Homeward Bound 5K

Age Group Results

November 23, 2017


Results By Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-17 18-24 25-35 36-45 46-55 56-65 66-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-17 18-24 25-35 36-45 46-55 56-65 66-99

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIYUU HANDA KAILUA HI 138 17 22 21:27.1 6:55/M
2 JORDYN ELDERDGE SAGAPOLUTEL 345 12 25 21:59.5 7:05/M
3 MAIYA FUJIWARA 289 17 26 22:02.8 7:06/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MADDIE HEATHERLY 347 10 65 25:36.3 8:15/M
2 ANGELA HUFFER 459 09 66 25:38.7 8:16/M
3 ERICA MARCIEL 348 11 94 27:54.0 9:00/M
4 JUDD ELDERDGE SAGAPOLUTEL 346 10 95 27:54.1 9:00/M
5 PAYTON INABATA 236 12 119 29:25.3 9:29/M
6 ALIYAH TABA 218 12 120 29:35.5 9:33/M
7 KAITLYN ASADA 404 09 147 30:48.0 9:56/M
8 PENELOPE DYE 10 10 165 31:54.3 10:17/M
9 ERIKA DIEFFENBACH 258 12 187 33:20.7 10:45/M
10 SABINA FUNASAKI 185 12 191 33:44.9 10:53/M
11 MARIA WELDON 351 11 197 34:39.3 11:11/M
12 MICAH BENNETT 99 8 232 37:48.1 12:12/M
13 MARY KALOWSKY 121 12 234 37:51.7 12:13/M
14 CAYLIE SAIKI 158 11 236 38:06.8 12:17/M
15 DALEN LAU 428 12 242 38:23.7 12:23/M
16 EMMA RAPPAPORT 447 11 247 39:42.6 12:48/M
17 KEALANA ALE 212 6 258 41:26.6 13:22/M
18 TATE MICHIMOTO-TOMA 341 12 268 44:02.3 14:12/M
19 NICOLE MARCIEL 265 12 270 44:02.9 14:12/M
20 MOANA DEANA 342 12 271 44:03.2 14:13/M
21 MAYA TOKIOKA 34 12 273 44:17.2 14:17/M
22 MALIA HIRSCHMANN 386 11 274 44:17.9 14:17/M
23 HANA WIEN 443 11 275 44:17.9 14:17/M
24 LEAH KIDO 309 7 297 47:02.2 15:10/M
25 ELLA KIDO 308 9 298 47:03.0 15:11/M
26 CAMILLE INOUYE 397 7 310 50:23.0 16:15/M
27 MEHANA EARLE 224 7 315 51:01.5 16:27/M
28 JANEL SUTCHARITKAL 360 6 361 59:34.9 19:13/M
Top

Female 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEORGI BRADY 62 16 27 22:19.3 7:12/M
2 KU'ULEI NEHER 228 16 28 22:19.5 7:12/M
3 MAYA MASTICK 17 15 29 22:27.1 7:15/M
4 JORDAN POMEROY WAIPAHU HI 39 15 33 22:52.3 7:23/M
5 ELIZABETH LEYSHON 251 16 37 23:05.1 7:27/M
6 RILEY WHITE 392 14 50 24:11.7 7:48/M
7 KYLIE MORISAKI MILILANI HI 19 14 59 25:12.6 8:08/M
8 EMMA TOYAMA 40 16 67 25:44.1 8:18/M
9 PARIS SELLERS 250 16 79 26:49.9 8:39/M
10 HANA LEE 139 16 80 26:57.5 8:42/M
11 ROVI PORTER 271 17 91 27:39.6 8:55/M
12 MAILE JIM 93 17 100 28:05.8 9:04/M
13 EMMA DANIEL HONOLULU HI 48 16 106 28:29.4 9:11/M
14 ARIANA LONG HONOLULU HI 41 16 108 28:30.4 9:12/M
15 SAFIYA RUFINO 343 13 109 28:35.9 9:13/M
16 LEGACY KALUA 249 15 112 29:00.5 9:21/M
17 KIRRA BORRELLO 213 17 115 29:12.1 9:25/M
18 ALLISON LITTLE 368 14 116 29:18.1 9:27/M
19 ASHLEY CHING 173 15 118 29:19.6 9:27/M
20 ANYA ZORASTER 454 16 122 29:39.7 9:34/M
21 SUMMER UMEMOTO 80 17 124 29:40.2 9:34/M
22 HAILEY ASATO 376 17 125 29:43.7 9:35/M
23 ISABELLE HORIO 243 16 126 29:44.4 9:35/M
24 ISABELLE RHEE 240 17 132 30:04.1 9:42/M
25 KESSI PI 203 17 134 30:09.2 9:44/M
26 JAMIE-LYN SHIMAMOTO 330 16 135 30:09.5 9:44/M
27 TARYN KANEKO 326 15 144 30:38.3 9:53/M
28 LAUREN MUKAIGAWA 201 16 145 30:38.8 9:53/M
29 LEILA MUKAIGAWA 202 15 146 30:40.1 9:54/M
30 CLAIRE HADDOCK 114 16 156 31:23.6 10:07/M
31 CAROLYNN BROOKS 409 16 161 31:50.4 10:16/M
32 LILLIAN WILCOCK 402 15 162 31:51.2 10:16/M
33 RAINE BAPTIST 179 14 163 31:51.4 10:16/M
34 LAYLA SANTOS 239 17 175 32:21.9 10:26/M
35 EMMA GUSMAN 225 17 176 32:22.3 10:26/M
36 GRACYN BUENCONSEJO 103 17 178 32:24.1 10:27/M
37 CASSIDY WAKAHIRO 235 13 184 33:18.8 10:45/M
38 EMMA CHING 172 14 186 33:20.1 10:45/M
39 VANESSA KIMOTO 344 13 188 33:21.9 10:45/M
40 LUCY LEE 438 16 225 36:54.9 11:54/M
41 KENDALL FUNASAKI 184 14 230 37:33.8 12:07/M
42 JORDAN LAU 429 15 241 38:22.8 12:23/M
43 MOLLY DEHAVEN 150 13 254 40:41.5 13:07/M
44 ANNIKA BELL 3 14 261 42:11.5 13:36/M
45 RAE KAMIKAWA 181 13 269 44:02.6 14:12/M
46 XEVANI SALANOA 340 13 272 44:03.8 14:13/M
47 EMMA LALAU 406 15 289 46:06.3 14:52/M
48 MELIA WARING 196 16 290 46:06.8 14:52/M
49 KELSEY SHINTAKU 198 15 291 46:07.1 14:53/M
50 MARISA LOO 349 16 292 46:07.3 14:53/M
51 SANDY LITTLE 369 14 295 47:00.1 15:10/M
52 ERIKA AGENA 315 14 308 50:08.2 16:10/M
53 ANUHEA GOSS 378 17 321 52:19.5 16:53/M
54 ALANA KIHOI-RICA 457 17 335 54:40.3 17:38/M
55 SERA UTOAFILI 394 17 336 54:40.5 17:38/M
56 CASSIDY CHING 281 15 339 57:43.5 18:37/M
57 ALLIE LAM 332 15 340 57:44.2 18:37/M
58 TIARE TUIMAVAVE 296 16 341 58:18.7 18:48/M
59 MAKANA KAALOA 407 14 342 58:18.8 18:48/M
60 HUNTER KIM 74 14 343 58:19.3 18:49/M
61 EMMA NITAO 73 14 344 58:19.5 18:49/M
62 HAILEY ADARO 333 14 345 58:19.9 18:49/M
63 EMMA BEAVERS 338 15 346 58:20.1 18:49/M
64 SHARI ITO 418 14 347 58:20.3 18:49/M
65 RYLIE WADA 293 15 349 58:46.2 18:57/M
66 AZURE ACOSTA 92 16 355 59:14.3 19:06/M
67 JACIE SHIMAMOTO 329 15 369 1:07:04.0 21:38/M
68 ABBY MORI HONOLULU HI 242 15 370 1:07:07.2 21:39/M
69 MIA GAUGHAN 244 15 371 1:09:28.6 22:25/M
70 JILLYAN HARADA 197 15 372 1:09:28.9 22:25/M
71 ANNA FUJISAKI 279 15 373 1:09:30.5 22:25/M
72 KATIE CHING 280 15 374 1:09:30.9 22:25/M
73 TATYANA LUM 261 15 375 1:09:31.1 22:25/M
74 MEHANA MURANAKA 311 15 376 1:09:32.9 22:26/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RINA CARRILLO 141 24 30 22:35.8 7:17/M
2 MARISSA KUNSCH VIRGINIA BEACH VA 417 23 34 22:58.8 7:25/M
3 JUDITH NAINGGOLAN 227 23 38 23:10.7 7:28/M
4 KAYLA MARIE GONZALEZ 140 18 76 26:47.0 8:38/M
5 MALIA ZORASTER 453 18 96 27:55.2 9:00/M
6 PHOEBE BOTTICELLI POHL 422 22 130 29:50.8 9:37/M
7 SAVANA GREENE 155 18 137 30:10.4 9:44/M
8 KIRA WATANABE 220 18 177 32:24.0 10:27/M
9 ALANNAH COLLAT 135 23 205 35:26.1 11:26/M
10 ANGELICA WARREN 47 22 282 44:49.2 14:27/M
11 BRYNN YOSHINAGA 403 18 293 46:11.5 14:54/M
12 KATHLEEN GRAHAM 84 19 356 59:28.3 19:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERI MACDONALD 411 34 32 22:49.6 7:22/M
2 KATHRYN TAYLOR KAILUA HI 102 32 47 23:48.0 7:41/M
3 KELLY BEERS NEW YORK NY 89 32 48 23:48.7 7:41/M
4 CHRISTINA TORRES 42 30 51 24:20.3 7:51/M
5 CAMILLE POHL 421 27 129 29:50.4 9:37/M
6 KATHLEEN RAMON 449 25 133 30:08.1 9:43/M
7 VAL NELSON 383 35 153 31:18.2 10:06/M
8 JUDY CUEVAS 374 35 211 36:08.3 11:39/M
9 BRENDA CUEVAS 373 29 213 36:12.0 11:41/M
10 NICOLE OGIMI 273 31 253 40:17.7 13:00/M
11 RACHEL LAALE 455 28 257 41:26.6 13:22/M
12 JULIENNE MARANAN 230 30 303 48:33.2 15:40/M
13 ADDY SIMONS-WILSON 425 25 317 51:25.0 16:35/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PATRICIA ANCHETA 297 45 45 23:35.1 7:36/M
2 LAURA GROSSART KANEOHE HI 107 45 58 24:59.3 8:04/M
3 DAYNA KITAMURA 381 39 97 27:55.3 9:00/M
4 JANE HEINZE 375 37 128 29:47.8 9:36/M
5 ROCIO HERNANDEZ 353 45 140 30:21.2 9:47/M
6 MISTY LAM 331 42 143 30:26.7 9:49/M
7 KATE ESPOSITO 266 38 196 34:36.9 11:10/M
8 ROSANA WELDON 350 42 198 34:39.3 11:11/M
9 JANEL SUTCHARITKAL 361 39 204 35:24.6 11:25/M
10 SANDI DRISKILL 208 42 208 35:54.1 11:35/M
11 NICOLE TOCZYLOWSKI 152 39 210 35:57.1 11:36/M
12 NINA HERNANDEZ 354 37 214 36:12.6 11:41/M
13 SHARON OBAYA 75 41 218 36:35.2 11:48/M
14 NICOLE NAKANO 189 38 220 36:47.7 11:52/M
15 JESSICA BARRY-OKAHARA KAILUA HI 132 41 223 36:51.9 11:53/M
16 AMY JB WAGNER OAKLAND CA 11 37 226 36:55.8 11:55/M
17 DAINA LAU 427 45 227 37:12.9 12:00/M
18 HOPE BENNETT 98 39 231 37:47.8 12:11/M
19 KRISTINA KALOWSKY 118 45 238 38:16.5 12:21/M
20 REINA INOUYE 206 42 244 38:52.1 12:32/M
21 DENISE HUMPHREYS 358 37 251 40:11.3 12:58/M
22 MALIA PELLETIER PEARL CITY HI 401 44 256 40:44.1 13:08/M
23 CHRISTIE BELL 4 44 263 42:26.1 13:41/M
24 MALIA HIRSCHMANN HONOLULU HI 385 45 277 44:25.9 14:20/M
25 CHRISTY CHARITY CHAMBERS 79 39 279 44:41.6 14:25/M
26 GALE PRENTISS 8 45 283 44:50.3 14:28/M
27 VICTORIA HART 37 40 286 44:58.3 14:30/M
28 TRACIE KURANO 465 37 287 45:26.4 14:39/M
29 DONNA KIDO 307 40 296 47:01.1 15:10/M
30 SHANNON TABA 217 43 313 50:57.3 16:26/M
31 MEKIA EARLE 221 37 314 51:01.2 16:27/M
32 NICOLE SIMOPOULOS 176 44 358 59:29.3 19:11/M
33 HEATHER PATTON-GRAHAM 82 44 359 59:29.3 19:11/M
34 MARCI WATANBE 362 41 360 59:34.3 19:13/M
35 JUNE YAGO 334 38 362 1:00:25.2 19:29/M
36 KALAI DIAMOND 441 44 366 1:01:52.3 19:57/M
37 SHARNELL SHIMAMOTO 328 41 368 1:03:43.7 20:33/M
Top

Female 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI 191 48 49 24:04.3 7:46/M
2 HEATHER COTTRELL 363 52 53 24:26.9 7:53/M
3 HIROKO LEHL HONOLULU HI 260 51 85 27:13.6 8:47/M
4 GINGER LOCKETTE 366 53 93 27:50.6 8:59/M
5 THERESA DEVERE HONOLULU HI 321 48 104 28:21.6 9:09/M
6 ANN WONG 15 53 123 29:40.1 9:34/M
7 LISA BOTTLEGELLI 420 55 139 30:15.5 9:45/M
8 MALIA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI 124 47 149 31:00.9 10:00/M
9 KWAN LYNNE MOONEY 214 46 152 31:15.9 10:05/M
10 KATHY LEYSHON 415 50 166 31:54.6 10:17/M
11 KATE HEINZEN JIM 94 47 168 32:07.6 10:22/M
12 STACY PI 204 51 174 32:20.8 10:26/M
13 TERI ORTON HONOLULU HI 372 49 180 32:36.3 10:31/M
14 LIA SHEEHAN 252 47 185 33:18.9 10:45/M
15 TERI WILLIAMS 166 48 199 34:40.4 11:11/M
16 JODI WEBB 192 46 200 34:50.2 11:14/M
17 BONNIE CHRISTENSEN 232 51 207 35:46.4 11:32/M
18 LESLIE CHING 156 48 209 35:54.2 11:35/M
19 KRISTI KOGA 391 50 222 36:49.9 11:53/M
20 HELENE FHEM-ROGERS 320 51 233 37:50.6 12:12/M
21 PAULA SOARS 460 49 246 39:41.4 12:48/M
22 KERRY LUM 113 50 250 40:04.6 12:55/M
23 MALIA LEE 437 52 264 42:58.9 13:52/M
24 ALEXANDRA TAN 448 52 265 43:41.3 14:05/M
25 SHANNON WARREN 46 46 281 44:48.8 14:27/M
26 KRISTEN COLLAT 133 52 294 46:42.0 15:04/M
27 TRACY INE 442 50 299 47:06.7 15:12/M
28 TERRY YEE 32 50 305 49:07.0 15:51/M
29 SHELBY SHITABA 318 54 319 52:07.6 16:49/M
30 KIMI TAKELEWA 445 47 320 52:07.8 16:49/M
31 LAURIE LEE 377 55 323 52:20.4 16:53/M
32 JANEL YAMAMOTO 234 49 328 54:15.1 17:30/M
33 CARI YAMAFUJI 233 51 329 54:15.7 17:30/M
34 CHANDRA MARONEY 286 52 338 55:32.0 17:55/M
35 MARJIE GAUGHAN 276 55 350 58:47.8 18:58/M
36 KATHERINE WAKAI 71 46 351 59:02.3 19:03/M
37 BRENDA ACOSTA 91 46 353 59:13.8 19:06/M
38 MARLA ACOSTA 90 49 354 59:13.8 19:06/M
Top

Female 56 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHELE SORENSON 367 59 63 25:25.5 8:12/M
2 DEB WOOD OWEN SOUND ON 145 60 88 27:18.6 8:48/M
3 STELLA CABANA KAILUA HI 193 57 105 28:27.4 9:11/M
4 BARBARA HORIO 393 59 107 28:29.9 9:11/M
5 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 56 57 114 29:06.4 9:23/M
6 JUDY BEERS 96 64 136 30:10.2 9:44/M
7 JAN YOKOTA 52 63 150 31:07.1 10:02/M
8 NELLIE LEE 357 65 206 35:29.2 11:27/M
9 SHARI KOGAN 49 57 224 36:53.0 11:54/M
10 MARY KAWASAKI 50 62 229 37:33.1 12:07/M
11 BETH BLACKBURN 187 59 248 39:55.2 12:53/M
12 ROB VICE 143 64 267 43:56.0 14:10/M
13 HOLLY MARCHANT 194 60 327 53:33.8 17:16/M
Top

Female 66 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANET PAPPAS 148 69 101 28:06.6 9:04/M
2 PEGGY REGENTINE HONOLULU HI 302 68 155 31:22.3 10:07/M
3 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 109 69 190 33:34.3 10:50/M
4 CYDNI MEDEIROS RIGBY ID 111 66 249 39:55.6 12:53/M
5 CHRISTINE LOUIE HONOLULU HI 171 68 260 41:54.7 13:31/M
6 SHARRON FISHERMAN 325 71 262 42:18.2 13:39/M
7 BERNICE NISHIMURA 371 71 301 48:15.0 15:34/M
8 LISA KONOVE 195 66 326 53:33.8 17:16/M
9 MARILYN VERNER 288 69 337 55:31.2 17:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COLBY OTERO KAILUA HI 130 17 1 16:44.4 5:24/M
2 HUDSON LOCKETTE KAILUA HI 365 17 2 17:06.4 5:31/M
3 JOHN HUFFER 388 53 3 17:26.5 5:37/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELEAZAR HEINZE 154 11 42 23:27.8 7:34/M
2 MATEO BROWNING 254 11 62 25:23.1 8:11/M
3 AMA BROWNING 255 10 83 27:04.3 8:44/M
4 ADAM ANCHETA 300 12 131 30:03.4 9:42/M
5 WILLIAM ANCHETA 299 10 157 31:29.1 10:09/M
6 LANDON SALTER 278 7 170 32:12.6 10:23/M
7 LOGAN MANSFIELD 65 11 182 33:10.4 10:42/M
8 SOLOMON LEE 436 11 183 33:18.7 10:45/M
9 KEPLER FUNASAKI 186 9 192 33:46.6 10:54/M
10 ZACKARY SUTCHARITKAL 359 11 202 35:11.6 11:21/M
11 MATEO BENNETT 100 6 228 37:16.8 12:01/M
12 MASON OGIMI 274 5 252 40:15.9 12:59/M
13 ANDREW SHIINOKI 285 10 255 40:42.4 13:08/M
14 WESLEY DYE 9 12 278 44:39.9 14:24/M
15 SHEA BRENNEN 38 3 284 44:58.0 14:30/M
16 KEOLA EARLE 223 5 324 53:32.4 17:16/M
17 HUDSON WOO 336 5 330 54:23.3 17:33/M
18 HENRY RHEE 86 8 331 54:33.9 17:36/M
19 PAXTON WOO HONOLULU HI 335 7 333 54:34.8 17:36/M
20 SAMUEL WAKAI 72 5 352 59:03.5 19:03/M
21 DOMINIC SIMOPOULOS 177 10 357 59:28.7 19:11/M
Top

Male 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AZIAH SCHAAL 400 17 4 17:28.4 5:38/M
2 NOAH ROBERTS EWA BEACH HI 175 17 6 17:41.6 5:42/M
3 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 339 16 7 18:04.7 5:50/M
4 MICAH CHAR 147 16 10 18:26.4 5:57/M
5 MICHAEL SHIINOKI HONOLULU HI 284 15 11 19:07.2 6:10/M
6 MARCUS TSURUDA HONOLULU HI 22 17 12 19:10.0 6:11/M
7 AUSTIN YOUNG 267 17 13 19:28.3 6:17/M
8 PARKER MOONEY 215 16 15 20:01.6 6:27/M
9 CADE LEHL 259 15 16 20:01.7 6:27/M
10 AKIRA KARASAWA 270 17 17 20:05.7 6:29/M
11 ILYA SHERSTYUK 257 16 20 20:55.4 6:45/M
12 THATCHER FERNANDEZ 199 15 21 20:57.6 6:45/M
13 JONAH BLAS 268 16 31 22:43.1 7:20/M
14 NOAH TONAI 405 15 36 23:03.5 7:26/M
15 JAKE ASATO 398 16 39 23:17.2 7:31/M
16 THOMAS YAMADA 316 14 40 23:17.8 7:31/M
17 JONATHAN HAYNES 399 16 44 23:35.0 7:36/M
18 ALEX HUFFER 458 13 64 25:29.7 8:13/M
19 MICHAEL JAGDON 272 14 69 26:08.8 8:26/M
20 TRIPP TOKIOKA 33 14 70 26:14.3 8:28/M
21 RILEY NAKAMURA 161 16 81 27:01.9 8:43/M
22 RYAN MEGORDEN KAILUA HI 125 14 82 27:02.7 8:43/M
23 ANDREW JUNG 408 15 84 27:13.4 8:47/M
24 ADAM KANNO 263 17 86 27:14.4 8:47/M
25 KAWAI'APO ACOPAN 382 13 89 27:36.8 8:54/M
26 KAILER OKURA 269 17 90 27:38.4 8:55/M
27 SETH WILLIAMS 163 16 103 28:19.3 9:08/M
28 NEO TAKAZAWA 312 14 110 28:46.9 9:17/M
29 TYLER DEVERE HONOLULU HI 323 13 113 29:03.7 9:22/M
30 JADEN DEVERE 324 13 117 29:18.4 9:27/M
31 RYNE UMEMOTO 81 14 138 30:11.0 9:44/M
32 BENJAMIN ANCHETA III 301 14 159 31:37.0 10:12/M
33 WILLIAM KALOWSKY 120 14 172 32:13.6 10:24/M
34 ROYCE SHIOL 414 15 189 33:22.5 10:46/M
35 CONNOR WELDON 352 14 194 34:08.2 11:01/M
36 SAMUEL LEE 439 13 239 38:16.7 12:21/M
37 CARL BELL 6 16 266 43:53.4 14:09/M
38 RYAN ROGERS 314 14 306 50:07.9 16:10/M
39 BRYANT SHITABATA 313 14 307 50:08.2 16:10/M
40 PHILLIP ROGERS 317 14 309 50:08.8 16:10/M
41 MAKANA MURASHIGE 292 16 348 58:46.1 18:57/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AARON SHIINOKI 70 18 5 17:36.9 5:41/M
2 AARON NONAKA AIEA HI 45 19 9 18:20.7 5:55/M
3 AARON GOINS 69 23 19 20:49.7 6:43/M
4 CLAY SUGG 432 23 54 24:35.6 7:56/M
5 JOHN CUTLER 456 21 55 24:44.3 7:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAN SUGG 431 26 35 22:58.9 7:25/M
2 CHRISTOPHER ROCHESTER 211 31 72 26:32.3 8:34/M
3 NICHOLAS LEE HONOLULU HI 66 28 98 27:59.0 9:02/M
4 MATTHEW KOMO 67 28 99 28:02.8 9:03/M
5 CURTIS SHERWOOD 110 30 195 34:34.1 11:09/M
6 DYLAN NAKANO 188 32 221 36:47.7 11:52/M
7 TODD IACCOVELLI 412 34 288 45:29.8 14:40/M
8 ARIEL MARANAN 229 31 364 1:01:05.6 19:42/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRANDON BRASHER 424 41 8 18:07.3 5:51/M
2 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 413 39 23 21:32.2 6:57/M
3 BRIAN SPERLONGANO N KINGSTOWN RI 435 37 24 21:51.5 7:03/M
4 CHAD MIYAMOTO 142 40 46 23:41.0 7:38/M
5 FABIO CARDOSO 423 40 74 26:42.1 8:37/M
6 SAM BROWNING 253 40 77 26:48.5 8:39/M
7 JOHN RHEE 241 44 102 28:15.9 9:07/M
8 DAVID DEHAVEN 149 43 111 28:59.4 9:21/M
9 JOSHUA NAKATA 136 45 127 29:45.0 9:36/M
10 BEN ANCHETA JR 298 45 142 30:25.7 9:49/M
11 LEO FARMER 356 37 158 31:31.8 10:10/M
12 JASON HEW 35 41 160 31:39.9 10:13/M
13 JON HODGE 444 39 169 32:10.2 10:23/M
14 DEANE SALTER 277 38 171 32:12.9 10:23/M
15 KEN MANSFIELD 64 45 181 33:09.4 10:42/M
16 ALEXANDER GRAHAM 83 45 201 35:02.1 11:18/M
17 AARON INFANTE-LEVY HONOLULU HI 416 36 318 51:26.4 16:35/M
18 ERIK UCHIBORI 384 36 334 54:35.3 17:36/M
19 MAEVN WOO 337 42 363 1:00:25.7 19:29/M
20 NATE MIYAKI 440 38 365 1:01:51.3 19:57/M
21 KURT SHIMAMOTO 327 41 367 1:03:41.6 20:33/M
Top

Male 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 200 53 14 19:33.7 6:18/M
2 MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI 190 53 18 20:13.5 6:31/M
3 JAMES BENOIT 76 55 41 23:20.5 7:32/M
4 KEITH CUTLER 68 55 56 24:46.1 7:59/M
5 BOB LIETEKE 461 50 57 24:46.2 7:59/M
6 MICHAEL COLLAT 134 52 68 25:46.1 8:19/M
7 ORRIN WONG 16 54 71 26:29.2 8:33/M
8 LOUIS TOMSIC 30 53 73 26:35.3 8:35/M
9 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 153 47 121 29:39.2 9:34/M
10 MATT TABA 216 46 148 30:57.2 9:59/M
11 JIM BELL 5 52 164 31:52.7 10:17/M
12 JOHN NITAO 419 52 173 32:15.7 10:24/M
13 MATT MEGORDEN 126 49 179 32:34.1 10:30/M
14 JAMES CHAN 104 47 212 36:09.1 11:40/M
15 ROBERT DRISKILL 209 53 215 36:16.7 11:42/M
16 CURT NAKAMURA 162 51 217 36:30.7 11:46/M
17 JAMIE KALOWSKY 119 48 240 38:22.4 12:23/M
18 LEONARD LAU 430 46 243 38:30.0 12:25/M
19 KEVIN JIM 95 53 245 39:41.2 12:48/M
20 EDRIC CHING 174 48 259 41:46.8 13:28/M
21 PETER HIRSCHMANN 387 47 276 44:25.8 14:20/M
22 ROY BRENNEN HONOLULU HI 36 49 285 44:58.3 14:30/M
23 CURTIS SAIKI 157 48 300 47:27.9 15:18/M
24 FRANK TOKIOKA 31 50 304 49:07.0 15:51/M
25 BLAKE INOUYE 205 46 311 50:23.3 16:15/M
26 DOUG PITTMAN 355 54 316 51:22.7 16:34/M
27 IAN EARLE 222 46 325 53:33.5 17:16/M
28 STEVEN RHEE 85 46 332 54:34.3 17:36/M
Top

Male 56 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAN TUTTLE HONOLULU HI 7 62 43 23:34.1 7:36/M
2 CRAIG WASHOFSKY 12 61 60 25:21.0 8:11/M
3 SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI 137 58 61 25:21.7 8:11/M
4 JOHN VICE 144 65 75 26:45.9 8:38/M
5 GLENN YAMASHITA 1 60 78 26:49.2 8:39/M
6 TIM WOOD OWEN SOUND ON 146 60 87 27:18.0 8:48/M
7 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 164 61 92 27:42.1 8:56/M
8 RICHARD ZORASTER 452 65 151 31:08.5 10:03/M
9 KEITH MILLER 112 57 154 31:20.8 10:06/M
10 JOEL RAPPAPORT 446 59 167 31:57.6 10:18/M
11 JOE LATURNAU 57 61 216 36:20.2 11:43/M
12 DOUG BEERS 180 62 235 38:00.0 12:15/M
13 BOB SUGG 433 65 237 38:15.9 12:20/M
14 GARY YOSHIMOTO 78 64 280 44:41.8 14:25/M
15 THOMAS SORENSON 370 62 302 48:22.6 15:36/M
16 YUNUS PEER 379 60 322 52:19.6 16:53/M
Top

Male 66 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DUNCAN MACDONALD 410 68 52 24:22.2 7:52/M
2 CLIFFORD HONG HONOLULU HI 77 66 141 30:22.0 9:48/M
3 JOSEPH ROGERS 319 67 193 34:04.5 10:59/M
4 BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI 170 72 203 35:14.2 11:22/M
5 STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI 303 70 219 36:45.6 11:51/M
6 RUSS TABA 219 76 312 50:56.9 16:26/M