Magic Island Biathlon

Age Group Results

January 13, 2013


Results By Time Line

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Individual

Female 19 and under

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 JESSIE WATKINS 200 17 1 24:16.4 1 16:13.6 40:30.0
2 37 JENNA IKEGAMI 98 11 2 25:01.9 2 21:05.4 46:07.3
3 74 RILEY HESTER 199 10 4 30:03.5 3 20:30.1 50:33.7
4 81 SHEA SIMMONS 153 14 3 26:51.1 4 24:25.6 51:16.8
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 HELEN MEIGS 93 23 1 22:44.1 1 17:05.6 39:49.7
2 27 NICOLE HAGI 38 23 6 26:55.1 2 17:00.4 43:55.5
3 39 ELISE LAUB 202 21 4 24:38.6 3 22:06.9 46:45.5
4 41 ANDREA FUKUHARA 160 24 5 26:12.3 4 21:01.1 47:13.4
5 45 ABIGAIL HARRIS 214 22 2 23:41.3 5 24:01.0 47:42.3
6 70 SHANNON CHING 114 23 7 29:16.0 6 21:09.9 50:25.9
7 71 ALEXIS PAZ 212 22 3 24:11.2 7 26:14.7 50:25.9
8 94 JESSICA AU 77 23 8 30:10.9 8 22:57.1 53:08.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 43 KAYLA JOHNSON 215 25 3 26:43.1 1 20:48.8 47:31.9
2 77 SABRA DELLA LUCIA 23 26 2 25:52.9 2 24:59.8 50:52.8
3 89 MOE MATSUDA 9 29 1 24:57.0 3 27:42.7 52:39.7
4 91 VANESSA SKALLENAS 36 27 5 26:57.0 4 25:50.5 52:47.5
5 119 MELANIE JOHNSON 150 26 6 28:14.1 5 30:09.0 58:23.1
6 125 ELIZABETH DORIAN 13 29 4 26:43.9 6 32:44.9 59:28.8
7 135 AMY HAYES 219 29 7 32:56.6 7 31:09.6 1:04:06.3
8 137 ASHLEY RIXLEY 41 27 8 35:15.5 8 31:29.2 1:06:44.7
9 143 KIRSI HAKKINEN 149 29 9 35:17.9 9 40:46.9 1:16:04.8
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 CHRISTOPHE JACKSON 101 30 1 21:12.7 1 23:42.1 44:54.8
2 85 GRETCHEN MILLER 69 33 2 27:39.1 2 24:29.0 52:08.1
3 120 MICHELLE CONKLIN 85 33 6 34:22.2 3 24:09.9 58:32.1
4 121 BRANDI LOPER 224 30 3 29:33.2 4 29:00.1 58:33.4
5 126 ANGELA COOK 123 34 4 31:15.2 5 28:22.3 59:37.6
6 136 BONITA GRIFFING 220 30 5 32:57.4 6 31:08.9 1:04:06.3
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 C H 128 37 8 27:02.4 1 16:38.7 43:41.2
2 34 JACQUELINE CHAPPEL 22 38 1 23:02.2 2 22:24.7 45:26.9
3 50 TIFFANY BENDORF 145 38 4 25:32.4 3 22:24.3 47:56.7
4 51 ANNA CHOE 125 36 5 26:00.7 4 21:56.2 47:56.9
5 80 JULIA KRAMPE 51 36 2 24:30.2 5 26:44.6 51:14.8
6 84 MIEKO IWAMOTO 96 37 6 26:25.0 6 25:42.3 52:07.3
7 95 LISA WASKOM 195 38 7 26:26.0 7 26:55.6 53:21.6
8 114 JULIA ROWE 27 39 3 25:14.4 8 30:50.3 56:04.7
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 SHANNON FORTNER 28 43 2 25:33.9 1 20:49.1 46:23.1
2 65 CATHERINE COLLINS 5 41 4 26:21.3 2 23:11.6 49:32.9
3 97 WENDI LAU 14 41 5 27:48.9 3 25:40.4 53:29.3
4 100 TINA BURGOS 194 44 6 29:32.4 4 24:14.6 53:47.0
5 109 ATSUKO SATO 19 43 3 26:19.9 5 28:55.0 55:15.0
6 128 ATSUKO SEKIDO 206 44 1 24:01.0 6 36:13.4 1:00:14.4
7 130 ANGELA WARD 154 42 7 31:57.1 7 28:48.3 1:00:45.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 106 ANNIE KIM 223 48 3 36:25.7 1 18:33.6 54:59.4
2 113 HIROKO IIJIMA 213 45 1 23:33.9 2 32:25.9 55:59.8
3 134 TRICIA WRIGHT 245 45 2 26:39.5 3 36:59.9 1:03:39.4
4 141 GAIL SLAWSON 225 48 4 41:05.6 4 29:58.7 1:11:04.3
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 123 KAREN NORTHCUTT 61 50 1 29:30.2 1 29:45.8 59:16.1
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 110 LINDA MORAN 117 58 1 28:39.2 1 27:05.5 55:44.7
2 116 SHARON LENG 142 56 3 31:42.8 2 25:39.4 57:22.2
3 132 STEPHANIE MARSHALL 165 59 2 29:47.4 3 31:09.8 1:00:57.2
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 86 PEGGY REGENTINE 188 63 1 27:19.9 1 24:51.9 52:11.8
2 144 NANCY HOPKINS 105 60 2 51:01.6 2 28:52.0 1:19:53.6
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 142 KATHLEEN TILLER 226 66 1 37:11.1 1 38:30.6 1:15:41.8
 
Top

Female 70 and over

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 139 JOY SCHOENECKER 39 73 1 35:14.0 1 32:06.1 1:07:20.1
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 MATTHEW OLSON 246 12 1 24:42.0 1 19:44.1 44:26.1
2 32 CHAD IKEGAMI 99 12 2 25:05.5 2 19:50.4 44:55.9
3 54 NICHOLAS NAKAYA 241 11 5 29:18.4 3 18:45.9 48:04.3
4 55 DANNY PALIMOO 242 11 6 29:20.2 4 18:44.6 48:04.8
5 96 LANDON SHIGETA 178 12 4 29:00.8 5 24:28.0 53:28.8
6 124 DAKOTA MILLER 73 14 3 28:30.5 6 30:51.7 59:22.2
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 49 DEVIN CLOUD 186 24 2 21:21.3 1 26:34.2 47:55.5
2 64 ROBERT SQUIRES 235 23 4 22:55.8 2 26:15.9 49:11.7
3 78 PETER FABBRI 238 22 5 24:35.5 3 26:24.6 51:00.2
4 83 CALVIN FROEDGE 244 23 1 20:51.9 4 30:49.5 51:41.5
5 104 DANIEL AGUINIGA 236 22 3 22:41.7 5 31:52.9 54:34.7
6 122 BRIAN OBERMIER 130 22 6 26:59.9 6 31:40.0 58:40.0
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 NOA SAKAMOTO 218 27 2 19:00.4 1 15:44.8 34:45.2
2 15 RIKI OTAKI 192 26 6 22:52.5 2 18:31.7 41:24.2
3 18 ROB BAYBAYAN 190 26 3 19:10.5 3 22:55.9 42:06.4
4 19 BRIAN WEHLE 111 29 5 22:03.5 4 20:10.7 42:14.2
5 21 STAFFAN SKALLENAS 37 29 4 21:03.2 5 21:39.7 42:43.0
6 23 ODEELO DAYONDON 211 29 1 18:55.8 6 24:05.8 43:01.6
7 42 MATTHEW DUNCAN 201 25 7 24:16.8 7 23:04.7 47:21.5
8 52 CAMERON SMITH 163 27 9 26:53.9 8 21:07.1 48:01.0
9 69 JOHN DURROUGH 233 29 11 27:33.6 9 22:42.2 50:15.8
10 90 GAGE GALLE 232 27 10 27:32.0 10 25:13.0 52:45.1
11 93 MICHAEL FUNG 106 26 8 24:54.0 11 28:04.0 52:58.0
12 101 ANSON CHU 64 26 13 31:58.0 12 22:05.2 54:03.2
13 108 TED SHAW 234 27 12 28:52.3 13 26:12.8 55:05.1
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 ROBERT OCONNER 144 34 5 21:46.7 1 16:34.2 38:20.9
2 5 ADAM JOHNSON 240 30 2 19:57.0 2 18:29.9 38:27.0
3 7 MICHAEL KOSS 134 33 6 22:01.1 3 17:17.5 39:18.6
4 12 JOHN BARILE 60 34 3 20:06.5 4 20:22.3 40:28.8
5 33 JOHN FAUBION 89 31 8 22:47.6 5 22:22.3 45:09.9
6 46 TIMOTHY BUSBY 29 33 1 19:02.2 6 28:40.3 47:42.5
7 53 TOMOHISA MITSUDOME 230 30 4 20:54.0 7 27:08.8 48:02.9
8 56 SEAN THOMPSON 221 32 7 22:31.6 8 25:36.8 48:08.4
9 61 DEVIN MINARDI 177 31 10 24:07.7 9 24:53.8 49:01.5
10 66 JEFFREY ROBINSON 208 34 12 27:51.0 10 21:50.0 49:41.0
11 67 CHRIS DICKINSON 209 30 9 23:25.0 11 26:22.9 49:47.9
12 76 DOUG ROBERTSON 156 31 13 30:04.2 12 20:42.2 50:46.4
13 98 GOTO KAZAHARU 217 30 11 24:45.3 13 28:54.2 53:39.5
14 129 ALOYSIUS VILLALUZ 222 33 14 30:54.2 14 29:37.4 1:00:31.6
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 SHAWN WILLIAMSON 155 35 1 19:28.1 1 17:54.0 37:22.1
2 6 SCOTT MORIOKA 47 37 2 20:21.1 2 18:30.3 38:51.4
3 8 STEVEN MINAGLIA 17 39 4 21:15.1 3 18:03.6 39:18.7
4 11 SAL GONZALEZ 228 36 3 20:46.9 4 19:13.6 40:00.5
5 20 TORU YAMADA 83 36 7 23:43.8 5 18:44.4 42:28.3
6 36 MICHAEL ARTELLI 135 38 8 24:28.2 6 21:30.8 45:59.1
7 57 JOHN IRWIN 148 35 11 25:45.6 7 22:23.0 48:08.6
8 60 HISAYUKI SATP 207 37 5 22:04.3 8 26:48.1 48:52.4
9 62 STUART CAYZER 59 37 6 22:22.8 9 26:38.8 49:01.6
10 92 JASON HESTER 198 38 13 30:02.8 10 22:45.3 52:48.1
11 99 JASON KERSHNER 136 36 10 25:11.7 11 28:33.1 53:44.8
12 107 ANDRE BISQUERA 97 36 12 26:09.5 12 28:54.5 55:04.1
13 117 KATSUMI SHIBAOKA 151 39 9 24:49.7 13 32:54.5 57:44.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 BRUCE WATERMAN 182 43 1 22:28.5 1 20:29.2 42:57.7
2 47 MICHAEL CHUN 82 40 6 28:03.2 2 19:49.0 47:52.3
3 63 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO 112 44 4 25:50.8 3 23:16.6 49:07.4
4 73 JACK CARLISLE 110 42 7 29:08.3 4 21:21.9 50:30.2
5 82 MARCELO SOTO-THOMPSON 243 40 3 25:38.5 5 25:40.8 51:19.4
6 115 DWIGHT COLLINS 4 42 5 27:23.2 6 28:52.4 56:15.6
7 140 AUGUSTO DECASTRO 204 42 2 24:34.3 7 45:44.7 1:10:19.0
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 TED YATES 86 47 1 20:26.1 1 21:12.6 41:38.7
2 26 STANFORD OYAMA 183 49 3 21:30.4 2 22:14.8 43:45.2
3 29 ROB ZIEGLER 184 49 4 22:46.4 3 21:46.3 44:32.8
4 59 HONG ZENG YUEN-SCHAT 11 46 2 21:27.3 4 26:52.5 48:19.8
5 72 RONNIE VESPERAS 50 46 6 25:47.9 5 24:38.9 50:26.8
6 102 ANDREW DAPKINS 46 45 5 24:58.8 6 29:12.6 54:11.4
7 111 LAWRENCE OLLICE 179 45 7 27:18.9 7 28:28.7 55:47.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 STEFAN REINKE 115 54 1 20:50.7 1 17:01.0 37:51.7
2 17 STU SIMMONS 152 52 2 22:14.2 2 19:34.6 41:48.8
3 24 ROB SEAVER 166 53 4 23:15.4 3 20:16.5 43:31.9
4 44 CHARLES HARRISON 48 51 3 23:05.3 4 24:28.9 47:34.2
5 87 BRIAN DODSON 18 51 7 28:17.3 5 24:02.3 52:19.7
6 112 TIM CAMPBELL 280 50 6 26:34.8 6 29:14.6 55:49.4
7 118 HIROYUKI NARUSE 229 52 8 28:34.5 7 29:36.1 58:10.6
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 WOODY NOLEEN 137 57 1 20:03.5 1 19:31.4 39:34.9
2 14 WILLIAM MCCARTHY 62 58 4 23:19.1 2 17:25.9 40:45.1
3 30 JOE LATURNAU 158 56 3 22:21.0 3 22:25.7 44:46.7
4 35 ANTHONY SCHREINER 205 56 2 21:26.4 4 24:19.2 45:45.6
5 40 BRUCE TSUTSUI 31 55 5 25:03.9 5 21:43.2 46:47.1
6 68 MARK HILDEBRANT 88 55     6 50:06.7 50:06.7
7 79 RONALD IWAMI 63 57 6 28:28.3 7 22:32.8 51:01.2
8 127 CRAIG FUKUHARA 159 55 7 37:30.6 8 22:12.9 59:43.6
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 48 ALTON MOTOBU 66 62 3 27:44.3 1 20:09.9 47:54.2
2 58 BRAD COATES 3 61 2 25:22.9 2 22:53.8 48:16.8
3 75 VINCE COSTELLO 193 60 1 25:20.8 3 25:14.6 50:35.4
4 133 ARTHUR FUJII 132 64 4 30:22.5 4 32:28.0 1:02:50.5
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 88 STOTE FARNHAM 187 65 2 29:38.6 1 22:51.2 52:29.8
2 103 KEN SMITH 162 66 4 31:03.2 2 23:15.8 54:19.0
3 105 TERENCE O'TOOLE 79 66 1 28:32.8 3 26:07.1 54:39.9
4 131 CHUCK MILLER 164 67 3 29:50.5 4 31:05.3 1:00:55.9
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 138 TOM TILLER 227 71 1 36:24.6 1 30:52.2 1:07:16.9