Magic Island Biathlon

January 15, 2012


Results By Time Line

Team - Male

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       98                                                                                33:33.6  10:45/M
98    WILL WONG                     Run            1       18:10.6       18:10.6   5:52/M
                     98    BILL GODING                   Swim           1       15:22.9       33:33.6  15:22/K
 
    2       34                                                                                39:48.3  12:45/M
34    RITO FUNTANILLA               Run            2       19:43.7       19:43.7   6:22/M
                     34    DAVE SHERMAN                  Swim           2       20:04.6       39:48.3  20:04/K
 
    3      120                                                                                42:18.3  13:33/M
120    DANIEL FORMICHELLI            Run            4       22:21.6       22:21.6   7:13/M
                    120    JOSHUA MIYASHIRO              Swim           3       19:56.7       42:18.3  19:56/K
 
    4       57                                                                                42:43.4  13:41/M
57    TOM COLLINS                   Run            5       22:23.9       22:23.9   7:13/M
                     57    TOM HEBERLE                   Swim           4       20:19.5       42:43.4  20:19/K
 
    5      150                                                                                46:49.0  15:00/M
150    JOHN GRAVENER                 Run            7       25:38.3       25:38.3   8:16/M
                    150    STEVE BURT                    Swim           5       21:10.7       46:49.0  21:10/K
 
    6       85                                                                                49:40.0  15:55/M
85    EDWARD OH                     Run            9       30:08.0       30:08.0   9:43/M
                     85    CHARLES KIM                   Swim           6       19:32.0       49:40.0  19:32/K
 
    7       15                                                                                50:17.2  16:07/M
15    MIKE UYEHARA                  Run            6       25:11.7       25:11.7   8:07/M
                     15    ERIC UYEHARA                  Swim           7       25:05.5       50:17.2  25:05/K
 
    8      173                                                                                50:49.2  16:17/M
173    KIRK CALDWELL                 Run           10       30:42.6       30:42.6   9:54/M
                    173    BRYAN MUKAI                   Swim           8       20:06.5       50:49.2  20:06/K
 
    9      138                                                                                51:25.3  16:29/M
138    BOBBY VADNAIS                 Run            3       22:10.8       22:10.8   7:09/M
                    138    CAMERON WESTGATE              Swim           9       29:14.4       51:25.3  29:14/K
 
   10       12                                                                                59:09.8  18:58/M
12    ROY TSUKAMOTO                 Run            8       27:06.2       27:06.2   8:45/M
                     12    WARREN HAYAMA                 Swim          10       32:03.6       59:09.8  32:03/K


Team - Female


Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      100                                                                                41:48.9  13:24/M
100    HEATHER COTTRELL              Run            1       21:32.7       21:32.7   6:57/M
                    100    KARIN HANSEN DELREY           Swim           1       20:16.1       41:48.9  20:16/K
 
    2        2                                                                                45:01.0  14:26/M
2    CAROLE ANN HIGA               Run            2       22:17.0       22:17.0   7:11/M
                      2    ANNE KIM                      Swim           2       22:43.9       45:01.0  22:43/K
 
    3       48                                                                                45:22.6  14:32/M
48    CARRIE BARCIA                 Run            3       24:48.5       24:48.5   8:00/M
                     48    HEATHER BARNHILL              Swim           3       20:34.0       45:22.6  20:34/K
 
    4      181                                                                                52:16.1  16:45/M
181    NANCY MILLER                  Run            4       25:02.3       25:02.3   8:05/M
                    181    MELISSA LUDWIG                Swim           4       27:13.8       52:16.1  27:13/K
 
    5       43                                                                                55:28.4  17:47/M
43    DENISE CUADRADO               Run            5       27:39.0       27:39.0   8:55/M
                     43    VICTORIA TUGGLE               Swim           5       27:49.4       55:28.4  27:49/K


Team - Mixed


Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       69                                                                                36:44.2  11:46/M
69    KENGO YOSHIMOTO               Run            1       20:00.7       20:00.7   6:27/M
                     69    CHIO HATAKEYAMA               Swim           1       16:43.5       36:44.2  16:43/K
 
    2      187                                                                                38:28.7  12:20/M
187    DEVIN GREENWELL               Run            2       20:28.2       20:28.2   6:36/M
                    187    ELIZABETH HUNTER              Swim           2       18:00.4       38:28.7  18:00/K
 
    3      113                                                                                39:41.3  12:43/M
113    RYAN KREBS                    Run           11       24:04.8       24:04.8   7:46/M
                    113    MARGARET OSMULSKI             Swim           3       15:36.5       39:41.3  15:36/K
 
    4      124                                                                                42:47.1  13:43/M
124    COLLEEN KOBAYASHI             Run           15       25:04.7       25:04.7   8:05/M
                    124    STAN KOBAYASHI                Swim           4       17:42.4       42:47.1  17:42/K
 
    5       33                                                                                42:57.6  13:46/M
33    MARISSA MAASKE                Run            6       22:51.2       22:51.2   7:22/M
                     33    CHARLES TURNER                Swim           5       20:06.4       42:57.6  20:06/K
 
    6       31                                                                                44:44.8  14:20/M
31    JAYME BARTON                  Run           12       24:07.7       24:07.7   7:47/M
                     31    JAMES STUBBS                  Swim           6       20:37.0       44:44.8  20:37/K
 
    7      158                                                                                44:57.3  14:24/M
158    JOANNE KLINKE                 Run           17       25:42.1       25:42.1   8:17/M
                    158    ULI KLINKE                    Swim           7       19:15.2       44:57.3  19:15/K
 
    8       23                                                                                45:24.2  14:33/M
23    JEFF KENT                     Run            5       22:22.9       22:22.9   7:13/M
                     23    TINA WILLIAMS                 Swim           8       23:01.3       45:24.2  23:01/K
 
    9       32                                                                                46:20.2  14:51/M
32    KEITH MILLER                  Run            4       21:24.9       21:24.9   6:54/M
                     32    JEANINE NAKAKURA              Swim           9       24:55.3       46:20.2  24:55/K
 
   10      123                                                                                46:32.5  14:55/M
123    JODI NAGATA                   Run            9       23:36.4       23:36.4   7:37/M
                    123    ART BROSTROM                  Swim          10       22:56.1       46:32.5  22:56/K
 
   11       62                                                                                46:50.7  15:01/M
62    AUGUSTO DECASTRO              Run            8       23:32.9       23:32.9   7:35/M
                     62    KELLY QUIN                    Swim          11       23:17.7       46:50.7  23:17/K
 
   12       80                                                                                47:06.5  15:06/M
80    RON HELLER                    Run           10       23:42.1       23:42.1   7:39/M
                     80    DENISE BOATWRIGHT             Swim          12       23:24.3       47:06.5  23:24/K
 
   13       73                                                                                47:44.4  15:18/M
73    ANDREA FUKUHARA               Run           14       24:54.3       24:54.3   8:02/M
                     73    ODEELO DAYONDON               Swim          13       22:50.1       47:44.4  22:50/K
 
   14       20                                                                                51:47.9  16:36/M
20    MATTHEW LOVELL                Run           13       24:09.4       24:09.4   7:47/M
                     20    CHRISTINE LAWSON              Swim          14       27:38.5       51:47.9  27:38/K
 
   15       84                                                                                51:56.9  16:39/M
84    NEIL NEVIS                    Run            7       23:18.7       23:18.7   7:31/M
                     84    ANGELA WARD                   Swim          15       28:38.2       51:56.9  28:38/K
 
   16       61                                                                                52:15.5  16:45/M
61    DWIGHT COLLINS                Run            3       21:18.9       21:18.9   6:52/M
                     61    CATHERINE COLLINS             Swim          16       30:56.6       52:15.5  30:56/K
 
   17       55                                                                                52:36.4  16:52/M
55    LYNDA HOANG                   Run           21       30:05.1       30:05.1   9:42/M
                     55    DANIEL SUEHISA                Swim          17       22:31.2       52:36.4  22:31/K
 
   18      126                                                                                52:40.7  16:53/M
126    NILS KLING                    Run           16       25:39.3       25:39.3   8:16/M
                    126    LINDA KLING                   Swim          18       27:01.3       52:40.7  27:01/K
 
   19       54                                                                                53:59.9  17:18/M
54    MATT GOEBEL                   Run           18       25:44.9       25:44.9   8:18/M
                     54    LINDEN JOESTING               Swim          19       28:15.0       53:59.9  28:15/K
 
   20      140                                                                                54:01.9  17:19/M
140    KRISTINE CASTAGNARO           Run           22       32:05.9       32:05.9  10:21/M
                    140    RUSSELL CASTAGNARO            Swim          20       21:56.0       54:01.9  21:56/K
 
   21      154                                                                                54:11.7  17:22/M
154    RYAN THOMAS                   Run           20       29:14.6       29:14.6   9:26/M
                    154    SHERRY RITCHIE                Swim          21       24:57.1       54:11.7  24:57/K
 
   22       87                                                                                58:14.7  18:40/M
87    EMY CHING                     Run           19       28:53.5       28:53.5   9:19/M
                     87    BRIAN GOODYEAR                Swim          22       29:21.1       58:14.7  29:21/K
 
   23      137                                                                              1:03:36.5  20:23/M
137    LINDA VADNAIS                 Run           23       34:54.1       34:54.1  11:15/M
                    137    ROBERT VADNAIS                Swim          23       28:42.4     1:03:36.5  28:42/K