Dash & Splash Biathlon Individual

Overall Results

April 27, 2008


Results By Time Line
 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KIRK FRITZ

51

38

***** M 36-45

3

17:29.3

7:00/M

2

11:15.5

11:15/K

28:44.8

28:44.8

8:42/M

2

EFRAIM RUTHENBERG

127

22

***** M 19-25

13

19:46.3

7:54/M

1

10:38.2

10:38/K

30:24.5

30:24.5

9:13/M

3

HUDSON SLAY

41

40

***** M 36-45

7

18:31.5

7:24/M

4

11:56.1

11:56/K

30:27.6

30:27.6

9:14/M

4

KRIS CHATTERJEE

98

38

2 M 36-45

5

18:10.4

7:16/M

6

13:04.6

13:04/K

31:15.0

31:15.0

9:28/M

5

STEFAN REINKE

131

49

1 M 46-55

15

19:49.0

7:56/M

3

11:37.2

11:37/K

31:26.2

31:26.2

9:32/M

6

PATRICK NAKAGAWA

99

21

1 M 19-25

4

18:00.9

7:12/M

16

14:08.3

14:08/K

32:09.2

32:09.2

9:45/M

7

MARK MENCH

8

33

1 M 26-35

1

15:45.6

6:18/M

42

16:41.1

16:41/K

32:26.7

32:26.7

9:50/M

8

SCOT MURAOKA

122

42

1 M 36-45

2

17:02.4

6:49/M

26

15:25.2

15:25/K

32:27.6

32:27.6

9:50/M

9

MATTHEW FULLER

87

41

4 M 36-45

8

18:38.5

7:27/M

19

14:40.5

14:40/K

33:19.0

33:19.0

10:06/M

10

STEVE GROVE

60

46

2 M 46-55

19

20:23.2

8:09/M

8

13:07.2

13:07/K

33:30.4

33:30.4

10:09/M

11

BEN LAWS

29

32

6 M 26-35

16

20:08.7

8:03/M

17

14:12.7

14:12/K

34:21.4

34:21.4

10:25/M

12

MICHAEL LORNE

27

56

1 M 56-60

17

20:11.5

8:04/M

20

14:44.7

14:44/K

34:56.2

34:56.2

10:35/M

13

KIMO HARPSTRITE

50

43

7 M 36-45

24

21:04.3

8:26/M

15

14:07.4

14:07/K

35:11.7

35:11.7

10:40/M

14

MICHAEL ELROD

74

39

5 M 36-45

9

18:56.4

7:34/M

34

16:15.5

16:15/K

35:11.9

35:11.9

10:40/M

15

ALISON MULNIX

116

24

***** F 19-25

29

22:02.1

8:49/M

9

13:24.1

13:24/K

35:26.2

35:26.2

10:44/M

16

KARL MENCH

77

36

3 M 36-45

6

18:14.0

7:18/M

47

17:12.7

17:12/K

35:26.7

35:26.7

10:44/M

17

WYATT WARO

19

33

5 M 26-35

14

19:48.1

7:55/M

30

15:41.4

15:41/K

35:29.5

35:29.5

10:45/M

18

MARK HECKMAN

36

52

5 M 46-55

50

23:30.8

9:24/M

5

12:17.4

12:17/K

35:48.2

35:48.2

10:51/M

19

TODD SAMONS

53

30

12 M 26-35

38

22:32.6

9:01/M

10

13:29.5

13:29/K

36:02.2

36:02.2

10:55/M

20

COLLEEN TESSLER

97

29

***** F 26-35

31

22:11.5

8:52/M

13

13:52.8

13:52/K

36:04.3

36:04.3

10:56/M

21

NICOLE ULMER

58

18

***** F 14-18

44

22:58.2

9:11/M

7

13:06.6

13:06/K

36:04.8

36:04.8

10:56/M

22

BONNIE WOODERSON

119

30

5 F 26-35

39

22:35.1

9:02/M

12

13:41.4

13:41/K

36:16.5

36:16.5

10:59/M

23

SETH HILL

5

30

2 M 26-35

10

19:16.3

7:42/M

51

17:27.9

17:27/K

36:44.2

36:44.2

11:08/M

24

JEANEEN HELDT

6

46

2 F 46-55

43

22:46.2

9:06/M

14

14:04.2

14:04/K

36:50.5

36:50.5

11:10/M

25

LLOYD DODGE3

69

26

7 M 26-35

18

20:14.0

8:06/M

41

16:41.1

16:41/K

36:55.1

36:55.1

11:11/M

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

26

JEREMY JURKOIC

113

37

6 M 36-45

22

20:48.3

8:19/M

37

16:27.4

16:27/K

37:15.8

37:15.8

11:17/M

27

JOEL SHUGART

71

28

9 M 26-35

30

22:07.5

8:51/M

27

15:28.4

15:28/K

37:35.9

37:35.9

11:23/M

28

ALTON MOTOBU

45

57

3 M 56-60

61

24:50.6

9:56/M

11

13:32.9

13:32/K

38:23.6

38:23.6

11:38/M

29

MARIO LOPEZ

95

25

2 M 19-25

21

20:45.1

8:18/M

54

17:40.7

17:40/K

38:25.9

38:25.9

11:38/M

30

TERRY HECKMAN

46

42

3 F 36-45

41

22:42.9

9:05/M

31

15:54.1

15:54/K

38:37.0

38:37.0

11:42/M

31

MALIA MEGORDEN

104

38

2 F 36-45

40

22:38.6

9:03/M

32

15:58.7

15:58/K

38:37.3

38:37.3

11:42/M

32

BRUNO HELDT

2

41

10 M 36-45

54

23:45.0

9:30/M

21

14:53.1

14:53/K

38:38.1

38:38.1

11:42/M

33

RICHARD ULMER

56

49

3 M 46-55

36

22:31.4

9:00/M

33

16:11.7

16:11/K

38:43.2

38:43.2

11:44/M

34

DEREK CORYELL

62

30

4 M 26-35

12

19:44.0

7:54/M

69

19:03.2

19:03/K

38:47.2

38:47.2

11:45/M

35

LINDSEY PIETZ

12

27

4 F 26-35

37

22:32.6

9:01/M

36

16:23.3

16:23/K

38:55.9

38:55.9

11:48/M

36

TERENCE O'TOOLE

85

62

1 M 61-99

49

23:27.3

9:23/M

29

15:37.3

15:37/K

39:04.6

39:04.6

11:50/M

37

MARILISA ELROD

73

33

2 F 26-35

32

22:19.6

8:56/M

43

16:45.6

16:45/K

39:05.2

39:05.2

11:51/M

38

ALEX MENCH

109

29

3 M 26-35

11

19:34.9

7:50/M

72

19:32.9

19:32/K

39:07.8

39:07.8

11:51/M

39

KARA SHELDON-KAHALE

101

16

1 F 14-18

23

20:58.5

8:23/M

58

18:09.6

18:09/K

39:08.1

39:08.1

11:52/M

40

ALY RICKARD

120

28

1 F 26-35

20

20:24.9

8:10/M

65

18:48.0

18:48/K

39:12.9

39:12.9

11:53/M

41

BARBARA BAERG

13

48

3 F 46-55

57

24:10.9

9:40/M

28

15:36.2

15:36/K

39:47.1

39:47.1

12:03/M

42

JUDITH WEITZ

59

38

1 F 36-45

25

21:37.7

8:39/M

60

18:16.2

18:16/K

39:53.9

39:53.9

12:05/M

43

JACKIE DE LUCA

100

27

7 F 26-35

68

25:33.2

10:13/M

18

14:32.7

14:32/K

40:06.0

40:06.0

12:09/M

44

IAN MACKENZIE

7

34

8 M 26-35

26

21:42.3

8:41/M

67

18:54.2

18:54/K

40:36.5

40:36.5

12:18/M

45

KRISTY SCHERMAN

89

28

6 F 26-35

45

23:11.7

9:16/M

50

17:27.5

17:27/K

40:39.2

40:39.2

12:19/M

46

JOANNA TIRADO

72

31

3 F 26-35

35

22:28.5

8:59/M

62

18:21.4

18:21/K

40:50.0

40:50.0

12:22/M

47

ARCHIE HAPAI

14

61

4 M 61-99

70

25:58.3

10:23/M

23

15:07.1

15:07/K

41:05.4

41:05.4

12:27/M

48

ANDREW WHITESELL

68

40

9 M 36-45

52

23:35.0

9:26/M

53

17:38.2

17:38/K

41:13.2

41:13.2

12:29/M

49

DUSTIN SHARP

18

38

13 M 36-45

71

26:19.5

10:32/M

22

14:58.3

14:58/K

41:17.9

41:17.9

12:31/M

50

SUSAN GROVE

61

48

1 F 46-55

27

21:44.2

8:42/M

75

19:45.1

19:45/K

41:29.3

41:29.3

12:34/M

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

51

MIO KIBATA

52

23

3 F 19-25

47

23:21.2

9:20/M

61

18:17.4

18:17/K

41:38.6

41:38.6

12:37/M

52

JEAN CAMPBELL

114

39

6 F 36-45

62

24:54.0

9:58/M

45

16:51.3

16:51/K

41:45.3

41:45.3

12:39/M

53

MIKE MCCURDY

22

61

3 M 61-99

67

25:18.5

10:07/M

46

17:03.0

17:03/K

42:21.5

42:21.5

12:50/M

54

MICHELLE WESTHOFF

43

24

2 F 19-25

42

22:44.1

9:06/M

76

19:46.5

19:46/K

42:30.6

42:30.6

12:53/M

55

DIANE STOWELL

37

74

1 F 61-99

85

27:41.8

11:04/M

24

15:07.7

15:07/K

42:49.5

42:49.5

12:58/M

56

ROBIN LISZEWSKI

110

39

10 F 36-45

86

27:44.6

11:06/M

25

15:16.1

15:16/K

43:00.7

43:00.7

13:02/M

57

PAUL SPRIGGS

93

38

11 M 36-45

64

25:05.8

10:02/M

55

17:57.8

17:57/K

43:03.6

43:03.6

13:03/M

58

RALPH MENCH

44

66

2 M 61-99

63

25:02.8

10:01/M

56

18:02.1

18:02/K

43:04.9

43:04.9

13:03/M

59

CHRISTIAN ARMAGNAC

106

30

11 M 26-35

34

22:25.0

8:58/M

85

20:40.5

20:40/K

43:05.5

43:05.5

13:03/M

60

KIMO KUAHIUE

102

29

10 M 26-35

33

22:23.6

8:57/M

87

20:44.9

20:44/K

43:08.5

43:08.5

13:04/M

61

BRENDON LEE

20

38

14 M 36-45

73

26:31.4

10:36/M

44

16:47.2

16:47/K

43:18.6

43:18.6

13:07/M

62

SEAN POPE

66

22

3 M 19-25

58

24:27.1

9:47/M

71

19:14.0

19:14/K

43:41.1

43:41.1

13:14/M

63

CARRIE JENSEN

65

21

4 F 19-25

60

24:42.5

9:53/M

68

18:58.6

18:58/K

43:41.1

43:41.1

13:14/M

64

CHUNG GEOFFREY

91

43

15 M 36-45

79

27:05.0

10:50/M

40

16:41.0

16:41/K

43:46.0

43:46.0

13:16/M

65

WALTER HAMASAIC

124

52

7 M 46-55

74

26:35.7

10:38/M

48

17:16.0

17:16/K

43:51.7

43:51.7

13:17/M

66

JACK SAVAGE

32

54

4 M 46-55

48

23:25.5

9:22/M

84

20:38.1

20:38/K

44:03.6

44:03.6

13:21/M

67

REBECCA THOREFON

130

40

7 F 36-45

75

26:46.6

10:42/M

49

17:25.5

17:25/K

44:12.1

44:12.1

13:24/M

68

JOE MCGUIGAN

55

42

12 M 36-45

66

25:11.9

10:04/M

70

19:07.2

19:07/K

44:19.1

44:19.1

13:26/M

69

JILLIAN RICKARD

96

21

7 F 19-25

89

28:09.0

11:16/M

35

16:20.1

16:20/K

44:29.1

44:29.1

13:29/M

70

MARTIE BACH

88

25

1 F 19-25

28

21:46.9

8:42/M

100

22:46.2

22:46/K

44:33.1

44:33.1

13:30/M

71

KEVIN MULLANEY

105

35

14 M 26-35

69

25:55.5

10:22/M

64

18:39.9

18:39/K

44:35.5

44:35.5

13:31/M

72

CHRISTY LANGSTAFF

4

42

11 F 36-45

90

28:11.0

11:16/M

38

16:34.6

16:34/K

44:45.6

44:45.6

13:34/M

73

KRISTINA AHMIE

79

24

5 F 19-25

82

27:21.6

10:56/M

52

17:30.5

17:30/K

44:52.1

44:52.1

13:36/M

74

DAVID ALLEN

67

31

13 M 26-35

65

25:09.8

10:04/M

73

19:43.9

19:43/K

44:53.7

44:53.7

13:36/M

75

WEBSTER ROSS, IV

112

15

1 M 14-18

55

24:02.2

9:37/M

89

21:11.3

21:11/K

45:13.5

45:13.5

13:42/M

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

76

DUANE FISHER

86

45

16 M 36-45

81

27:17.4

10:55/M

57

18:02.1

18:02/K

45:19.6

45:19.6

13:44/M

77

CARIN CHAN

15

44

4 F 36-45

53

23:41.1

9:28/M

94

21:52.7

21:52/K

45:33.8

45:33.8

13:48/M

78

MARK TINETTI

10

37

8 M 36-45

51

23:33.1

9:25/M

98

22:22.5

22:22/K

45:55.6

45:55.6

13:55/M

79

MELISSA WESTHOFF

78

24

6 F 19-25

83

27:22.1

10:57/M

63

18:35.5

18:35/K

45:57.7

45:57.7

13:55/M

80

WEBSTER ROSS

111

52

6 M 46-55

56

24:07.8

9:39/M

99

22:29.0

22:29/K

46:36.8

46:36.8

14:07/M

81

NATASHA TURNER

1

12

1 F 0-13

72

26:27.0

10:35/M

80

20:10.8

20:10/K

46:37.9

46:37.9

14:08/M

82

SHARON ULMER

57

53

4 F 46-55

76

26:54.4

10:46/M

77

19:51.6

19:51/K

46:46.1

46:46.1

14:10/M

83

J.B. NATION

103

59

2 M 56-60

46

23:19.5

9:20/M

104

23:33.6

23:33/K

46:53.1

46:53.1

14:12/M

84

JILL GRAY

90

38

8 F 36-45

80

27:08.4

10:51/M

78

19:59.7

19:59/K

47:08.1

47:08.1

14:17/M

85

SHERADEN EBER

76

16

2 F 14-18

78

27:03.6

10:49/M

79

20:07.1

20:07/K

47:10.7

47:10.7

14:18/M

86

THOMAS AIU

94

51

8 M 46-55

77

27:02.4

10:49/M

81

20:12.8

20:12/K

47:15.2

47:15.2

14:19/M

87

SAYOKO BLODGETT-FORD

35

40

5 F 36-45

59

24:36.4

9:50/M

101

22:59.3

22:59/K

47:35.7

47:35.7

14:25/M

88

WILLIAM CONWAY

82

44

17 M 36-45

96

29:29.4

11:48/M

59

18:13.7

18:13/K

47:43.1

47:43.1

14:28/M

89

BETH BLACKBURN

38

49

5 F 46-55

87

27:46.5

11:06/M

83

20:35.7

20:35/K

48:22.2

48:22.2

14:39/M

90

GABRIELLE SAVAGE

33

53

6 F 46-55

88

27:50.1

11:08/M

86

20:44.8

20:44/K

48:34.9

48:34.9

14:43/M

91

RORI SPRIGGS

92

39

9 F 36-45

84

27:38.3

11:03/M

90

21:33.6

21:33/K

49:11.9

49:11.9

14:54/M

92

ROSANNE CONWAY

81

43

13 F 36-45

97

30:17.5

12:07/M

74

19:44.6

19:44/K

50:02.1

50:02.1

15:10/M

93

SARA STANIEWICZ

3

33

9 F 26-35

101

34:08.3

13:39/M

39

16:37.0

16:37/K

50:45.3

50:45.3

15:23/M

94

GILBERT HATTER

123

72

5 M 61-99

93

28:55.9

11:34/M

96

22:03.1

22:03/K

50:59.0

50:59.0

15:27/M

95

JANICE-RENEE YOSHIOKA

83

26

8 F 26-35

95

29:21.9

11:44/M

91

21:43.0

21:43/K

51:04.9

51:04.9

15:28/M

96

ROCKY YOUNG

108

58

4 M 56-60

94

29:21.1

11:44/M

93

21:52.2

21:52/K

51:13.4

51:13.4

15:31/M

97

ALISON AKAU

24

36

12 F 36-45

91

28:48.1

11:31/M

103

23:19.4

23:19/K

52:07.5

52:07.5

15:48/M

98

BRIAN AKAU

23

35

15 M 26-35

92

28:49.8

11:32/M

102

23:18.1

23:18/K

52:08.0

52:08.0

15:48/M

99

CHEYNE HOLT

128

13

1 M 0-13

98

31:38.4

12:39/M

82

20:30.3

20:30/K

52:08.7

52:08.7

15:48/M

100

RYAN HOLT

129

36

18 M 36-45

100

33:16.6

13:18/M

66

18:52.1

18:52/K

52:08.8

52:08.8

15:48/M

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

101

JAN EBER

75

46

7 F 46-55

99

31:41.7

12:40/M

97

22:08.1

22:08/K

53:49.8

53:49.8

16:18/M

102

MELINDA CHING

84

46

8 F 46-55

104

34:40.2

13:52/M

88

21:10.7

21:10/K

55:51.0

55:51.0

16:55/M

103

RANDY HEROLD

47

57

6 M 56-60

105

35:36.2

14:14/M

95

22:00.8

22:00/K

57:37.0

57:37.0

17:28/M

104

CAMI GILL

80

40

14 F 36-45

102

34:21.2

13:44/M

105

24:26.8

24:26/K

58:48.0

58:48.0

17:49/M

105

LUCY MCCURDY

21

57

1 F 56-60

106

37:20.6

14:56/M

92

21:47.4

21:47/K

59:08.0

59:08.0

17:55/M

106

JOHN STALP

16

60

5 M 56-60

103

34:36.7

13:50/M

108

28:14.3

28:14/K

1:02:51.0

1:02:51.0

19:03/M

107

JENNIFER BARON

9

24

8 F 19-25

107

37:22.0

14:57/M

106

26:43.0

26:43/K

1:04:05.0

1:04:05.0

19:25/M

108

SOPHIA TURNER

40

9

2 F 0-13

108

37:32.3

15:01/M

107

27:17.6

27:17/K

1:04:50.0

1:04:50.0

19:39/M