Magic Island Biathlon Individual

Age Group Results

January 15, 2012


Results By Time Line

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female 19 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

17

ALYSSA ACOMPORA

106

18

2

25:08.4

1

17:18.7

42:27.2

2

21

KATHERINE KRAUS

107

18

1

25:08.2

2

18:47.9

43:56.1

3

26

ALEXANDRA HEARN

112

18

3

25:37.6

3

18:44.8

44:22.5

4

45

MEREDITH LABERGE

111

18

4

29:16.5

4

17:53.0

47:09.5

5

80

LISA TKACH

110

19

5

33:12.0

5

19:42.4

52:54.4

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

16

ASHLIE SALAS-SELEM

14

21

1

23:37.9

1

18:46.3

42:24.2

2

18

CATHLEEN KEATING

103

20

2

24:49.4

2

18:00.3

42:49.7

3

24

ALEXANDRA CRISCUOLO

108

21

4

25:28.3

3

18:33.6

44:01.9

4

27

NORAH GENTILE

109

21

6

26:20.4

4

18:24.7

44:45.2

5

31

SAMANTHA DISTLER

104

22

7

27:32.0

5

17:54.2

45:26.2

6

38

ALEXANDRA LADO

76

23

5

25:29.3

6

20:38.0

46:07.4

7

39

NICOLE HAGI

29

22

9

29:16.0

7

17:12.2

46:28.2

8

73

MEGAN LA ROSE

81

21

8

28:39.7

8

22:10.0

50:49.8

9

77

TESSA LA ROSE

82

21

10

30:11.8

9

21:23.5

51:35.4

10

109

ANAID AZOTLA

189

22

3

25:03.5

10

34:08.1

59:11.6

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

NATALIA KRAVCHUK

74

26

2

19:26.0

1

19:37.4

39:03.4

2

15

CINDY ANDERSON

147

28

1

17:46.9

2

24:36.0

42:22.9

3

75

JJACLYN HAWSE

134

29

5

28:35.1

3

22:42.8

51:17.9

4

82

ERIN JOHNSON

51

25

6

28:44.0

4

24:49.2

53:33.2

5

96

MEAGAN SUNDBERG

24

29

8

31:44.5

5

24:53.8

56:38.3

6

97

ELIZA SZYMANEK

118

29

4

27:51.0

6

28:53.8

56:44.8

7

100

JANEL STEPANEK

21

25

9

32:23.7

7

24:42.5

57:06.2

8

116

ASHLEY RIXEY

88

26

10

32:37.3

8

30:35.7

1:03:13.0

9

118

KALEIANUENUE AKAKA

99

25

7

31:29.0

9

32:14.9

1:03:43.9

10

127

KIMBERLY DANG

172

26

3

27:36.7

10

44:02.7

1:11:39.5

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

12

KIRSTIN WIER

188

33

1

20:58.2

1

20:18.1

41:16.3

2

37

JULIA BRYAN

59

32

2

24:07.0

2

21:49.0

45:56.0

3

70

SAMARRA LEHMAN

174

31

3

28:27.1

3

22:07.3

50:34.5

4

113

KATY CHAFFIN

125

32

5

30:09.3

4

31:27.6

1:01:37.0

5

120

DINA POMA-BARNES

143

33

4

28:51.2

5

36:45.5

1:05:36.7

6

123

LORI STOFFERS

90

34

6

30:16.4

6

36:57.4

1:07:13.8

7

125

SUZIE WALLACE

91

30

7

33:12.8

7

38:19.6

1:11:32.5

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

54

CHRISTINA MONROE

153

35

4

25:22.3

1

22:38.6

48:00.9

2

58

CHRISTINE LANNING

75

38

2

24:30.3

2

23:50.4

48:20.7

3

74

TARA CARREIRA

180

37

1

21:16.5

3

29:49.9

51:06.4

4

79

JENNIFER SCHMIDT

18

36

3

25:06.3

4

27:25.5

52:31.8

5

86

JAMIE SEXTON

42

38

5

25:25.6

5

28:33.2

53:58.9

6

105

LYNNE JOHNSON

50

38

6

30:48.3

6

27:41.7

58:30.0

7

112

ALISSA ROGERS

130

36

7

31:41.7

7

29:03.7

1:00:45.5

8

121

KENDRA MCBRIDE-NELSON

17

39

8

36:45.1

8

28:57.4

1:05:42.5

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

29

JERELYN WATANABE

28

42

1

24:02.7

1

20:58.2

45:00.9

2

91

MARYJEAN FISCHER

16

43

3

26:29.9

2

29:06.6

55:36.5

3

98

JENNIFER CALES

89

41

4

28:16.0

3

28:32.2

56:48.2

4

107

LAURA MCINTYRE

10

42

5

32:56.0

4

25:53.1

58:49.1

5

111

TRICIA WRIGHT

27

44

2

25:14.0

5

34:06.2

59:20.2

6

119

MARCIA ZIEMBA

19

40

6

36:20.9

6

28:10.7

1:04:31.6

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

51

JODA DERRICKSON

44

47

1

24:18.2

1

23:21.1

47:39.3

2

64

TERRY HECKMAN

40

46

2

26:51.4

2

22:23.2

49:14.7

3

90

MICHELLE MAEDA

77

46

3

29:10.1

3

25:45.6

54:55.7

4

99

SHARI SMART

142

48

4

35:31.8

4

21:24.2

56:56.0

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

57

JEANEEN HELDT

97

50

1

26:38.5

1

21:37.9

48:16.5

2

71

DENISE WEBB

60

50

2

29:08.3

2

21:30.0

50:38.3

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

49

LAURIE FOSTER

163

55

1

26:39.1

1

20:57.1

47:36.2

2

95

LINDA MORAN

38

57

2

29:01.8

2

27:24.8

56:26.7

3

128

NANCY HOPKINS

9

59

3

46:46.0

3

32:17.6

1:19:03.6

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

85

ROSIE ADAM-TEREM

45

61

1

26:16.0

1

27:28.3

53:44.3

2

93

LAURIE SLOAN

127

60

2

29:42.3

2

25:58.9

55:41.2

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

129

ALICE LACHMAN

3

68

1

46:50.0

1

36:36.2

1:23:26.2

 
Top

Male 19 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

22

PETER ORLICH

160

14

2

24:55.9

1

19:01.7

43:57.6

2

30

MATTHEW OLSON

26

11

1

24:38.6

2

20:37.0

45:15.7

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

32

CHARLES AUGUSTINE

164

21

2

21:15.2

1

24:12.7

45:27.9

2

42

JONATHAN BATTLE

166

22

1

20:22.0

2

26:45.0

47:07.0

3

65

MATTHEW. MILLER

167

24

3

21:47.4

3

27:41.0

49:28.5

4

68

JOHN VUKOVICH

165

23

4

21:48.0

4

28:33.3

50:21.3

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

NICK ANDERSON

148

28

2

20:21.0

1

18:24.1

38:45.2

2

9

AUSTIN LAU

122

28

6

22:16.2

2

18:05.2

40:21.4

3

23

ADAM CHUBBUCK

171

26

1

19:50.8

3

24:07.1

43:58.0

4

33

KEI SONODA

141

28

9

23:05.1

4

22:29.1

45:34.2

5

35

TRIP SHOTWELL III

156

25

5

21:59.4

5

23:44.1

45:43.6

6

44

JARED FUJII

145

27

7

23:00.8

6

24:07.7

47:08.5

7

46

BRANDON JESTER

179

25

3

20:49.9

7

26:37.9

47:27.8

8

61

PETER MOATS

11

27

10

23:29.9

8

25:16.9

48:46.8

9

83

CHRIS BEDNAREK

132

28

8

23:04.0

9

30:33.0

53:37.0

10

104

DAVID ODELL

176

27

14

35:08.7

10

22:44.0

57:52.7

11

110

ROBERT LEVIKER

169

25

4

21:43.1

11

37:31.0

59:14.1

12

117

HENRY RIXEY

186

27

12

32:37.9

12

30:35.6

1:03:13.5

13

124

ANDRE ACOSTA

52

27

13

33:13.8

13

38:18.0

1:11:31.8

14

126

ROBIN KAAI

170

26

11

27:37.1

14

44:01.5

1:11:38.7

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

JEREMY HOWARD

102

31

1

17:56.6

1

18:30.6

36:27.2

2

2

SHAWN WILLIAMSON

93

34

3

19:08.2

2

17:59.3

37:07.5

3

7

MICHAEL KOSS

184

32

5

21:35.1

3

17:55.2

39:30.3

4

28

JAMES SAKAI

185

31

4

20:05.4

4

24:49.3

44:54.7

5

34

GREG SILBER

183

31

6

21:37.3

5

24:01.8

45:39.1

6

41

TIMOTHY BUSBY

58

32

2

19:02.0

6

28:02.4

47:04.4

7

43

MIKE ERNST

65

32

8

24:51.6

7

22:15.9

47:07.5

8

81

ANDREW MOATS

8

32

7

24:17.6

8

28:41.4

52:59.1

9

101

GENE KOYANAGI

47

34

9

28:54.4

9

28:19.2

57:13.7

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

8

SCOTT MORIOKA

79

36

2

20:46.8

1

19:24.2

40:11.0

2

10

STEVEN MINAGLIA

135

38

3

21:44.3

2

18:46.9

40:31.2

3

19

JUSTIN ORLICH

159

38

6

23:17.1

3

19:33.7

42:50.8

4

47

MARTIN DORSCH

149

35

8

24:30.7

4

23:01.5

47:32.2

5

60

CRAIG MCKAY

162

39

1

20:23.6

5

28:16.6

48:40.2

6

63

CHAD UYEHARA

78

36

4

21:54.4

6

27:05.9

49:00.3

7

67

RONALD WILKERSON

92

39

5

22:39.8

7

27:01.2

49:41.0

8

94

SEKON WON

71

39

7

23:30.6

8

32:11.5

55:42.2

9

102

ANDRE BISQUERA

56

35

10

27:21.5

9

30:00.4

57:21.9

10

106

SEAN BARNES

144

35

11

28:52.9

10

29:51.9

58:44.8

11

108

STUART CAYZER

178

36

9

26:23.4

11

32:35.5

58:58.9

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

RANDY FRANCIS

67

42

1

18:47.6

1

18:41.7

37:29.3

2

13

CARL DUNAWAY

101

42

2

20:46.0

2

21:15.4

42:01.5

3

40

DUSTIN SHARP

117

41

5

24:26.7

3

22:23.4

46:50.1

4

50

BRIAN DEMUSIS

114

44

6

24:43.9

4

22:54.0

47:37.9

5

66

PATRICK KELLY

116

43

4

24:18.4

5

25:19.8

49:38.2

6

76

YASUHIDE KANAI

131

41

3

22:14.6

6

29:19.9

51:34.5

7

88

KYOJI KOBAYASHI

133

43

7

26:40.5

7

28:04.7

54:45.2

8

103

VICKEY PAUL

146

42

8

30:02.1

8

27:44.2

57:46.3

9

115

JOHN ROSA

37

43

9

35:28.0

9

27:00.7

1:02:28.7

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

MATTHEW DIXON

63

49

1

21:11.3

1

16:54.3

38:05.6

2

25

ED CONWAY

94

48

4

22:20.4

2

21:53.2

44:13.6

3

53

RAY MARIANO

175

47

5

23:43.0

3

23:59.6

47:42.7

4

59

BRUNO HELDT

96

45

7

25:49.2

4

22:48.1

48:37.3

5

69

HONGZENG YUEN-SCHAT

6

45

2

21:37.9

5

28:44.1

50:22.0

6

72

RONNIE VESPERAS

177

45

8

26:17.6

6

24:22.8

50:40.4

7

87

ROBERT BUSCHER

1

46

3

22:12.9

7

32:13.5

54:26.4

8

89

RICHARD MUSSER

70

45

6

25:44.3

8

29:04.9

54:49.2

9

114

TODD NAKANISHI

83

46

9

29:50.1

9

32:23.8

1:02:13.9

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

55

SHAUN MISTLEBAUER

119

53

2

27:09.0

1

20:58.1

48:07.1

2

56

DAVID SHOTWELL JR

157

51

1

22:48.2

2

25:24.6

48:12.8

3

78

BRIAN DODSON

64

50

4

27:46.8

3

24:24.3

52:11.2

4

84

RUSSELL ASATO

115

51

3

27:30.6

4

26:09.6

53:40.2

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

11

WOODY NOLEEN

128

56

1

20:45.2

1

20:30.3

41:15.6

2

14

WILLIAM MCCARTHY

139

57

3

24:09.9

2

18:05.3

42:15.2

3

20

RICHARD FONTAINE

121

59

2

22:56.8

3

20:17.2

43:14.0

4

36

MARK HECKMAN

39

56

5

26:41.5

4

19:14.4

45:55.9

5

92

JOE SIMMONS

129

55

4

25:15.8

5

30:22.7

55:38.5

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

48

JOHN HIRSH

168

60

1

22:50.1

1

24:45.2

47:35.3

2

52

ALTON MOTOBU

151

61

3

27:13.3

2

20:26.3

47:39.6

3

62

BRAD COATES

4

60

2

26:05.4

3

22:51.5

48:57.0

4

122

ARTHUR FUJII

68

63

4

32:04.6

4

34:01.8

1:06:06.4