Bosetti 10K

Age Group Results

January 01, 2013


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA DOUGLAS 116 31 8 41:55.7 6:45/M
2 FARRAH MADANAY 133 22 9 41:57.0 6:45/M
3 MANUELA KRONENBERG SCHENKON SWITZERLAN 88 35 10 42:00.0 6:46/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LELIA SHINTANI 119 6 139 1:48:39.7 17:30/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NOELANI TUGAOEN HONOLULU HI 82 10 98 1:08:01.6 10:57/M
2 ERICA BOWER SEQUIM WA 91 14 127 1:21:54.9 13:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AUTUMN FOURNIER FAIRBANKS AK 59 15 42 53:27.7 8:36/M
2 ANDRIA BOWER SEQUIM WA 90 16 128 1:21:59.2 13:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHELSEA ODA 127 22 12 42:33.8 6:51/M
2 CHRISTINA WONG 134 23 14 43:35.6 7:01/M
3 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 167 24 65 58:07.8 9:22/M
4 NATALIE FUKUHARA 168 20 81 1:01:43.3 9:56/M
5 NOELLE LANA ROMBERGER TOLEDO OH 70 22 104 1:09:41.0 11:13/M
6 KALLISSA CHILDS HONOLULU HI 78 20 107 1:10:04.8 11:17/M
7 KIRSTIE CIHAK HONOLULU HI 21 23 119 1:15:08.4 12:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALICIA ANDRADE CARPENTERSVILLE IL 55 28 62 57:54.7 9:19/M
2 MICHELLE MORRIS BROOKS AB 29 26 67 58:39.7 9:27/M
3 KATIE O'BRIEN EWA BEACH HI 181 29 71 59:57.9 9:39/M
4 CINDI BEASLEY PATRICIA AB 27 28 88 1:04:04.8 10:19/M
5 MARISA CHIN HONOLULU HI 51 27 113 1:12:38.0 11:42/M
6 LATHENA HILL WHITERIVER AZ 44 25 122 1:19:23.3 12:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JASMINE SHINN HONOLULU HI 104 32 49 54:55.2 8:51/M
2 CHRISTY JOY MATSUSHIGE HONOLULU HI 136 31 78 1:01:23.7 9:53/M
3 MARISSA IVES SAN ANTONIO TX 72 30 85 1:03:10.8 10:10/M
4 ALISON GANT KAILUA HI 138 30 116 1:13:31.4 11:50/M
5 LIBBY BOYD LAFAYETTE CO 56 33 124 1:19:26.0 12:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GRACE SOUSA 122 39 33 50:20.6 8:06/M
2 MARGOT SAKAZAKI HONOLULU HI 152 35 43 53:34.4 8:38/M
3 JULIE BEAUCHEMIN LONGUEUIL QC 35 37 59 57:22.2 9:14/M
4 JULIA KRAMPE WAHIAWA HI 25 36 64 58:00.4 9:20/M
5 CAMILLE NIEMI AMES IA 73 35 89 1:04:22.7 10:22/M
6 JENNIFER SINGH MEDFORD MA 85 37 96 1:06:34.7 10:43/M
7 ALY TUGAOEN HONOLULU HI 81 37 100 1:08:33.7 11:02/M
8 REBECCA ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 45 39 138 1:40:22.4 16:10/M
9 TAKAKO SHINTANI 118 36 141 1:51:15.5 17:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI 178 44 52 55:53.4 9:00/M
2 KIM REAMER WEST WENDOVER NV 39 42 73 1:00:15.3 9:42/M
3 RUTH JEROME EWA BEACH HI 71 44 91 1:05:24.5 10:32/M
4 MELANIE KLAPSTOCK MAPLE RIDGE BC 38 41 97 1:06:39.9 10:44/M
5 SARAH JOHNSON CENTERVILLE OH 86 40 101 1:08:53.3 11:06/M
6 MARIBEL NEANOVER KANEOHE HI 64 42 111 1:12:12.9 11:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI 175 46 17 44:53.7 7:14/M
2 CAROL JAXON HONOLULU HI 111 47 39 52:57.7 8:32/M
3 CHRISTINA HUGHES COQUITLAM AB 41 47 58 57:01.4 9:11/M
4 DAINTRY BARTOLDUS EWA BEACH HI 67 48 94 1:06:21.1 10:41/M
5 MONIKA MORAN HONOLULU HI 49 47 108 1:11:05.7 11:27/M
6 SHARON SHAFFER HONOLULU HI 77 49 110 1:11:39.3 11:32/M
7 LUCIE PREVOST GATINEAU QC 33 46 117 1:13:46.5 11:53/M
8 RAECHELLE FABRAO EWA BEACH HI 113 46 121 1:18:40.2 12:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA TAKANE HONOLULU HI 103 51 61 57:54.3 9:19/M
2 BARBARA GARNER APO AP 66 53 75 1:00:46.7 9:47/M
3 JOANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI 100 51 77 1:01:18.2 9:52/M
4 CECILE CHISHOLM 123 50 102 1:08:55.3 11:06/M
5 BONNIE HOPKINS MACON GA 50 51 115 1:13:24.8 11:49/M
6 PATTI CIHAK HONOLULU HI 22 52 129 1:23:47.2 13:30/M
7 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 177 54 131 1:25:27.3 13:46/M
8 VIRGINIA HOLMES WAHIAWA HI 52 53 132 1:26:58.7 14:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SALLY MARCELLUS DELTA BC 171 59 40 53:08.1 8:33/M
2 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 144 56 56 56:42.7 9:08/M
3 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 109 58 99 1:08:13.0 10:59/M
4 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 18 55 133 1:27:50.1 14:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 114 60 45 53:55.8 8:41/M
2 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 131 62 69 59:16.2 9:33/M
3 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 102 63 95 1:06:23.3 10:41/M
4 GERALDINE NOGAMI HONOLULU HI 146 63 118 1:14:20.7 11:58/M
5 NAOKO HANIHARA 121 62 140 1:48:40.7 17:30/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 148 73 125 1:19:39.4 12:50/M
2 CYNTHIA TUTTLE HONOLULU HI 130 70 126 1:20:55.6 13:02/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI 79 77 134 1:28:37.2 14:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI 105 33 1 37:57.0 6:07/M
2 HIRO TOIYA HONOLULU HI 143 31 2 38:42.8 6:14/M
3 DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI 125 48 3 39:16.0 6:19/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEKOA TUGAOEN HONOLULU HI 83 9 72 1:00:07.4 9:41/M
2 ISSIN SHINTANI HONOLULU HI 120 4 142 1:51:15.8 17:55/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KALA CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 112 13 41 53:09.7 8:34/M
2 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 19 11 90 1:04:45.3 10:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RYAN-JAMES CARDENAS WAIPAHU HI 74 24 51 55:52.7 9:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI 153 29 4 39:43.0 6:24/M
2 THOMAS SANDS HONOLULU HI 84 27 5 39:56.4 6:26/M
3 JEFF ROCKENBRANT HONOLULU HI 159 26 15 44:04.2 7:06/M
4 ROD BAYBAYAN HONOLULU HI 135 26 16 44:33.3 7:10/M
5 BILL LEZZER WAIANAE HI 160 28 23 47:36.9 7:40/M
6 JUSTIN MORRIS PATRICIA AB 28 29 46 54:30.1 8:47/M
7 BYRON GOKLISH WHITERIVER AZ 43 26 123 1:19:24.0 12:47/M
8 ANTHONY NOGAMI 147 28 130 1:24:26.4 13:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELRIK BADUA HONOLULU HI 145 31 18 45:50.4 7:23/M
2 GASTON LY HONOLULU HI 179 31 21 46:54.9 7:33/M
3 BENJAMIN KEATON KAILUA HI 142 33 26 49:13.8 7:56/M
4 MATT LEBEL BROOKS AB 32 31 44 53:48.2 8:40/M
5 JASON GANT KAILUA HI 137 32 70 59:56.6 9:39/M
6 MICHAEL FONSECA HONOLULU HI 115 31 79 1:01:38.5 9:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SASCHA RIELA BUCHS SWITZERLAN 87 39 22 46:58.6 7:34/M
2 CHRIS BOYD LAFAYETTE CO 57 35 34 50:38.6 8:09/M
3 KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 13 37 36 51:37.1 8:19/M
4 CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI 141 36 80 1:01:41.5 9:56/M
5 SCOTT COMER KANEOHE HI 65 37 86 1:03:16.6 10:11/M
6 MICHAEL WALKER FAIRBANKS AK 60 36 93 1:06:03.1 10:38/M
7 JOEL BOWER SEQUIM WA 89 38 120 1:15:25.1 12:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WILLIAM GARDNER WAIANAE HI 99 44 6 40:27.6 6:31/M
2 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 98 42 7 41:43.3 6:43/M
3 HARLAN KLEIN KANEOHE HI 164 42 25 48:45.7 7:51/M
4 ED OLKOWSKI 154 43 54 56:30.9 9:06/M
5 AARON MILLER MARTIN TN 68 40 63 57:59.8 9:20/M
6 ROBERT ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 46 44 74 1:00:33.4 9:45/M
7 ERIC MORAN HONOLULU HI 48 41 109 1:11:06.7 11:27/M
8 TETSUJI SHINTANI HONOLULU HI 117 42 135 1:30:57.1 14:39/M
9 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 17 40 137 1:38:14.7 15:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AJ TUGAOEN HONOLULU HI 80 46 24 48:33.4 7:49/M
2 LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI 151 48 30 50:08.2 8:04/M
3 MANNING TAITE HONOLULU HI 163 49 37 52:39.0 8:29/M
4 ROB ZIEGLER KAILUA HI 132 49 47 54:41.8 8:48/M
5 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 106 49 55 56:34.6 9:07/M
6 JIM WINTER COQUITLAM BC 40 48 57 57:00.6 9:11/M
7 HONG ZENG YUEN-SCHAT HONOLULU HI 129 46 66 58:11.9 9:22/M
8 ED CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 126 48 82 1:02:22.8 10:03/M
9 ANTON CIHAK HONOLULU HI 92 49 103 1:09:00.0 11:07/M
10 DAVID ROMBERGER TOLEDO OH 69 48 105 1:09:41.9 11:13/M
11 DEAN BADMINTON MAPLE RIDGE BC 37 45 114 1:12:58.2 11:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 158 53 13 43:25.4 6:59/M
2 LEON CHANG CUPERTINO CA 12 53 29 50:02.1 8:03/M
3 MIKE KOCKLER HONOLULU HI 124 50 31 50:17.4 8:06/M
4 DOUG TOMOKAWA 161 54 35 50:47.1 8:11/M
5 JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI 166 52 38 52:43.7 8:29/M
6 CHET THE JET BLANTON HONOLULU HI 107 54 50 55:51.0 9:00/M
7 CLAYTON HIGA HONOLULU HI 162 53 53 56:27.6 9:05/M
8 YURI POPOV HONOLULU HI 36 52 106 1:09:49.3 11:15/M
9 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 93 51 136 1:32:13.7 14:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROB LANG DELTA BC 172 56 11 42:28.2 6:50/M
2 TOM KERSCH HONOLULU HI 47 55 27 49:41.9 8:00/M
3 JAMES WONG HONOLULU HI 139 57 28 49:53.9 8:02/M
4 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 174 55 32 50:20.0 8:06/M
5 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 180 58 68 59:14.7 9:32/M
6 KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI 176 57 76 1:01:06.6 9:50/M
7 TOM SAGAWA 128 56 83 1:02:28.7 10:04/M
8 RON TETSUZAN 108 58 84 1:02:50.7 10:07/M
9 WEB ROSS 150 57 87 1:03:57.6 10:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 96 60 19 45:51.6 7:23/M
2 EDWARD BUGARIN HONOLULU HI 110 62 20 46:04.6 7:25/M
3 J B NATION KAILUA HI 173 64 60 57:30.7 9:16/M
4 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 140 64 92 1:05:34.9 10:33/M
5 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 14 60 112 1:12:23.4 11:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI 101 65 48 54:53.6 8:50/M