Dash & Splash Biathlon Individual

Overall Results

April 22, 2007


Results By Time Line
 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

PETER HURSTY

94

34

***** M 26-35

3

16:48.9

6:43/M

1

10:49.0

10:49/K

27:37.9

27:37.9

8:22/M

2

TODD IACOVELLI

144

23

***** M 19-25

1

14:59.4

6:00/M

10

13:02.7

13:02/K

28:02.1

28:02.1

8:30/M

3

LORY WALKER

12

29

***** F 26-35

9

18:56.9

7:34/M

5

12:07.2

12:07/K

31:04.1

31:04.1

9:25/M

4

CHRIS SPRINGER

25

25

***** M 19-25

2

16:46.8

6:42/M

20

14:17.6

14:17/K

31:04.4

31:04.4

9:25/M

5

PETER KOPROWSKI

39

31

4 M 26-35

10

19:07.9

7:39/M

6

12:08.0

12:08/K

31:15.9

31:15.9

9:28/M

6

LAURA SPRINGER

24

24

***** F 19-25

21

20:33.5

8:13/M

2

10:51.9

10:51/K

31:25.4

31:25.4

9:31/M

7

MACKINLEY EMMONS

79

30

***** F 26-35

15

19:42.6

7:53/M

8

12:27.0

12:27/K

32:09.6

32:09.6

9:45/M

8

GREGORY KUGLE

77

39

1 M 36-45

6

18:46.3

7:30/M

15

13:29.9

13:29/K

32:16.3

32:16.3

9:47/M

9

KRIS CHATTERJEE

96

37

2 M 36-45

8

18:53.6

7:33/M

16

13:36.6

13:36/K

32:30.2

32:30.2

9:51/M

10

ANDREW RICE

14

30

3 M 26-35

7

18:51.1

7:32/M

21

14:17.9

14:17/K

33:09.0

33:09.0

10:03/M

11

STEVEN WATKINS

64

44

4 M 36-45

27

21:59.6

8:48/M

3

11:20.5

11:20/K

33:20.1

33:20.1

10:06/M

12

MICHAEL ERNST

70

27

7 M 26-35

18

19:57.7

7:59/M

19

14:16.7

14:16/K

34:14.4

34:14.4

10:22/M

13

MARCELO SOTO-THOMPSON

65

34

6 M 26-35

16

19:44.1

7:54/M

23

14:39.4

14:39/K

34:23.6

34:23.6

10:25/M

14

NICOLE ULMER

6

17

1 F 14-18

32

22:34.9

9:02/M

7

12:24.2

12:24/K

34:59.1

34:59.1

10:36/M

15

COLLEEN TESSLER

10

28

2 F 26-35

26

21:50.0

8:44/M

14

13:27.1

13:27/K

35:17.1

35:17.1

10:42/M

16

JEANEEN HELDT

22

45

1 F 36-45

30

22:15.6

8:54/M

12

13:08.1

13:08/K

35:23.7

35:23.7

10:43/M

17

JINY KIM

15

27

3 F 26-35

47

23:36.7

9:26/M

4

11:59.2

11:59/K

35:35.9

35:35.9

10:47/M

18

AKEMI KANO

89

28

1 F 26-35

12

19:30.8

7:48/M

31

16:13.5

16:13/K

35:44.3

35:44.3

10:50/M

19

MARK HECKMAN

9

51

7 M 46-55

40

23:11.4

9:16/M

9

12:34.4

12:34/K

35:45.8

35:45.8

10:50/M

20

ALTON MOTOBU

1

56

2 M 56-60

42

23:14.7

9:18/M

11

13:04.5

13:04/K

36:19.2

36:19.2

11:00/M

21

CHRISTOPHER ARGO

86

46

3 M 46-55

28

22:02.1

8:49/M

24

14:40.4

14:40/K

36:42.5

36:42.5

11:07/M

22

RICHARD ULMER

7

47

2 M 46-55

24

21:34.5

8:38/M

29

15:48.9

15:48/K

37:23.5

37:23.5

11:20/M

23

BRUNO HELDT

21

40

5 M 36-45

35

22:54.3

9:10/M

22

14:31.6

14:31/K

37:25.9

37:25.9

11:20/M

24

JOSE ENRIQUEZ

82

26

1 M 26-35

4

18:34.6

7:26/M

48

19:04.1

19:04/K

37:38.7

37:38.7

11:24/M

25

JOSHUA WILLETT

83

22

1 M 19-25

13

19:40.6

7:52/M

43

18:05.2

18:05/K

37:45.8

37:45.8

11:26/M

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

26

SCOTT METCALFE

26

46

5 M 46-55

33

22:42.6

9:05/M

27

15:13.5

15:13/K

37:56.1

37:56.1

11:30/M

27

PAMELA KIM

35

43

2 F 36-45

39

23:10.8

9:16/M

26

15:04.3

15:04/K

38:15.2

38:15.2

11:35/M

28

TONY BARCIA

59

29

5 M 26-35

11

19:18.3

7:43/M

52

19:24.6

19:24/K

38:42.9

38:42.9

11:44/M

29

SCOTTY AUTIN

66

26

8 M 26-35

19

20:17.8

8:07/M

46

18:46.9

18:46/K

39:04.7

39:04.7

11:50/M

30

DAN PLAINE

57

32

17 M 26-35

46

23:26.8

9:22/M

30

15:49.8

15:49/K

39:16.6

39:16.6

11:54/M

31

RICHARD ROHR

84

48

1 M 46-55

14

19:40.8

7:52/M

61

19:38.8

19:38/K

39:19.7

39:19.7

11:55/M

32

AARON CADENA

56

38

3 M 36-45

17

19:57.7

7:59/M

55

19:27.7

19:27/K

39:25.4

39:25.4

11:57/M

33

LINDSEY PIETZ

54

26

6 F 26-35

53

24:19.0

9:44/M

28

15:16.0

15:16/K

39:35.0

39:35.0

12:00/M

34

WILLIAM BRYSACZ

78

32

14 M 26-35

37

22:59.6

9:12/M

34

16:58.7

16:58/K

39:58.3

39:58.3

12:07/M

35

DEREK CORYELL

62

29

9 M 26-35

20

20:32.6

8:13/M

57

19:28.1

19:28/K

40:00.7

40:00.7

12:07/M

36

HARLAN KLEIN

18

36

M 36-45

 

 

 

81

40:10.5

40:10/K

40:10.5

40:10.5

12:10/M

37

KEVIN EMERY

69

45

8 M 36-45

65

26:57.3

10:47/M

13

13:14.3

13:14/K

40:11.6

40:11.6

12:11/M

38

JASON FINKENKELLER

11

25

2 M 19-25

22

20:52.5

8:21/M

53

19:27.0

19:27/K

40:19.5

40:19.5

12:13/M

39

JERRY BARTOLOME

29

33

10 M 26-35

23

21:07.4

8:27/M

54

19:27.5

19:27/K

40:34.9

40:34.9

12:18/M

40

RICHARD CHENEY

5

56

3 M 56-60

49

23:46.7

9:30/M

35

17:05.2

17:05/K

40:51.9

40:51.9

12:23/M

41

CHARLES PELTON

19

32

12 M 26-35

31

22:16.9

8:54/M

45

18:46.4

18:46/K

41:03.3

41:03.3

12:26/M

42

JIRO ARASE

23

31

18 M 26-35

52

24:13.6

9:41/M

39

17:47.5

17:47/K

42:01.1

42:01.1

12:44/M

43

SHARON ULMER

8

52

1 F 46-55

58

25:21.5

10:08/M

32

16:49.5

16:49/K

42:11.0

42:11.0

12:47/M

44

JAMES KUAHINE

92

28

16 M 26-35

44

23:17.5

9:19/M

47

18:54.6

18:54/K

42:12.2

42:12.2

12:47/M

45

DAWN NISHIMOTO

68

25

3 F 19-25

72

28:41.3

11:28/M

17

13:47.2

13:47/K

42:28.5

42:28.5

12:52/M

46

ERNESTO ALMONTE

53

33

15 M 26-35

41

23:11.8

9:16/M

50

19:18.8

19:18/K

42:30.6

42:30.6

12:53/M

47

JENNIFER TREISCH

74

28

7 F 26-35

55

24:55.8

9:58/M

37

17:35.9

17:35/K

42:31.7

42:31.7

12:53/M

48

ERIK KVAM

28

48

4 M 46-55

29

22:03.8

8:49/M

67

20:28.7

20:28/K

42:32.5

42:32.5

12:53/M

49

CHAD TAKAHASHI

76

27

20 M 26-35

71

28:33.9

11:25/M

18

13:59.3

13:59/K

42:33.2

42:33.2

12:54/M

50

ANTHONY NELSON

60

32

11 M 26-35

25

21:41.0

8:40/M

73

20:57.8

20:57/K

42:38.9

42:38.9

12:55/M

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

51

RON HELLER

72

50

8 M 46-55

43

23:15.4

9:18/M

58

19:29.7

19:29/K

42:45.1

42:45.1

12:57/M

52

ANDREW WHITESELL

67

39

7 M 36-45

48

23:45.6

9:30/M

49

19:07.3

19:07/K

42:52.9

42:52.9

12:59/M

53

DONOVAN RIVERA

46

31

13 M 26-35

36

22:56.2

9:10/M

64

20:01.8

20:01/K

42:58.0

42:58.0

13:01/M

54

KALANI CHONG

4

36

6 M 36-45

45

23:19.1

9:20/M

62

19:45.0

19:45/K

43:04.1

43:04.1

13:03/M

55

MARY PETER

37

28

4 F 26-35

50

23:54.3

9:34/M

59

19:30.4

19:30/K

43:24.7

43:24.7

13:09/M

56

GEORGE ROSS

52

51

6 M 46-55

34

22:52.5

9:09/M

70

20:45.0

20:45/K

43:37.5

43:37.5

13:13/M

57

HELEN SERAFINO

51

34

9 F 26-35

62

26:15.2

10:30/M

41

17:59.4

17:59/K

44:14.6

44:14.6

13:24/M

58

CRAIG OSWALD

80

50

10 M 46-55

56

25:00.2

10:00/M

56

19:28.0

19:28/K

44:28.3

44:28.3

13:28/M

59

MARIKO ALVAREZ

48

32

5 F 26-35

51

24:11.5

9:40/M

66

20:24.8

20:24/K

44:36.3

44:36.3

13:31/M

60

JAMES NATION

20

58

1 M 56-60

38

23:08.0

9:15/M

76

21:36.7

21:36/K

44:44.7

44:44.7

13:33/M

61

JENNIFER HOWARD

87

24

2 F 19-25

63

26:26.9

10:34/M

44

18:29.0

18:29/K

44:55.9

44:55.9

13:37/M

62

DEBRA TIMKO

93

47

3 F 46-55

66

27:13.2

10:53/M

42

18:01.4

18:01/K

45:14.6

45:14.6

13:42/M

63

TATYANA CERULLO

38

32

8 F 26-35

60

26:06.9

10:26/M

51

19:24.0

19:24/K

45:30.9

45:30.9

13:47/M

64

SUSAN DOUGHERTY

31

39

4 F 36-45

74

28:46.1

11:30/M

33

16:52.0

16:52/K

45:38.1

45:38.1

13:50/M

65

CYNTHIA FRAZER

71

53

4 F 46-55

68

27:58.5

11:11/M

40

17:54.1

17:54/K

45:52.6

45:52.6

13:54/M

66

DONA CHRISTENSEN

42

24

4 F 19-25

76

30:54.7

12:22/M

25

15:02.6

15:02/K

45:57.3

45:57.3

13:55/M

67

TINA FRANK

61

40

3 F 36-45

57

25:01.3

10:00/M

74

20:59.8

20:59/K

46:01.1

46:01.1

13:57/M

68

MAKI SHIMOKO

36

28

11 F 26-35

73

28:44.1

11:30/M

36

17:19.5

17:19/K

46:03.6

46:03.6

13:57/M

69

BETH BLACKBURN

13

48

2 F 46-55

64

26:42.3

10:41/M

60

19:37.6

19:37/K

46:19.9

46:19.9

14:02/M

70

NATASHA TURNER

34

11

1 F 0-13

59

25:43.5

10:17/M

71

20:51.7

20:51/K

46:35.2

46:35.2

14:07/M

71

ELIM YEOH

43

24

1 F 19-25

61

26:08.7

10:27/M

68

20:33.2

20:33/K

46:41.9

46:41.9

14:09/M

72

WARD CULLEN

16

53

9 M 46-55

54

24:27.4

9:47/M

77

22:19.6

22:19/K

46:47.1

46:47.1

14:11/M

73

DAVID ALLEN

73

30

19 M 26-35

67

27:42.5

11:05/M

63

20:00.7

20:00/K

47:43.3

47:43.3

14:28/M

74

DANIELLE GREEN

32

35

10 F 26-35

70

28:32.1

11:25/M

65

20:05.8

20:05/K

48:37.9

48:37.9

14:44/M

75

CAITLIN NELSON

45

26

12 F 26-35

78

31:05.2

12:26/M

38

17:37.7

17:37/K

48:42.9

48:42.9

14:45/M

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

76

JAMES RHODES

81

24

3 M 19-25

69

28:30.5

11:24/M

72

20:57.8

20:57/K

49:28.3

49:28.3

14:59/M

77

LINDA CADENA

55

38

5 F 36-45

75

29:16.5

11:42/M

75

21:31.3

21:31/K

50:47.8

50:47.8

15:23/M

78

SEAN MEDEIROS

75

32

21 M 26-35

79

31:13.1

12:29/M

69

20:35.4

20:35/K

51:48.6

51:48.6

15:42/M

79

DONNA KURTZ

85

49

F 46-55

 

 

 

82

52:34.7

52:34/K

52:34.7

52:34.7

15:56/M

80

WALTER BONO

47

47

11 M 46-55

80

34:12.3

13:41/M

78

22:41.3

22:41/K

56:53.6

56:53.6

17:14/M

81

HIDEO MITA

30

61

1 M 61-99

77

31:01.8

12:24/M

80

27:33.3

27:33/K

58:35.1

58:35.1

17:45/M

82

MIRIAM HA

2

47

5 F 46-55

81

35:49.0

14:20/M

79

22:52.0

22:52/K

58:41.1

58:41.1

17:47/M