 29 29 16 17:27.9 17 6:52.5 17 1:51:28.8 14 2:34.3 16 1:02:13.7 3:20:37.4
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 ERIC DONAHUE WAIALUA HI 46 31 3 13:07.4 5 2:02.4 1 1:04:32.8 2 0:39.0 2 40:30.0 2:00:51.7
2 10 ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI 50 33 5 15:08.8 3 1:49.4 3 1:09:02.1 1 0:29.3 1 40:01.1 2:06:30.9
3 14 WILLIAM WONG HONOLULU HI 84 34 1 12:35.3 1 1:46.1 2 1:07:50.8 3 0:42.9 4 45:19.8 2:08:15.0
4 24 CHARLES WILLETT WAHIAWA HI 76 34 2 13:00.7 4 2:02.4 4 1:09:44.7 6 1:08.2 5 47:09.1 2:13:05.2
5 38 LINDSEY DYMOND KAILUA HI 44 34 8 16:00.3 2 1:47.6 7 1:14:20.6 10 1:30.2 3 44:00.1 2:17:38.9
6 54 JAMES EVANS MILILANI HI 33 31 10 16:05.0 7 2:14.7 9 1:15:19.1 5 1:01.0 7 48:15.0 2:22:55.0
7 59 MONTGOMERY TONG HONOLULU HI 45 31 15 18:23.9 9 2:50.7 5 1:12:41.6 8 1:22.4 10 49:57.5 2:25:16.2
8 61 JAY CATBAGAN HONOLULU HI 51 33 14 17:21.0 8 2:41.1 6 1:13:55.7 17 2:20.6 9 49:53.7 2:26:12.2
9 69 GABRIEL WOFFORD HONOLULU HI 35 33 12 17:02.0 6 2:11.7 10 1:18:01.2 11 1:33.1 8 48:58.9 2:27:46.9
10 79 OLIVER SCAMMELL MILILANI HI 49 34 4 13:44.1 10 3:11.2 12 1:18:37.6 9 1:22.5 14 54:38.1 2:31:33.6
11 83 JOSEPH CENGIA HONOLULU HI 58 34 13 17:12.8 12 3:23.5 11 1:18:06.6 12 1:50.0 11 51:43.2 2:32:16.3
12 95 ZACHARY GRAY HALEIWA HI 25 32 9 16:01.5 17 4:59.1 8 1:14:46.7 16 2:15.8 15 56:31.4 2:34:34.7
13 128 ROBERT OYLER KAILUA HI 63 30 17 19:13.6 13 3:28.4 16 1:30:01.5 13 1:51.9 6 47:12.5 2:41:48.0
14 147 JOSEPH BLEWETT HONOLULU HI 73 32 7 15:48.8 14 3:51.1 17 1:33:34.1 7 1:16.9 12 53:32.3 2:48:03.3
15 180 STEPHEN TRIMBLE HONOLULU HI 38 34 16 19:12.7 15 4:06.7 14 1:29:08.9 4 0:58.2 16 1:02:47.9 2:56:14.4
16 185 TODD PANG HONOLULU HI 78 34 6 15:11.1 18 5:31.4 13 1:27:43.0 15 2:05.1 17 1:06:30.7 2:57:01.4
17 189 CLIFFORD MANANSALA HONOLULU HI 40 32 19 23:05.6 11 3:12.6 18 1:36:13.9 14 2:03.4 13 53:52.3 2:58:27.9
18 223 NATHANIAL CLARK KAILUA HI 68 33 18 19:32.4 19 10:18.7 15 1:29:53.8 18 3:32.2 18 1:07:36.4 3:10:53.6
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 CHUAN NAPOLITANO HONOLULU HI 409 39 9 15:33.0 2 2:00.8 1 1:05:53.8 3 1:00.3 1 39:29.6 2:03:57.5
2 17 PATRICK FAY KAILUA HI 432 36     29 20:35.9 2 1:07:26.7 2 0:44.5 2 40:19.3 2:09:06.6
3 36 DAVID PUENTE JR KAILUA HI 430 37 12 16:39.6 7 2:26.6 3 1:10:14.7 6 1:07.0 4 46:30.0 2:16:57.9
4 49 BRENT WONG PEARL CITY HI 420 38 15 17:17.5 14 3:14.6 5 1:13:01.4 4 1:02.6 5 46:51.5 2:21:27.7
5 55 DEREK CORYELL HONOLULU HI 425 38 11 16:38.6 8 2:31.9 8 1:13:46.2 21 2:27.3 8 48:24.4 2:23:48.6
6 60 RORY SMITH KAILUA HI 462 37 3 14:01.0 1 1:56.8 22 1:21:25.6 1 0:33.3 7 47:20.8 2:25:17.7
7 62 WILSON CAMEJO HONOLULU HI 405 38 25 20:05.0 20 3:49.4 7 1:13:35.1 17 1:51.4 6 46:56.5 2:26:17.4
8 64 LINUS CANDELARIA HONOLULU HI 447 37 24 19:55.0 18 3:39.7 18 1:18:58.7 12 1:30.3 3 42:17.7 2:26:21.5
9 65 REGINALD BAKER HONOLULU HI 465 39 2 13:17.0 13 2:50.8 4 1:12:33.8 11 1:28.8 17 56:33.9 2:26:44.5
10 70 ERIK ROEDEL KAILUA HI 450 35 20 18:27.8 6 2:14.7 10 1:14:42.9 10 1:10.8 10 51:20.3 2:27:56.7
11 74 DELVIN MONDEN KANEOHE HI 445 37 16 17:33.3 9 2:34.7 15 1:18:14.7 5 1:03.9 9 50:53.7 2:30:20.4
12 80 AKINORI IO ????? JPN 466 37 10 16:02.0 17 3:36.1 9 1:14:13.9 23 2:38.1 14 55:10.4 2:31:40.7
13 82 MICHAEL NISHI HONOLULU HI 467 37 4 14:23.8 12 2:50.7 19 1:19:24.2 14 1:39.3 12 53:47.0 2:32:05.1
14 84 WADE TERUYA HONOLULU HI 455 37 13 16:54.6 4 2:04.4 12 1:16:28.9 8 1:07.8 15 55:48.5 2:32:24.3
15 87 GAVIN WOO HONOLULU HI 395 35 5 15:01.1 3 2:01.6 6 1:13:17.3 9 1:09.4 23 1:01:16.2 2:32:45.7
16 88 KYLE GERSCHUTZ HONOLULU HI 443 35     28 18:04.4 13 1:17:12.5 7 1:07.1 18 56:52.2 2:33:16.3
17 89 ANDREW IMAMURA HONOLULU HI 444 37 7 15:20.7 11 2:49.0 11 1:16:27.0 25 2:48.7 16 56:00.0 2:33:25.6
18 94 RONALD MALALIS HONOLULU HI 389 35 6 15:18.4 5 2:05.0 14 1:17:22.7 15 1:41.6 21 57:45.9 2:34:13.6
19 101 SONNY GANADEN HONOLULU HI 460 35 1 13:11.4 16 3:34.4 16 1:18:31.8 19 2:09.0 20 57:37.6 2:35:04.3
20 117 JUSTIN WEAVER WAIALUA HI 385 36 26 20:06.4 10 2:40.0 21 1:19:40.1 13 1:32.9 13 54:29.6 2:38:29.1
21 136 JOHN ALLISON MINERAL VA 394 36 8 15:28.6 24 4:28.3 29 1:28:28.1 20 2:13.3 11 53:05.9 2:43:44.4
22 143 CRAIG SWIERZBIN HONOLULU HI 412 39 14 16:57.5 19 3:46.8 20 1:19:35.1 18 1:56.1 25 1:03:38.1 2:45:53.7
23 154 SHAWN SABLAN MILILANI HI 387 39 18 17:46.5 22 4:19.4 23 1:22:15.4 27 2:58.7 24 1:03:17.5 2:50:37.6
24 155 JOHN ROSS HONOLULU HI 448 39 22 18:46.3 23 4:25.0 24 1:24:21.4 22 2:33.3 22 1:00:43.9 2:50:50.1
25 163 KENT COSTALES KAILUA HI 456 35 27 22:50.3 15 3:21.9 26 1:26:30.3 24 2:45.2 19 57:10.0 2:52:37.8
26 179 GLEN LUKASIK KAILUA HI 410 38 17 17:45.2 26 4:47.2 17 1:18:36.0 28 5:51.9 27 1:08:28.3 2:55:28.7
27 192 BENJAMIN CHUN HONOLULU HI 419 39 21 18:40.9 21 4:03.8 27 1:26:54.3 16 1:47.4 26 1:08:18.8 2:59:45.3
28 194 JOHNATHAN CLAYTON WAHIAWA HI 458 35 19 17:57.5 27 5:09.3 25 1:24:39.0 26 2:48.8 28 1:09:23.4 2:59:58.1
29 229 ELI SCHROEDER HONOLULU HI 423 35 23 19:50.3 25 4:40.8 28 1:28:23.6 29 6:09.3 29 1:14:04.9 3:13:09.0
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 382 40 5 14:24.5 1 1:35.1 4 1:08:37.9 1 0:31.9 1 40:37.9 2:05:47.3
2 7 JEFF HARING HONOLULU HI 406 43 8 15:22.4 5 2:06.6 1 1:04:42.2 2 0:32.0 3 43:19.1 2:06:02.4
3 11 MICHAEL GABIGA HONOLULU HI 396 41 1 12:53.9 3 1:55.9 6 1:09:45.4 7 0:56.1 2 41:06.0 2:06:37.4
4 19 DAVID D'ANDREA KAILUA HI 440 41 6 14:28.7 8 2:18.0 5 1:08:50.2 4 0:44.0 4 45:16.0 2:11:37.0
5 20 DAVID ZIMMERMAN KAILUA HI 391 42 2 13:29.7 4 2:03.9 3 1:08:27.2 8 1:02.3 7 47:14.8 2:12:18.0
6 28 BOBBY IRVIN HONOLULU HI 390 40 4 14:23.4 2 1:55.0 7 1:10:17.2 9 1:09.1 6 46:34.1 2:14:18.9
7 29 BRADLEY LASTIMOSA HONOLULU HI 452 44 7 15:02.6 6 2:09.3 2 1:07:33.9 6 0:47.6 9 49:38.0 2:15:11.5
8 53 MATT COLLINS HONOLULU HI 404 40 10 15:48.1 19 3:33.7 9 1:15:19.3 14 1:51.9 5 45:51.7 2:22:24.7
9 67 MARK MIURA HONOLULU HI 418 41 21 18:25.0 10 2:35.0 8 1:11:46.5 11 1:18.8 12 53:04.4 2:27:09.7
10 72 HIDEKI DAIMON HONOLULU HI 399 40 17 17:45.6 7 2:15.9 12 1:19:06.1 5 0:45.4 8 48:36.1 2:28:29.2
11 91 JOHN PALERMO KANEOHE HI 393 42 14 17:41.2 9 2:25.3 14 1:20:26.2 15 1:56.5 10 51:09.8 2:33:39.1
12 114 WILLIAM WRIGHT HONOLULU HI 416 42 12 16:41.9 20 3:35.7 11 1:17:09.4 24 2:46.6 15 57:34.4 2:37:48.2
13 130 JEFFREY FONG HONOLULU HI 400 43 18 18:03.9 21 3:52.2 21 1:25:05.4 21 2:29.5 11 53:00.7 2:42:31.8
14 132 DANA BROWN KAILUA HI 454 43 9 15:40.4 22 3:53.1 19 1:24:29.7 20 2:16.3 14 56:44.1 2:43:03.8
15 142 THOMAS FISHER WAIALUA HI 388 42 28 22:26.2 12 2:43.6 17 1:23:47.3 3 0:43.7 13 55:39.9 2:45:20.7
16 146 TAKAFUMI GOMYO HONOLULU HI 411 41 15 17:41.8 13 2:45.4 10 1:17:04.3 10 1:15.7 22 1:08:47.9 2:47:35.3
17 164 CRIS STICKLEY KANEOHE HI 435 43 26 20:07.4 24 4:44.8 22 1:27:53.4 18 2:06.4 17 57:49.5 2:52:41.6
18 167 JOSHUA POWELL HONOLULU HI 428 44 13 17:34.5 25 4:47.1 13 1:19:19.2 13 1:31.5 24 1:09:45.2 2:52:57.6
19 174 STEPHEN BROWN KAILUA HI 461 40 24 19:06.4 18 3:29.7 25 1:32:22.2 17 2:04.2 16 57:35.1 2:54:37.7
20 177 JAY HALEY FAIRBANKS AK 446 42 19 18:08.1 14 2:46.8 16 1:22:58.4 19 2:08.8 23 1:09:11.5 2:55:13.7
21 181 DANIEL BECKETT HONOLULU HI 441 40 3 14:18.2 17 3:25.1 28 1:35:06.6 27 3:49.7 18 59:35.6 2:56:15.2
22 186 ROBERT WOODERSON KAPOLEI HI 383 43 30 22:55.5 28 5:46.2 20 1:24:30.3 22 2:31.0 19 1:01:22.0 2:57:05.2
23 191 DARYL THOMAS MILILANI HI 449 43 27 21:34.1 15 3:01.9 18 1:24:02.5 23 2:35.7 21 1:07:59.0 2:59:13.2
24 193 LEIGHTON KATO MILILANI HI 439 42 20 18:24.4 26 4:52.4 15 1:20:26.4 26 3:34.3 26 1:12:33.4 2:59:51.0
25 196 ROBERT WICKIZER HONOLULU HI 384 40 11 16:34.4 23 4:40.2 26 1:33:57.3     20 1:05:12.1 3:00:24.2
26 212 STUART ABALOS AIEA HI 413 43 25 19:27.9 16 3:19.8 23 1:28:09.4 12 1:20.7 27 1:13:47.2 3:06:05.1
27 235 AUGUSTUS ACOSTA KAPOLEI HI 414 42 29 22:51.6 29 6:06.2 24 1:30:22.2 25 3:29.6 28 1:16:57.1 3:19:46.8
28 246 KEALII MANNER AIEA HI 436 44 23 18:45.3 27 5:15.5 29 1:48:27.5 16 1:59.5 25 1:09:47.4 3:24:15.4
29 258 BRANDON CHOI HONOLULU HI 392 41 22 18:43.9 30 7:11.6 27 1:35:04.9 28 5:07.4 29 1:23:43.6 3:29:51.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 DAVID HSU TACOMA WA 617 48 2 12:21.0 2 2:01.2 3 1:07:17.7 1 0:33.7 1 44:10.8 2:06:24.5
2 21 JEFFREY ZEUNER MILILANI MAUKA HI 634 48 9 15:16.0 1 1:56.7 1 1:05:44.1 3 0:43.4 10 48:46.8 2:12:27.0
3 25 TONY KOTAS KAILUA HI 640 47 7 14:52.7 5 2:09.8 4 1:08:08.8 8 0:56.0 4 47:05.3 2:13:12.6
4 26 MICHAEL PEARNE KAILUA HI 630 46 15 15:49.6 9 2:27.4 2 1:07:07.6 12 1:20.4 3 46:50.2 2:13:35.4
5 27 DONNIE MADDEN HONOLULU HI 657 45 3 12:53.7 21 3:49.1 6 1:08:25.2 26 2:15.4 2 46:33.3 2:13:56.8
6 31 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 571 45 13 15:46.6 3 2:02.7 5 1:08:12.3 2 0:41.8 11 49:05.5 2:15:49.0
7 34 HITOSHI HAYAKAWA HONOLULU HI 580 46 12 15:41.9 15 2:59.4 8 1:09:08.0 15 1:32.7 5 47:07.8 2:16:30.0
8 41 ROBERT KARPOWICZ KAILUA HI 631 48 21 16:51.7 10 2:29.0 10 1:10:41.7 7 0:55.6 6 48:06.9 2:19:05.0
9 44 BRENT TANABE HOUSTON TX 656 48 1 12:11.0 6 2:14.4 13 1:13:55.7 10 1:03.8 12 50:36.4 2:20:01.5
10 50 RON FOSNOCK KAILUA HI 578 47 16 15:52.8 7 2:19.5 11 1:13:51.5 4 0:48.2 9 48:46.7 2:21:38.7
11 51 ROBERT RONCSKA ARLINGTON TN 622 46 17 15:54.1 8 2:20.8 7 1:08:32.6 5 0:48.2 13 54:10.1 2:21:45.9
12 56 SHIN NISHIBORI KAILUA HI 601 49 6 14:48.4 11 2:39.3 14 1:16:21.9 19 1:39.9 8 48:25.9 2:23:55.6
13 58 JAMES CHING WAIMANALO HI 619 47 5 14:25.8 25 4:22.0 9 1:09:14.9 21 1:45.6 14 55:27.1 2:25:15.5
14 86 TOSHIYUKI SAEGUSA HONOLULU HI 602 48 8 14:57.7 13 2:41.8 12 1:13:55.5 14 1:32.3 17 59:32.1 2:32:39.5
15 96 NAOYUKI HONDA HONOLULU HI 600 48 4 14:00.6 18 3:24.4 16 1:17:49.2 16 1:32.9 16 57:56.9 2:34:44.1
16 103 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH HONOLULU HI 621 49 19 16:33.6 14 2:57.4 20 1:25:33.7 22 1:46.6 7 48:23.7 2:35:15.0
17 113 ALI AMINPOUR HONOLULU HI 612 48 23 17:51.7 20 3:36.9 19 1:18:44.1 20 1:43.2 15 55:47.9 2:37:43.9
18 118 ERIC ALLOSADA AIEA HI 639 49 11 15:39.3 4 2:03.0 15 1:16:55.7 9 1:00.1 19 1:02:52.1 2:38:30.3
19 123 GREG SEKIYA HONOLULU HI 628 45 10 15:24.0 16 3:01.5 18 1:18:14.1 23 1:50.2 18 1:01:24.8 2:39:54.6
20 170 JONATHAN BRANDT KANEOHE HI 626 48 14 15:48.5 23 4:10.5 24 1:28:51.6 17 1:34.4 20 1:03:07.7 2:53:32.8
21 201 CHADDER KANEHIRA KANEOHE HI 583 49 20 16:35.1 31 5:36.7 27 1:30:57.8 29 2:54.5 21 1:05:54.2 3:01:58.3
22 209 JEFF GECK HONOLULU HI 569 45 26 19:01.8 26 4:27.1 25 1:29:56.7 18 1:37.4 24 1:09:53.2 3:04:56.3
23 210 DEVIN FUKUNAGA EWA BEACH HI 607 48 28 19:51.0 22 4:03.3 21 1:27:09.3 6 0:52.3 26 1:13:16.7 3:05:12.8
24 215 RUSSELL CLOCK WAIPAHU HI 591 46 22 17:13.0 12 2:39.9 22 1:27:45.4 13 1:26.2 30 1:18:58.2 3:08:02.9
25 218 MICHAEL GIANNETTI KANEOHE HI 558 46 25 18:51.6 27 4:33.2 23 1:27:46.2 31 3:34.0 27 1:15:02.4 3:09:47.5
26 220 WAYNE RHODEN HONOLULU HI 641 48 30 25:04.3 19 3:32.2 17 1:17:49.9 24 2:05.3 32 1:21:45.1 3:10:16.9
27 224 PATRICK OYADOMARI AIEA HI 598 48 27 19:39.6 17 3:17.3 26 1:30:27.6 11 1:08.9 28 1:16:45.5 3:11:19.1
28 230 JAMES HERBAUGH KULA HI 646 46 31 25:26.6 28 4:38.9 28 1:31:14.1 28 2:46.9 23 1:09:40.2 3:13:46.9
29 232 ROBERT HARTSFIELD HONOLULU HI 649 46 24 18:50.2 30 5:26.8 31 1:36:34.0 27 2:45.4 25 1:12:24.6 3:16:01.1
30 238 RICARDO CHAO HONOLULU HI 610 49 29 19:55.7 29 5:22.4 30 1:36:17.2 25 2:05.6 29 1:18:26.3 3:22:07.4
31 239 SCOTT HYDE HONOLULU HI 651 45 32 26:37.9 32 7:14.7 29 1:35:37.2 32 5:41.3 22 1:07:02.0 3:22:13.1
32 267 CHRIS DIAS HONOLULU HI 551 47 33 27:53.1 33 7:58.7 32 1:41:09.6 30 3:01.7 31 1:21:38.2 3:41:41.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 GARY GOLDSTEIN HONOLULU HI 637 51 1 12:40.0 2 2:36.1 1 1:06:34.6 5 1:05.9 1 43:23.3 2:06:19.9
2 63 ROBERT LATOUR HONOLULU HI 606 53 10 17:52.0 3 2:45.0 2 1:10:26.8 2 0:56.5 3 54:20.6 2:26:20.9
3 76 PAUL HOPKINS HONOLULU HI 654 54 6 16:05.0 4 3:28.0 4 1:17:37.9 13 2:42.7 2 50:43.4 2:30:37.1
4 85 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 590 54 12 18:38.7 1 2:28.9 3 1:14:10.7 1 0:48.0 5 56:25.5 2:32:31.9
5 99 FRANCIS ALISETA CLINTON NJ 655 51 5 15:22.6 7 3:52.0 5 1:17:40.5 11 2:05.0 4 56:00.2 2:35:00.4
6 121 RUDY NAVOR HONOLULU HI 623 53 4 15:10.7 5 3:37.9 7 1:21:33.1 9 1:53.5 6 56:49.2 2:39:04.6
7 140 JOSEPH BREUWET HONOLULU HI 584 52 3 14:08.8 9 4:05.4 9 1:23:33.4 7 1:42.9 9 1:01:38.0 2:45:08.5
8 150 LINO PEREIRA BOULDER CO 653 52 14 19:38.1 13 5:33.6 10 1:25:03.6 3 0:59.6 7 58:07.9 2:49:22.9
9 157 JUSTIN HANDA KAILUA HI 592 51 13 19:36.2 12 5:22.6 6 1:20:24.3 6 1:29.8 11 1:04:39.4 2:51:32.4
10 173 TUAN NGUYEN MILILANI HI 579 50 9 17:46.2 8 3:53.5 13 1:29:16.0 8 1:51.4 8 1:00:56.1 2:53:43.3
11 182 DARYN YAMADA MILILANI HI 577 52 11 17:56.6 10 4:48.0 12 1:29:11.5 12 2:17.8 10 1:02:04.0 2:56:18.0
12 206 LARRY ALLAR KAPOLEI HI 597 54 7 17:12.1 11 5:03.4 8 1:23:31.7 14 2:46.2 13 1:15:39.1 3:04:12.5
13 211 DONOHUE FUJII KAPOLEI HI 596 53 2 13:52.4 6 3:51.2 11 1:28:52.5 4 0:59.9 14 1:17:44.3 3:05:20.5
14 251 ROD LASZLO WAIPAHU HI 559 50 16 23:52.0 16 6:56.7 16 1:44:23.8 15 3:20.9 12 1:07:40.2 3:26:13.8
15 254 JOSEPH SIEMANN KAILUA HI 593 53 8 17:45.8 14 5:58.0 14 1:38:01.9 16 3:55.4 16 1:21:22.0 3:27:03.2
16 257 LELAND HOW HONOLULU HI 563 53 15 23:17.6 15 6:01.8 15 1:38:41.1 10 1:58.1 15 1:18:31.6 3:28:30.3
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 52 TONY UENO HONOLULU HI 635 56 3 15:34.9 1 1:59.3 3 1:12:07.1 3 1:15.2 2 50:57.2 2:21:53.9
2 57 KEN FURUKAWA SPRING TX 594 57 4 15:47.5 6 3:35.5 1 1:11:11.0 4 1:36.6 3 52:58.7 2:25:09.4
3 78 GARY SAWAI WAHIAWA HI 613 56 2 15:27.2 2 2:05.8 5 1:16:16.2 2 1:14.8 4 55:52.3 2:30:56.4
4 97 WILLIAM HANNMANN HONOLULU HI 561 56 1 14:12.6 5 3:28.9 4 1:15:43.0 6 1:58.4 7 59:29.1 2:34:52.1
5 105 JAMES DYER HONOLULU HI 625 56 11 19:35.3 7 3:36.1 2 1:12:05.9 9 2:24.4 6 58:25.5 2:36:07.4
6 133 TOM COLLINS JR HONOLULU HI 636 56     16 27:49.7 9 1:23:36.4 7 2:10.8 1 49:33.5 2:43:10.5
7 162 DENNIS GIBSON HONOLULU HI 652 58 12 22:40.5 15 5:01.0 11 1:24:52.5 13 3:04.8 5 56:54.9 2:52:33.7
8 166 KEITH AWEAU HONOLULU HI 611 56 5 15:51.0 3 3:04.4 10 1:24:04.6 10 2:28.4 9 1:07:28.9 2:52:57.4
9 171 DENNIS VALLEFUOCO KAPOLEI HI 638 56 6 15:59.8 8 3:38.9 6 1:18:54.8 14 3:06.9 12 1:12:01.6 2:53:42.1
10 184 BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI 565 55 8 17:21.3 14 4:59.6 7 1:22:07.0 11 2:45.3 10 1:09:38.8 2:56:52.2
11 200 FRANZ KRAINTZ HONOLULU HI 642 55 9 17:48.5 10 4:08.8 8 1:22:20.7 1 0:56.1 13 1:16:27.6 3:01:41.8
12 204 KAZUSHIGE KOIKE HONOLULU HI 560 55 14 23:21.6 12 4:31.5 12 1:28:26.3 8 2:18.9 8 1:05:31.2 3:04:09.6
13 243 ROBERT WELSH HONOLULU HI 616 55 10 18:52.3 4 3:24.2 13 1:35:59.5 5 1:43.5 14 1:23:40.4 3:23:40.0
14 260 REG RUFUS HONOLULU HI 557 57 15 29:39.8 13 4:55.1 14 1:42:32.2 12 3:02.1 11 1:12:01.1 3:32:10.4
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 MARK BAKER KAILUA HI 297 60 1 14:01.0 2 3:20.3 1 1:09:22.7 2 0:43.8 1 48:21.4 2:15:49.4
2 108 ANDREW GOULD HONOLULU HI 206 60 8 21:50.6 3 3:40.6 2 1:14:21.6 5 1:21.0 3 55:44.4 2:36:58.3
3 112 VERNE SANTOS HONOLULU HI 212 62 2 14:42.9 1 2:22.3 3 1:17:18.9 1 0:30.2 5 1:02:47.7 2:37:42.2
4 169 EUGENE CHO HONOLULU HI 287 64 4 18:37.7 8 7:42.9 4 1:30:55.8 8 3:18.9 2 52:37.8 2:53:13.1
5 195 DAVE CAVANAUGH MILILANI MAUKA HI 288 62 5 19:44.7 6 5:10.5 6 1:31:20.8 6 2:18.1 4 1:01:27.0 3:00:01.3
6 253 ROD DAHL KAILUA HI 279 60 6 20:01.5 4 4:15.6 8 1:39:45.5 3 1:02.2 6 1:21:28.1 3:26:33.1
7 255 HOWARD HODEL HONOLULU HI 224 63 3 16:39.9 7 5:31.0 5 1:31:11.5 4 1:02.7 8 1:32:38.6 3:27:03.7
8 256 ALAN MURAKI HONOLULU HI 203 63 7 20:52.4 5 4:40.4 7 1:36:30.8 7 2:27.6 7 1:23:33.2 3:28:04.4
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 213 ROY TAI 281 65 1 19:29.0 1 3:12.7 1 1:26:02.7 2 2:25.4 1 1:16:04.6 3:07:14.6
2 242 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 245 67 2 22:36.0 3 6:54.8 2 1:32:26.8 1 1:59.3 3 1:19:30.3 3:23:27.4
3 269 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 216 69 5 25:57.7 4 7:27.9 4 1:49:18.2 4 4:21.9 2 1:17:18.7 3:44:24.5
4 277 GARY DUNN HONOLULU HI 259 66 4 25:44.2 2 6:22.5 3 1:38:58.5 3 3:43.0 5 1:42:19.6 3:57:08.0
5 280 RUSSELL SEENEY HONOLULU HI 235 67 3 24:46.1 5 8:53.7 5 1:52:39.8 5 5:33.1 4 1:37:06.4 4:08:59.2
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 250 STEVE DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 299 70 2 21:33.8 3 5:51.2 1 1:39:38.8 2 2:45.0 1 1:15:53.7 3:25:42.6
2 268 BRIAN BARBATA KAILUA HI 219 71 3 21:55.2 1 5:05.3 2 1:42:33.9 1 2:02.7 3 1:31:09.9 3:42:47.1
3 272 DON EOVINO HONOLULU HI 284 70 1 20:16.1 2 5:05.5 3 1:49:16.2 3 3:45.9 2 1:28:17.2 3:46:40.9
 
Top

Clydesdale

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 144 RICHARD KOZACIK HONOLULU HI 629 99 4 15:43.3 2 3:57.5 1 1:19:43.3 4 2:49.7 1 1:03:58.5 2:46:12.3
2 187 BROOKE WALKER HONOLULU HI 27 99 1 14:53.5 4 4:22.5 3 1:27:41.3 5 3:12.2 3 1:07:42.0 2:57:51.6
3 222 DANIEL KENT HONOLULU HI 463 99 5 18:21.6 6 5:15.4 5 1:35:41.0 7 4:22.5 2 1:07:02.1 3:10:42.6
4 234 GARY MAJOR MILILANI MAUKA HI 585 99 6 19:57.8 5 4:33.2 4 1:31:42.3 6 3:31.8 4 1:17:51.3 3:17:36.4
5 259 JIM BIZILY PARK CITY UT 587 99 2 15:04.5 8 14:42.2 2 1:22:39.6 8 6:23.6 5 1:31:11.7 3:30:01.7
6 275 HAROLD SHIRAMIZU HONOLULU HI 402 99 8 29:19.2 7 6:03.3 6 1:41:12.5 2 1:52.9 6 1:37:07.0 3:55:34.9
7 276 MATTHEW KRESSER HONOLULU HI 647 99 3 15:26.8 1 3:43.3 7 1:44:12.4 3 2:11.0 8 1:51:27.2 3:57:00.8
8 281 DWAYNE BYKS IONIA MI 576 99 7 21:29.2 3 4:03.3 8 1:59:44.5 1 0:51.7 7 1:47:31.5 4:13:40.3