Dash & Splash Biathlon

April 29, 2012


Results By Time Line

Relay - Male


Male Relay

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 105 Team Brick 28:56.9 8:46/M 105 BRYCE ISHIKAWA Run 1 17:48.9 17:48.9 6:21/M 105 Nick HAYLER Swim 1 11:08.0 28:56.9 22:16/M 2 17 Lava Sharks 30:35.6 9:16/M 17 MICHAEL BURNS Run 2 18:23.4 18:23.4 6:34/M 17 Brad SMITH Swim 2 12:12.2 30:35.6 24:24/M 3 93 James and Bennet 34:50.9 10:33/M 93 BENNET BERNHARD Run 3 19:49.1 19:49.1 7:05/M 93 James FAUBEL Swim 3 15:01.8 34:50.9 30:02/M 4 173 36:30.0 11:04/M 173 TIMOTHY PAUL Run 173 KEVIN MALD Swim 4 36:30.0 36:30.0 73:00/M

Relay - Female


Female Relay

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 72 Wahine Warriors 36:33.0 11:05/M 72 CHARLENE GAURANO Run 1 18:43.9 18:43.9 6:41/M 72 Shawna PING Swim 4 17:49.0 36:33.0 35:38/M 2 170 37:36.4 11:24/M 170 CARRIE BARCIA Run 2 22:16.6 22:16.6 7:57/M 170 PATRICIA CRESS Swim 3 15:19.8 37:36.4 30:38/M 3 134 38:13.3 11:35/M 134 RYANN KURAHARA Run 3 24:52.7 24:52.7 8:53/M 134 KEHAU MAKAENA-GILLUM Swim 2 13:20.6 38:13.3 26:40/M 4 133 47:40.9 14:27/M 133 SARAH ROSA Run 4 34:58.0 34:58.0 12:29/M 133 ??? UNKNOWN Swim 1 12:42.9 47:40.9 25:24/M

Relay - Mixed


Mixed Relay

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 169 26:04.3 7:54/M 169 GRAHAM TERRY Run 1 16:01.5 16:01.5 5:43/M 169 KATE TERRY Swim 1 10:02.7 26:04.3 20:04/M 2 26 Hawk 32:38.7 9:53/M 26 CHRISTINA HAWK Run 6 21:40.0 21:40.0 7:44/M 26 Noah HAWK Swim 2 10:58.7 32:38.7 21:56/M 3 138 34:10.8 10:21/M 138 GAIL STONE Run 9 22:44.1 22:44.1 8:07/M 138 ??? UNKNOWN Swim 3 11:26.7 34:10.8 22:52/M 4 158 34:12.8 10:22/M 158 BRYAN MUKAI Run 8 22:15.1 22:15.1 7:57/M 158 JAIME MUKAI Swim 4 11:57.7 34:12.8 23:54/M 5 139 34:47.1 10:32/M 139 ROB JOHNSON Run 3 20:50.2 20:50.2 7:26/M 139 KELLY QUIN Swim 7 13:56.9 34:47.1 27:52/M 6 12 Just Friends 34:51.1 10:34/M 12 NICOLE NOLTING Run 4 21:13.6 21:13.6 7:35/M 12 ARTHUR BROSTROM Swim 6 13:37.5 34:51.1 27:14/M 7 98 Pineapples 36:45.8 11:08/M 98 ALEXIS PAZ Run 7 22:14.6 22:14.6 7:56/M 98 Giancarlo PAZ Swim 8 14:31.2 36:45.8 29:02/M 8 46 McDermott 38:05.0 11:32/M 46 MATTHEW MCDERMOTT Run 2 20:09.1 20:09.1 7:12/M 46 JoAnn MCDERMOTT Swim 12 17:55.9 38:05.0 35:50/M 9 157 38:49.3 11:46/M 157 TARA KALAMA Run 11 24:02.7 24:02.7 8:35/M 157 KAIPO KALAMA Swim 9 14:46.5 38:49.3 29:32/M 10 137 39:24.4 11:56/M 137 CHLOE MCDERMOTT Run 12 24:16.4 24:16.4 8:40/M 137 MATT MCDERMOTT Swim 10 15:08.0 39:24.4 30:16/M 11 150 Potvin & Gurrola 39:36.4 12:00/M 150 MACKENZIE POTVIN Run 5 21:37.5 21:37.5 7:43/M 150 Toribio GURROLA Swim 13 17:58.9 39:36.4 35:56/M 12 87 Trigger Happy Texans 45:26.5 13:46/M 87 DANA ALISON GANT Run 14 28:04.2 28:04.2 10:01/M 87 Jason GANT Swim 11 17:22.3 45:26.5 34:44/M 13 85 Dustin & Alice 46:01.2 13:57/M 85 DUSTIN VERITY Run 13 27:36.2 27:36.2 9:51/M 85 Alice CALDWELL Swim 15 18:25.0 46:01.2 36:50/M 14 136 46:23.6 14:03/M 136 PETER BARCIA Run 10 23:39.1 23:39.1 8:27/M 136 ANNIE CUSICK Swim 16 22:44.5 46:23.6 45:28/M 15 104 Pocahontas 47:34.1 14:25/M 104 ADAM JOHNSON Run 16 34:59.5 34:59.5 12:30/M 104 Marnelli TAASIN Swim 5 12:34.6 47:34.1 25:08/M 16 152 Besch & Walters 49:58.1 15:08/M 152 MICHAEL BESCH Run 15 31:37.7 31:37.7 11:18/M 152 Mya WALTERS Swim 14 18:20.4 49:58.1 36:40/M

Relay - 15 & under

    1      140                                                                                38:18.4  11:36/M
140    CLAY MCDERMOTT                Run            1       23:30.5       23:30.5   8:24/M
                    140    RICKY HELMAN                  Swim           1       14:47.8       38:18.4  29:34/M