Dash & Splash Biathlon

Age Group Results

April 26, 2009


Results By Time Line

Men: 0-13 14-18 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-60 61-99
Women: 0-13 14-18 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-60 61-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

QUINN MICHIE-HORNER

15

28

1

19:25.1

6:56/M

1

11:59.9

23:58/M

31:25.0

2

15

AMY HARPSTRITE

50

44

2

19:43.9

7:03/M

3

15:06.0

30:12/M

34:49.9

3

17

RACHEL BANKS

18

28

3

19:52.2

7:06/M

2

14:59.8

29:58/M

34:52.1

 
Top

Female 13 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

22

MAILE EDWARDS

55

12

1

21:50.0

7:48/M

1

13:54.0

27:48/M

35:44.0

2

31

KIANA HARPSTRITE

49

13

2

22:06.8

7:54/M

2

14:40.2

29:20/M

36:47.0

3

70

NATASHA TURNER

26

13

3

26:20.5

9:24/M

3

20:09.9

40:18/M

46:30.4

4

92

SOPHIA TURNER

25

10

4

30:37.3

10:56/M

4

28:52.1

57:44/M

59:29.4

 
Top

Female 14 to 18

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

75

KATIE LANGLOIS

92

15

1

25:55.2

9:15/M

1

21:33.3

43:06/M

47:28.5

2

90

ALESHA MAKUAKANE

73

16

 

 

 

2

56:05.2

**:10/M

56:05.2

 
Top

Female 19 to 25

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

39

CHARISA GUM

12

22

1

22:22.8

7:59/M

1

15:22.1

30:44/M

37:44.9

2

56

TAMMY WEYERS

24

24

3

24:34.7

8:46/M

2

16:55.0

33:50/M

41:29.7

3

64

MIO KIBATA

40

24

2

23:31.2

8:24/M

3

20:15.6

40:30/M

43:46.8

4

84

ASHLEY VAN FOSSEN

8

24

4

27:42.9

9:54/M

6

26:08.3

52:16/M

53:51.2

5

87

NAOMI KUSACHI

4

20

5

29:07.5

10:24/M

5

25:30.8

51:00/M

54:38.4

6

88

AMANDA TURNER

6

20

6

31:19.7

11:11/M

4

23:18.8

46:36/M

54:38.5

 
Top

Female 26 to 35

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

42

NICOLE GORMAN

20

30

1

20:40.4

7:23/M

5

18:07.1

36:14/M

38:47.6

2

43

AMANDA JONES

85

29

5

23:07.2

8:15/M

1

15:43.5

31:26/M

38:50.8

3

45

ALEXANDRA ARMSTRONG

102

29

7

24:04.3

8:36/M

2

15:45.7

31:30/M

39:50.0

4

52

MARILISA ELROD

53

34

4

22:55.4

8:11/M

4

17:43.8

35:26/M

40:39.2

5

54

AMANDA ERRECART

7

30

3

22:34.0

8:04/M

6

18:13.8

36:26/M

40:47.8

6

57

ERIKA ADAMS

61

30

6

23:41.4

8:28/M

7

18:33.5

37:06/M

42:15.0

7

58

LAUREN MAEDA

2

27

9

25:49.2

9:13/M

3

16:36.4

33:12/M

42:25.6

8

68

AMBER MUSSER

140

30

10

26:46.8

9:34/M

8

19:04.3

38:08/M

45:51.1

9

71

CARRIE BARCIA

75

31

2

22:05.4

7:53/M

14

24:27.9

48:54/M

46:33.4

10

72

KATIE KASTNER

86

26

12

28:00.7

10:00/M

9

19:08.1

38:16/M

47:08.8

11

73

SAKURA YAMADA

22

27

8

24:12.1

8:39/M

13

23:02.1

46:04/M

47:14.2

12

79

BELINDA FU

84

34

11

27:33.5

9:50/M

12

21:58.3

43:56/M

49:31.8

13

81

HARUKO KATSUIE

42

26

13

28:19.9

10:07/M

11

21:47.8

43:34/M

50:07.7

14

82

SATOKO EHARA

54

27

14

30:00.3

10:43/M

10

20:14.9

40:28/M

50:15.2

 
Top

Female 36 to 45

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

41

MICHELLE AITRO

74

36

2

22:11.2

7:55/M

2

16:35.7

33:10/M

38:46.9

2

48

RENEE THOMASON

68

43

3

22:55.7

8:11/M

3

17:09.4

34:18/M

40:05.1

3

55

DEBBIE SOLIS

30

41

6

25:08.5

8:59/M

1

15:49.3

31:38/M

40:57.8

4

59

CARIN STEVENS

28

45

4

23:47.8

8:30/M

4

18:44.5

37:28/M

42:32.4

5

74

KAREN SBARBARO

89

39

1

21:59.2

7:51/M

6

25:20.8

50:40/M

47:20.0

6

76

MAKANA KAHA'ULELIO

80

41

5

24:17.9

8:40/M

5

23:31.4

47:02/M

47:49.3

7

89

JULIE BONNARDEL

83

41

7

29:33.1

10:33/M

7

25:50.0

51:40/M

55:23.2

 
Top

Female 46 to 55

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

19

JEANEEN HELDT

46

47

1

22:14.9

7:56/M

1

13:20.9

26:40/M

35:35.8

2

26

KELLI BILLISH-FITTER

77

46

2

22:15.1

7:57/M

2

13:56.9

27:52/M

36:12.0

3

44

BARBARA BAERG

59

49

3

23:02.8

8:14/M

3

15:54.1

31:48/M

38:56.9

4

51

CHRISTINE GAYAGAS

51

46

5

24:22.7

8:42/M

4

15:58.2

31:56/M

40:20.9

5

67

BETH BLACKBURN

57

50

6

25:43.6

9:11/M

5

19:48.2

39:36/M

45:31.9

6

69

MILLICENT WRIGHT

21

46

7

26:37.7

9:30/M

6

19:50.0

39:40/M

46:27.8

7

77

JERELYN BROWN

95

52

4

24:12.7

8:39/M

7

24:10.7

48:20/M

48:23.4

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

PETER HURSTY

105

36

1

16:34.4

5:55/M

1

10:55.6

21:50/M

27:30.0

2

2

BRIAN DENARO

106

31

2

16:49.7

6:00/M

3

12:25.2

24:50/M

29:15.0

3

3

HUDSON SLAY

94

41

3

18:33.9

6:38/M

2

11:46.0

23:32/M

30:19.9

 
Top

Male 13 & Under

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

ADAM MCKITTRICK

36

13

1

20:12.7

7:13/M

1

13:47.2

27:34/M

33:59.9

2

86

JAEK HORNER

107

8

2

30:52.3

11:01/M

2

23:42.0

47:24/M

54:34.3

 
Top

Male 14 to 18

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

21

LOGAN SPENCER

90

14

1

18:51.5

6:44/M

2

16:51.8

33:42/M

35:43.3

2

35

IAN WHITE

100

15

2

24:22.2

8:42/M

1

13:04.9

26:08/M

37:27.1

3

63

REIS IOANE

78

17

3

24:59.0

8:55/M

3

18:33.2

37:06/M

43:32.2

4

85

ANOKI AHSING

103

17

4

30:25.1

10:52/M

4

23:31.4

47:02/M

53:56.5

5

91

JORDAN AGBAYANI-OMALZA

62

18

 

 

 

5

56:23.2

**:46/M

56:23.2

 
Top

Male 19 to 25

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

RYAN HODGES

110

23

2

17:07.0

6:07/M

1

13:42.6

27:24/M

30:49.6

2

8

PATRICK NAKAGAWA

109

22

1

16:52.4

6:01/M

3

15:02.4

30:04/M

31:54.8

3

12

DAVID CIMINO

81

21

4

19:17.0

6:53/M

2

14:10.6

28:20/M

33:27.6

4

24

EDDIE RABURN

99

24

3

19:03.0

6:48/M

4

16:56.6

33:52/M

35:59.6

 
Top

Male 26 to 35

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

JOSH OWENS

63

35

5

19:18.5

6:54/M

1

12:00.5

24:00/M

31:19.0

2

9

MATTHEW HORNER

16

28

6

19:19.0

6:54/M

2

12:54.1

25:48/M

32:13.1

3

10

KEITH ERRECART

5

30

7

19:19.9

6:54/M

3

13:33.9

27:06/M

32:53.8

4

11

JOSEPH KENNEDY

11

29

2

18:35.9

6:38/M

7

14:18.1

28:36/M

32:54.0

5

13

BRIAN YANOWSKI

101

31

8

19:36.1

7:00/M

6

14:00.3

28:00/M

33:36.4

6

16

BURT SENAS

71

35

1

18:04.7

6:27/M

11

16:46.9

33:32/M

34:51.6

7

25

KEITH ANDERSON

98

33

4

18:51.4

6:44/M

13

17:13.0

34:26/M

36:04.4

8

33

CHAD UYEHARA

67

34

3

18:42.4

6:41/M

14

18:05.7

36:10/M

36:48.1

9

34

ANDREW MAEDA

3

27

13

21:42.1

7:45/M

8

15:21.2

30:42/M

37:03.3

10

36

TORU YAMADA

64

33

14

23:33.5

8:25/M

5

13:55.7

27:50/M

37:29.2

11

37

DAVID KISSLING

87

30

10

20:45.3

7:25/M

12

16:49.4

33:38/M

37:34.7

12

40

JOSH MARCUS

17

30

16

24:00.5

8:34/M

4

13:48.9

27:36/M

37:49.5

13

46

MILOS MIHAJLOVIC

35

32

15

23:35.6

8:25/M

9

16:15.5

32:30/M

39:51.1

14

49

WALTER IWASAKI

43

34

11

21:22.3

7:38/M

15

18:44.3

37:28/M

40:06.6

15

53

DEREK DOUCET

19

27

9

20:17.0

7:15/M

17

20:28.6

40:56/M

40:45.7

16

62

ERIC VAN FOSSEN

9

32

18

27:05.9

9:40/M

10

16:24.0

32:48/M

43:29.9

17

66

SHANNON MARK

37

31

17

25:39.2

9:10/M

16

19:19.1

38:38/M

44:58.3

18

78

KEITH . TAYLOR

91

35

12

21:36.0

7:43/M

18

27:17.6

54:34/M

48:53.6

 
Top

Male 36 to 45

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

23

MICHAEL ELROD

52

40

1

18:49.9

6:43/M

5

17:06.2

34:12/M

35:56.1

2

27

JOE WHITMORE

23

44

3

19:43.3

7:03/M

4

16:33.7

33:06/M

36:17.0

3

29

DUSTIN SHARP

32

39

4

20:47.6

7:25/M

3

15:46.2

31:32/M

36:33.8

4

30

TODD JAMES

93

39

2

19:20.3

6:54/M

6

17:17.5

34:34/M

36:37.8

5

32

JAMES WALTHER

76

43

6

21:57.6

7:50/M

1

14:50.0

29:40/M

36:47.6

6

50

BRUNO HELDT

47

42

7

24:24.0

8:43/M

2

15:42.8

31:24/M

40:06.8

7

61

SIDNEY SOMERA

29

42

5

21:47.3

7:47/M

7

21:39.0

43:18/M

43:26.3

8

83

BRENDON LEE

38

39

8

27:49.1

9:56/M

8

22:58.0

45:56/M

50:47.1

 
Top

Male 46 to 55

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

COLIN CHINN

56

50

1

18:32.8

6:37/M

1

12:22.7

24:44/M

30:55.6

2

18

MARK HECKMAN

66

53

3

22:42.1

8:06/M

2

12:46.1

25:32/M

35:28.2

3

20

GREGORY AUSTIN

60

52

2

20:47.2

7:25/M

4

14:52.8

29:44/M

35:40.0

4

47

DAVE SHERMAN

31

55

5

25:03.0

8:57/M

3

14:49.7

29:38/M

39:52.8

5

60

THOMAS HEBERLE

48

48

6

26:16.0

9:23/M

5

16:30.1

33:00/M

42:46.1

6

65

BRUCE COPPA

97

55

4

23:09.1

8:16/M

6

20:40.2

41:20/M

43:49.3

 
Top

Male 56 to 60

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

28

JOHN MAYERS

72

56

1

18:59.7

6:47/M

2

17:20.3

34:40/M

36:20.0

2

38

ALTON MOTOBU

34

58

3

24:01.8

8:35/M

1

13:41.4

27:22/M

37:43.2

3

80

J.B. NATION

33

60

2

22:53.5

8:10/M

3

26:43.2

53:26/M

49:36.8