Dash & Splash Biathlon

Age Group Results

April 29, 2012


Results By Time Line

Men: 0-13 14-18 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-60 61-99
Women: 0-13 14-18 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-60 61-99

Individual

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 KIRSTIN WIER 100 33 1 19:34.2 6:59/M 2 12:21.3 24:42/M 31:55.5
2 14 KRISTY OSBORN 15 29 2 21:50.7 7:48/M 3 13:01.8 26:02/M 34:52.6
3 22 BROOKE FITZHARRIS 95 29 3 24:19.5 8:41/M 1 11:42.5 23:24/M 36:02.0
 
Top

Female 13 and under

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 100 KYLIE SAKAI 20 11     1 52:50.8 **:40/M 52:50.8
 
Top

Female 14 to 18

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 66 NATASHA TURNER 7 16 1 27:42.6 9:54/M 1 15:26.3 30:52/M 43:08.9
 
Top

Female 19 to 25

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 JANET CALKINS 66 19 4 25:33.9 9:08/M 1 13:08.1 26:16/M 38:42.1
2 54 JESSICA AU 9 22 5 26:13.4 9:22/M 2 14:43.5 29:26/M 40:57.0
3 56 STEPHANIE FURRER 60 24 3 24:13.3 8:39/M 3 16:53.3 33:46/M 41:06.6
4 58 JAMIE NOLAND 25 24 2 23:48.5 8:30/M 4 17:43.4 35:26/M 41:31.9
5 60 DAYNA ANDERSON 2 23 1 18:26.5 6:35/M 6 23:18.8 46:36/M 41:45.3
6 76 KRYSTAL CHING 126 25 6 27:19.2 9:45/M 5 18:10.3 36:20/M 45:29.5
 
Top

Female 26 to 35

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 CHUI LING CHENG 123 31 3 23:01.4 8:13/M 5 15:20.4 30:40/M 38:21.9
2 37 JAYDE GAINES 29 30 1 20:12.2 7:13/M 15 18:32.0 37:04/M 38:44.2
3 39 REBECCA CLAUNCH 50 34 2 22:09.9 7:55/M 8 16:45.1 33:30/M 38:55.0
4 44 VANESSA SKALLENAS 51 26 6 24:25.4 8:43/M 2 14:45.8 29:30/M 39:11.2
5 45 KYRA OKAZAKI 24 29 4 24:11.2 8:38/M 4 15:03.1 30:06/M 39:14.3
6 53 SAMARRA LEHMAN 99 31 13 27:17.0 9:45/M 1 13:35.7 27:10/M 40:52.8
7 61 GRETCHEN MILLER 125 32 7 25:28.4 9:06/M 7 16:17.8 32:34/M 41:46.2
8 63 AMY HAYES 23 28 9 26:19.2 9:24/M 6 15:49.2 31:38/M 42:08.4
9 68 LAURA STEVENS 22 28 10 26:25.0 9:26/M 10 17:30.4 35:00/M 43:55.4
10 69 JANEL STEPANEK 1 26 17 29:04.2 10:23/M 3 14:55.6 29:50/M 43:59.8
11 70 KATY CHAFFIN 28 32 11 26:26.8 9:26/M 12 17:35.1 35:10/M 44:01.9
12 71 JULY THOMSON 21 26 8 26:01.8 9:18/M 14 18:02.9 36:04/M 44:04.7
13 73 CHELSEA SOUSA 103 28 12 26:50.1 9:35/M 13 17:39.1 35:18/M 44:29.2
14 78 ASHLEY RIXEY 160 27 15 28:26.6 10:09/M 11 17:31.3 35:02/M 45:57.9
15 81 SOPHANY MAO-SUDERMAN 79 28 5 24:22.1 8:42/M 22 22:31.7 45:02/M 46:53.8
16 83 LINDSAY DRYSDALE 92 35 16 28:28.6 10:10/M 18 18:55.5 37:50/M 47:24.1
17 86 DANIELLE BOND 14 34 20 30:44.9 10:59/M 9 17:20.3 34:40/M 48:05.2
18 87 KELLY BROWN 53 33 14 27:31.6 9:50/M 20 20:36.4 41:12/M 48:08.1
19 91 RAIZA GARCIA 34 30 21 31:02.2 11:05/M 17 18:36.8 37:12/M 49:39.1
20 93 GINGER SKIPPER 37 35 18 30:10.8 10:46/M 19 19:44.9 39:28/M 49:55.8
21 94 VICTORIA CONLEY 56 28 23 31:45.1 11:20/M 16 18:33.5 37:06/M 50:18.6
22 102 JENNIFER SAKAI 19 32     24 53:31.8 **:02/M 53:31.8
23 103 AMY CHESTER 163 26 24 33:42.9 12:02/M 21 20:37.5 41:14/M 54:20.4
24 105 KIRSI HAKKINEN 110 29 19 30:42.6 10:58/M 23 24:35.3 49:10/M 55:17.9
25 107 AIMEE TOMIMOTO 65 32     25 1:00:30.0 **:00/M 1:00:30.0
 
Top

Female 36 to 45

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 MICHELLE HILL 75 43 1 22:47.5 8:08/M 6 16:14.4 32:28/M 39:01.9
2 49 MINAKO TSUKAHARA 109 39 2 23:50.9 8:31/M 5 15:59.8 31:58/M 39:50.7
3 50 DEBBIE SOLIS 120 44 4 26:16.7 9:23/M 1 13:34.5 27:08/M 39:51.2
4 52 CATHERINE REAVES 48 40     12 40:26.6 80:52/M 40:26.6
5 57 CATHERINE COLLINS 69 41 3 26:12.6 9:21/M 2 15:08.2 30:16/M 41:20.8
6 79 VICKEY PAUL 102 43 6 29:02.0 10:22/M 8 17:23.3 34:46/M 46:25.3
7 80 LEZLEE MCFADDEN 35 44 8 30:35.3 10:55/M 4 15:57.2 31:54/M 46:32.5
8 82 MICHELLE HASTINGS 121 40 9 31:53.8 11:23/M 3 15:14.8 30:28/M 47:08.6
9 89 KENDRA MCBRIDE-NELSON 117 39 10 31:58.4 11:25/M 7 16:33.6 33:06/M 48:32.0
10 90 NIKKI SENTER 113 41 5 28:23.6 10:08/M 11 21:14.2 42:28/M 49:37.8
11 92 DEBBIE COBBDUMLAO 112 40 7 30:15.7 10:48/M 10 19:32.7 39:04/M 49:48.4
12 96 MARIANNE ESPINOZA 38 43 11 33:16.0 11:53/M 9 17:43.5 35:26/M 50:59.6
13 108 MARIA JENSEN 13 37     13 1:02:35.6 **:10/M 1:02:35.6
14 109 SARAH NEWELL 30 42     14 1:02:37.4 **:14/M 1:02:37.4
15 110 YVONNE MONTOYA 67 39     15 1:09:48.6 **:36/M 1:09:48.6
 
Top

Female 46 to 55

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 55 JEANINE NAKAKURA 106 47 1 23:55.8 8:33/M 3 17:10.7 34:20/M 41:06.5
2 65 STACY DULDULAO 114 46 2 25:51.5 9:14/M 1 16:32.1 33:04/M 42:23.6
3 67 JENNI HORNER 167 49 3 26:43.7 9:33/M 2 16:40.1 33:20/M 43:23.8
4 98 LEILA YAMAOKA 101 50 4 30:56.0 11:03/M 4 21:02.7 42:04/M 51:58.7
 
Top

Female 56 to 60

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 MARYLOU MAYHUGH 168 56 1 21:25.8 7:39/M 2 14:36.9 29:12/M 36:02.8
2 32 GAIL SANTANTONIO 165 57 2 23:16.9 8:19/M 1 14:20.5 28:40/M 37:37.5
 
Top

Female 61 and over

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 101 JOY SCHOENECKER 172 73 1 32:02.2 11:26/M 2 20:57.4 41:54/M 52:59.6
2 104 LYNNE JOHNSON 83 68 2 35:09.5 12:33/M 1 19:16.6 38:32/M 54:26.1
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 KIRK FRITZ 128 42 1 15:50.8 5:39/M 2 10:12.9 20:24/M 26:03.7
2 2 NOA SAKAMOTO 73 26 2 16:39.0 5:57/M 1 9:48.4 19:36/M 26:27.4
3 3 JOHN BRENNER 97 27 3 16:43.8 5:58/M 3 12:06.2 24:12/M 28:50.1
 
Top

Male 13 & Under

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 JACK HORNER 166 11 2 24:47.5 8:51/M 1 11:28.3 22:56/M 36:15.8
2 72 KAI KIRKPATRICK 45 13 1 21:32.2 7:41/M 2 22:44.2 45:28/M 44:16.5
 
Top

Male 19 to 25

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 DEREK MICKLE 59 25 3 19:27.5 6:57/M 1 14:28.8 28:56/M 33:56.3
2 17 NATHANIEL HOGUE 3 25 1 17:45.8 6:20/M 5 17:36.9 35:12/M 35:22.8
3 21 JONATHAN BATTLE 81 22 2 18:39.7 6:40/M 4 17:20.8 34:40/M 36:00.6
4 48 MARK BAILEY 161 24 4 25:14.0 9:01/M 2 14:30.8 29:00/M 39:44.8
5 75 ANSON CHU 52 25 5 28:37.6 10:13/M 3 16:51.8 33:42/M 45:29.4
 
Top

Male 26 to 35

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 JASON ARNOLD 74 32 1 19:58.9 7:08/M 6 13:59.6 27:58/M 33:58.5
2 12 JOHN FAUBION 43 31 3 20:14.7 7:14/M 4 13:57.5 27:54/M 34:12.2
3 13 CHAD TAKAHASHI 77 32 10 22:43.2 8:07/M 1 11:52.9 23:44/M 34:36.1
4 15 SHAUN SAKAI 18 34 5 21:17.5 7:36/M 3 13:52.1 27:44/M 35:09.6
5 18 STUART QUEL 55 29 2 20:08.7 7:11/M 10 15:19.4 30:38/M 35:28.1
6 24 STAFFAN SKALLENAS 111 29 8 21:58.3 7:51/M 7 14:11.6 28:22/M 36:09.9
7 26 DAVID RIVAS 54 30 4 20:54.0 7:28/M 11 15:26.5 30:52/M 36:20.5
8 27 MICHAEL ERNST 58 32 9 22:37.1 8:05/M 2 13:49.4 27:38/M 36:26.5
9 28 AUSTIN LANGTHORN 94 27 6 21:27.5 7:40/M 9 15:12.4 30:24/M 36:40.0
10 31 JOSEPH DIZ 151 27 7 21:42.3 7:45/M 12 15:32.3 31:04/M 37:14.7
11 38 BENJAMIN FITZHARRIS 96 30 12 23:53.4 8:32/M 8 15:01.4 30:02/M 38:54.8
12 46 JONATHAN WHITNEY 32 30 11 23:35.4 8:25/M 13 15:55.5 31:50/M 39:30.9
13 59 DARRELL OSBORN 16 32 13 24:32.7 8:46/M 14 17:07.8 34:14/M 41:40.5
14 64 DAVID ODELL 131 28 15 28:12.9 10:04/M 5 13:58.8 27:56/M 42:11.7
15 77 MICHAEL FUNG 47 26 14 26:28.1 9:27/M 15 19:18.5 38:36/M 45:46.6
 
Top

Male 36 to 45

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 HARLAN KLEIN 11 41 4 19:31.8 6:58/M 1 12:24.7 24:48/M 31:56.5
2 6 MICHAEL GUSSENHOVEN 89 38 1 18:02.0 6:26/M 5 14:15.2 28:30/M 32:17.2
3 7 TONY KOTAS 33 43 2 18:10.4 6:29/M 6 14:27.5 28:54/M 32:38.0
4 11 KARL MENCH 153 40 3 19:30.4 6:58/M 7 14:28.5 28:56/M 33:58.9
5 19 MARK CLAUNCH 280 43 7 22:14.1 7:56/M 2 13:16.9 26:32/M 35:31.0
6 20 BRIAN KUNG 119 40 5 21:10.0 7:34/M 8 14:47.5 29:34/M 35:57.6
7 35 REX PARMELEE 71 37 10 24:52.3 8:53/M 3 13:40.9 27:20/M 38:33.2
8 41 DEREK YEGIAN 127 42 6 22:12.5 7:56/M 10 16:48.7 33:36/M 39:01.2
9 47 RUSSELL CASTAWARD 171 43 12 25:31.0 9:07/M 4 14:08.3 28:16/M 39:39.3
10 51 VICTOR RODRIGUEZ 124 45 8 22:35.3 8:04/M 12 17:34.8 35:08/M 40:10.2
11 62 DWIGHT COLLINS 68 42 9 24:22.8 8:42/M 13 17:42.5 35:24/M 42:05.3
12 74 GREGORY SCRIVNER 90 42 11 25:20.5 9:03/M 14 19:09.1 38:18/M 44:29.6
13 95 ARMANDO ESPINOZA 64 43 14 34:36.2 12:21/M 9 16:22.4 32:44/M 50:58.7
14 97 GABRIEL IRONS 88 41 13 30:56.8 11:03/M 15 21:01.8 42:02/M 51:58.6
15 99 GREG THIELEN 5 44 15 34:44.4 12:24/M 11 17:27.3 34:54/M 52:11.7
 
Top

Male 46 to 55

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 SHAUN MISTLEBAUER 162 53 3 23:44.4 8:29/M 1 13:02.1 26:04/M 36:46.5
2 30 GREGORY AUCTIN 122 55 1 22:18.6 7:58/M 2 14:28.9 28:56/M 36:47.5
3 40 BRIAN BODOH 82 53 2 23:42.6 8:28/M 4 15:14.8 30:28/M 38:57.4
4 43 BILL HAMBLET 76 47 4 24:28.4 8:44/M 3 14:41.6 29:22/M 39:10.1
5 84 BRIAN REITER 115 46 5 30:00.6 10:43/M 5 17:30.1 35:00/M 47:30.8
 
Top

Male 56 to 60

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 WILLIAM MCCARTHY 132 57 2 21:51.2 7:48/M 1 11:50.3 23:40/M 33:41.5
2 16 MICHAEL LORNE 107 60 1 21:47.0 7:47/M 2 13:25.2 26:50/M 35:12.2
 
Top

Male 61 and over

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 ALTON MOTOBU 116 61 2 25:41.3 9:10/M 1 12:20.7 24:40/M 38:02.0
2 85 JB NATION 130 63 1 25:27.5 9:05/M 3 22:04.9 44:08/M 47:32.5
3 88 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN 129 63 3 28:25.6 10:09/M 2 20:02.2 40:04/M 48:27.8
4 106 NORMAN JOHNSON 84 68 4 31:56.5 11:24/M 4 28:06.3 56:12/M 1:00:02.8