Dash & Splash Biathlon Individual

Age Group Results

April 22, 2007


Results By Time Line

Men: 0-13 14-18 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-60 61-99
Women: 0-13 14-18 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-60 61-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

3

LORY WALKER

29

*****

18:56.9

7:34

*****

12:07.2

12:07

31:04.1

31:04.1

9:25/M

2

6

LAURA SPRINGER

24

*****

20:33.5

8:13

*****

10:51.9

10:51

31:25.4

31:25.4

9:31/M

3

7

MACKINLEY EMMONS

30

*****

19:42.6

7:53

*****

12:27.0

12:27

32:09.6

32:09.6

9:45/M

 
Top

Female 13 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

70

NATASHA TURNER

11

1

25:43.5

10:17

1

20:51.7

20:51

46:35.2

46:35.2

14:07/M

 
Top

Female 14 to 18

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

14

NICOLE ULMER

17

1

22:34.9

9:02

1

12:24.2

12:24

34:59.1

34:59.1

10:36/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 25

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

45

DAWN NISHIMOTO

25

3

28:41.3

11:28

1

13:47.2

13:47

42:28.5

42:28.5

12:52/M

2

61

JENNIFER HOWARD

24

2

26:26.9

10:34

3

18:29.0

18:29

44:55.9

44:55.9

13:37/M

3

66

DONA CHRISTENSEN

24

4

30:54.7

12:22

2

15:02.6

15:02

45:57.3

45:57.3

13:55/M

4

71

ELIM YEOH

24

1

26:08.7

10:27

4

20:33.2

20:33

46:41.9

46:41.9

14:09/M

 
Top

Female 26 to 35

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

15

COLLEEN TESSLER

28

2

21:50.0

8:44

2

13:27.1

13:27

35:17.1

35:17.1

10:42/M

2

17

JINY KIM

27

3

23:36.7

9:26

1

11:59.2

11:59

35:35.9

35:35.9

10:47/M

3

18

AKEMI KANO

28

1

19:30.8

7:48

4

16:13.5

16:13

35:44.3

35:44.3

10:50/M

4

33

LINDSEY PIETZ

26

6

24:19.0

9:44

3

15:16.0

15:16

39:35.0

39:35.0

12:00/M

5

47

JENNIFER TREISCH

28

7

24:55.8

9:58

6

17:35.9

17:35

42:31.7

42:31.7

12:53/M

6

55

MARY PETER

28

4

23:54.3

9:34

10

19:30.4

19:30

43:24.7

43:24.7

13:09/M

7

57

HELEN SERAFINO

34

9

26:15.2

10:30

8

17:59.4

17:59

44:14.6

44:14.6

13:24/M

8

59

MARIKO ALVAREZ

32

5

24:11.5

9:40

12

20:24.8

20:24

44:36.3

44:36.3

13:31/M

9

63

TATYANA CERULLO

32

8

26:06.9

10:26

9

19:24.0

19:24

45:30.9

45:30.9

13:47/M

10

68

MAKI SHIMOKO

28

11

28:44.1

11:30

5

17:19.5

17:19

46:03.6

46:03.6

13:57/M

11

74

DANIELLE GREEN

35

10

28:32.1

11:25

11

20:05.8

20:05

48:37.9

48:37.9

14:44/M

12

75

CAITLIN NELSON

26

12

31:05.2

12:26

7

17:37.7

17:37

48:42.9

48:42.9

14:45/M

 
Top

Female 36 to 45

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

16

JEANEEN HELDT

45

1

22:15.6

8:54

1

13:08.1

13:08

35:23.7

35:23.7

10:43/M

2

27

PAMELA KIM

43

2

23:10.8

9:16

2

15:04.3

15:04

38:15.2

38:15.2

11:35/M

3

64

SUSAN DOUGHERTY

39

4

28:46.1

11:30

3

16:52.0

16:52

45:38.1

45:38.1

13:50/M

4

67

TINA FRANK

40

3

25:01.3

10:00

4

20:59.8

20:59

46:01.1

46:01.1

13:57/M

5

77

LINDA CADENA

38

5

29:16.5

11:42

5

21:31.3

21:31

50:47.8

50:47.8

15:23/M

 
Top

Female 46 to 55

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

43

SHARON ULMER

52

1

25:21.5

10:08

1

16:49.5

16:49

42:11.0

42:11.0

12:47/M

2

62

DEBRA TIMKO

47

3

27:13.2

10:53

3

18:01.4

18:01

45:14.6

45:14.6

13:42/M

3

65

CYNTHIA FRAZER

53

4

27:58.5

11:11

2

17:54.1

17:54

45:52.6

45:52.6

13:54/M

4

69

BETH BLACKBURN

48

2

26:42.3

10:41

4

19:37.6

19:37

46:19.9

46:19.9

14:02/M

5

79

DONNA KURTZ

49

 

 

 

6

52:34.7

52:34

52:34.7

52:34.7

15:56/M

6

82

MIRIAM HA

47

5

35:49.0

14:20

5

22:52.0

22:52

58:41.1

58:41.1

17:47/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

1

PETER HURSTY

34

*****

16:48.9

6:43

*****

10:49.0

10:49

27:37.9

27:37.9

8:22/M

2

2

TODD IACOVELLI

23

*****

14:59.4

6:00

*****

13:02.7

13:02

28:02.1

28:02.1

8:30/M

3

4

CHRIS SPRINGER

25

*****

16:46.8

6:42

*****

14:17.6

14:17

31:04.4

31:04.4

9:25/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 25

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

25

JOSHUA WILLETT

22

1

19:40.6

7:52

1

18:05.2

18:05

37:45.8

37:45.8

11:26/M

2

38

JASON FINKENKELLER

25

2

20:52.5

8:21

2

19:27.0

19:27

40:19.5

40:19.5

12:13/M

3

76

JAMES RHODES

24

3

28:30.5

11:24

3

20:57.8

20:57

49:28.3

49:28.3

14:59/M

 
Top

Male 26 to 35

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

5

PETER KOPROWSKI

31

4

19:07.9

7:39

1

12:08.0

12:08

31:15.9

31:15.9

9:28/M

2

10

ANDREW RICE

30

3

18:51.1

7:32

4

14:17.9

14:17

33:09.0

33:09.0

10:03/M

3

12

MICHAEL ERNST

27

7

19:57.7

7:59

3

14:16.7

14:16

34:14.4

34:14.4

10:22/M

4

13

MARCELO SOTO-THOMPSON

34

6

19:44.1

7:54

5

14:39.4

14:39

34:23.6

34:23.6

10:25/M

5

24

JOSE ENRIQUEZ

26

1

18:34.6

7:26

12

19:04.1

19:04

37:38.7

37:38.7

11:24/M

6

28

TONY BARCIA

29

5

19:18.3

7:43

14

19:24.6

19:24

38:42.9

38:42.9

11:44/M

7

29

SCOTTY AUTIN

26

8

20:17.8

8:07

10

18:46.9

18:46

39:04.7

39:04.7

11:50/M

8

30

DAN PLAINE

32

17

23:26.8

9:22

6

15:49.8

15:49

39:16.6

39:16.6

11:54/M

9

34

WILLIAM BRYSACZ

32

14

22:59.6

9:12

7

16:58.7

16:58

39:58.3

39:58.3

12:07/M

10

35

DEREK CORYELL

29

9

20:32.6

8:13

16

19:28.1

19:28

40:00.7

40:00.7

12:07/M

11

39

JERRY BARTOLOME

33

10

21:07.4

8:27

15

19:27.5

19:27

40:34.9

40:34.9

12:18/M

12

41

CHARLES PELTON

32

12

22:16.9

8:54

9

18:46.4

18:46

41:03.3

41:03.3

12:26/M

13

42

JIRO ARASE

31

18

24:13.6

9:41

8

17:47.5

17:47

42:01.1

42:01.1

12:44/M

14

44

JAMES KUAHINE

28

16

23:17.5

9:19

11

18:54.6

18:54

42:12.2

42:12.2

12:47/M

15

46

ERNESTO ALMONTE

33

15

23:11.8

9:16

13

19:18.8

19:18

42:30.6

42:30.6

12:53/M

16

49

CHAD TAKAHASHI

27

20

28:33.9

11:25

2

13:59.3

13:59

42:33.2

42:33.2

12:54/M

17

50

ANTHONY NELSON

32

11

21:41.0

8:40

20

20:57.8

20:57

42:38.9

42:38.9

12:55/M

18

53

DONOVAN RIVERA

31

13

22:56.2

9:10

18

20:01.8

20:01

42:58.0

42:58.0

13:01/M

19

73

DAVID ALLEN

30

19

27:42.5

11:05

17

20:00.7

20:00

47:43.3

47:43.3

14:28/M

20

78

SEAN MEDEIROS

32

21

31:13.1

12:29

19

20:35.4

20:35

51:48.6

51:48.6

15:42/M

 
Top

Male 36 to 45

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

8

GREGORY KUGLE

39

1

18:46.3

7:30

3

13:29.9

13:29

32:16.3

32:16.3

9:47/M

2

9

KRIS CHATTERJEE

37

2

18:53.6

7:33

4

13:36.6

13:36

32:30.2

32:30.2

9:51/M

3

11

STEVEN WATKINS

44

4

21:59.6

8:48

1

11:20.5

11:20

33:20.1

33:20.1

10:06/M

4

23

BRUNO HELDT

40

5

22:54.3

9:10

5

14:31.6

14:31

37:25.9

37:25.9

11:20/M

5

32

AARON CADENA

38

3

19:57.7

7:59

7

19:27.7

19:27

39:25.4

39:25.4

11:57/M

6

36

HARLAN KLEIN

36

 

 

 

9

40:10.5

40:10

40:10.5

40:10.5

12:10/M

7

37

KEVIN EMERY

45

8

26:57.3

10:47

2

13:14.3

13:14

40:11.6

40:11.6

12:11/M

8

52

ANDREW WHITESELL

39

7

23:45.6

9:30

6

19:07.3

19:07

42:52.9

42:52.9

12:59/M

9

54

KALANI CHONG

36

6

23:19.1

9:20

8

19:45.0

19:45

43:04.1

43:04.1

13:03/M

 
Top

Male 46 to 55

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

19

MARK HECKMAN

51

7

23:11.4

9:16

1

12:34.4

12:34

35:45.8

35:45.8

10:50/M

2

21

CHRISTOPHER ARGO

46

3

22:02.1

8:49

2

14:40.4

14:40

36:42.5

36:42.5

11:07/M

3

22

RICHARD ULMER

47

2

21:34.5

8:38

4

15:48.9

15:48

37:23.5

37:23.5

11:20/M

4

26

SCOTT METCALFE

46

5

22:42.6

9:05

3

15:13.5

15:13

37:56.1

37:56.1

11:30/M

5

31

RICHARD ROHR

48

1

19:40.8

7:52

7

19:38.8

19:38

39:19.7

39:19.7

11:55/M

6

48

ERIK KVAM

48

4

22:03.8

8:49

8

20:28.7

20:28

42:32.5

42:32.5

12:53/M

7

51

RON HELLER

50

8

23:15.4

9:18

6

19:29.7

19:29

42:45.1

42:45.1

12:57/M

8

56

GEORGE ROSS

51

6

22:52.5

9:09

9

20:45.0

20:45

43:37.5

43:37.5

13:13/M

9

58

CRAIG OSWALD

50

10

25:00.2

10:00

5

19:28.0

19:28

44:28.3

44:28.3

13:28/M

10

72

WARD CULLEN

53

9

24:27.4

9:47

10

22:19.6

22:19

46:47.1

46:47.1

14:11/M

11

80

WALTER BONO

47

11

34:12.3

13:41

11

22:41.3

22:41

56:53.6

56:53.6

17:14/M

 
Top

Male 56 to 60

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

20

ALTON MOTOBU

56

2

23:14.7

9:18

1

13:04.5

13:04

36:19.2

36:19.2

11:00/M

2

40

RICHARD CHENEY

56

3

23:46.7

9:30

2

17:05.2

17:05

40:51.9

40:51.9

12:23/M

3

60

JAMES NATION

58

1

23:08.0

9:15

3

21:36.7

21:36

44:44.7

44:44.7

13:33/M

 
Top

Male 61 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

81

HIDEO MITA

61

1

31:01.8

12:24

1

27:33.3

27:33

58:35.1

58:35.1

17:45/M