MAGIC ISLAND BIATHLON

Overall Results

January 11, 2009


www.TimeLineHawaii.com
 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

KYLE NAKATSUKA

64

15

1 M 0-19

3

15:21.1

6:08/M

2

16:41.2

16:41/K

32:02.3

2

COLIN CHINN

7

50

3 M 50-54

6

16:04.0

6:26/M

3

16:50.1

16:50/K

32:54.1

3

STEFAN REINKE

112

50

4 M 50-54

14

17:26.6

6:58/M

1

16:20.4

16:20/K

33:47.0

4

ASH DUSTOW

25

51

1 M 50-54

1

13:44.8

5:30/M

16

20:52.7

20:52/K

34:37.6

5

JEREMY YAMAMOTO

30

32

1 M 30-34

7

16:06.0

6:26/M

5

18:34.1

18:34/K

34:40.1

6

ALEX JAMPEL

38

46

5 M 45-49

27

18:26.3

7:22/M

4

16:57.6

16:57/K

35:23.9

7

MIKE STARKO

1

44

1 M 40-44

5

15:48.2

6:19/M

10

19:48.5

19:48/K

35:36.7

8

JOE LATURNAU

10

52

2 M 50-54

2

15:17.8

6:07/M

20

21:19.1

21:19/K

36:36.9

9

STANFORD OYAMA

39

45

2 M 45-49

12

16:58.4

6:47/M

12

20:05.4

20:05/K

37:03.8

10

MAILE EDWARDS

48

12

1 F 0-19

28

19:00.9

7:36/M

7

19:01.7

19:01/K

38:02.6

11

KIMO HARPSTRITE

45

44

2 M 40-44

16

17:32.7

7:01/M

13

20:41.2

20:41/K

38:13.9

12

MICHAEL LORNE

4

57

1 M 55-59

18

17:44.6

7:06/M

17

20:53.0

20:53/K

38:37.7

13

KELLI BILLISH-FITTER

55

45

1 F 45-49

40

19:57.9

7:59/M

9

19:06.5

19:06/K

39:04.4

14

AMY HARPSTRITE

46

43

1 F 40-44

19

17:48.0

7:07/M

21

21:21.5

21:21/K

39:09.5

15

KIMBERLY MCLEAN

95

32

1 F 30-34

10

16:44.4

6:42/M

26

22:34.2

22:34/K

39:18.6

16

ALTON MOTOBU

61

58

4 M 55-59

42

20:18.8

8:07/M

8

19:03.2

19:03/K

39:22.0

17

JEANEEN HELDT

84

47

2 F 45-49

46

20:48.1

8:19/M

6

18:40.8

18:40/K

39:29.0

18

JUSTIN HOSPITAL

33

29

1 M 25-29

4

15:42.8

6:17/M

39

23:54.5

23:54/K

39:37.3

19

GEORGE MITROKA

104

30

4 M 30-34

21

17:58.1

7:11/M

22

21:48.8

21:48/K

39:46.9

20

JAMES WALTHER

27

43

4 M 40-44

29

19:03.2

7:37/M

14

20:44.6

20:44/K

39:47.8

21

WYATT WARO

8

33

3 M 30-34

11

16:54.4

6:46/M

29

22:53.9

22:53/K

39:48.3

22

RAY WOO

118

50

5 M 50-54

17

17:40.8

7:04/M

25

22:24.5

22:24/K

40:05.3

23

KELSEY CALDWELL

71

25

1 F 25-29

31

19:05.8

7:38/M

19

21:07.7

21:07/K

40:13.5

24

MARIE WAGNER

82

52

1 F 50-54

45

20:36.2

8:14/M

11

20:00.2

20:00/K

40:36.4

25

DAVE KISSING

22

30

5 M 30-34

23

18:10.8

7:16/M

27

22:36.7

22:36/K

40:47.5

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

BRIAN PANGANIBAN

117

29

2 M 25-29

13

17:02.2

6:49/M

38

23:52.7

23:52/K

40:54.9

27

BRUNO HELDT

87

42

5 M 40-44

43

20:20.0

8:08/M

15

20:48.5

20:48/K

41:08.5

28

MICHAEL GARVEY

109

45

4 M 45-49

24

18:16.4

7:18/M

32

23:12.1

23:12/K

41:28.5

29

CURTIS DUNCAN

94

38

2 M 35-39

20

17:50.3

7:08/M

36

23:43.3

23:43/K

41:33.6

30

NATHAN KADOTA

74

46

3 M 45-49

22

18:07.8

7:15/M

35

23:35.8

23:35/K

41:43.6

31

ROBERT LYMAN

47

48

8 M 45-49

48

20:53.4

8:21/M

18

20:54.2

20:54/K

41:47.6

32

LEVI STRIBLING

99

31

6 M 30-34

35

19:27.1

7:47/M

28

22:53.6

22:53/K

42:20.7

33

BRSD COATES

16

57

3 M 55-59

37

19:46.1

7:54/M

30

22:55.5

22:55/K

42:41.6

34

MIKE ERNST

113

29

4 M 25-29

39

19:49.7

7:56/M

31

23:07.1

23:07/K

42:56.8

35

MARC CHUNG

115

41

3 M 40-44

25

18:20.7

7:20/M

46

25:12.5

25:12/K

43:33.2

36

KAEO PEREZ

93

45

10 M 45-49

64

22:45.3

9:06/M

23

21:52.3

21:52/K

44:37.6

37

MELANIE WARGOWSKI

88

21

2 F 20-24

49

21:14.3

8:30/M

37

23:51.6

23:51/K

45:05.9

38

MORGAN JOHNSON

85

23

1 F 20-24

41

20:01.5

8:00/M

45

25:06.0

25:06/K

45:07.5

39

DANA HARNEY

24

21

3 F 20-24

51

21:16.7

8:30/M

40

24:01.1

24:01/K

45:17.8

40

JIM MURRAY

54

56

2 M 55-59

26

18:24.8

7:22/M

57

27:09.2

27:09/K

45:34.1

41

LEAH LAUDERBACK

72

37

1 F 35-39

30

19:05.5

7:38/M

54

26:30.3

26:30/K

45:35.8

42

LYNN TAKESHITA

62

13

2 F 0-19

54

21:42.2

8:41/M

41

24:06.9

24:06/K

45:49.1

43

CYNTHIA RAZGA

92

47

5 F 45-49

63

22:43.8

9:05/M

34

23:15.4

23:15/K

45:59.2

44

ALLISON CARKIN

111

23

4 F 20-24

68

23:49.4

9:32/M

24

22:14.9

22:14/K

46:04.3

45

KRISTOFFER MILLS

103

31

7 M 30-34

38

19:47.6

7:55/M

53

26:25.6

26:25/K

46:13.2

46

KELLY UEOKA

67

29

3 M 25-29

32

19:18.9

7:43/M

56

27:04.4

27:04/K

46:23.3

47

ANTHONY BARCIA

120

31

2 M 30-34

9

16:32.8

6:37/M

66

30:02.5

30:02/K

46:35.3

48

LAURIE SLOAN

60

57

1 F 55-59

50

21:16.3

8:30/M

52

26:03.4

26:03/K

47:19.7

49

MAHANA CHANG

106

28

4 F 25-29

60

22:19.7

8:56/M

44

25:05.3

25:05/K

47:25.0

50

JUNJI TAKESHITA

63

46

9 M 45-49

62

22:38.1

9:03/M

43

24:55.7

24:55/K

47:33.9

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

ROBYN FINKENKELLER

77

26

3 F 25-29

56

22:08.8

8:51/M

48

25:27.4

25:27/K

47:36.2

52

ISABEL FITTER

56

12

3 F 0-19

71

24:30.4

9:48/M

33

23:14.3

23:14/K

47:44.7

53

THOMAS TSUTSUMOTO

78

40

7 M 40-44

67

23:41.4

9:28/M

42

24:23.5

24:23/K

48:04.9

54

CARIN STEVENS

18

45

4 F 45-49

58

22:17.0

8:55/M

51

25:55.5

25:55/K

48:12.6

55

ERIN NASH

58

26

2 F 25-29

44

20:24.3

8:10/M

59

27:58.9

27:58/K

48:23.3

56

EUGENE BOSE

11

48

7 M 45-49

47

20:49.5

8:20/M

60

28:26.4

28:26/K

49:15.9

57

CLAY RUMRAOA

75

47

6 M 45-49

34

19:20.3

7:44/M

68

30:34.2

30:34/K

49:54.5

58

JENNA MCDONALD

86

24

5 F 20-24

70

24:28.6

9:47/M

49

25:37.6

25:37/K

50:06.2

59

SAVERIO MENNELLA

110

46

1 M 45-49

8

16:17.7

6:31/M

72

33:49.1

33:49/K

50:06.8

60

BRENDON LEE

89

39

3 M 35-39

69

24:24.0

9:46/M

50

25:48.9

25:48/K

50:12.9

61

KATIE KASTNER

23

26

6 F 25-29

72

24:32.2

9:49/M

55

26:41.4

26:41/K

51:13.6

62

BRENDA BURNETT

119

46

3 F 45-49

57

22:16.4

8:54/M

61

29:03.1

29:03/K

51:19.5

63

RONNIE VESPERAS

80

42

6 M 40-44

53

21:30.6

8:36/M

63

29:55.0

29:55/K

51:25.6

64

KAREN KARPIE

98

28

8 F 25-29

77

26:54.5

10:46/M

47

25:19.9

25:19/K

52:14.4

65

JILL OLIVERA GRAY

28

38

2 F 35-39

59

22:19.1

8:56/M

64

29:57.0

29:57/K

52:16.1

66

JENEI IMUS

13

55

5 M 55-59

55

21:52.1

8:45/M

69

30:55.6

30:55/K

52:47.7

67

ELIM YEOH

21

26

5 F 25-29

65

23:12.9

9:17/M

62

29:50.2

29:50/K

53:03.1

68

ERIK KVAM

70

50

7 M 50-54

36

19:41.7

7:52/M

71

33:26.5

33:26/K

53:08.2

69

WARREN HAYAMA

36

60

2 M 60-64

76

25:13.7

10:05/M

58

27:56.3

27:56/K

53:10.1

70

ARTHUR FUJII

5

60

1 M 60-64

66

23:37.6

9:27/M

67

30:24.2

30:24/K

54:01.8

71

DES CHEW

81

51

6 M 50-54

33

19:19.3

7:44/M

75

35:28.2

35:28/K

54:47.6

72

MILENA MAHI

107

26

7 F 25-29

75

25:12.6

10:05/M

65

30:01.6

30:01/K

55:14.3

73

LISA VISICK

116

41

2 F 40-44

52

21:24.0

8:34/M

74

35:16.9

35:16/K

56:41.0

74

TERRI TYMN

97

46

6 F 45-49

73

24:46.8

9:54/M

70

32:10.5

32:10/K

56:57.3

75

TAMI MARUYAMA

96

45

7 F 45-49

74

24:49.7

9:56/M

73

34:24.5

34:24/K

59:14.2