Magic Islland Biathlon Individuals

Overall Results

January 14, 2007


Results By Time Line
 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

THOMAS TAYLOR

104

0

1 M 0- 0

2

13:56.2

5:34/M

6

16:50.3

16:50/K

30:46.5

30:46.5

9:52/M

2

QUINTON DARLING

103

20

4 M 20-24

22

17:35.5

7:02/M

1

14:39.6

14:39/K

32:15.1

32:15.1

10:20/M

3

BRENDAN SINATRO

43

19

1 M 1-19

5

15:33.3

6:13/M

5

16:44.7

16:44/K

32:18.0

32:18.0

10:21/M

4

JOHN TITCHEN

78

33

1 M 30-34

4

15:12.4

6:05/M

10

17:34.2

17:34/K

32:46.6

32:46.6

10:30/M

5

KRISTI TORKILDSON

1

17

1 F 1-19

15

16:38.2

6:39/M

3

16:10.9

16:10/K

32:49.2

32:49.2

10:31/M

6

SEAN BARTONICEK

119

23

1 M 20-24

1

13:47.3

5:31/M

21

19:11.0

19:11/K

32:58.4

32:58.4

10:34/M

7

SUSAN BURR

62

37

1 F 35-39

13

16:16.1

6:30/M

9

17:32.9

17:32/K

33:49.1

33:49.1

10:50/M

8

MIKE FREEMAN

108

20

2 M 20-24

7

15:56.9

6:22/M

18

18:37.2

18:37/K

34:34.1

34:34.1

11:05/M

9

CHRIS ROLLINS

93

22

3 M 20-24

9

16:04.7

6:26/M

15

18:33.4

18:33/K

34:38.1

34:38.1

11:06/M

10

ROB MCCRIMMON

128

48

1 M 45-49

6

15:39.6

6:16/M

20

19:02.6

19:02/K

34:42.2

34:42.2

11:07/M

11

CHAD HARRISON

6

52

3 M 50-54

19

17:12.1

6:53/M

11

17:40.7

17:40/K

34:52.8

34:52.8

11:11/M

12

LAMA JENKINS

8

24

3 F 20-24

32

19:15.7

7:42/M

4

16:42.9

16:42/K

35:58.6

35:58.6

11:32/M

13

MIKE ERNST

94

27

3 M 25-29

12

16:09.6

6:28/M

25

19:49.8

19:49/K

35:59.4

35:59.4

11:32/M

14

BRITTANY HUNTER

44

21

4 F 20-24

46

20:36.8

8:14/M

2

15:26.9

15:26/K

36:03.7

36:03.7

11:33/M

15

VITTORIO ALLIATA

118

50

1 M 50-54

8

15:57.7

6:23/M

29

20:15.6

20:15/K

36:13.3

36:13.3

11:36/M

16

STEVE TORKILDSON

2

49

2 M 45-49

23

17:50.0

7:08/M

19

18:58.1

18:58/K

36:48.1

36:48.1

11:48/M

17

CHRIS SPRINGER

9

25

1 M 25-29

3

14:32.8

5:49/M

39

22:23.8

22:23/K

36:56.6

36:56.6

11:50/M

18

ROBERT OCONNER

49

28

9 M 25-29

34

19:27.6

7:47/M

13

18:19.6

18:19/K

37:47.2

37:47.2

12:07/M

19

LAURIE FOSTER

125

50

1 F 50-54

36

19:38.7

7:51/M

17

18:35.8

18:35/K

38:14.5

38:14.5

12:15/M

20

MICHAEL FRIEND

105

42

3 M 40-44

28

18:41.8

7:28/M

24

19:44.8

19:44/K

38:26.6

38:26.6

12:19/M

21

JEANEEN HELDT

68

45

2 F 45-49

40

19:53.1

7:57/M

16

18:35.1

18:35/K

38:28.2

38:28.2

12:20/M

22

ALEXANDRA ARMSTRONG

18

27

1 F 25-29

42

20:02.7

8:01/M

14

18:31.1

18:31/K

38:33.8

38:33.8

12:21/M

23

JOE LATURNAU

55

50

2 M 50-54

11

16:07.8

6:27/M

41

22:33.1

22:33/K

38:40.9

38:40.9

12:24/M

24

EMILY SABO

52

23

5 F 20-24

55

21:43.1

8:41/M

8

17:03.6

17:03/K

38:46.7

38:46.7

12:26/M

25

JEFFREY SAGE

95

27

7 M 25-29

27

18:37.5

7:27/M

28

20:10.0

20:10/K

38:47.6

38:47.6

12:26/M

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

26

MARIE WAGNER

25

50

2 F 50-54

37

19:47.9

7:55/M

22

19:36.5

19:36/K

39:24.4

39:24.4

12:38/M

27

DAVID KISSLING

31

28

5 M 25-29

21

17:30.1

7:00/M

40

22:33.0

22:33/K

40:03.1

40:03.1

12:50/M

28

MARINA MELIONES

37

19

2 F 1-19

57

21:50.1

8:44/M

12

18:18.2

18:18/K

40:08.3

40:08.3

12:52/M

29

BRYCE WILLIAMS

99

27

2 M 25-29

10

16:06.7

6:26/M

47

24:11.6

24:11/K

40:18.4

40:18.4

12:55/M

30

JOHN MEYERS

4

54

4 M 50-54

24

18:08.6

7:15/M

38

22:14.2

22:14/K

40:22.8

40:22.8

12:56/M

31

NATHAN KADOTA

28

44

2 M 40-44

18

17:10.8

6:52/M

43

23:12.6

23:12/K

40:23.5

40:23.5

12:57/M

32

VERNE SANTOS

14

52

5 M 50-54

39

19:49.6

7:56/M

31

20:42.7

20:42/K

40:32.3

40:32.3

12:59/M

33

ROBERT RIVARD

79

25

10 M 25-29

41

19:53.7

7:57/M

32

20:56.1

20:56/K

40:49.8

40:49.8

13:05/M

34

NOLAN NOHARA

98

25

4 M 25-29

16

16:41.7

6:40/M

49

24:23.2

24:23/K

41:04.9

41:04.9

13:10/M

35

BURT SENAS

63

33

2 M 30-34

14

16:36.6

6:38/M

51

24:34.9

24:34/K

41:11.5

41:11.5

13:12/M

36

KYLE SHIBUYA

23

24

6 M 20-24

53

21:07.8

8:27/M

27

20:03.9

20:03/K

41:11.8

41:11.8

13:12/M

37

RICHARD PARKINSON

16

42

1 M 40-44

17

17:05.8

6:50/M

52

24:41.2

24:41/K

41:47.1

41:47.1

13:24/M

38

BRUNO HELDT

69

40

4 M 40-44

44

20:27.1

8:11/M

35

21:32.4

21:32/K

41:59.5

41:59.5

13:27/M

39

ROBERT CLIFFORD

13

35

1 M 35-39

20

17:16.1

6:54/M

55

24:58.2

24:58/K

42:14.3

42:14.3

13:32/M

40

ANITA SCOTT

57

31

1 F 30-34

43

20:13.3

8:05/M

37

22:06.7

22:06/K

42:20.0

42:20.0

13:34/M

41

BRUCE TSUTSUI

117

49

4 M 45-49

54

21:15.6

8:30/M

36

21:49.6

21:49/K

43:05.2

43:05.2

13:49/M

42

STEPHEN STOKES

47

37

2 M 35-39

61

22:25.1

8:58/M

30

20:41.5

20:41/K

43:06.6

43:06.6

13:49/M

43

BRAD COATES

51

55

1 M 55-59

38

19:49.3

7:56/M

44

23:18.3

23:18/K

43:07.6

43:07.6

13:49/M

44

LAURIE SLOAN

5

55

1 F 55-59

35

19:29.3

7:48/M

45

23:54.1

23:54/K

43:23.4

43:23.4

13:54/M

45

JENNIFER MASI

45

21

8 F 20-24

78

26:32.8

10:37/M

7

16:53.9

16:53/K

43:26.7

43:26.7

13:55/M

46

STOTE FARNHAM

126

59

2 M 55-59

60

22:22.3

8:57/M

34

21:20.5

21:20/K

43:42.8

43:42.8

14:00/M

47

BOBBY MCKAIG

58

46

3 M 45-49

33

19:16.3

7:42/M

53

24:55.2

24:55/K

44:11.5

44:11.5

14:10/M

48

DAVID CARROLL

124

27

8 M 25-29

31

19:09.0

7:40/M

58

25:30.3

25:30/K

44:39.4

44:39.4

14:19/M

49

DIANE STOWELL

17

72

1 F 70-99

65

23:35.2

9:26/M

33

21:05.5

21:05/K

44:40.8

44:40.8

14:19/M

50

MATI SAPOLU

101

49

1 F 45-49

30

18:57.7

7:35/M

60

25:59.3

25:59/K

44:57.0

44:57.0

14:24/M

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

51

ARNOLD LUM

48

60

1 M 60-64

45

20:34.0

8:14/M

50

24:33.7

24:33/K

45:07.7

45:07.7

14:28/M

52

LINDSEY PIETZ

100

26

3 F 25-29

52

20:54.3

8:22/M

48

24:16.8

24:16/K

45:11.2

45:11.2

14:29/M

53

TERRI WADA

66

26

6 F 25-29

70

25:34.1

10:14/M

23

19:44.1

19:44/K

45:18.2

45:18.2

14:31/M

54

COURTNEY NICHOLAS

38

20

7 F 20-24

74

26:20.2

10:32/M

26

19:57.7

19:57/K

46:17.9

46:17.9

14:50/M

55

LINDA MORAN

19

52

3 F 50-54

47

20:38.1

8:15/M

61

26:11.4

26:11/K

46:49.6

46:49.6

15:00/M

56

CHUCK SHARKEY

121

44

6 M 40-44

63

23:02.0

9:13/M

46

24:03.4

24:03/K

47:05.4

47:05.4

15:05/M

57

CAPRICE ITAGAKI

114

28

4 F 25-29

58

22:13.7

8:53/M

59

25:44.9

25:44/K

47:58.7

47:58.7

15:22/M

58

JODIE PANG

116

37

2 F 35-39

64

23:09.3

9:16/M

57

25:18.6

25:18/K

48:28.0

48:28.0

15:32/M

59

MIA BELLUEHE

97

16

4 F 1-19

73

26:04.7

10:26/M

42

22:41.5

22:41/K

48:46.3

48:46.3

15:38/M

60

KELLY BUTTER

91

20

6 F 20-24

62

22:34.4

9:02/M

62

26:46.7

26:46/K

49:21.1

49:21.1

15:49/M

61

MARISSA TORGERSON

92

20

2 F 20-24

29

18:49.9

7:32/M

74

30:31.4

30:31/K

49:21.3

49:21.3

15:49/M

62

JASON FINKENKELLER

107

25

6 M 25-29

26

18:35.5

7:26/M

76

30:57.6

30:57/K

49:33.2

49:33.2

15:53/M

63

MELISSA CARROLL

122

29

2 F 25-29

51

20:53.6

8:21/M

68

28:40.2

28:40/K

49:33.8

49:33.8

15:53/M

64

ROBERT LILES

127

24

5 M 20-24

48

20:42.4

8:17/M

70

28:53.6

28:53/K

49:36.0

49:36.0

15:54/M

65

CHRISTAJANE YOUNG

106

18

3 F 1-19

67

24:47.8

9:55/M

54

24:55.6

24:55/K

49:43.4

49:43.4

15:56/M

66

KELLY WOOD

90

21

1 F 20-24

25

18:31.2

7:24/M

78

31:16.6

31:16/K

49:47.8

49:47.8

15:57/M

67

BETSY NAGY

129

27

5 F 25-29

68

24:53.9

9:57/M

56

25:05.7

25:05/K

49:59.6

49:59.6

16:01/M

68

MEG PETERS

60

34

2 F 30-34

49

20:45.0

8:18/M

71

29:39.9

29:39/K

50:24.9

50:24.9

16:09/M

69

WARD CULLEN

26

52

6 M 50-54

50

20:48.3

8:19/M

72

29:50.3

29:50/K

50:38.6

50:38.6

16:14/M

70

BETH BLACKBURN

123

48

3 F 45-49

66

23:50.9

9:32/M

65

27:26.3

27:26/K

51:17.3

51:17.3

16:26/M

71

WALT INGETTI

141

42

5 M 40-44

59

22:17.0

8:55/M

73

30:25.6

30:25/K

52:42.6

52:42.6

16:53/M

72

JOY JARMANWALSH

102

37

3 F 35-39

71

25:56.5

10:22/M

64

27:19.9

27:19/K

53:16.4

53:16.4

17:04/M

73

WARREN HAYAMA

7

58

3 M 55-59

77

26:25.7

10:34/M

63

27:00.9

27:00/K

53:26.6

53:26.6

17:08/M

74

KATIE KASTNER

32

24

7 M 20-24

69

24:57.4

9:59/M

69

28:41.9

28:41/K

53:39.3

53:39.3

17:12/M

75

DEBRA WILLIAMS

110

33

3 F 30-34

75

26:22.3

10:33/M

67

28:28.4

28:28/K

54:50.7

54:50.7

17:34/M

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

76

KELLY WILLIAMS

109

42

7 M 40-44

76

26:23.8

10:33/M

66

28:27.4

28:27/K

54:51.2

54:51.2

17:35/M

77

PAMELA MAEDA

72

36

F 35-39

 

 

 

82

55:07.5

55:07/K

55:07.5

55:07.5

17:40/M

78

CARIN CHAN

54

43

1 F 40-44

56

21:46.0

8:42/M

80

33:47.7

33:47/K

55:33.7

55:33.7

17:48/M

79

ELIZABETH WALTON

65

27

7 F 25-29

72

26:03.6

10:25/M

77

31:04.2

31:04/K

57:07.9

57:07.9

18:18/M

80

KELLEY STROUD

96

27

8 F 25-29

80

29:07.0

11:39/M

79

33:44.7

33:44/K

1:02:51.7

1:02:51.7

20:09/M

81

JIM BEST

130

52

7 M 50-54

79

26:49.7

10:44/M

81

37:23.1

37:23/K

1:04:12.8

1:04:12.8

20:35/M

82

NATALIE MAHONEY

22

70

2 F 70-99

81

33:59.8

13:36/M

75

30:42.9

30:42/K

1:04:42.7

1:04:42.7

20:44/M