Dash & Splash Biathlon Individual

Age Group Results

April 23, 2006


Results By Time Line

Men: 0-13 14-18 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99
Women: 0-13 14-18 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

8

LORY WALKER

28

*****

19:55.8

7:58

*****

11:31.9

11:31

31:27.8

31:27.8

9:32/M

2

12

LAURA JENKINS

23

*****

21:24.0

8:34

*****

10:59.4

10:59

32:23.4

32:23.4

9:49/M

3

13

Colleen Tessler

27

*****

20:28.7

8:11

*****

13:14.3

13:14

33:43.0

33:43.0

10:13/M

 
Top

Female 13 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

96

CALLA MCCARTHY

13

1

35:06.2

14:02

1

17:10.8

17:10

52:17.0

52:17.0

15:51/M

 
Top

Female 14 to 18

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

23

ELISE BAKER

14

2

24:34.9

9:50

1

11:27.4

11:27

36:02.3

36:02.3

10:55/M

2

29

STEPHANIE GRIMES

15

1

23:22.2

9:21

4

13:04.4

13:04

36:26.6

36:26.6

11:02/M

3

41

MICHELLE VAWER

16

3

26:03.8

10:25

2

11:54.4

11:54

37:58.2

37:58.2

11:30/M

4

44

KAYLEN BAKER

15

4

26:05.5

10:26

3

12:07.9

12:07

38:13.4

38:13.4

11:35/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 25

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

17

SHAUNA EGAN

22

1

21:22.8

8:33

1

13:29.8

13:29

34:52.6

34:52.6

10:34/M

2

37

JENNY HANDLEY

22

2

22:06.3

8:50

3

15:04.4

15:04

37:10.7

37:10.7

11:16/M

3

40

LAUREN MAEDA

24

4

23:26.0

9:22

2

14:31.3

14:31

37:57.3

37:57.3

11:30/M

4

69

LACEY POPSON

24

8

26:26.1

10:34

4

16:00.7

16:00

42:26.8

42:26.8

12:52/M

5

70

JULIA DAVIES

24

7

26:18.9

10:31

5

16:11.9

16:11

42:30.8

42:30.8

12:53/M

6

77

MARIYA GOLD

25

5

23:31.6

9:24

6

20:33.6

20:33

44:05.2

44:05.2

13:22/M

7

79

AVA JONES

23

3

22:26.2

8:58

7

22:07.8

22:07

44:34.0

44:34.0

13:30/M

8

89

AIMEE GRACE

23

6

25:19.2

10:08

9

23:04.0

23:04

48:23.3

48:23.3

14:40/M

9

94

KATIE KASTNER

23

9

28:55.8

11:34

8

22:58.8

22:58

51:54.6

51:54.6

15:44/M

 
Top

Female 26 to 35

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

26

EUN SOTO-THOMPSON

31

1

19:26.0

7:46

10

16:45.1

16:45

36:11.1

36:11.1

10:58/M

2

35

SHANNON CLANCEY

30

4

22:46.4

9:06

2

14:16.3

14:16

37:02.7

37:02.7

11:13/M

3

39

Maggs Morris

34

5

23:30.7

9:24

3

14:22.7

14:22

37:53.4

37:53.4

11:29/M

4

47

KATRINA HAMMER

29

3

22:39.5

9:04

8

15:37.3

15:37

38:16.8

38:16.8

11:36/M

5

51

MELISSA LOAYZA

30

7

23:53.3

9:33

7

15:31.4

15:31

39:24.7

39:24.7

11:56/M

6

53

DENA TEDDER

30

9

24:41.7

9:52

5

14:59.0

14:59

39:40.7

39:40.7

12:01/M

7

54

ASHLEY KING

27

10

25:21.2

10:08

4

14:29.0

14:29

39:50.2

39:50.2

12:04/M

8

66

VON SPENCER

34

2

22:21.4

8:56

12

19:34.7

19:34

41:56.2

41:56.2

12:42/M

9

68

JESSICA CAREW

30

12

26:24.2

10:34

9

15:54.2

15:54

42:18.5

42:18.5

12:49/M

10

73

MARY PETER

27

8

24:05.9

9:38

13

19:42.1

19:42

43:48.0

43:48.0

13:16/M

11

74

ALICIA ARAGON

29

11

25:59.0

10:24

11

17:54.3

17:54

43:53.3

43:53.3

13:18/M

12

78

MELISSA IWAMOTO

28

17

30:19.3

12:08

1

13:51.5

13:51

44:10.8

44:10.8

13:23/M

13

85

THERESA KREIF

30

18

30:21.1

12:08

6

15:03.7

15:03

45:24.8

45:24.8

13:45/M

14

88

PENNY PRATHER

27

14

26:38.6

10:39

15

21:12.1

21:12

47:50.7

47:50.7

14:30/M

15

92

THU VAN TRAN

27

13

26:29.1

10:36

18

23:08.1

23:08

49:37.2

49:37.2

15:02/M

16

93

MEREDITH CUNNINGHAM

30

16

29:32.5

11:49

16

21:19.0

21:19

50:51.5

50:51.5

15:25/M

17

95

JENNFER SHANNON

33

15

29:25.3

11:46

17

22:29.9

22:29

51:55.2

51:55.2

15:44/M

18

97

THERESA TILLEY

35

19

33:56.1

13:34

14

19:55.3

19:55

53:51.4

53:51.4

16:19/M

 
Top

Female 36 to 45

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

19

Jeaneen Heldt

44

2

21:56.3

8:46

1

13:06.3

13:06

35:02.6

35:02.6

10:37/M

2

28

MOLLY BRESLIN

41

1

19:17.9

7:43

6

17:00.7

17:00

36:18.6

36:18.6

11:00/M

3

48

MELISSA FINUCANE

36

3

23:05.3

9:14

3

15:36.3

15:36

38:41.7

38:41.7

11:43/M

4

50

CARRIE HERMSTAD

37

6

24:09.8

9:40

2

15:05.5

15:05

39:15.3

39:15.3

11:54/M

5

55

SANDRA AETSCH

39

4

23:08.0

9:15

4

16:45.6

16:45

39:53.6

39:53.6

12:05/M

6

72

PAULA REGER

40

5

23:57.6

9:35

8

19:43.5

19:43

43:41.1

43:41.1

13:14/M

7

75

MYONGHEE YOSHIOKA

45

8

26:57.9

10:47

5

16:59.6

16:59

43:57.6

43:57.6

13:19/M

8

87

BRENDA BURNETT

43

7

25:38.7

10:15

10

20:19.3

20:19

45:58.1

45:58.1

13:56/M

9

99

DONNA WHITE

41

11

37:15.3

14:54

7

17:57.2

17:57

55:12.5

55:12.5

16:44/M

10

102

BONNIE FONG

45

10

37:14.4

14:54

9

20:12.9

20:12

57:27.3

57:27.3

17:25/M

 
Top

Female 46 to 55

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

52

BARBARA BAERG

46

1

23:55.6

9:34

1

15:38.7

15:38

39:34.3

39:34.3

11:59/M

2

86

BETH BLACKBURN

47

2

27:27.8

10:59

2

18:19.4

18:19

45:47.2

45:47.2

13:52/M

3

101

Lucy McCurdy

55

3

34:31.4

13:48

3

21:30.6

21:30

56:02.0

56:02.0

16:59/M

 
Top

Female 56 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

56

DIANE STOWELL

71

1

25:50.0

10:20

1

14:10.3

14:10

40:00.3

40:00.3

12:07/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

1

RYAN HATFIELD

28

*****

16:40.2

6:40

*****

10:52.8

10:52

27:33.0

27:33.0

8:21/M

2

2

TOM SANFORD

24

*****

18:01.8

7:12

*****

10:19.5

10:19

28:21.3

28:21.3

8:35/M

3

3

ANDERS JONSSON

26

*****

18:34.0

7:26

*****

10:53.7

10:53

29:27.7

29:27.7

8:55/M

 
Top

Male 14 to 18

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

67

DAVID LELONG

15

1

22:54.2

9:10

1

19:21.8

19:21

42:16.0

42:16.0

12:48/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 25

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

7

BRIAN SCHUMEYER

24

1

16:16.8

6:30

1

15:02.5

15:02

31:19.3

31:19.3

9:29/M

2

21

RYAN JONES

22

2

18:25.7

7:22

4

17:05.0

17:05

35:30.7

35:30.7

10:45/M

3

33

CHRIS TANAKA

24

4

21:37.9

8:39

2

15:03.1

15:03

36:41.0

36:41.0

11:07/M

4

36

JAMES GAINES

25

3

20:40.4

8:16

3

16:27.3

16:27

37:07.7

37:07.7

11:15/M

5

90

KAWIKA HAGLUND

24

5

25:19.7

10:08

5

23:04.1

23:04

48:23.9

48:23.9

14:40/M

 
Top

Male 26 to 35

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

4

BERNIE MURPHY

27

1

16:20.2

6:32

4

13:38.5

13:38

29:58.7

29:58.7

9:05/M

2

5

PETER KOPROWSKI

30

8

19:37.5

7:51

1

11:36.3

11:36

31:13.8

31:13.8

9:28/M

3

6

SEAN MCELLIGOTT

28

7

19:27.4

7:47

2

11:47.6

11:47

31:15.0

31:15.0

9:28/M

4

9

KEITH ERRECART

27

6

19:24.8

7:46

3

12:46.4

12:46

32:11.2

32:11.2

9:45/M

5

14

DAVE YOUTT

35

4

18:44.3

7:30

5

15:07.1

15:07

33:51.4

33:51.4

10:15/M

6

18

MICHAEL VAN WOERKOM

29

2

18:05.1

7:14

13

16:55.2

16:55

35:00.4

35:00.4

10:36/M

7

24

ANDREW RICE

29

3

18:29.3

7:24

14

17:38.8

17:38

36:08.1

36:08.1

10:57/M

8

25

JEREMY DOMANSKI

26

14

20:46.6

8:18

6

15:22.9

15:22

36:09.5

36:09.5

10:57/M

9

31

DAVID KISSLING

27

9

19:47.0

7:55

12

16:53.1

16:53

36:40.1

36:40.1

11:07/M

10

32

MARCELO SOTO-THOMPSON

33

13

20:45.8

8:18

9

15:55.2

15:55

36:41.0

36:41.0

11:07/M

11

34

Russ Madison

27

12

20:20.2

8:08

11

16:31.6

16:31

36:51.9

36:51.9

11:10/M

12

42

ERIC LOYLE

31

18

22:24.5

8:58

7

15:38.2

15:38

38:02.7

38:02.7

11:32/M

13

45

AARON FINNEY

29

10

19:50.7

7:56

15

18:23.6

18:23

38:14.3

38:14.3

11:35/M

14

46

KENNETH LAVIK

30

17

22:14.1

8:54

10

16:01.4

16:01

38:15.5

38:15.5

11:35/M

15

49

ROGELIO MAESE

26

11

20:13.5

8:05

17

18:38.1

18:38

38:51.6

38:51.6

11:46/M

16

59

JERRY BARTOLOME

32

15

21:55.2

8:46

16

18:26.8

18:26

40:22.0

40:22.0

12:14/M

17

62

CLAYTON CHEUNG

31

20

24:50.4

9:56

8

15:51.1

15:51

40:41.5

40:41.5

12:20/M

18

64

ANTHONY BARCIA

28

5

19:16.7

7:42

20

21:37.1

21:37

40:53.8

40:53.8

12:23/M

19

65

TODD HINDALL

28

16

21:59.3

8:48

18

19:01.0

19:01

41:00.3

41:00.3

12:25/M

20

83

SHOMNATH BAYACA

32

19

24:38.0

9:51

19

20:13.5

20:13

44:51.5

44:51.5

13:35/M

 
Top

Male 36 to 45

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

11

DAVID CARLSSON

41

1

16:39.2

6:40

6

15:40.8

15:40

32:20.0

32:20.0

9:48/M

2

15

SCOT K MURAOKA

40

2

17:52.2

7:09

8

16:22.4

16:22

34:14.7

34:14.7

10:22/M

3

20

GREGG T WATADA

38

4

22:09.8

8:52

1

12:57.6

12:57

35:07.4

35:07.4

10:38/M

4

22

TODD SENIFF

43

3

20:36.4

8:14

3

14:56.1

14:56

35:32.5

35:32.5

10:46/M

5

38

BRUNO HELDT

39

7

23:20.0

9:20

2

14:26.3

14:26

37:46.3

37:46.3

11:27/M

6

43

SCOT MERKLE

45

6

22:52.5

9:09

4

15:14.5

15:14

38:07.0

38:07.0

11:33/M

7

58

DANIEL SUNVOLD

36

5

22:23.4

8:57

9

17:55.7

17:55

40:19.2

40:19.2

12:13/M

8

60

MIKE B YUSON

38

9

24:13.9

9:41

7

16:09.4

16:09

40:23.3

40:23.3

12:14/M

9

81

STEVE CLEMENT

43

10

29:23.3

11:45

5

15:25.6

15:25

44:48.9

44:48.9

13:35/M

10

84

GREGORY TAMAYE

40

8

23:54.5

9:34

11

21:08.6

21:08

45:03.2

45:03.2

13:39/M

11

91

SHAYNE SOUZA

43

11

29:31.4

11:48

10

19:40.2

19:40

49:11.7

49:11.7

14:54/M

12

98

MIKE BAKER

40

12

30:28.8

12:11

13

24:16.8

24:16

54:45.6

54:45.6

16:35/M

13

100

CRAIG MCVEAY

42

13

34:20.1

13:44

12

21:10.6

21:10

55:30.7

55:30.7

16:49/M

 
Top

Male 46 to 55

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

10

MARK BAKER

50

1

19:13.3

7:41

1

12:59.3

12:59

32:12.7

32:12.7

9:45/M

2

16

STEVE COLON

48

2

19:20.0

7:44

2

15:21.2

15:21

34:41.3

34:41.3

10:31/M

3

27

MICHAEL MCCARTHY

46

4

20:45.0

8:18

3

15:30.2

15:30

36:15.2

36:15.2

10:59/M

4

30

JOHN T MAYERS JR

53

3

20:28.8

8:11

4

15:59.7

15:59

36:28.6

36:28.6

11:03/M

5

76

WEB ROSS

50

5

23:23.7

9:21

5

20:41.0

20:41

44:04.7

44:04.7

13:21/M

 
Top

Male 56 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

57

RIK SAGIN

65

1

19:52.2

7:57

5

20:13.6

20:13

40:05.8

40:05.8

12:09/M

2

61

Mike McCurdy

59

4

24:37.3

9:51

1

16:03.0

16:03

40:40.3

40:40.3

12:19/M

3

63

RICHARD PUETZ

59

3

24:35.9

9:50

2

16:07.6

16:07

40:43.5

40:43.5

12:20/M

4

71

DAN WALKER

65

5

25:37.7

10:15

3

17:40.1

17:40

43:17.8

43:17.8

13:07/M

5

80

VICTOR J BONFIGLIO

59

6

27:01.8

10:48

4

17:42.6

17:42

44:44.5

44:44.5

13:33/M

6

82

J.B. NATION

57

2

22:56.5

9:10

6

21:52.9

21:52

44:49.4

44:49.4

13:35/M