Popoi'a Swim

Age Group Results

May 19, 2019


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 5- 9 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 5- 9 10-14 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

1/2 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SAMANTHA DIAZ 177 10 3 15:56.7
Top

Female 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SARAH O’DONNELL 150 9 10 18:58.0
2 BRAYA FORREST 146 9 16 22:13.9
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LOLA SPRECHER 154 11 5 17:41.1
2 MELODY JONES 148 10 6 17:49.2
3 KAYA PESTANA 151 10 7 17:58.4
4 REMI BAAS-DECOSTA 140 10 8 17:59.1
5 ARINA STOTHERS 155 10 18 23:27.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 REBECCA YASUTAKE HONOLULU HI 158 27 12 20:09.8
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JENNIFER JONES HONOLULU HI 54 37 4 17:19.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MAKIKO MAEMOTO 75 40 25 29:19.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CHRIS ETZKORN 144 46 17 23:16.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KELLEY TOMSETT 156 53 23 26:41.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JENNY CARUSO 142 56 13 20:31.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KARI VASEY HONOLULU HI 160 64 15 22:02.8
2 MARY BERGMANN 12 64 19 23:40.9
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MIMI FRANK 147 72 9 18:51.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 FLEXX FAILDO 182 10 1 14:41.2
Top

Male 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LAZZARO CANEVARI 141 8 21 24:07.7
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TIMOTHY CONNELLY KAILUA HAWAI 25 50 2 15:52.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ROBERT WELSH HONOLULU HI 159 58 20 24:01.8
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI 157 67 11 19:52.6
2 BOB COBLE 143 65 14 20:32.5
3 TRED EYERLY 145 68 22 24:28.8
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DENNIS BURNS KAILUA HAWAI 17 74 24 28:28.0