Holiday 5K

Age Group Results

November 26, 2017


Results By Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELLEN COLE WAIALUA HI 68 27 13 22:58.4 7:25/M
2 LAUREN KAWAHAKUI HONOLULU HI 106 36 15 23:17.4 7:31/M
3 KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI 52 50 16 23:30.8 7:35/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LILY MARSHALL GARDNER KS 109 11 33 26:36.3 8:35/M
2 ELEANOR MARSHALL GARDNER KS 108 11 44 28:23.9 9:09/M
3 MATHILDE DETTLING PORTLAND OR 36 10 45 28:43.0 9:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTINE WAKUZAWA KANEOHE HI 19 19 37 27:42.1 8:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MCKINLEY ANDERSON TUCKER GA 70 27 25 24:51.2 8:01/M
2 RONNILYNNNE CLARK CAMBRIDGE MN 61 25 82 41:13.7 13:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LIANE FUKUMOTO HONOLULU HI 83 30 42 27:59.6 9:02/M
2 AMBER HOUSE HONOLULU HI 112 33 46 28:43.7 9:16/M
3 HOAN NGOC HONOLULU HI 74 30 64 32:35.5 10:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARI SWEET PORTLAND OR 26 35 54 29:47.5 9:36/M
2 YVONNE ROGAN BALLINLOUGH IRE 100 35 56 30:07.2 9:43/M
3 SOPHIE ORR VANCOUVER BC 39 35 58 31:02.8 10:01/M
4 ANNE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 38 38 62 32:29.5 10:29/M
5 AMY JB WAGNER OAKLAND CA 21 37 75 37:03.3 11:57/M
6 AMBER STANLEY HONOLULU HI 85 35 78 38:33.6 12:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 37 42 41 27:51.3 8:59/M
2 LORI ANN CONCEPCION HONOLULU HI 82 42 61 31:43.8 10:14/M
3 GRACE CHEN DANVILLE CA 41 44 72 35:32.3 11:28/M
4 MUI KONG WAIANAE HI 105 44 74 36:21.1 11:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STACEY DETTLING PORTLAND OR 34 46 71 35:06.1 11:19/M
2 KATHERINE MARSHALL GARDNER KS 107 49 83 42:39.1 13:45/M
3 KAREN RUSSELL STONEHAM MA 91 49 86 51:56.6 16:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 OLGA FINO CUMBERLAND RI 110 52 87 54:54.9 17:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NAOMI MORITA MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 64 56 31 26:18.6 8:29/M
2 PETRA WOERNER ROTH BY 79 56 39 27:45.4 8:57/M
3 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 11 59 77 37:11.0 12:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 88 61 23 24:44.9 7:59/M
2 LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI 93 61 38 27:43.8 8:56/M
3 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 86 62 43 28:11.4 9:05/M
4 IVIE KUMURA HONOLULU HI 102 61 52 29:19.3 9:27/M
5 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI Honolulu HI 97 61 53 29:44.6 9:35/M
6 ARMI FONG HONOLULU HI 94 61 76 37:07.1 11:58/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 48 65 24 24:50.8 8:01/M
2 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 71 67 40 27:50.3 8:59/M
3 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 53 69 68 34:00.7 10:58/M
4 CYDNI MEDEIROS RIGBY ID 54 66 79 39:09.1 12:38/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 89 70 84 46:04.1 14:52/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 13 78 85 51:56.4 16:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 9 46 1 18:33.5 5:59/M
2 ALEXANDER GARDNER WAIANAE HI 104 12 2 19:23.5 6:15/M
3 MICHAEL ANDERSON TUCKER GA 69 59 3 19:30.9 6:17/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACKSON WILSON MILILANI HI 81 7 60 31:37.2 10:12/M
2 KEVIN COLBY LEW DANVILLE CA 42 9 73 35:32.8 11:28/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NOAH YATES HONOLULU HI 101 18 6 20:35.8 6:38/M
2 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 56 18 9 22:01.3 7:06/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EVAN WATERBURY HONOLULU HI 24 24 18 23:43.3 7:39/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROY AVILES WAHIAWA HI 32 28 30 26:11.7 8:27/M
2 JON CLARK CAMBRIDGE MN 60 25 36 27:17.8 8:48/M
3 CARTER ELTZROTH SEATTLE WA 75 28 48 28:51.9 9:18/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GABE WOFFORD HONOLULU HI 113 34 19 23:45.0 7:40/M
2 HUY PHUNG HONOLULU HI 73 30 35 27:15.3 8:47/M
3 GREGORY RICH WAIALUA HI 67 31 49 28:53.0 9:19/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RODRIGO MACHADO FLORIANóPOLIS BR 27 39 12 22:35.8 7:17/M
2 JOHN STANLEY HONOLULU HI 84 37 51 29:06.4 9:23/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 49 41 5 20:34.4 6:38/M
2 RAY WILSON MILILANI HI 80 41 11 22:05.7 7:07/M
3 JOHN IRWIN WARNER ROBINS GA 46 40 32 26:20.9 8:30/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT LOS KANEOHE HI 95 46 20 23:51.9 7:42/M
2 TERENCE RUSSELL STONEHAM MA 90 49 21 23:55.4 7:43/M
3 MIKKO VIITALA LONGMONT CO 66 45 22 24:41.3 7:58/M
4 BRIAN DETTLING PORTLAND OR 35 47 47 28:48.0 9:17/M
5 THOMAS ROCHE CO CORK IRE 99 48 55 30:06.4 9:43/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 10 53 4 19:37.7 6:20/M
2 MILES MARSHALL GARDNER KS 47 51 7 21:32.4 6:57/M
3 NIRJHER SIMLOTE CINCINNATI OH 92 50 28 25:54.4 8:21/M
4 LOUIS P TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 43 53 34 26:44.0 8:37/M
5 ORLANDO MATEUS CUMBERLAND RI 111 50 88 56:59.4 18:23/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 16 55 8 21:54.5 7:04/M
2 DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI 57 59 10 22:03.7 7:07/M
3 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 98 58 14 23:13.0 7:29/M
4 JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI 77 57 17 23:32.3 7:35/M
5 JOHN BREWER ANCHORAGE AK 30 55 26 24:53.1 8:02/M
6 MARTY PEARCE MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 65 57 57 30:15.1 9:45/M
7 ERIC HOERNER LITITZ PA 17 58 63 32:35.2 10:31/M
8 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 25 58 65 33:00.2 10:39/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAZUO DOKI URUMA JP 18 62 27 25:20.1 8:10/M
2 TOM CLARK CAMBRIDGE MN 59 63 67 33:54.0 10:56/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CLARENCE FUNE KAHULUI HI 96 69 29 26:02.8 8:24/M
2 CARTER ELTZROTH LYME CT 29 65 50 28:54.4 9:19/M
3 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 72 65 81 40:26.6 13:03/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACK DOHERTY PAWLEYS ISLAND SC 45 72 66 33:49.7 10:55/M
2 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 55 73 70 34:57.3 11:16/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BOB GARDNER HONOLULU HI 78 77 59 31:33.1 10:11/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 51 84 69 34:03.0 10:59/M
2 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 76 83 80 39:43.2 12:49/M