MAGIC ISLAND BIATHLON Individuals

Overall Results

January 13, 2008


Results By Time Line
 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOHN FLANAGAN

53

32

***** M 30-34

3

14:36.3

5:50/M

1

13:57.6

13:57/K

28:33.9

28:33.9

9:09/M

2

EMILY KING

96

20

***** F 20-24

7

15:33.5

6:13/M

6

17:16.2

17:16/K

32:49.7

32:49.7

10:31/M

3

EFRAIM RUTHENBERG

85

22

***** M 20-24

18

17:12.7

6:53/M

5

16:40.8

16:40/K

33:53.5

33:53.5

10:52/M

4

LAURA SPRINGER

4

25

***** F 25-29

20

17:17.6

6:55/M

3

16:37.4

16:37/K

33:55.0

33:55.0

10:52/M

5

BRENDAN DANNER

93

28

***** M 25-29

8

15:55.7

6:22/M

8

18:05.5

18:05/K

34:01.2

34:01.2

10:54/M

6

PETER SHAFE

35

22

3 M 20-24

10

16:31.3

6:36/M

7

17:55.4

17:55/K

34:26.7

34:26.7

11:02/M

7

BILL MCCRACKEN

86

46

3 M 45-49

30

17:57.2

7:11/M

4

16:39.2

16:39/K

34:36.4

34:36.4

11:05/M

8

JOHN TITCHEN

45

34

1 M 30-34

13

16:40.0

6:40/M

9

18:13.7

18:13/K

34:53.8

34:53.8

11:11/M

9

SCOTT MURAOKA

51

41

1 M 40-44

4

14:46.1

5:54/M

22

20:31.4

20:31/K

35:17.5

35:17.5

11:19/M

10

ASH DUSTOW

10

50

1 M 50-54

1

13:45.1

5:30/M

32

22:17.5

22:17/K

36:02.6

36:02.6

11:33/M

11

SUSAN JOHNSON

34

23

***** F 20-24

50

19:52.4

7:57/M

2

16:12.3

16:12/K

36:04.7

36:04.7

11:34/M

12

LUKE TARBI

29

24

1 M 20-24

2

14:29.5

5:48/M

27

21:42.0

21:42/K

36:11.5

36:11.5

11:36/M

13

WARD SAUNDERS

47

54

4 M 50-54

24

17:39.7

7:04/M

10

18:32.2

18:32/K

36:11.9

36:11.9

11:36/M

14

STEVE GROVE

54

45

1 M 45-49

23

17:36.0

7:02/M

12

18:46.9

18:46/K

36:22.9

36:22.9

11:39/M

15

TEDDY BUCKLEY

46

41

3 M 40-44

32

18:04.6

7:14/M

11

18:38.1

18:38/K

36:42.7

36:42.7

11:46/M

16

MICHAEL WATTERSON

44

27

2 M 25-29

22

17:28.3

6:59/M

17

19:48.6

19:48/K

37:17.0

37:17.0

11:57/M

17

VITTORIO ALLIATA

94

51

3 M 50-54

9

16:28.8

6:35/M

25

20:50.9

20:50/K

37:19.7

37:19.7

11:58/M

18

BRIAN YANOWSKI

50

30

4 M 30-34

21

17:26.4

6:58/M

18

20:05.9

20:05/K

37:32.3

37:32.3

12:02/M

19

CHRIS WARREN

91

41

6 M 40-44

40

18:53.4

7:33/M

14

19:03.4

19:03/K

37:56.9

37:56.9

12:09/M

20

JOE LATURNAU

69

51

2 M 50-54

5

15:06.9

6:02/M

35

22:50.2

22:50/K

37:57.1

37:57.1

12:10/M

21

KRYSTAL MORRIS

111

30

1 F 30-34

49

19:47.1

7:55/M

13

18:53.3

18:53/K

38:40.4

38:40.4

12:24/M

22

BO BERGSTROM

82

26

4 M 25-29

37

18:31.4

7:24/M

19

20:14.6

20:14/K

38:46.0

38:46.0

12:26/M

23

HOLLIE WHITNEY

112

27

1 F 25-29

15

16:49.2

6:44/M

29

22:05.6

22:05/K

38:54.8

38:54.8

12:28/M

24

TOM QIN

102

22

4 M 20-24

12

16:37.6

6:39/M

34

22:45.5

22:45/K

39:23.1

39:23.1

12:37/M

25

ZACK SOLOMON

105

34

3 M 30-34

19

17:16.6

6:54/M

31

22:07.7

22:07/K

39:24.3

39:24.3

12:38/M

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

26

DAVID THOMPSON

2

21

2 M 20-24

6

15:09.2

6:04/M

41

24:33.5

24:33/K

39:42.8

39:42.8

12:43/M

27

JEANEEN HELDT

23

46

1 F 45-49

52

20:10.3

8:04/M

16

19:42.1

19:42/K

39:52.4

39:52.4

12:47/M

28

MICHAEL LORNE

3

56

1 M 55-59

33

18:06.0

7:14/M

28

21:50.4

21:50/K

39:56.4

39:56.4

12:48/M

29

LAURA ACKERMAN

26

21

1 F 20-24

45

19:21.5

7:44/M

23

20:44.2

20:44/K

40:05.7

40:05.7

12:51/M

30

JAMES WALTHER

81

42

7 M 40-44

42

19:06.4

7:38/M

26

21:24.3

21:24/K

40:30.7

40:30.7

12:59/M

31

JAIME JARRELL

104

30

3 F 30-34

64

21:25.9

8:34/M

15

19:35.7

19:35/K

41:01.7

41:01.7

13:09/M

32

MARIE WAGNER

41

51

1 F 50-54

53

20:12.4

8:05/M

24

20:50.7

20:50/K

41:03.1

41:03.1

13:09/M

33

TODD FIZER

98

32

2 M 30-34

17

17:03.0

6:49/M

43

24:48.4

24:48/K

41:51.4

41:51.4

13:25/M

34

NATHAN KADOTA

43

45

2 M 45-49

25

17:43.5

7:05/M

39

24:21.9

24:21/K

42:05.5

42:05.5

13:29/M

35

YASUO SUZUKI

36

36

3 M 35-39

44

19:10.1

7:40/M

36

23:01.8

23:01/K

42:11.9

42:11.9

13:31/M

36

BRAD COATES

6

56

2 M 55-59

41

19:00.6

7:36/M

37

23:19.1

23:19/K

42:19.7

42:19.7

13:34/M

37

DAVID KISSLING

95

29

3 M 25-29

28

17:55.4

7:10/M

42

24:45.0

24:45/K

42:40.5

42:40.5

13:41/M

38

JUSTIN LANGLEY

89

21

5 M 20-24

14

16:45.3

6:42/M

51

26:13.3

26:13/K

42:58.7

42:58.7

13:46/M

39

BROOKS NARVAEZ

116

27

1 M 25-29

11

16:32.2

6:37/M

53

26:35.8

26:35/K

43:08.1

43:08.1

13:49/M

40

MATTHEW COHEN

38

35

2 M 35-39

39

18:49.0

7:32/M

40

24:26.2

24:26/K

43:15.2

43:15.2

13:52/M

41

CHRISTOPHER MA

28

14

1 M 0-19

73

23:03.6

9:13/M

21

20:27.9

20:27/K

43:31.5

43:31.5

13:57/M

42

BRUNO HELDT

22

41

8 M 40-44

65

21:26.9

8:34/M

30

22:05.7

22:05/K

43:32.6

43:32.6

13:57/M

43

JOANS DOW

71

34

7 M 30-34

34

18:07.1

7:15/M

48

25:27.8

25:27/K

43:34.9

43:34.9

13:58/M

44

JEFFREY COLLINS

83

31

8 M 30-34

38

18:48.5

7:31/M

45

25:11.0

25:11/K

43:59.6

43:59.6

14:06/M

45

NICHOLE VENSKO

103

24

4 F 20-24

66

21:26.9

8:34/M

33

22:40.9

22:40/K

44:07.8

44:07.8

14:08/M

46

BRITTANY SCALABRIN

32

23

2 F 20-24

57

20:35.4

8:14/M

38

23:32.6

23:32/K

44:08.0

44:08.0

14:09/M

47

ZACK EDWARDS

48

12

2 M 0-19

76

23:50.9

9:32/M

20

20:18.0

20:18/K

44:08.9

44:08.9

14:09/M

48

ADAM CHUBBUCK

87

22

6 M 20-24

46

19:36.9

7:50/M

46

25:11.2

25:11/K

44:48.2

44:48.2

14:22/M

49

MARK BOUSSY

106

44

5 M 40-44

36

18:24.3

7:22/M

54

26:47.4

26:47/K

45:11.7

45:11.7

14:29/M

50

SATOSHI AOSHIMA

78

41

2 M 40-44

29

17:56.3

7:10/M

55

27:17.0

27:17/K

45:13.3

45:13.3

14:30/M

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

51

JASON MUKAIDA

75

30

9 M 30-34

47

19:37.4

7:51/M

50

26:07.4

26:07/K

45:44.9

45:44.9

14:39/M

52

TOM CARRAS

97

61

1 M 60-64

31

18:00.3

7:12/M

60

27:49.3

27:49/K

45:49.6

45:49.6

14:41/M

53

MATI SAPOLO

107

50

3 F 50-54

59

20:52.6

8:21/M

44

25:08.1

25:08/K

46:00.7

46:00.7

14:45/M

54

CARY WISE

92

30

6 M 30-34

27

17:52.8

7:09/M

64

28:12.9

28:12/K

46:05.7

46:05.7

14:46/M

55

RICHARD KOHLER

108

45

4 M 45-49

62

21:20.1

8:32/M

47

25:16.7

25:16/K

46:36.8

46:36.8

14:56/M

56

LINDA MORAN

1

53

2 F 50-54

58

20:44.5

8:18/M

49

26:00.7

26:00/K

46:45.3

46:45.3

14:59/M

57

STACY DULDULAO

67

42

1 F 40-44

55

20:33.1

8:13/M

52

26:25.5

26:25/K

46:58.6

46:58.6

15:03/M

58

JIM MURRAY

110

55

3 M 55-59

43

19:07.8

7:39/M

63

28:09.8

28:09/K

47:17.6

47:17.6

15:09/M

59

THOMAS WHITNEY

113

26

5 M 25-29

48

19:41.0

7:52/M

59

27:42.9

27:42/K

47:23.9

47:23.9

15:11/M

60

SANDON EDMONDS

109

36

4 M 35-39

51

20:06.8

8:02/M

56

27:21.3

27:21/K

47:28.2

47:28.2

15:13/M

61

STELLA CABANO

100

47

2 F 45-49

54

20:31.7

8:12/M

57

27:26.4

27:26/K

47:58.1

47:58.1

15:22/M

62

MATTHEW MAZ

31

34

5 M 30-34

26

17:50.9

7:08/M

67

30:18.4

30:18/K

48:09.3

48:09.3

15:26/M

63

MIO KIBATA

8

23

3 F 20-24

63

21:21.9

8:32/M

58

27:37.2

27:37/K

48:59.1

48:59.1

15:42/M

64

MALIA KECK

39

29

2 F 25-29

61

21:15.7

8:30/M

62

28:03.4

28:03/K

49:19.2

49:19.2

15:48/M

65

JOANNA TIRADO

65

31

2 F 30-34

56

20:33.9

8:13/M

66

30:13.4

30:13/K

50:47.3

50:47.3

16:17/M

66

ARNOLDO ALBIAR

80

37

1 M 35-39

16

17:00.2

6:48/M

74

34:09.3

34:09/K

51:09.5

51:09.5

16:24/M

67

ERIKA KOBAYASHI

12

22

5 F 20-24

77

24:04.4

9:38/M

61

28:01.7

28:01/K

52:06.1

52:06.1

16:42/M

68

BETH BLACKBURN

7

49

4 F 45-49

75

23:48.8

9:31/M

65

28:35.3

28:35/K

52:24.2

52:24.2

16:48/M

69

ELIM YEOH

17

25

3 F 25-29

70

22:46.7

9:06/M

68

30:48.8

30:48/K

53:35.6

53:35.6

17:10/M

70

ANA BUSTOS

99

38

1 F 35-39

67

21:58.7

8:47/M

73

33:03.8

33:03/K

55:02.5

55:02.5

17:38/M

71

WARD CULLEN

19

53

5 M 50-54

60

20:58.0

8:23/M

76

34:19.4

34:19/K

55:17.4

55:17.4

17:43/M

72

ARTHUR FUJII

52

59

4 M 55-59

72

22:58.7

9:11/M

72

32:29.7

32:29/K

55:28.4

55:28.4

17:47/M

73

DAVID WONG

76

42

9 M 40-44

79

24:29.5

9:48/M

70

31:43.3

31:43/K

56:12.8

56:12.8

18:01/M

74

EUGENE BOSE

11

47

5 M 45-49

78

24:09.6

9:40/M

71

32:11.5

32:11/K

56:21.1

56:21.1

18:04/M

75

BEN HORNER

90

72

1 M 70-99

71

22:58.2

9:11/M

75

34:15.4

34:15/K

57:13.7

57:13.7

18:20/M

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

76

CATHY PEUTERBAUGH

37

45

3 F 45-49

69

22:36.0

9:02/M

77

34:58.0

34:58/K

57:34.0

57:34.0

18:27/M

77

JOY SCHOENECKER

68

68

1 F 65-69

81

26:36.8

10:38/M

69

31:18.5

31:18/K

57:55.3

57:55.3

18:34/M

78

RICHARD RAY

88

40

4 M 40-44

35

18:23.8

7:21/M

80

41:00.2

41:00/K

59:24.0

59:24.0

19:02/M

79

DELIA DOFINGER

40

59

1 F 55-59

74

23:45.1

9:30/M

78

37:07.6

37:07/K

1:00:52.7

1:00:52.7

19:31/M

80

ELLIOT EDMUNDS

72

28

6 M 25-29

68

22:33.3

9:01/M

79

39:34.3

39:34/K

1:02:07.6

1:02:07.6

19:55/M

81

ERIN BURKE

42

40

M 40-44

 

 

 

82

1:05:15.6

65:15/K

1:05:15.6

1:05:15.6

20:55/M

82

SUSAN CULLEN

18

53

4 F 50-54

80

25:21.5

10:08/M

81

49:09.3

49:09/K

1:14:30.9

1:14:30.9

23:53/M