Magic Island Biathlon Individual

Overall Results

January 16, 2011


Results By Time Line
 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

BRIAN DENARO

155

32

M

1 30-34

1

17:28.7

5:38

1

17:32.3

17:32

35:01.0

2

KYLE NAKATSUKA

156

17

M

1 0-19

4

18:12.3

5:52

2

17:16.9

17:16

35:29.2

3

KEVIN BRADY

139

28

M

1 25-29

3

18:11.3

5:52

3

18:17.1

18:17

36:28.4

4

RANDY FRANCIS

158

41

M

1 40-44

5

18:32.1

5:59

4

18:38.7

18:38

37:10.8

5

STEFAN REINKE

108

52

M

1 50-54

12

20:12.0

6:31

5

17:32.6

17:32

37:44.6

6

NATALIIA KRAVCHUK

85

25

F

1 25-29

8

19:26.1

6:16

6

18:49.3

18:49

38:15.4

7

EMILY KING

151

23

F

1 20-24

16

20:44.8

6:41

7

17:58.7

17:58

38:43.5

8

SCOT MURAOKA

51

44

M

2 40-44

7

18:44.9

6:03

8

20:02.8

20:02

38:47.7

9

NICHOLAS ANDERSON

118

27

M

2 25-29

11

20:11.4

6:31

9

18:44.8

18:44

38:56.2

10

DAVID THOMPSON

63

24

M

1 20-24

6

18:34.6

5:59

10

20:25.7

20:25

39:00.3

11

AUSTIN CHUN

105

15

M

2 0-19

14

20:22.5

6:34

11

18:42.4

18:42

39:04.9

12

VITTORIO ALLIATA

153

54

M

2 50-54

10

19:38.7

6:20

12

20:26.3

20:26

40:05.1

13

CINDY ANDERSON

116

27

F

2 25-29

2

17:40.6

5:42

13

23:08.2

23:08

40:48.9

14

STANFORD OYAMA

131

47

M

1 45-49

17

20:54.6

6:45

14

21:41.7

21:41

42:36.4

15

AMY COCANOUR

159

40

F

1 40-44

25

23:11.2

7:29

15

20:33.2

20:33

43:44.4

16

JULIE STRUBLE

4

25

F

3 25-29

35

24:01.7

7:45

16

19:54.8

19:54

43:56.6

17

JERELYN WATANABE

54

42

F

2 40-44

31

23:47.9

7:40

17

20:10.2

20:10

43:58.1

18

RICK FONTAINE

114

58

M

1 55-59

28

23:42.1

7:39

18

20:35.8

20:35

44:17.9

19

ANDREW DEUTSCHER

42

36

M

1 35-39

13

20:13.3

6:31

19

24:39.6

24:39

44:53.0

20

JAMES SAKAI

78

30

M

2 30-34

19

21:09.5

6:49

20

23:49.1

23:49

44:58.6

21

JEANEEN HELDT

120

49

F

1 45-49

45

25:40.6

8:17

21

19:25.9

19:25

45:06.5

22

CHIO HATAKEYAMA

137

35

F

1 35-39

68

27:43.1

8:56

22

17:40.1

17:40

45:23.2

23

EDWARD THOMPSON IV

140

18

M

3 0-19

15

20:26.5

6:35

23

24:57.0

24:57

45:23.5

24

LAUREN MADAFFARI

6

20

F

2 20-24

38

24:16.2

7:50

24

21:29.8

21:29

45:46.0

25

david zybowski

157

39

M

2 35-39

9

19:35.4

6:19

25

26:14.6

26:14

45:50.0

 
 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

ALTON MOTOBU

55

59

M

2 55-59

52

26:20.5

8:30

26

19:48.4

19:48

46:09.0

27

SARAH MUNAR

52

20

F

3 20-24

54

26:26.4

8:32

27

19:56.3

19:56

46:22.8

28

KATHRYN WALKER

109

26

F

4 25-29

20

21:20.9

6:53

28

25:07.0

25:07

46:27.9

29

SHAUN MISTLEBAUER

94

52

M

3 50-54

56

26:28.5

8:32

29

20:41.8

20:41

47:10.3

30

BRAD COATES

100

59

M

3 55-59

47

25:45.7

8:18

30

21:35.5

21:35

47:21.3

31

BRUNO HELDT

121

44

M

3 40-44

53

26:23.6

8:31

31

21:39.4

21:39

48:03.0

32

REBECCA HUNT

68

26

F

5 25-29

22

22:18.6

7:12

32

26:02.1

26:02

48:20.7

33

WYATT WARO

134

36

M

3 35-39

36

24:04.0

7:46

33

24:53.1

24:53

48:57.2

34

PATRICK KELLY

122

42

M

4 40-44

32

23:50.7

7:41

34

25:08.3

25:08

48:59.0

35

NATASHA KOERMER

67

16

F

1 0-19

39

24:20.8

7:51

35

25:21.3

25:21

49:42.2

36

GABRIEL BABIN

29

15

M

4 0-19

24

22:55.8

7:24

36

26:55.2

26:55

49:51.0

37

JESSICA WILEY

88

31

F

1 30-34

61

27:00.6

8:43

37

22:51.2

22:51

49:51.8

38

PETER MOATS

126

26

M

3 25-29

26

23:38.2

7:37

38

26:15.4

26:15

49:53.6

39

HIDEYUKI YAMAZAKI

113

47

M

2 45-49

21

21:52.9

7:03

39

28:12.3

28:12

50:05.2

40

MATTHEW POTTS

17

25

M

4 25-29

18

21:00.1

6:46

40

29:09.0

29:09

50:09.2

41

MICHELLEL MAEDA

77

45

F

2 45-49

57

26:36.8

8:35

41

23:33.3

23:33

50:10.1

42

JEANNE HOLM

57

40

F

3 40-44

58

26:44.2

8:37

42

23:26.8

23:26

50:11.0

43

ANDREW MOATS

125

31

M

3 30-34

40

24:27.8

7:53

43

26:12.6

26:12

50:40.4

44

ANNA CURTIS

115

25

F

6 25-29

37

24:10.1

7:48

44

26:35.3

26:35

50:45.4

45

JAMES KOERMER

148

42

M

5 40-44

86

30:28.9

9:50

45

20:55.9

20:55

51:24.9

46

kvalevdo keriem

167

44

F

4 40-44

51

26:19.6

8:29

46

25:19.3

25:19

51:38.9

47

SANTIAGO RIVAS

124

36

M

4 35-39

23

22:19.8

7:12

47

29:25.7

29:25

51:45.5

48

BESSIE TRAN

28

27

F

7 25-29

63

27:02.3

8:43

48

25:04.9

25:04

52:07.2

49

ARISA NGUYEN

99

14

F

2 0-19

46

25:44.1

8:18

49

26:24.5

26:24

52:08.7

50

KATIE HUETHER

138

25

F

8 25-29

44

25:39.0

8:16

50

27:03.5

27:03

52:42.5

 
 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

NEIL DUMARAN

36

41

M

6 40-44

67

27:37.6

8:55

51

26:14.0

26:14

53:51.6

52

LYNNE JOHNSON

10

37

F

2 35-39

62

27:02.1

8:43

52

26:56.3

26:56

53:58.4

53

LINDSEY SANTIAGO

146

26

F

9 25-29

74

28:35.2

9:13

53

25:25.9

25:25

54:01.1

54

CHERYL THOMAS

96

31

F

2 30-34

95

33:02.6

10:39

54

21:00.6

21:00

54:03.2

55

LAURIE SLOAN

41

59

F

1 55-59

72

28:29.9

9:11

55

25:38.3

25:38

54:08.3

56

CARIN STEVENS

66

47

F

3 45-49

55

26:27.2

8:32

56

27:41.1

27:41

54:08.3

57

SONYA WATTIER

64

29

F

10 25-29

66

27:34.5

8:54

57

26:37.1

26:37

54:11.6

58

TERUM NAKAJIMA

43

32

F

3 30-34

50

26:03.9

8:24

58

28:09.8

28:09

54:13.7

59

DENNIS CARON

25

40

M

7 40-44

42

25:02.2

8:05

59

29:12.2

29:12

54:14.5

60

RICHARD MUSSER

31

44

M

8 40-44

34

23:57.8

7:44

60

30:17.2

30:17

54:15.0

61

ARCHIE HAPAI, III

161

64

M

1 60-64

91

31:29.7

10:09

61

23:14.0

23:14

54:43.7

62

STEPHEN HAVEL

5

25

M

5 25-29

49

25:47.6

8:19

62

29:06.5

29:06

54:54.2

63

WING LIU

38

43

M

9 40-44

41

24:43.9

7:58

63

30:28.6

30:28

55:12.5

64

ERIN JOHNSON

11

24

F

4 20-24

90

31:10.6

10:03

64

24:17.6

24:17

55:28.2

65

ERIC ARAKAKI

107

44

M

10 40-44

59

26:44.5

8:37

65

29:02.4

29:02

55:46.9

66

LINDSAY LINCK

44

24

F

5 20-24

100

34:38.8

11:10

66

21:16.7

21:16

55:55.6

67

WILL SHORT

110

55

M

4 55-59

43

25:32.6

8:14

67

30:28.4

30:28

56:01.0

68

GEOVANNY ROJAS

130

34

M

4 30-34

29

23:45.0

7:40

68

32:20.8

32:20

56:05.8

69

PATRICIA CONNOLLY

162

29

F

11 25-29

75

28:45.2

9:16

69

27:24.5

27:24

56:09.7

70

LINDA MORAN

32

56

F

2 55-59

80

29:33.2

9:32

70

26:42.6

26:42

56:15.8

71

SALLY MORIN

71

42

F

5 40-44

60

26:53.8

8:40

71

29:55.7

29:55

56:49.6

72

kathleen normand

165

25

F

12 25-29

83

30:09.3

9:44

72

26:57.1

26:57

57:06.4

73

KORI NISHIHIRA

141

30

F

4 30-34

73

28:30.9

9:12

73

28:39.4

28:39

57:10.4

74

ALI BOEHM

80

36

F

3 35-39

64

27:08.2

8:45

74

30:02.8

30:02

57:11.0

75

KIRA KREND

26

28

F

13 25-29

99

34:37.2

11:10

75

22:36.7

22:36

57:13.9

 
 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

BRIAN GOVERNALE

69

34

M

5 30-34

96

33:08.2

10:41

76

24:13.6

24:13

57:21.8

77

ALISSA ROGERS

79

35

F

4 35-39

87

30:29.6

9:50

77

27:12.6

27:12

57:42.2

78

KIM PHAM

27

44

F

6 40-44

48

25:46.3

8:19

78

32:02.8

32:02

57:49.1

79

WARREN DURYEA

50

65

M

1 65-69

103

38:14.5

12:20

79

20:50.9

20:50

59:05.4

80

NOELANI AH SAM

73

30

F

5 30-34

71

28:15.0

9:07

80

31:04.2

31:04

59:19.2

81

VANNA KELLER

152

23

F

6 20-24

94

32:09.3

10:22

81

28:03.6

28:03

1:00:12.9

82

LAURA LYONS

104

28

F

14 25-29

85

30:18.8

9:46

82

30:23.3

30:23

1:00:42.1

83

LORI BLOOM

40

42

F

7 40-44

89

31:06.6

10:02

83

29:54.5

29:54

1:01:01.1

84

ROBERT BUSCHER

7

45

M

3 45-49

65

27:31.1

8:53

84

33:36.0

33:36

1:01:07.1

85

ARTHUR FUJII

90

62

M

2 60-64

82

29:45.5

9:36

85

31:27.7

31:27

1:01:13.2

86

ADAM HILL

128

38

M

5 35-39

30

23:45.2

7:40

86

37:39.8

37:39

1:01:25.0

87

AMANDA USTER

62

24

F

7 20-24

88

30:32.5

9:51

87

30:56.2

30:56

1:01:28.7

88

AMY MCNAMARA

74

24

F

8 20-24

77

29:01.8

9:22

88

32:29.6

32:29

1:01:31.5

89

keith motokawa

164

24

M

2 20-24

79

29:30.3

9:31

89

32:01.6

32:01

1:01:31.9

90

ALBERT HOLM

56

43

M

11 40-44

93

31:45.2

10:15

90

29:49.5

29:49

1:01:34.7

91

KALI LARSON

70

26

F

15 25-29

78

29:05.6

9:23

91

32:48.2

32:48

1:01:53.8

92

MARK-ROEL PASCUA

132

30

M

6 30-34

84

30:15.3

9:45

92

32:52.8

32:52

1:03:08.1

93

DELLA ROCKWAY

76

29

F

16 25-29

76

28:59.4

9:21

93

34:15.6

34:15

1:03:15.0

94

NATALIE HARDEN

98

30

F

6 30-34

81

29:42.4

9:35

94

33:36.7

33:36

1:03:19.1

95

DAWN HAYMAN

166

40

F

8 40-44

33

23:52.6

7:42

95

39:29.3

39:29

1:03:21.9

96

JEWELL TUITELE

119

50

F

1 50-54

92

31:37.8

10:12

96

32:14.3

32:14

1:03:52.1

97

JOY SCHOENECKER

45

71

F

1 70-99

98

34:13.9

11:02

97

31:00.3

31:00

1:05:14.2

98

BETSY SEIFFERT

13

30

F

7 30-34

101

36:21.2

11:44

98

30:03.3

30:03

1:06:24.5

99

ASHTON LANING

84

21

F

9 20-24

102

36:35.8

11:48

99

30:53.6

30:53

1:07:29.4

100

YUCA SAKAMOTO

150

30

F

8 30-34

70

27:59.3

9:02

100

41:48.0

41:48

1:09:47.3

 
 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

TODD NAKANISHI

65

45

M

4 45-49

97

33:20.5

10:45

101

36:31.1

36:31

1:09:51.7

102

darrell dao

163

34

M

7 30-34

27

23:38.9

7:37

102

48:10.2

48:10

1:11:49.1

103

NATALIE MAHONEY

101

74

F

2 70-99

104

40:07.0

12:56

103

32:56.9

32:56

1:13:03.9

104

ALICE LACHMAN

145

67

F

1 65-69

105

44:44.0

14:26

104

32:25.2

32:25

1:17:09.2