Magic Islland Biathlon Individuals

Age Group Results

January 14, 2007


Results By Time Line

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female 1 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

5

KRISTI TORKILDSON

17

1

16:38.2

6:39

1

16:10.9

16:10

32:49.2

32:49.2

10:31/M

2

28

MARINA MELIONES

19

2

21:50.1

8:44

2

18:18.2

18:18

40:08.3

40:08.3

12:52/M

3

59

MIA BELLUEHE

16

4

26:04.7

10:26

3

22:41.5

22:41

48:46.3

48:46.3

15:38/M

4

65

CHRISTAJANE YOUNG

18

3

24:47.8

9:55

4

24:55.6

24:55

49:43.4

49:43.4

15:56/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

12

LAMA JENKINS

24

3

19:15.7

7:42

2

16:42.9

16:42

35:58.6

35:58.6

11:32/M

2

14

BRITTANY HUNTER

21

4

20:36.8

8:14

1

15:26.9

15:26

36:03.7

36:03.7

11:33/M

3

24

EMILY SABO

23

5

21:43.1

8:41

4

17:03.6

17:03

38:46.7

38:46.7

12:26/M

4

45

JENNIFER MASI

21

8

26:32.8

10:37

3

16:53.9

16:53

43:26.7

43:26.7

13:55/M

5

54

COURTNEY NICHOLAS

20

7

26:20.2

10:32

5

19:57.7

19:57

46:17.9

46:17.9

14:50/M

6

60

KELLY BUTTER

20

6

22:34.4

9:02

6

26:46.7

26:46

49:21.1

49:21.1

15:49/M

7

61

MARISSA TORGERSON

20

2

18:49.9

7:32

7

30:31.4

30:31

49:21.3

49:21.3

15:49/M

8

66

KELLY WOOD

21

1

18:31.2

7:24

8

31:16.6

31:16

49:47.8

49:47.8

15:57/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

22

ALEXANDRA ARMSTRONG

27

1

20:02.7

8:01

1

18:31.1

18:31

38:33.8

38:33.8

12:21/M

2

52

LINDSEY PIETZ

26

3

20:54.3

8:22

3

24:16.8

24:16

45:11.2

45:11.2

14:29/M

3

53

TERRI WADA

26

6

25:34.1

10:14

2

19:44.1

19:44

45:18.2

45:18.2

14:31/M

4

57

CAPRICE ITAGAKI

28

4

22:13.7

8:53

5

25:44.9

25:44

47:58.7

47:58.7

15:22/M

5

63

MELISSA CARROLL

29

2

20:53.6

8:21

6

28:40.2

28:40

49:33.8

49:33.8

15:53/M

6

67

BETSY NAGY

27

5

24:53.9

9:57

4

25:05.7

25:05

49:59.6

49:59.6

16:01/M

7

79

ELIZABETH WALTON

27

7

26:03.6

10:25

7

31:04.2

31:04

57:07.9

57:07.9

18:18/M

8

80

KELLEY STROUD

27

8

29:07.0

11:39

8

33:44.7

33:44

1:02:51.7

1:02:51.7

20:09/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

40

ANITA SCOTT

31

1

20:13.3

8:05

1

22:06.7

22:06

42:20.0

42:20.0

13:34/M

2

68

MEG PETERS

34

2

20:45.0

8:18

3

29:39.9

29:39

50:24.9

50:24.9

16:09/M

3

75

DEBRA WILLIAMS

33

3

26:22.3

10:33

2

28:28.4

28:28

54:50.7

54:50.7

17:34/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

7

SUSAN BURR

37

1

16:16.1

6:30

1

17:32.9

17:32

33:49.1

33:49.1

10:50/M

2

58

JODIE PANG

37

2

23:09.3

9:16

2

25:18.6

25:18

48:28.0

48:28.0

15:32/M

3

72

JOY JARMANWALSH

37

3

25:56.5

10:22

3

27:19.9

27:19

53:16.4

53:16.4

17:04/M

4

77

PAMELA MAEDA

36

 

 

 

4

55:07.5

55:07

55:07.5

55:07.5

17:40/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

78

CARIN CHAN

43

1

21:46.0

8:42

1

33:47.7

33:47

55:33.7

55:33.7

17:48/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

21

JEANEEN HELDT

45

2

19:53.1

7:57

1

18:35.1

18:35

38:28.2

38:28.2

12:20/M

2

50

MATI SAPOLU

49

1

18:57.7

7:35

2

25:59.3

25:59

44:57.0

44:57.0

14:24/M

3

70

BETH BLACKBURN

48

3

23:50.9

9:32

3

27:26.3

27:26

51:17.3

51:17.3

16:26/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

19

LAURIE FOSTER

50

1

19:38.7

7:51

1

18:35.8

18:35

38:14.5

38:14.5

12:15/M

2

26

MARIE WAGNER

50

2

19:47.9

7:55

2

19:36.5

19:36

39:24.4

39:24.4

12:38/M

3

55

LINDA MORAN

52

3

20:38.1

8:15

3

26:11.4

26:11

46:49.6

46:49.6

15:00/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

44

LAURIE SLOAN

55

1

19:29.3

7:48

1

23:54.1

23:54

43:23.4

43:23.4

13:54/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

49

DIANE STOWELL

72

1

23:35.2

9:26

1

21:05.5

21:05

44:40.8

44:40.8

14:19/M

2

82

NATALIE MAHONEY

70

2

33:59.8

13:36

2

30:42.9

30:42

1:04:42.7

1:04:42.7

20:44/M

 
Top

Overall

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

1

THOMAS TAYLOR

0

1

13:56.2

5:34

1

16:50.3

16:50

30:46.5

30:46.5

9:52/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

3

BRENDAN SINATRO

19

1

15:33.3

6:13

1

16:44.7

16:44

32:18.0

32:18.0

10:21/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

2

QUINTON DARLING

20

4

17:35.5

7:02

1

14:39.6

14:39

32:15.1

32:15.1

10:20/M

2

6

SEAN BARTONICEK

23

1

13:47.3

5:31

4

19:11.0

19:11

32:58.4

32:58.4

10:34/M

3

8

MIKE FREEMAN

20

2

15:56.9

6:22

3

18:37.2

18:37

34:34.1

34:34.1

11:05/M

4

9

CHRIS ROLLINS

22

3

16:04.7

6:26

2

18:33.4

18:33

34:38.1

34:38.1

11:06/M

5

36

KYLE SHIBUYA

24

6

21:07.8

8:27

5

20:03.9

20:03

41:11.8

41:11.8

13:12/M

6

64

ROBERT LILES

24

5

20:42.4

8:17

7

28:53.6

28:53

49:36.0

49:36.0

15:54/M

7

74

KATIE KASTNER

24

7

24:57.4

9:59

6

28:41.9

28:41

53:39.3

53:39.3

17:12/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

13

MIKE ERNST

27

3

16:09.6

6:28

2

19:49.8

19:49

35:59.4

35:59.4

11:32/M

2

17

CHRIS SPRINGER

25

1

14:32.8

5:49

5

22:23.8

22:23

36:56.6

36:56.6

11:50/M

3

18

ROBERT OCONNER

28

9

19:27.6

7:47

1

18:19.6

18:19

37:47.2

37:47.2

12:07/M

4

25

JEFFREY SAGE

27

7

18:37.5

7:27

3

20:10.0

20:10

38:47.6

38:47.6

12:26/M

5

27

DAVID KISSLING

28

5

17:30.1

7:00

6

22:33.0

22:33

40:03.1

40:03.1

12:50/M

6

29

BRYCE WILLIAMS

27

2

16:06.7

6:26

7

24:11.6

24:11

40:18.4

40:18.4

12:55/M

7

33

ROBERT RIVARD

25

10

19:53.7

7:57

4

20:56.1

20:56

40:49.8

40:49.8

13:05/M

8

34

NOLAN NOHARA

25

4

16:41.7

6:40

8

24:23.2

24:23

41:04.9

41:04.9

13:10/M

9

48

DAVID CARROLL

27

8

19:09.0

7:40

9

25:30.3

25:30

44:39.4

44:39.4

14:19/M

10

62

JASON FINKENKELLER

25

6

18:35.5

7:26

10

30:57.6

30:57

49:33.2

49:33.2

15:53/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

4

JOHN TITCHEN

33

1

15:12.4

6:05

1

17:34.2

17:34

32:46.6

32:46.6

10:30/M

2

35

BURT SENAS

33

2

16:36.6

6:38

2

24:34.9

24:34

41:11.5

41:11.5

13:12/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

39

ROBERT CLIFFORD

35

1

17:16.1

6:54

2

24:58.2

24:58

42:14.3

42:14.3

13:32/M

2

42

STEPHEN STOKES

37

2

22:25.1

8:58

1

20:41.5

20:41

43:06.6

43:06.6

13:49/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

20

MICHAEL FRIEND

42

3

18:41.8

7:28

1

19:44.8

19:44

38:26.6

38:26.6

12:19/M

2

31

NATHAN KADOTA

44

2

17:10.8

6:52

3

23:12.6

23:12

40:23.5

40:23.5

12:57/M

3

37

RICHARD PARKINSON

42

1

17:05.8

6:50

5

24:41.2

24:41

41:47.1

41:47.1

13:24/M

4

38

BRUNO HELDT

40

4

20:27.1

8:11

2

21:32.4

21:32

41:59.5

41:59.5

13:27/M

5

56

CHUCK SHARKEY

44

6

23:02.0

9:13

4

24:03.4

24:03

47:05.4

47:05.4

15:05/M

6

71

WALT INGETTI

42

5

22:17.0

8:55

7

30:25.6

30:25

52:42.6

52:42.6

16:53/M

7

76

KELLY WILLIAMS

42

7

26:23.8

10:33

6

28:27.4

28:27

54:51.2

54:51.2

17:35/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

10

ROB MCCRIMMON

48

1

15:39.6

6:16

2

19:02.6

19:02

34:42.2

34:42.2

11:07/M

2

16

STEVE TORKILDSON

49

2

17:50.0

7:08

1

18:58.1

18:58

36:48.1

36:48.1

11:48/M

3

41

BRUCE TSUTSUI

49

4

21:15.6

8:30

3

21:49.6

21:49

43:05.2

43:05.2

13:49/M

4

47

BOBBY MCKAIG

46

3

19:16.3

7:42

4

24:55.2

24:55

44:11.5

44:11.5

14:10/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

11

CHAD HARRISON

52

3

17:12.1

6:53

1

17:40.7

17:40

34:52.8

34:52.8

11:11/M

2

15

VITTORIO ALLIATA

50

1

15:57.7

6:23

2

20:15.6

20:15

36:13.3

36:13.3

11:36/M

3

23

JOE LATURNAU

50

2

16:07.8

6:27

5

22:33.1

22:33

38:40.9

38:40.9

12:24/M

4

30

JOHN MEYERS

54

4

18:08.6

7:15

4

22:14.2

22:14

40:22.8

40:22.8

12:56/M

5

32

VERNE SANTOS

52

5

19:49.6

7:56

3

20:42.7

20:42

40:32.3

40:32.3

12:59/M

6

69

WARD CULLEN

52

6

20:48.3

8:19

6

29:50.3

29:50

50:38.6

50:38.6

16:14/M

7

81

JIM BEST

52

7

26:49.7

10:44

7

37:23.1

37:23

1:04:12.8

1:04:12.8

20:35/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

43

BRAD COATES

55

1

19:49.3

7:56

2

23:18.3

23:18

43:07.6

43:07.6

13:49/M

2

46

STOTE FARNHAM

59

2

22:22.3

8:57

1

21:20.5

21:20

43:42.8

43:42.8

14:00/M

3

73

WARREN HAYAMA

58

3

26:25.7

10:34

3

27:00.9

27:00

53:26.6

53:26.6

17:08/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

51

ARNOLD LUM

60

1

20:34.0

8:14

1

24:33.7

24:33

45:07.7

45:07.7

14:28/M