Magic Island Biathlon

Overall Results

January 13, 2013


Results By Time Line
 

Individual

  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 NOA SAKAMOTO 218 27 M 1 25-29 2 19:00.4 1 15:44.8 34:45.2
2 SHAWN WILLIAMSON 155 35 M 1 35-39 5 19:28.1 2 17:54.0 37:22.1
3 STEFAN REINKE 115 54 M 1 50-54 12 20:50.7 3 17:01.0 37:51.7
4 ROBERT OCONNER 144 34 M 1 30-34 22 21:46.7 4 16:34.2 38:20.9
5 ADAM JOHNSON 240 30 M 2 30-34 6 19:57.0 5 18:29.9 38:27.0
6 SCOTT MORIOKA 47 37 M 2 35-39 9 20:21.1 6 18:30.3 38:51.4
7 MICHAEL KOSS 134 33 M 3 30-34 23 22:01.1 7 17:17.5 39:18.6
8 STEVEN MINAGLIA 17 39 M 3 35-39 17 21:15.1 8 18:03.6 39:18.7
9 WOODY NOLEEN 137 57 M 1 55-59 7 20:03.5 9 19:31.4 39:34.9
10 HELEN MEIGS 93 23 F 1 20-24 32 22:44.1 10 17:05.6 39:49.7
11 SAL GONZALEZ 228 36 M 4 35-39 11 20:46.9 11 19:13.6 40:00.5
12 JOHN BARILE 60 34 M 4 30-34 8 20:06.5 12 20:22.3 40:28.8
13 JESSIE WATKINS 200 17 F 1 0-19 48 24:16.4 13 16:13.6 40:30.0
14 WILLIAM MCCARTHY 62 58 M 2 55-59 40 23:19.1 14 17:25.9 40:45.1
15 RIKI OTAKI 192 26 M 2 25-29 35 22:52.5 15 18:31.7 41:24.2
16 TED YATES 86 47 M 1 45-49 10 20:26.1 16 21:12.6 41:38.7
17 STU SIMMONS 152 52 M 2 50-54 26 22:14.2 17 19:34.6 41:48.8
18 ROB BAYBAYAN 190 26 M 3 25-29 4 19:10.5 18 22:55.9 42:06.4
19 BRIAN WEHLE 111 29 M 4 25-29 24 22:03.5 19 20:10.7 42:14.2
20 TORU YAMADA 83 36 M 5 35-39 44 23:43.8 20 18:44.4 42:28.3
21 STAFFAN SKALLENAS 37 29 M 5 25-29 15 21:03.2 21 21:39.7 42:43.0
22 BRUCE WATERMAN 182 43 M 1 40-44 29 22:28.5 22 20:29.2 42:57.7
23 ODEELO DAYONDON 211 29 M 6 25-29 1 18:55.8 23 24:05.8 43:01.6
24 ROB SEAVER 166 53 M 3 50-54 39 23:15.4 24 20:16.5 43:31.9
25 C H 128 37 F 1 35-39 92 27:02.4 25 16:38.7 43:41.2
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 STANFORD OYAMA 183 49 M 2 45-49 21 21:30.4 26 22:14.8 43:45.2
27 NICOLE HAGI 38 23 F 2 20-24 89 26:55.1 27 17:00.4 43:55.5
28 MATTHEW OLSON 246 12 M 1 0-19 55 24:42.0 28 19:44.1 44:26.1
29 ROB ZIEGLER 184 49 M 3 45-49 33 22:46.4 29 21:46.3 44:32.8
30 JOE LATURNAU 158 56 M 3 55-59 27 22:21.0 30 22:25.7 44:46.7
31 CHRISTOPHE JACKSON 101 30 F 1 30-34 16 21:12.7 31 23:42.1 44:54.8
32 CHAD IKEGAMI 99 12 M 2 0-19 64 25:05.5 32 19:50.4 44:55.9
33 JOHN FAUBION 89 31 M 5 30-34 34 22:47.6 33 22:22.3 45:09.9
34 JACQUELINE CHAPPEL 22 38 F 2 35-39 37 23:02.2 34 22:24.7 45:26.9
35 ANTHONY SCHREINER 205 56 M 4 55-59 19 21:26.4 35 24:19.2 45:45.6
36 MICHAEL ARTELLI 135 38 M 6 35-39 50 24:28.2 36 21:30.8 45:59.1
37 JENNA IKEGAMI 98 11 F 2 0-19 61 25:01.9 37 21:05.4 46:07.3
38 SHANNON FORTNER 28 43 F 1 40-44 70 25:33.9 38 20:49.1 46:23.1
39 ELISE LAUB 202 21 F 3 20-24 54 24:38.6 39 22:06.9 46:45.5
40 BRUCE TSUTSUI 31 55 M 5 55-59 63 25:03.9 40 21:43.2 46:47.1
41 ANDREA FUKUHARA 160 24 F 4 20-24 78 26:12.3 41 21:01.1 47:13.4
42 MATTHEW DUNCAN 201 25 M 7 25-29 49 24:16.8 42 23:04.7 47:21.5
43 KAYLA JOHNSON 215 25 F 1 25-29 85 26:43.1 43 20:48.8 47:31.9
44 CHARLES HARRISON 48 51 M 4 50-54 38 23:05.3 44 24:28.9 47:34.2
45 ABIGAIL HARRIS 214 22 F 5 20-24 43 23:41.3 45 24:01.0 47:42.3
46 TIMOTHY BUSBY 29 33 M 6 30-34 3 19:02.2 46 28:40.3 47:42.5
47 MICHAEL CHUN 82 40 M 2 40-44 102 28:03.2 47 19:49.0 47:52.3
48 ALTON MOTOBU 66 62 M 1 60-64 99 27:44.3 48 20:09.9 47:54.2
49 DEVIN CLOUD 186 24 M 1 20-24 18 21:21.3 49 26:34.2 47:55.5
50 TIFFANY BENDORF 145 38 F 3 35-39 69 25:32.4 50 22:24.3 47:56.7
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 ANNA CHOE 125 36 F 4 35-39 76 26:00.7 51 21:56.2 47:56.9
52 CAMERON SMITH 163 27 M 8 25-29 88 26:53.9 52 21:07.1 48:01.0
53 TOMOHISA MITSUDOME 230 30 M 7 30-34 14 20:54.0 53 27:08.8 48:02.9
54 NICHOLAS NAKAYA 241 11 M 3 0-19 114 29:18.4 54 18:45.9 48:04.3
55 DANNY PALIMOO 242 11 M 4 0-19 115 29:20.2 55 18:44.6 48:04.8
56 SEAN THOMPSON 221 32 M 8 30-34 30 22:31.6 56 25:36.8 48:08.4
57 JOHN IRWIN 148 35 M 7 35-39 72 25:45.6 57 22:23.0 48:08.6
58 BRAD COATES 3 61 M 2 60-64 68 25:22.9 58 22:53.8 48:16.8
59 HONG ZENG YUEN-SCHAT 11 46 M 4 45-49 20 21:27.3 59 26:52.5 48:19.8
60 HISAYUKI SATP 207 37 M 8 35-39 25 22:04.3 60 26:48.1 48:52.4
61 DEVIN MINARDI 177 31 M 9 30-34 46 24:07.7 61 24:53.8 49:01.5
62 STUART CAYZER 59 37 M 9 35-39 28 22:22.8 62 26:38.8 49:01.6
63 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO 112 44 M 3 40-44 74 25:50.8 63 23:16.6 49:07.4
64 ROBERT SQUIRES 235 23 M 2 20-24 36 22:55.8 64 26:15.9 49:11.7
65 CATHERINE COLLINS 5 41 F 2 40-44 80 26:21.3 65 23:11.6 49:32.9
66 JEFFREY ROBINSON 208 34 M 10 30-34 101 27:51.0 66 21:50.0 49:41.0
67 CHRIS DICKINSON 209 30 M 11 30-34 41 23:25.0 67 26:22.9 49:47.9
68 MARK HILDEBRANT 88 55 M 6 55-59     68 50:06.7 50:06.7
69 JOHN DURROUGH 233 29 M 9 25-29 97 27:33.6 69 22:42.2 50:15.8
70 SHANNON CHING 114 23 F 6 20-24 113 29:16.0 70 21:09.9 50:25.9
71 ALEXIS PAZ 212 22 F 7 20-24 47 24:11.2 71 26:14.7 50:25.9
72 RONNIE VESPERAS 50 46 M 5 45-49 73 25:47.9 72 24:38.9 50:26.8
73 JACK CARLISLE 110 42 M 4 40-44 112 29:08.3 73 21:21.9 50:30.2
74 RILEY HESTER 199 10 F 3 0-19 123 30:03.5 74 20:30.1 50:33.7
75 VINCE COSTELLO 193 60 M 3 60-64 67 25:20.8 75 25:14.6 50:35.4
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 DOUG ROBERTSON 156 31 M 12 30-34 124 30:04.2 76 20:42.2 50:46.4
77 SABRA DELLA LUCIA 23 26 F 2 25-29 75 25:52.9 77 24:59.8 50:52.8
78 PETER FABBRI 238 22 M 3 20-24 53 24:35.5 78 26:24.6 51:00.2
79 RONALD IWAMI 63 57 M 7 55-59 105 28:28.3 79 22:32.8 51:01.2
80 JULIA KRAMPE 51 36 F 5 35-39 51 24:30.2 80 26:44.6 51:14.8
81 SHEA SIMMONS 153 14 F 4 0-19 87 26:51.1 81 24:25.6 51:16.8
82 MARCELO SOTO-THOMPSON 243 40 M 5 40-44 71 25:38.5 82 25:40.8 51:19.4
83 CALVIN FROEDGE 244 23 M 4 20-24 13 20:51.9 83 30:49.5 51:41.5
84 MIEKO IWAMOTO 96 37 F 6 35-39 81 26:25.0 84 25:42.3 52:07.3
85 GRETCHEN MILLER 69 33 F 2 30-34 98 27:39.1 85 24:29.0 52:08.1
86 PEGGY REGENTINE 188 63 F 1 60-64 94 27:19.9 86 24:51.9 52:11.8
87 BRIAN DODSON 18 51 M 5 50-54 104 28:17.3 87 24:02.3 52:19.7
88 STOTE FARNHAM 187 65 M 1 65-69 119 29:38.6 88 22:51.2 52:29.8
89 MOE MATSUDA 9 29 F 3 25-29 59 24:57.0 89 27:42.7 52:39.7
90 GAGE GALLE 232 27 M 10 25-29 96 27:32.0 90 25:13.0 52:45.1
91 VANESSA SKALLENAS 36 27 F 4 25-29 90 26:57.0 91 25:50.5 52:47.5
92 JASON HESTER 198 38 M 10 35-39 122 30:02.8 92 22:45.3 52:48.1
93 MICHAEL FUNG 106 26 M 11 25-29 58 24:54.0 93 28:04.0 52:58.0
94 JESSICA AU 77 23 F 8 20-24 125 30:10.9 94 22:57.1 53:08.0
95 LISA WASKOM 195 38 F 7 35-39 82 26:26.0 95 26:55.6 53:21.6
96 LANDON SHIGETA 178 12 M 5 0-19 111 29:00.8 96 24:28.0 53:28.8
97 WENDI LAU 14 41 F 3 40-44 100 27:48.9 97 25:40.4 53:29.3
98 GOTO KAZAHARU 217 30 M 13 30-34 56 24:45.3 98 28:54.2 53:39.5
99 JASON KERSHNER 136 36 M 11 35-39 65 25:11.7 99 28:33.1 53:44.8
100 TINA BURGOS 194 44 F 4 40-44 117 29:32.4 100 24:14.6 53:47.0
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 ANSON CHU 64 26 M 12 25-29 132 31:58.0 101 22:05.2 54:03.2
102 ANDREW DAPKINS 46 45 M 6 45-49 60 24:58.8 102 29:12.6 54:11.4
103 KEN SMITH 162 66 M 2 65-69 128 31:03.2 103 23:15.8 54:19.0
104 DANIEL AGUINIGA 236 22 M 5 20-24 31 22:41.7 104 31:52.9 54:34.7
105 TERENCE O'TOOLE 79 66 M 3 65-69 107 28:32.8 105 26:07.1 54:39.9
106 ANNIE KIM 223 48 F 1 45-49 140 36:25.7 106 18:33.6 54:59.4
107 ANDRE BISQUERA 97 36 M 12 35-39 77 26:09.5 107 28:54.5 55:04.1
108 TED SHAW 234 27 M 13 25-29 110 28:52.3 108 26:12.8 55:05.1
109 ATSUKO SATO 19 43 F 5 40-44 79 26:19.9 109 28:55.0 55:15.0
110 LINDA MORAN 117 58 F 1 55-59 109 28:39.2 110 27:05.5 55:44.7
111 LAWRENCE OLLICE 179 45 M 7 45-49 93 27:18.9 111 28:28.7 55:47.6
112 TIM CAMPBELL 280 50 M 6 50-54 83 26:34.8 112 29:14.6 55:49.4
113 HIROKO IIJIMA 213 45 F 2 45-49 42 23:33.9 113 32:25.9 55:59.8
114 JULIA ROWE 27 39 F 8 35-39 66 25:14.4 114 30:50.3 56:04.7
115 DWIGHT COLLINS 4 42 M 6 40-44 95 27:23.2 115 28:52.4 56:15.6
116 SHARON LENG 142 56 F 2 55-59 130 31:42.8 116 25:39.4 57:22.2
117 KATSUMI SHIBAOKA 151 39 M 13 35-39 57 24:49.7 117 32:54.5 57:44.3
118 HIROYUKI NARUSE 229 52 M 7 50-54 108 28:34.5 118 29:36.1 58:10.6
119 MELANIE JOHNSON 150 26 F 5 25-29 103 28:14.1 119 30:09.0 58:23.1
120 MICHELLE CONKLIN 85 33 F 3 30-34 135 34:22.2 120 24:09.9 58:32.1
121 BRANDI LOPER 224 30 F 4 30-34 118 29:33.2 121 29:00.1 58:33.4
122 BRIAN OBERMIER 130 22 M 6 20-24 91 26:59.9 122 31:40.0 58:40.0
123 KAREN NORTHCUTT 61 50 F 1 50-54 116 29:30.2 123 29:45.8 59:16.1
124 DAKOTA MILLER 73 14 M 6 0-19 106 28:30.5 124 30:51.7 59:22.2
125 ELIZABETH DORIAN 13 29 F 6 25-29 86 26:43.9 125 32:44.9 59:28.8
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
126 ANGELA COOK 123 34 F 5 30-34 129 31:15.2 126 28:22.3 59:37.6
127 CRAIG FUKUHARA 159 55 M 8 55-59 142 37:30.6 127 22:12.9 59:43.6
128 ATSUKO SEKIDO 206 44 F 6 40-44 45 24:01.0 128 36:13.4 1:00:14.4
129 ALOYSIUS VILLALUZ 222 33 M 14 30-34 127 30:54.2 129 29:37.4 1:00:31.6
130 ANGELA WARD 154 42 F 7 40-44 131 31:57.1 130 28:48.3 1:00:45.4
131 CHUCK MILLER 164 67 M 4 65-69 121 29:50.5 131 31:05.3 1:00:55.9
132 STEPHANIE MARSHALL 165 59 F 3 55-59 120 29:47.4 132 31:09.8 1:00:57.2
133 ARTHUR FUJII 132 64 M 4 60-64 126 30:22.5 133 32:28.0 1:02:50.5
134 TRICIA WRIGHT 245 45 F 3 45-49 84 26:39.5 134 36:59.9 1:03:39.4
135 AMY HAYES 219 29 F 7 25-29 133 32:56.6 135 31:09.6 1:04:06.3
136 BONITA GRIFFING 220 30 F 6 30-34 134 32:57.4 136 31:08.9 1:04:06.3
137 ASHLEY RIXLEY 41 27 F 8 25-29 137 35:15.5 137 31:29.2 1:06:44.7
138 TOM TILLER 227 71 M 1 70-99 139 36:24.6 138 30:52.2 1:07:16.9
139 JOY SCHOENECKER 39 73 F 1 70-99 136 35:14.0 139 32:06.1 1:07:20.1
140 AUGUSTO DECASTRO 204 42 M 7 40-44 52 24:34.3 140 45:44.7 1:10:19.0
141 GAIL SLAWSON 225 48 F 4 45-49 143 41:05.6 141 29:58.7 1:11:04.3
142 KATHLEEN TILLER 226 66 F 1 65-69 141 37:11.1 142 38:30.6 1:15:41.8
143 KIRSI HAKKINEN 149 29 F 9 25-29 138 35:17.9 143 40:46.9 1:16:04.8
144 NANCY HOPKINS 105 60 F 2 60-64 144 51:01.6 144 28:52.0 1:19:53.6