MAGIC ISLAND BIATHLON

Age Group Results

January 11, 2009


www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female 19 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

MAILE EDWARDS

48

12

1

19:00.9

7:36/M

1

19:01.7

19:01/K

38:02.6

2

42

LYNN TAKESHITA

62

13

2

21:42.2

8:41/M

3

24:06.9

24:06/K

45:49.1

3

52

ISABEL FITTER

56

12

3

24:30.4

9:48/M

2

23:14.3

23:14/K

47:44.7

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

37

MELANIE WARGOWSKI

88

21

2

21:14.3

8:30/M

2

23:51.6

23:51/K

45:05.9

2

38

MORGAN JOHNSON

85

23

1

20:01.5

8:00/M

4

25:06.0

25:06/K

45:07.5

3

39

DANA HARNEY

24

21

3

21:16.7

8:30/M

3

24:01.1

24:01/K

45:17.8

4

44

ALLISON CARKIN

111

23

4

23:49.4

9:32/M

1

22:14.9

22:14/K

46:04.3

5

58

JENNA MCDONALD

86

24

5

24:28.6

9:47/M

5

25:37.6

25:37/K

50:06.2

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

23

KELSEY CALDWELL

71

25

1

19:05.8

7:38/M

1

21:07.7

21:07/K

40:13.5

2

49

MAHANA CHANG

106

28

4

22:19.7

8:56/M

2

25:05.3

25:05/K

47:25.0

3

51

ROBYN FINKENKELLER

77

26

3

22:08.8

8:51/M

4

25:27.4

25:27/K

47:36.2

4

55

ERIN NASH

58

26

2

20:24.3

8:10/M

6

27:58.9

27:58/K

48:23.3

5

61

KATIE KASTNER

23

26

6

24:32.2

9:49/M

5

26:41.4

26:41/K

51:13.6

6

64

KAREN KARPIE

98

28

8

26:54.5

10:46/M

3

25:19.9

25:19/K

52:14.4

7

67

ELIM YEOH

21

26

5

23:12.9

9:17/M

7

29:50.2

29:50/K

53:03.1

8

72

MILENA MAHI

107

26

7

25:12.6

10:05/M

8

30:01.6

30:01/K

55:14.3

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

KIMBERLY MCLEAN

95

32

1

16:44.4

6:42/M

1

22:34.2

22:34/K

39:18.6

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

41

LEAH LAUDERBACK

72

37

1

19:05.5

7:38/M

1

26:30.3

26:30/K

45:35.8

2

65

JILL OLIVERA GRAY

28

38

2

22:19.1

8:56/M

2

29:57.0

29:57/K

52:16.1

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

AMY HARPSTRITE

46

43

1

17:48.0

7:07/M

1

21:21.5

21:21/K

39:09.5

2

73

LISA VISICK

116

41

2

21:24.0

8:34/M

2

35:16.9

35:16/K

56:41.0

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

KELLI BILLISH-FITTER

55

45

1

19:57.9

7:59/M

2

19:06.5

19:06/K

39:04.4

2

17

JEANEEN HELDT

84

47

2

20:48.1

8:19/M

1

18:40.8

18:40/K

39:29.0

3

43

CYNTHIA RAZGA

92

47

5

22:43.8

9:05/M

3

23:15.4

23:15/K

45:59.2

4

54

CARIN STEVENS

18

45

4

22:17.0

8:55/M

4

25:55.5

25:55/K

48:12.6

5

62

BRENDA BURNETT

119

46

3

22:16.4

8:54/M

5

29:03.1

29:03/K

51:19.5

6

74

TERRI TYMN

97

46

6

24:46.8

9:54/M

6

32:10.5

32:10/K

56:57.3

7

75

TAMI MARUYAMA

96

45

7

24:49.7

9:56/M

7

34:24.5

34:24/K

59:14.2

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

24

MARIE WAGNER

82

52

1

20:36.2

8:14/M

1

20:00.2

20:00/K

40:36.4

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

48

LAURIE SLOAN

60

57

1

21:16.3

8:30/M

1

26:03.4

26:03/K

47:19.7

 
Top

Male 19 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

KYLE NAKATSUKA

64

15

1

15:21.1

6:08/M

1

16:41.2

16:41/K

32:02.3

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

JUSTIN HOSPITAL

33

29

1

15:42.8

6:17/M

3

23:54.5

23:54/K

39:37.3

2

26

BRIAN PANGANIBAN

117

29

2

17:02.2

6:49/M

2

23:52.7

23:52/K

40:54.9

3

34

MIKE ERNST

113

29

4

19:49.7

7:56/M

1

23:07.1

23:07/K

42:56.8

4

46

KELLY UEOKA

67

29

3

19:18.9

7:43/M

4

27:04.4

27:04/K

46:23.3

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

JEREMY YAMAMOTO

30

32

1

16:06.0

6:26/M

1

18:34.1

18:34/K

34:40.1

2

19

GEORGE MITROKA

104

30

4

17:58.1

7:11/M

2

21:48.8

21:48/K

39:46.9

3

21

WYATT WARO

8

33

3

16:54.4

6:46/M

5

22:53.9

22:53/K

39:48.3

4

25

DAVE KISSING

22

30

5

18:10.8

7:16/M

3

22:36.7

22:36/K

40:47.5

5

32

LEVI STRIBLING

99

31

6

19:27.1

7:47/M

4

22:53.6

22:53/K

42:20.7

6

45

KRISTOFFER MILLS

103

31

7

19:47.6

7:55/M

6

26:25.6

26:25/K

46:13.2

7

47

ANTHONY BARCIA

120

31

2

16:32.8

6:37/M

7

30:02.5

30:02/K

46:35.3

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

29

CURTIS DUNCAN

94

38

2

17:50.3

7:08/M

1

23:43.3

23:43/K

41:33.6

2

60

BRENDON LEE

89

39

3

24:24.0

9:46/M

2

25:48.9

25:48/K

50:12.9

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

MIKE STARKO

1

44

1

15:48.2

6:19/M

1

19:48.5

19:48/K

35:36.7

2

11

KIMO HARPSTRITE

45

44

2

17:32.7

7:01/M

2

20:41.2

20:41/K

38:13.9

3

20

JAMES WALTHER

27

43

4

19:03.2

7:37/M

3

20:44.6

20:44/K

39:47.8

4

27

BRUNO HELDT

87

42

5

20:20.0

8:08/M

4

20:48.5

20:48/K

41:08.5

5

35

MARC CHUNG

115

41

3

18:20.7

7:20/M

6

25:12.5

25:12/K

43:33.2

6

53

THOMAS TSUTSUMOTO

78

40

7

23:41.4

9:28/M

5

24:23.5

24:23/K

48:04.9

7

63

RONNIE VESPERAS

80

42

6

21:30.6

8:36/M

7

29:55.0

29:55/K

51:25.6

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

ALEX JAMPEL

38

46

5

18:26.3

7:22/M

1

16:57.6

16:57/K

35:23.9

2

9

STANFORD OYAMA

39

45

2

16:58.4

6:47/M

2

20:05.4

20:05/K

37:03.8

3

28

MICHAEL GARVEY

109

45

4

18:16.4

7:18/M

5

23:12.1

23:12/K

41:28.5

4

30

NATHAN KADOTA

74

46

3

18:07.8

7:15/M

6

23:35.8

23:35/K

41:43.6

5

31

ROBERT LYMAN

47

48

8

20:53.4

8:21/M

3

20:54.2

20:54/K

41:47.6

6

36

KAEO PEREZ

93

45

10

22:45.3

9:06/M

4

21:52.3

21:52/K

44:37.6

7

50

JUNJI TAKESHITA

63

46

9

22:38.1

9:03/M

7

24:55.7

24:55/K

47:33.9

8

56

EUGENE BOSE

11

48

7

20:49.5

8:20/M

8

28:26.4

28:26/K

49:15.9

9

57

CLAY RUMRAOA

75

47

6

19:20.3

7:44/M

9

30:34.2

30:34/K

49:54.5

10

59

SAVERIO MENNELLA

110

46

1

16:17.7

6:31/M

10

33:49.1

33:49/K

50:06.8

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

COLIN CHINN

7

50

3

16:04.0

6:26/M

2

16:50.1

16:50/K

32:54.1

2

3

STEFAN REINKE

112

50

4

17:26.6

6:58/M

1

16:20.4

16:20/K

33:47.0

3

4

ASH DUSTOW

25

51

1

13:44.8

5:30/M

3

20:52.7

20:52/K

34:37.6

4

8

JOE LATURNAU

10

52

2

15:17.8

6:07/M

4

21:19.1

21:19/K

36:36.9

5

22

RAY WOO

118

50

5

17:40.8

7:04/M

5

22:24.5

22:24/K

40:05.3

6

68

ERIK KVAM

70

50

7

19:41.7

7:52/M

6

33:26.5

33:26/K

53:08.2

7

71

DES CHEW

81

51

6

19:19.3

7:44/M

7

35:28.2

35:28/K

54:47.6

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

MICHAEL LORNE

4

57

1

17:44.6

7:06/M

2

20:53.0

20:53/K

38:37.7

2

16

ALTON MOTOBU

61

58

4

20:18.8

8:07/M

1

19:03.2

19:03/K

39:22.0

3

33

BRSD COATES

16

57

3

19:46.1

7:54/M

3

22:55.5

22:55/K

42:41.6

4

40

JIM MURRAY

54

56

2

18:24.8

7:22/M

4

27:09.2

27:09/K

45:34.1

5

66

JENEI IMUS

13

55

5

21:52.1

8:45/M

5

30:55.6

30:55/K

52:47.7

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

69

WARREN HAYAMA

36

60

2

25:13.7

10:05/M

1

27:56.3

27:56/K

53:10.1

2

70

ARTHUR FUJII

5

60

1

23:37.6

9:27/M

2

30:24.2

30:24/K

54:01.8