Christmas Biathlon

Age Group Results

December 02, 2017


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Individual

Top

Female 19 and under

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 KAYLA ALMEIDA 38 15 1 21:23.6 1 16:46.3 38:10.0
2 65 SOPHIA MARSEN 110 14 2 28:12.9 2 23:49.1 52:02.1
3 95 KYLIE TAMARIBUCHI 147 17 4 33:16.5 3 25:32.0 58:48.5
4 97 USO TAGOAI 145 15 5 36:34.8 4 22:29.9 59:04.7
5 117 KAPRI TULANG-DE SILVA 146 17 3 30:58.9 5 35:06.9 1:06:05.8
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 46 ERIN BRYMER 123 24 1 24:43.1 1 23:05.5 47:48.6
2 76 KERI FUJIWARA 125 23 2 25:54.8 2 28:56.9 54:51.8
3 102 NATALIE HEIN-FERRIS 107 23 3 29:15.1 3 31:44.7 1:00:59.8
4 105 ESTHER KIM 83 20 5 38:07.2 4 24:00.1 1:02:07.4
5 112 MADISON COON 98 22 4 37:15.4 5 26:35.7 1:03:51.2
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 PHAELEN FRENCH 163 27 1 19:46.1 1 19:47.5 39:33.7
2 15 CAREY COLBERT 165 25 2 23:39.7 2 17:27.0 41:06.7
3 58 MOLLY TROOP 75 29 5 29:29.3 3 21:49.6 51:18.9
4 61 KRISTEN FRESCH 55 28 4 28:08.8 4 23:41.4 51:50.2
5 74 KARA NORCIA 173 27 3 24:36.1 5 29:04.2 53:40.3
6 83 ADRIAN SIMONS-WILSON 73 25 6 29:54.0 6 26:24.4 56:18.4
7 106 POLLY MASSARO 67 29 7 36:49.2 7 25:27.1 1:02:16.3
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 CHELSEY FREEMAN 104 31 2 23:07.0 1 18:21.5 41:28.5
2 25 CORA FREEMAN 103 31 3 23:08.6 2 19:25.4 42:34.0
3 41 CASSANDRA KYFFIN 11 30 5 27:20.7 3 19:22.8 46:43.6
4 48 TERESA HALTOM 60 31 1 21:05.7 4 27:05.4 48:11.1
5 53 MEGAN SCOUTEN 113 33 4 27:15.5 5 22:09.0 49:24.6
6 67 NIKITA BATIC 40 30 6 28:40.8 6 23:27.7 52:08.5
7 79 REBECCA ARLANDER 39 34 7 28:56.8 7 27:05.8 56:02.6
8 87 CHRISTINA HENNING 62 33 8 32:22.9 8 25:32.4 57:55.3
9 104 JENNIFER MARES 85 32 9 33:10.4 9 28:43.0 1:01:53.5
10 119 CATHERINE CHAUVOT 48 32 10 33:48.2 10 34:22.7 1:08:11.0
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 60 SANDY HERRERA 63 35 4 28:48.9 1 22:55.9 51:44.8
2 80 CARA BERTOZZI 34 37 1 27:22.2 2 28:42.5 56:04.7
3 81 ROBIN FREEDMAN 102 39 5 30:01.9 3 26:04.7 56:06.7
4 82 APRIL BABCOCK 162 38 3 28:33.2 4 27:40.9 56:14.1
5 85 ROSA CHUN 1 35 2 27:58.4 5 28:51.6 56:50.0
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 CAMERON SMITH 114 41 1 24:44.9 1 19:17.1 44:02.0
2 50 CORA YIN 121 42 4 26:16.4 2 22:22.8 48:39.2
3 62 SHERRON DECOSTA 51 43 7 27:54.8 3 23:56.1 51:50.9
4 64 MEGAN HUGHES 167 41 5 26:24.5 4 25:26.8 51:51.3
5 75 JENNIFER SCHMIDT 3 42 6 27:29.0 5 27:10.8 54:39.8
6 89 JOANNA TIRADO 74 41 3 25:55.9 6 32:26.0 58:21.9
7 92 JANETTE BRUNKEN 95 42 2 25:49.1 7 32:58.1 58:47.3
8 113 KELLY CARTWRIGHT 44 41 8 31:35.5 8 32:51.9 1:04:27.5
9 114 SUNSHINE HATTO 156 44 10 34:31.1 9 30:04.0 1:04:35.2
10 115 VIRGINIE VARGA 77 43 9 34:12.5 10 30:41.3 1:04:53.9
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 MIKI DAVID 150 47 1 23:34.1 1 17:13.8 40:48.0
2 18 SANDIE EASTON 52 48 3 25:26.6 2 15:58.6 41:25.2
3 31 JERELYN WATANABE 28 48 2 25:10.0 3 19:17.6 44:27.7
4 108 ANA GLORIA CASSA 47 47 4 30:06.1 4 33:13.0 1:03:19.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 68 JEANINE NAKAKURA 27 53 1 26:36.9 1 25:33.0 52:09.9
2 73 CHRISTINE GAYAGAS 105 54 2 27:42.5 2 25:33.6 53:16.1
3 116 MEI SIM CHAN 164 53 3 32:17.5 3 33:44.3 1:06:01.8
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 ALISON SIMMONS 143 58 1 22:18.7 1 19:46.3 42:05.0
2 70 LISA LEDESMA 155 55 2 26:19.9 2 26:16.2 52:36.1
3 90 CATHALEEN DONNELLY 79 58 3 29:40.6 3 28:50.8 58:31.5
4 93 MILLI WRIGHT 141 55     4 58:47.5 58:47.5
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 84 SHARON LENG 13 61 1 31:47.8 1 24:48.7 56:36.5
2 120 LYNNE NAKAMA 22 62 2 35:21.5 2 36:49.8 1:12:11.3
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 88 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM 37 67 1 28:46.7 1 29:11.6 57:58.3
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 DEVIN ALEJADO 31 15 1 21:36.8 1 15:13.8 36:50.6
2 111 TREYSON QUIOCHO 112 16 2 28:29.5 2 35:11.3 1:03:40.8
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 THOMAS JOHNSON 153 21 1 17:37.7 1 26:26.7 44:04.4
2 38 DOMINIC CARNAHAN 43 24 3 22:59.9 2 23:09.4 46:09.4
3 44 MICAH DELA CRUZ 151 21 2 20:23.6 3 26:47.2 47:10.8
4 47 JOSHUA HOLMES 154 24 4 24:12.3 4 23:41.6 47:53.9
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 AUSTIN BARNES 92 29 1 18:30.4 1 20:39.0 39:09.4
2 20 ERIC BLAKE 122 25 2 19:17.6 2 22:19.7 41:37.3
3 28 MATTHEW NORCIA 68 28 3 19:49.8 3 23:23.9 43:13.7
4 40 DANIEL MEYERS 166 28 5 23:42.1 4 22:44.4 46:26.5
5 43 EDWARD THOMPSON IV 119 25 4 21:34.7 5 25:20.8 46:55.6
6 63 BRAD FRESCH 56 28 7 28:09.9 6 23:41.0 51:50.9
7 98 BRANDON FARRELL 54 26 8 28:40.0 7 30:30.5 59:10.5
8 99 JORDAN FLYNN 161 27 6 27:04.5 8 32:13.1 59:17.6
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 JOSEPH HODNETTE 171 31 1 19:41.1 1 20:46.3 40:27.4
2 10 MARK KAETSU 66 33 2 19:48.7 2 20:39.6 40:28.3
3 17 MARSHALL GLENISTER 106 32 3 22:06.7 3 19:16.0 41:22.7
4 55 ERIK LUND 109 30 4 25:52.6 4 24:43.4 50:36.0
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 NICHOLAS BROWN 159 35 1 17:46.9 1 16:52.8 34:39.8
2 14 CHRIS HALTOM 59 39 2 19:59.4 2 21:02.4 41:01.9
3 35 KEN SEGELHORST 86 35 3 21:02.0 3 24:39.8 45:41.8
4 37 ERIC LARSEN 33 39 4 24:02.1 4 21:59.5 46:01.7
5 39 JOHN HOLLAND 64 36 5 25:37.4 5 20:41.6 46:19.0
6 45 SCOTT PLISZKA 70 37 6 27:36.0 6 19:49.4 47:25.4
7 107 AARON INFANTE 175 36 7 33:31.7 7 29:12.4 1:02:44.2
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 STEVEN MINAGLIA 15 44 2 20:25.1 1 17:08.9 37:34.0
2 13 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI 57 41 1 19:47.9 2 21:07.4 40:55.3
3 32 BRUCE ONG 168 43 3 22:50.9 3 21:41.9 44:32.8
4 33 BRIAN CITRO 96 40 4 23:33.9 4 21:56.3 45:30.2
5 52 JOHN IRWIN 65 40 6 25:59.2 5 22:59.2 48:58.5
6 59 ANDREW DEUTSCHER 18 43 5 25:13.1 6 26:06.7 51:19.9
7 78 ESTEBAN ALVARADO 152 41 9 30:28.8 7 25:03.0 55:31.8
8 101 JASON MORRISON 2 40 8 29:41.6 8 30:24.4 1:00:06.0
9 110 DANIEL BLECKERT 94 40 7 28:16.4 9 35:10.0 1:03:26.4
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 ANDREW FARRELL 124 47 1 19:07.8 1 16:32.7 35:40.5
2 12 KEVIN HAUSE 82 47 3 20:59.4 2 19:49.8 40:49.2
3 24 TIMOTHY GILLASPIE 58 45 6 23:45.0 3 18:32.7 42:17.7
4 26 MIKE OSIER 69 48 5 23:30.1 4 19:12.0 42:42.1
5 34 TARO YOSHIDA 78 48 7 24:04.4 5 21:34.7 45:39.1
6 36 MATTHEW COHEN 12 45 4 23:26.9 6 22:23.9 45:50.8
7 49 MICHAEL TEJADA 128 45 2 20:13.4 7 28:23.9 48:37.3
8 77 JOHN ROSA 71 49 8 29:38.1 8 25:35.5 55:13.6
9 94 LYLE TAMARIBUCHI 134 49 9 33:17.6 9 25:30.6 58:48.3
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 56 JOHN MCGOWAN 174 52 1 23:55.2 1 27:01.6 50:56.9
2 66 BRIAN BENNET 149 54 2 26:15.3 2 25:47.2 52:02.5
3 109 CHRISTOPHER CASSA 46 54 3 30:03.7 3 33:15.5 1:03:19.3
4 121 DALAS SUNDERSEN 172 52 4 31:53.5 4 41:02.3 1:12:55.9
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 RICHARD CROWLEY 99 57 1 19:34.0 1 19:28.0 39:02.0
2 21 MICHAEL DONNELLY 80 57 2 21:38.1 2 20:23.0 42:01.2
3 22 TORE LERAAND 32 55 4 22:51.4 3 19:10.5 42:02.0
4 27 C.J. THOMAS 118 55 5 24:51.0 4 18:08.2 42:59.2
5 42 DAVID GARRETT 126 57 3 22:02.6 5 24:50.2 46:52.8
6 71 DOUGLAS TOSTRUD 120 56 6 31:00.8 6 21:44.7 52:45.5
7 96 RAYNARD MIURA 6 57 7 34:15.6 7 24:39.0 58:54.6
8 100 CHALES KIM 84 57 8 38:04.0 8 21:31.2 59:35.2
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 KAZUO DOKI 100 62 1 22:24.9 1 18:53.1 41:18.0
2 57 GARY HIRANO 148 64 2 28:10.9 2 22:53.9 51:04.8
3 86 JOE SIMMONS 142 61 3 33:22.2 3 24:26.3 57:48.6
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 51 MICHAEL LOREN 139 66 2 26:05.0 1 22:36.4 48:41.4
2 54 BRAD COATES 7 66 3 28:37.7 2 21:56.7 50:34.4
3 69 EUGENE CHO 49 65 1 23:20.3 3 28:57.0 52:17.3
4 72 ALTON MOTOBU 19 66 4 32:18.6 4 20:36.5 52:55.1
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 91 NOEL OLSEN 111 75 1 28:33.6 1 29:58.1 58:31.7
2 103 ARCHIE HAPAI 157 71 3 38:17.4 2 23:31.0 1:01:48.4
3 118 JOHN SWORD 117 70 2 34:43.2 3 33:26.4 1:08:09.6