Magic Island Biathlon Individual

Age Group Results

January 16, 2011


Results By Time Line

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female 19 and under

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

35

NATASHA KOERMER

67

16

1

24:20.8

7:51

1

25:21.3

25:21

49:42.2

2

49

ARISA NGUYEN

99

14

2

25:44.1

8:18

2

26:24.5

26:24

52:08.7

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

EMILY KING

151

23

1

20:44.8

6:41

1

17:58.7

17:58

38:43.5

2

24

LAUREN MADAFFARI

6

20

2

24:16.2

7:50

2

21:29.8

21:29

45:46.0

3

27

SARAH MUNAR

52

20

3

26:26.4

8:32

3

19:56.3

19:56

46:22.8

4

64

ERIN JOHNSON

11

24

6

31:10.6

10:03

4

24:17.6

24:17

55:28.2

5

66

LINDSAY LINCK

44

24

8

34:38.8

11:10

5

21:16.7

21:16

55:55.6

6

81

VANNA KELLER

152

23

7

32:09.3

10:22

6

28:03.6

28:03

1:00:12.9

7

87

AMANDA USTER

62

24

5

30:32.5

9:51

7

30:56.2

30:56

1:01:28.7

8

88

AMY MCNAMARA

74

24

4

29:01.8

9:22

8

32:29.6

32:29

1:01:31.5

9

99

ASHTON LANING

84

21

9

36:35.8

11:48

9

30:53.6

30:53

1:07:29.4

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

NATALIIA KRAVCHUK

85

25

2

19:26.1

6:16

1

18:49.3

18:49

38:15.4

2

13

CINDY ANDERSON

116

27

1

17:40.6

5:42

2

23:08.2

23:08

40:48.9

3

16

JULIE STRUBLE

4

25

5

24:01.7

7:45

3

19:54.8

19:54

43:56.6

4

28

KATHRYN WALKER

109

26

3

21:20.9

6:53

4

25:07.0

25:07

46:27.9

5

32

REBECCA HUNT

68

26

4

22:18.6

7:12

5

26:02.1

26:02

48:20.7

6

44

ANNA CURTIS

115

25

6

24:10.1

7:48

6

26:35.3

26:35

50:45.4

7

48

BESSIE TRAN

28

27

8

27:02.3

8:43

7

25:04.9

25:04

52:07.2

8

50

KATIE HUETHER

138

25

7

25:39.0

8:16

8

27:03.5

27:03

52:42.5

9

53

LINDSEY SANTIAGO

146

26

10

28:35.2

9:13

9

25:25.9

25:25

54:01.1

10

57

SONYA WATTIER

64

29

9

27:34.5

8:54

10

26:37.1

26:37

54:11.6

11

69

PATRICIA CONNOLLY

162

29

11

28:45.2

9:16

11

27:24.5

27:24

56:09.7

12

72

kathleen normand

165

25

14

30:09.3

9:44

12

26:57.1

26:57

57:06.4

13

75

KIRA KREND

26

28

16

34:37.2

11:10

13

22:36.7

22:36

57:13.9

14

82

LAURA LYONS

104

28

15

30:18.8

9:46

14

30:23.3

30:23

1:00:42.1

15

91

KALI LARSON

70

26

13

29:05.6

9:23

15

32:48.2

32:48

1:01:53.8

16

93

DELLA ROCKWAY

76

29

12

28:59.4

9:21

16

34:15.6

34:15

1:03:15.0

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

37

JESSICA WILEY

88

31

2

27:00.6

8:43

1

22:51.2

22:51

49:51.8

2

54

CHERYL THOMAS

96

31

8

33:02.6

10:39

2

21:00.6

21:00

54:03.2

3

58

TERUM NAKAJIMA

43

32

1

26:03.9

8:24

3

28:09.8

28:09

54:13.7

4

73

KORI NISHIHIRA

141

30

6

28:30.9

9:12

4

28:39.4

28:39

57:10.4

5

80

NOELANI AH SAM

73

30

5

28:15.0

9:07

5

31:04.2

31:04

59:19.2

6

94

NATALIE HARDEN

98

30

7

29:42.4

9:35

6

33:36.7

33:36

1:03:19.1

7

98

BETSY SEIFFERT

13

30

9

36:21.2

11:44

7

30:03.3

30:03

1:06:24.5

8

100

YUCA SAKAMOTO

150

30

4

27:59.3

9:02

8

41:48.0

41:48

1:09:47.3

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

22

CHIO HATAKEYAMA

137

35

3

27:43.1

8:56

1

17:40.1

17:40

45:23.2

2

52

LYNNE JOHNSON

10

37

1

27:02.1

8:43

2

26:56.3

26:56

53:58.4

3

74

ALI BOEHM

80

36

2

27:08.2

8:45

3

30:02.8

30:02

57:11.0

4

77

ALISSA ROGERS

79

35

4

30:29.6

9:50

4

27:12.6

27:12

57:42.2

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

AMY COCANOUR

159

40

1

23:11.2

7:29

1

20:33.2

20:33

43:44.4

2

17

JERELYN WATANABE

54

42

2

23:47.9

7:40

2

20:10.2

20:10

43:58.1

3

42

JEANNE HOLM

57

40

6

26:44.2

8:37

3

23:26.8

23:26

50:11.0

4

46

kvalevdo keriem

167

44

5

26:19.6

8:29

4

25:19.3

25:19

51:38.9

5

71

SALLY MORIN

71

42

7

26:53.8

8:40

5

29:55.7

29:55

56:49.6

6

78

KIM PHAM

27

44

4

25:46.3

8:19

6

32:02.8

32:02

57:49.1

7

83

LORI BLOOM

40

42

8

31:06.6

10:02

7

29:54.5

29:54

1:01:01.1

8

95

DAWN HAYMAN

166

40

3

23:52.6

7:42

8

39:29.3

39:29

1:03:21.9

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

21

JEANEEN HELDT

120

49

1

25:40.6

8:17

1

19:25.9

19:25

45:06.5

2

41

MICHELLEL MAEDA

77

45

3

26:36.8

8:35

2

23:33.3

23:33

50:10.1

3

56

CARIN STEVENS

66

47

2

26:27.2

8:32

3

27:41.1

27:41

54:08.3

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

96

JEWELL TUITELE

119

50

1

31:37.8

10:12

1

32:14.3

32:14

1:03:52.1

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

55

LAURIE SLOAN

41

59

1

28:29.9

9:11

1

25:38.3

25:38

54:08.3

2

70

LINDA MORAN

32

56

2

29:33.2

9:32

2

26:42.6

26:42

56:15.8

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

104

ALICE LACHMAN

145

67

1

44:44.0

14:26

1

32:25.2

32:25

1:17:09.2

 
Top

Female 70 and over

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

97

JOY SCHOENECKER

45

71

1

34:13.9

11:02

1

31:00.3

31:00

1:05:14.2

2

103

NATALIE MAHONEY

101

74

2

40:07.0

12:56

2

32:56.9

32:56

1:13:03.9

 
Top

Male 19 and under

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

KYLE NAKATSUKA

156

17

1

18:12.3

5:52

1

17:16.9

17:16

35:29.2

2

11

AUSTIN CHUN

105

15

2

20:22.5

6:34

2

18:42.4

18:42

39:04.9

3

23

EDWARD THOMPSON IV

140

18

3

20:26.5

6:35

3

24:57.0

24:57

45:23.5

4

36

GABRIEL BABIN

29

15

4

22:55.8

7:24

4

26:55.2

26:55

49:51.0

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

DAVID THOMPSON

63

24

1

18:34.6

5:59

1

20:25.7

20:25

39:00.3

2

89

keith motokawa

164

24

2

29:30.3

9:31

2

32:01.6

32:01

1:01:31.9

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

KEVIN BRADY

139

28

1

18:11.3

5:52

1

18:17.1

18:17

36:28.4

2

9

NICHOLAS ANDERSON

118

27

2

20:11.4

6:31

2

18:44.8

18:44

38:56.2

3

38

PETER MOATS

126

26

4

23:38.2

7:37

3

26:15.4

26:15

49:53.6

4

40

MATTHEW POTTS

17

25

3

21:00.1

6:46

4

29:09.0

29:09

50:09.2

5

62

STEPHEN HAVEL

5

25

5

25:47.6

8:19

5

29:06.5

29:06

54:54.2

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

BRIAN DENARO

155

32

1

17:28.7

5:38

1

17:32.3

17:32

35:01.0

2

20

JAMES SAKAI

78

30

2

21:09.5

6:49

2

23:49.1

23:49

44:58.6

3

43

ANDREW MOATS

125

31

5

24:27.8

7:53

3

26:12.6

26:12

50:40.4

4

68

GEOVANNY ROJAS

130

34

4

23:45.0

7:40

4

32:20.8

32:20

56:05.8

5

76

BRIAN GOVERNALE

69

34

7

33:08.2

10:41

5

24:13.6

24:13

57:21.8

6

92

MARK-ROEL PASCUA

132

30

6

30:15.3

9:45

6

32:52.8

32:52

1:03:08.1

7

102

darrell dao

163

34

3

23:38.9

7:37

7

48:10.2

48:10

1:11:49.1

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

19

ANDREW DEUTSCHER

42

36

2

20:13.3

6:31

1

24:39.6

24:39

44:53.0

2

25

david zybowski

157

39

1

19:35.4

6:19

2

26:14.6

26:14

45:50.0

3

33

WYATT WARO

134

36

5

24:04.0

7:46

3

24:53.1

24:53

48:57.2

4

47

SANTIAGO RIVAS

124

36

3

22:19.8

7:12

4

29:25.7

29:25

51:45.5

5

86

ADAM HILL

128

38

4

23:45.2

7:40

5

37:39.8

37:39

1:01:25.0

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

RANDY FRANCIS

158

41

1

18:32.1

5:59

1

18:38.7

18:38

37:10.8

2

8

SCOT MURAOKA

51

44

2

18:44.9

6:03

2

20:02.8

20:02

38:47.7

3

31

BRUNO HELDT

121

44

7

26:23.6

8:31

3

21:39.4

21:39

48:03.0

4

34

PATRICK KELLY

122

42

3

23:50.7

7:41

4

25:08.3

25:08

48:59.0

5

45

JAMES KOERMER

148

42

10

30:28.9

9:50

5

20:55.9

20:55

51:24.9

6

51

NEIL DUMARAN

36

41

9

27:37.6

8:55

6

26:14.0

26:14

53:51.6

7

59

DENNIS CARON

25

40

6

25:02.2

8:05

7

29:12.2

29:12

54:14.5

8

60

RICHARD MUSSER

31

44

4

23:57.8

7:44

8

30:17.2

30:17

54:15.0

9

63

WING LIU

38

43

5

24:43.9

7:58

9

30:28.6

30:28

55:12.5

10

65

ERIC ARAKAKI

107

44

8

26:44.5

8:37

10

29:02.4

29:02

55:46.9

11

90

ALBERT HOLM

56

43

11

31:45.2

10:15

11

29:49.5

29:49

1:01:34.7

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

STANFORD OYAMA

131

47

1

20:54.6

6:45

1

21:41.7

21:41

42:36.4

2

39

HIDEYUKI YAMAZAKI

113

47

2

21:52.9

7:03

2

28:12.3

28:12

50:05.2

3

84

ROBERT BUSCHER

7

45

3

27:31.1

8:53

3

33:36.0

33:36

1:01:07.1

4

101

TODD NAKANISHI

65

45

4

33:20.5

10:45

4

36:31.1

36:31

1:09:51.7

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

STEFAN REINKE

108

52

2

20:12.0

6:31

1

17:32.6

17:32

37:44.6

2

12

VITTORIO ALLIATA

153

54

1

19:38.7

6:20

2

20:26.3

20:26

40:05.1

3

29

SHAUN MISTLEBAUER

94

52

3

26:28.5

8:32

3

20:41.8

20:41

47:10.3

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

RICK FONTAINE

114

58

1

23:42.1

7:39

1

20:35.8

20:35

44:17.9

2

26

ALTON MOTOBU

55

59

4

26:20.5

8:30

2

19:48.4

19:48

46:09.0

3

30

BRAD COATES

100

59

3

25:45.7

8:18

3

21:35.5

21:35

47:21.3

4

67

WILL SHORT

110

55

2

25:32.6

8:14

4

30:28.4

30:28

56:01.0

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

61

ARCHIE HAPAI, III

161

64

2

31:29.7

10:09

1

23:14.0

23:14

54:43.7

2

85

ARTHUR FUJII

90

62

1

29:45.5

9:36

2

31:27.7

31:27

1:01:13.2

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

79

WARREN DURYEA

50

65

1

38:14.5

12:20

1

20:50.9

20:50

59:05.4