Summer Solstice Standup Paddle & Paddleboard Race

Overall Finish List

June 19, 2010


Results By Time Line

Standup Surfboard 12' & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

HILTON ALVES KAHUKU HI

16

30

M

1 0-99

36:48.7

2

KYLE BERNHARDT

50

41

M

2 0-99

39:10.4

3

CHARLEY FELDMAN HALEIWA HI

15

20

M

3 0-99

39:15.4

4

RYAN MILLER

156

28

M

4 0-99

40:30.6

5

MONIQUE MIRONESCO

81

38

F

1 0-99

41:14.0

6

WALTER MACHADO HONOLULU HI

1

58

M

5 0-99

41:29.0

7

RANDY VIVEIROS

96

47

M

6 0-99

41:49.5

8

SYDNEY KIKIMAKA

125

32

M

7 0-99

42:24.1

9

DAVID PARKE KAILUA HI

34

50

M

8 0-99

42:54.7

10

MARI TAKABAYASHI

99

47

F

2 0-99

43:44.2

11

KALEO TIMAS

54

39

M

9 0-99

45:30.1

12

DAVID HAACK

72

32

M

10 0-99

45:41.6

13

DARYL YUUKI HONOLULU HI

9

55

M

11 0-99

46:39.9

14

FLOYD CASEM MILILANI HI

35

36

M

12 0-99

46:47.1

15

FOLLY MURDOCK HALEIWA HI

25

53

F

3 0-99

46:49.7

16

CATHERINE LO

49

36

F

4 0-99

46:51.4

17

KALAELOA ROBINS

136

29

M

13 0-99

46:58.1

18

GAVIN VILLAR

52

32

M

14 0-99

47:58.7

19

REX SHINMON

101

50

M

15 0-99

48:01.7

20

CRAIG LONGOBARDI EWA BEACH HI

153

32

M

16 0-99

48:09.9

21

KEN AKAZAWA

97

44

M

17 0-99

48:29.3

22

LEROY PAO

70

58

M

18 0-99

48:47.2

23

CAROLYN WALSH

102

42

F

5 0-99

53:06.3

24

RACHEL KANETA

65

19

F

6 0-99

53:31.9

25

MOLLY BOWSER HALEIWA HI

155

23

F

7 0-99

56:51.5

26

CHEZLANI KANE

146

24

F

8 0-99

57:41.1

27

MARTY SANTOS

145

32

M

19 0-99

57:46.1

28

DAVE SABATE

87

47

M

20 0-99

59:10.3

 

Standup Stock 12' 1" to 14'

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

AARON NAPOLEON

75

43

M

1 0-99

30:42.6

2

DANNY SHEARD

133

49

M

2 0-99

33:25.7

3

GREG PAVAO

121

47

M

3 0-99

33:31.9

4

CHRISTIAN BRADLEY

138

20

M

4 0-99

33:35.6

5

KOLAIAH JARDINE

74

33

M

5 0-99

34:06.8

6

JASON IGNACIO

88

40

M

6 0-99

34:42.3

7

ROBERTO LOPES

78

39

M

7 0-99

35:57.4

8

ART TAKABAYASHI

98

45

M

8 0-99

36:22.0

9

SAM PAE

62

43

M

9 0-99

36:33.8

10

BODO VAN DERLEEDEN

51

63

M

10 0-99

36:39.3

11

STUART NAKATA

119

44

M

11 0-99

36:42.6

12

VINCENT BRADY

66

40

M

12 0-99

37:03.8

13

BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI

14

53

M

13 0-99

37:42.1

14

KIMO MIRANDA

58

53

M

14 0-99

37:58.7

15

CHUCK INMAN

117

37

M

15 0-99

38:29.6

16

LAURA BIRSE

114

32

F

1 0-99

38:31.0

17

ADAM LUCHS

82

29

M

16 0-99

38:39.6

18

SCOTT FONG JR.

57

29

M

17 0-99

38:46.2

19

BYRON VALDEZ

56

44

M

18 0-99

39:12.3

20

JENN KOKI

115

27

F

2 0-99

39:13.2

21

KALAI FERNANDEZ

124

33

M

19 0-99

39:27.1

22

OMAR QURESHI

90

31

M

20 0-99

39:54.4

23

RAY SHIRAISHI

100

54

M

21 0-99

40:55.2

24

KYLE KINIMAKA

150

30

M

22 0-99

41:17.4

25

JOHN KIM ANAHOLA HI

95

52

M

23 0-99

41:55.3

26

SCOTT NAGASAWA

109

39

M

24 0-99

42:36.6

27

IVY BLOMFIELD

162

37

F

3 0-99

43:21.9

28

BECCY CRAVENS

112

24

F

4 0-99

43:26.0

29

RAY EGAN HONOLULU HI

11

51

M

25 0-99

43:50.7

30

AARON COOK

86

40

M

26 0-99

44:24.7

31

KEONI LIMAHAI

59

57

M

27 0-99

45:20.9

32

ED PURLE KANEOHE HI

39

48

M

28 0-99

45:39.0

33

ALEX COLOMA

46

41

M

29 0-99

45:56.7

34

ELMER MANUEL HONOLULU HI

41

48

M

30 0-99

46:38.4

35

GORDON TAMARRA

92

50

M

31 0-99

46:44.8

36

DWIGHT LOW HONOLULU HI

13

41

M

32 0-99

47:41.5

37

STEVEN NADALIN HONOLULU HI

2

59

M

33 0-99

47:49.1

38

CYRIL HUDDE

53

49

M

34 0-99

47:52.7

39

EUNICE FUNG

89

28

F

5 0-99

49:02.6

40

SAMANTHA WILLIAMS

73

37

F

6 0-99

49:16.5

41

JO CINTER KANEOHE HI

38

42

F

7 0-99

49:50.7

42

AUDREY LEE

104

54

F

8 0-99

50:02.7

43

SHARON STEHLIK

135

45

F

9 0-99

52:21.9

44

MICHAEL GASCON

161

39

M

35 0-99

54:31.2

45

SUSAN LAMB

105

50

F

10 0-99

56:06.1

 

Standup Open Class 14' plus

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

SEPA NAPOLEON

130

22

M

1 0-99

30:34.0

2

ROBERT STEHLIK

137

42

M

2 0-99

32:07.6

3

DOUG LOCK

120

44

M

3 0-99

32:25.7

4

JOEY NAPOLEON

123

44

M

4 0-99

32:42.5

5

JODY RAGSDALE

63

41

M

5 0-99

34:25.3

6

JOHN DEL MARCO MILILANI HI

17

43

M

6 0-99

34:38.3

7

JAMES FITT KAILUA HI

10

33

M

7 0-99

36:08.9

8

JAMES MARTINDALE HONOLULU HI

110

37

M

8 0-99

38:59.3

9

TEENE FROISETH

60

58

M

9 0-99

39:06.9

10

CURTIS MAYURAL

143

57

M

10 0-99

40:54.9

11

FRED HYUN HONOLULU HI

12

60

M

11 0-99

41:14.2

12

JEFF CHANG HONOLULU HI

37

53

M

12 0-99

1:01:35.8

 

Standup Kids 17 & Younger

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

RIGGS NAPOLEON

71

12

M

1 0-99

33:41.9

2

CAIO LOPES

77

13

M

2 0-99

48:12.0

3

VANINA WALSH

47

13

F

1 0-99

48:21.3

4

KEONI PICOLLO

69

11

M

3 0-99

50:31.9

 

Stock Paddleboard 12' & under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

KAI HALL HALEIWA HI

106

33

M

1 18-34

34:08.8

2

CHRIS FONG

140

16

M

1 0-17

35:01.3

3

BERT CHARLTON

67

42

M

1 35-49

35:17.9

4

BRENDAN BRADLEY

144

17

M

2 0-17

36:18.1

5

GREGORY QUINN

103

50

M

1 50-99

36:25.0

6

GAVIN SUTHERLAND

127

34

M

2 18-34

36:50.1

7

MARK RIGG

134

59

M

2 50-99

36:53.8

8

HOLDEN TAKAHASHI HALEIWA HI

19

15

M

3 0-17

37:37.0

9

BILLY BALDING

132

46

M

2 35-49

37:40.1

10

DENNIS PANG

64

57

M

3 50-99

37:45.3

11

KELLY TAM SING

85

39

M

3 35-49

38:07.2

12

RICK WILLIAMS HALEIWA HI

40

52

M

4 50-99

38:15.4

13

MARC HAINE

131

51

M

5 50-99

38:25.9

14

SCOTT RIGG HONOLULU HI

23

52

M

6 50-99

38:37.5

15

MICHAEL CHEAPE

48

49

M

4 35-49

38:38.2

16

GEORGE J RAMOS JR. HALEIWA HI

21

58

M

7 50-99

38:53.2

17

PATRICK WONG HONOLULU HI

31

46

M

5 35-49

39:39.2

18

KUKUNAOKALA MENDONCA

113

44

M

6 35-49

39:51.9

19

MARK CUNNINGHAM

163

54

M

8 50-99

40:03.0

20

ROBERT EGBERT KAILUA HI

24

40

M

7 35-49

40:26.3

21

JEFF PETERSON WAHIAWA HI

22

55

M

9 50-99

40:36.5

22

JON PIPER KAILUA HI

141

48

M

8 35-49

40:40.2

23

CHRIS KALIMA

160

31

M

3 18-34

40:51.6

24

CHARLES BEASLEY HALEIWA HI

7

41

M

9 35-49

41:19.1

25

J. MIKE MEYER

142

39

M

10 35-49

41:21.1

26

TROE HERLONG MILILANI HI

8

47

M

11 35-49

41:58.4

27

JOAN FUKUMOTO

118

47

F

1 35-99

42:06.8

28

LAYNE OWEN

116

47

M

12 35-49

42:07.1

29

JOANNA BILANCIERI HONOLULU HI

5

36

F

2 35-99

42:14.6

30

TIMOTHY P. FERNANDEZ

80

67

M

10 50-99

42:15.2

31

PETER TAKAHASHI HALEIWA HI

18

12

M

4 0-17

42:55.7

32

TRENTON JEONG

45

41

M

13 35-49

43:00.8

33

COLIN HUNT

159

25

M

4 18-34

43:04.7

34

JORDAN JOKIEL

126

42

M

14 35-49

43:29.3

35

DANIEL KAWAI

61

47

M

15 35-49

43:39.0

36

SHONN KIM

108

38

M

16 35-49

43:52.4

37

ANGIE GIANCATERINO

148

23

F

1 18-34

44:21.7

38

KALEIKOA KALEOALOHA AIEA HI

29

16

M

5 0-17

44:28.0

39

CARL KIM

79

56

M

11 50-99

44:32.7

40

LEAH SHIZURU HONOLULU HI

33

20

F

2 18-34

44:51.5

41

KATHRYN STUNAWAY HONOLULU HI

6

30

F

3 18-34

44:54.6

42

MICHAEL LORNE

157

58

M

12 50-99

44:59.1

43

CORBIN PELEIHOLANI HONOLULU HI

4

47

M

17 35-49

45:49.8

44

BOB JUSTICE

128

49

M

18 35-49

47:43.0

45

GABRIEL CHARLTON

68

14

M

6 0-17

47:50.5

46

YUKI SAITO

42

12

M

7 0-17

48:14.3

47

RAE FLANAGAN HONOLULU HI

84

32

F

4 18-34

48:24.7

48

WAYNE GIANCATERINO

154

59

M

13 50-99

50:33.5

49

JEANNE HOLM WAIPAHU HI

36

39

F

3 35-99

50:45.5

50

KRISTOFFER OROS HALEIWA HI

107

28

M

5 18-34

50:52.5

51

RAY RAYMOND

55

60

M

14 50-99

51:45.9

52

NICHOLAS SALANOA KANEOHE HI

44

26

M

6 18-34

51:57.4

53

JEN LYONS

149

45

F

4 35-99

52:22.7

 

Open Paddleboard 12' & longer

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

BRIAN ROCHELEAU

122

33

M

1 0-39

32:24.1

2

TRAVIS DESROCHES HALEIWA HI

26

28

M

2 0-39

33:12.3

3

KAEO'O'KALANI ABBEY

152

23

M

3 0-39

33:49.8

4

PETER HURSTY

129

37

M

4 0-39

33:52.2

5

BRYAN PHILLIPS

139

25

M

5 0-39

34:40.9

6

AARON UNGERLEIDER

158

29

M

6 0-39

35:00.4

7

MIKE BENNETT

83

44

M

1 40-99

37:00.9

8

CLARK ABBEY

151

49

M

2 40-99

37:35.0

9

JOHN ABRAMSON

43

55

M

3 40-99

39:22.4

10

MIKE TAKAHASHI HALEIWA HI

20

59

M

4 40-99

39:51.2

11

CANDICE APPLEBY

76

24

F

1 0-99

40:43.2

12

KIYONI SHEPPARD

94

37

F

2 0-99

41:33.0

13

RICHARD SWAJA

91

33

M

7 0-39

41:35.7

14

BUDDY SHEPPARD

93

63

M

5 40-99

41:47.8

15

FRANCES LICHOWSKI

111

35

F

3 0-99

41:51.7

16

HEIDI DANIELS HONOLULU HI

32

40

F

4 0-99

46:02.5

17

KAEO KALEOALOHA AIEA HI

30

41

M

6 40-99

47:37.6

18

MARK MATHESON KAILUA HI

3

49

M

7 40-99

58:00.7