Bosetti 10K Run

Age Group Results

January 01, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RURIKO YAJIMA

103

49

8

42:00.6

6:46/M

2

STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

66

45

17

46:19.2

7:28/M

3

KRISTY SALINAS HONOLULU HI

166

32

18

46:33.5

7:30/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

NOELANI TUGAOEN HONOLULU HI

72

9

120

1:11:33.9

11:31/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ALEXA LIVINGSTONE

124

14

23

48:30.8

7:49/M

2

SARA BUCK HONOLULU HI

89

14

60

56:33.7

9:06/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RACHEL SAGALOW

152

18

127

1:15:00.7

12:05/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

LESLEY SAGALOW

151

21

38

52:33.2

8:28/M

2

NAOMI MUCKLER EAGAN MN

16

21

39

52:38.9

8:29/M

3

DAYNA NELLIS GREEN BAY WI

35

21

40

52:38.9

8:29/M

4

ERIN WALTER ST. CLOUD MN

20

21

50

53:55.6

8:41/M

5

BAILEY MILLER KAILUA HI

131

21

87

1:00:47.6

9:47/M

6

ALLISON TRACY SAINT CLOUD MN

30

22

106

1:04:51.2

10:27/M

7

DENISE UCHINO HONOLULU HI

157

21

116

1:08:29.3

11:02/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

PAMELA WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

132

29

53

54:23.6

8:45/M

2

NICOLE NORELLI MILILANI HI

121

29

86

1:00:43.4

9:47/M

3

CHIKA SUGITA

104

29

100

1:02:45.2

10:06/M

4

FARIDE LIBSTORFF AIEA HI

19

29

103

1:03:54.2

10:17/M

5

MELISSA CHU

126

27

121

1:11:52.4

11:34/M

6

ALLISON GANT

129

29

132

1:16:21.0

12:18/M

7

MIKI YOSHIDA

146

25

146

1:45:26.9

16:59/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MARY KAY JESSEN

156

32

55

54:40.6

8:48/M

2

ANITA PRICE

159

31

78

59:35.0

9:36/M

3

CHRISTY JOY MATSUSHIGE HONOLULU HI

110

30

80

59:59.4

9:40/M

4

ANDREA SINGLETARY MADISON WI

86

30

96

1:01:56.6

9:58/M

5

MARIA THOMPSON

108

30

109

1:06:30.2

10:43/M

6

TRACY TOGERGON

138

32

113

1:07:46.0

10:55/M

7

BROOKE SOMERS VICTORIA BC

25

34

148

1:50:16.6

17:45/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

WENDI BRANDT HARRISON AR

64

37

21

48:01.4

7:44/M

2

JERAINE KETCHEM JUPITER FL

90

38

28

49:43.1

8:00/M

3

CHRISTINA MONROE

163

35

45

53:19.3

8:35/M

4

MICHELLE YOSHINAGA CLINTON MT

77

39

68

57:35.4

9:16/M

5

JULIA KRAMPE WAHIAWA HI

22

35

92

1:01:47.2

9:57/M

6

KIM TURNER HONOLULU HI

175

36

111

1:07:14.3

10:50/M

7

ALY TUGAOEN HONOLULU HI

71

36

124

1:12:34.9

11:41/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SARAH JORDAN PHILADELPHIA PA

47

43

72

58:23.3

9:24/M

2

RUTH JEROME EWA BEACH HI

57

43

90

1:00:53.1

9:48/M

3

LYNN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI

13

41

94

1:01:52.7

9:58/M

4

LISANNE SYKES APO AP

100

44

119

1:09:01.2

11:07/M

5

RHONDA LARSON WAIPAHU HI

109

42

130

1:15:58.9

12:14/M

6

VERONICA BERLANDO VICTORIA BC

24

44

149

1:50:17.3

17:46/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SARAH YEOM KAPOLEI HI

51

47

48

53:40.4

8:39/M

2

NATALIE LIVINGSTONE

123

46

67

57:26.3

9:15/M

3

NADINE TERPSTRA RED DEER AB

37

45

81

1:00:10.8

9:41/M

4

GWEN SINCLAIR HONOLULU HI

154

49

93

1:01:49.1

9:57/M

5

LOURDES CHEW NAPERVILLE IL

42

47

141

1:28:54.3

14:19/M

6

LAURA JORDAN BALTIMORE MD

48

45

144

1:34:31.8

15:13/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MICHELE HENRY HONOLULU HI

153

53

57

55:34.5

8:57/M

2

HANNAH HABECK

137

51

102

1:02:52.0

10:07/M

3

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

176

53

123

1:12:11.5

11:37/M

4

YOKO UCHINO HONOLULU HI

158

51

129

1:15:27.1

12:09/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

78

55

49

53:45.8

8:39/M

2

SHUKO YAMANE

135

59

51

54:02.5

8:42/M

3

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

117

57

114

1:08:17.5

11:00/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

56

61

65

57:03.2

9:11/M

2

GERALDINE NOGAMI HONOLULU HI

168

62

110

1:06:34.7

10:43/M

3

CATHERINE HOYSER HARTFORD CT

88

62

139

1:22:25.3

13:16/M

4

DONIS KOTSCHA

115

60

150

1:59:54.0

19:18/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JANE KINTON

125

68

131

1:16:05.4

12:15/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

143

72

138

1:20:33.6

12:58/M

2

JOAN R DAVIS HONOLULU HI

116

71

151

1:59:54.3

19:18/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI

65

76

142

1:28:56.9

14:19/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JUHA JARVELA

165

31

1

35:45.1

5:45/M

2

ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

67

54

2

38:22.7

6:11/M

3

hiro toiyo

177

30

3

39:21.4

6:20/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KEKOA TUGAOEN HONOLULU HI

73

8

117

1:08:41.8

11:04/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KYLE MITSUI

140

14

52

54:16.8

8:44/M

2

MICHAEL SYKES APO AP

101

14

74

58:34.0

9:26/M

3

CAMERON KETCHEM JUPITER FL

91

10

134

1:17:33.7

12:29/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KEVIN YOUNG NORMAL IL

97

19

44

53:15.9

8:34/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ROBERT SIMSON SAINT CLOUD MN

26

20

36

51:48.6

8:20/M

2

MURPHY HEBBARD ST. CLOUD MN

34

20

41

52:39.0

8:29/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ODEELO DAYONDON

162

28

4

39:55.1

6:26/M

2

brandon woods

164

28

14

45:25.9

7:19/M

3

JEFF POCKENBRENT

142

25

15

45:26.0

7:19/M

4

KYLE YOUNG HONOLULU HI

96

28

20

47:45.3

7:41/M

5

EVAN MCKINNEY MILILANI HI

120

28

27

48:42.1

7:51/M

6

DALIBOR JENIK RESTON VA

27

26

30

50:56.2

8:12/M

7

KORY JESSEN

155

29

56

54:40.9

8:48/M

8

MARK KRZMARZICK HONOLULU HI

161

28

69

57:44.8

9:18/M

9

MICHAEL CROUCH FERRUM VA

94

29

70

57:49.6

9:19/M

10

anthony nogami

169

27

137

1:20:28.6

12:57/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MATTHEW LIBSTORFF AIEA HI

18

31

6

40:43.9

6:33/M

2

GASTON LY HONOLULU HI

173

30

13

44:32.1

7:10/M

3

ARIEL SALINAS HONOLULU HI

167

30

19

46:33.7

7:30/M

4

JOHN MARRIOTT HONOLULU HI

58

31

24

48:34.1

7:49/M

5

BARRY HUFF GRAFTON IL

98

32

35

51:44.6

8:20/M

6

NICK WILLIAMS

112

32

42

53:01.0

8:32/M

7

COREY SINGLETARY MADISON WI

85

33

97

1:02:03.9

10:00/M

8

JASON GANT

128

31

107

1:05:57.7

10:37/M

9

komoda yoya

179

31

133

1:16:48.8

12:22/M

10

YUKI SAITO HALEIWA HI

145

31

145

1:45:26.3

16:59/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

49

36

34

51:24.9

8:17/M

2

ROBERT COPLEN PEARL CITY HI

81

36

63

56:51.0

9:09/M

3

CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI

170

35

75

58:38.9

9:27/M

4

jay gambrell

171

38

82

1:00:13.2

9:42/M

5

ELLIOT BROWN METAIRIE LA

95

36

88

1:00:48.1

9:47/M

6

fred johnson

172

38

135

1:17:52.6

12:32/M

7

ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI

23

39

152

1:59:54.3

19:18/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

WILLIAM GARDNER WAIANAE HI

69

43

5

39:58.6

6:26/M

2

BILL KETCHEM JUPITER FL

92

40

7

41:21.8

6:40/M

3

KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

141

40

9

42:38.7

6:52/M

4

WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI

174

42

10

42:49.6

6:54/M

5

HARLAN KLEIN KANEOHE HI

113

41

29

50:36.0

8:09/M

6

WILLIAM MORRISON HONOLULU HI

36

40

59

56:33.1

9:06/M

7

CHRISTIAN DETJE

148

40

62

56:42.8

9:08/M

8

GLEN SCHMELING HONOLULU HI

82

42

66

57:20.3

9:14/M

9

SCOTT KUWAHARA

134

42

105

1:04:49.1

10:26/M

10

PATRICK BLOCK KAPOLEI HI

102

40

126

1:14:25.9

11:59/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

83

48

16

45:40.3

7:21/M

2

HONG ZENG YUEN-SCHAT HONOLULU HI

52

45

22

48:23.6

7:47/M

3

FREDRICK AKUTSU

136

46

25

48:37.5

7:50/M

4

STEVE LIVINGSTONE

122

46

31

51:00.1

8:13/M

5

MICHAEL COLE WAIPAHU HI

127

47

37

52:04.7

8:23/M

6

ANTONIO NADAIS MIAMI BEACH FL

31

45

43

53:12.6

8:34/M

7

MATTHEW ACOSTA HONOLULU HI

107

46

54

54:39.4

8:48/M

8

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

84

48

58

56:17.7

9:04/M

9

CHARLES BUCK HONOLULU HI

87

48

61

56:33.9

9:06/M

10

JIM ONSTAD WEYBURN SK.

44

47

64

56:53.9

9:10/M

11

JOHN BENDER HONOLULU HI

61

49

76

59:02.4

9:30/M

12

DAVE WARWARUK

118

47

77

59:03.3

9:31/M

13

JOHN MILLER

130

46

89

1:00:48.3

9:47/M

14

BRIAN ONSTAD

147

49

91

1:00:55.4

9:49/M

15

CHRISTOPHER CASSA HONOLULU HI

38

49

104

1:04:40.5

10:25/M

16

AJ TUGAOEN HONOLULU HI

70

45

118

1:08:42.1

11:04/M

17

ARNOLD AGUILAR HONOLULU HI

14

49

122

1:12:08.3

11:37/M

18

CLIFFORD CHEW NAPERVILLE IL

41

47

136

1:18:50.3

12:42/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

80

52

11

43:29.2

7:00/M

2

JOHN KRZMARZICK

160

53

26

48:41.2

7:50/M

3

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

74

54

33

51:21.0

8:16/M

4

RANDALL KAM TEHACHAPI CA

93

54

95

1:01:54.4

9:58/M

5

JIM HOLLYER

149

53

108

1:06:10.0

10:39/M

6

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

119

52

112

1:07:37.7

10:53/M

7

ATSUSHI KIMAGAI

106

50

143

1:29:14.7

14:22/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI

105

55

12

44:17.5

7:08/M

2

GLENN REDIGER KAILUA HI

111

56

32

51:16.3

8:15/M

3

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

17

55

46

53:27.5

8:36/M

4

WEB ROSS

114

56

71

57:59.3

9:20/M

5

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

76

56

83

1:00:23.7

9:43/M

6

BRIAN BAUER KAAAWA HI

21

55

85

1:00:29.8

9:44/M

7

JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI

178

57

98

1:02:27.6

10:03/M

8

BARRY SAGALOW

150

58

128

1:15:19.1

12:08/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI

33

64

47

53:30.2

8:37/M

2

J B NATION KAILUA HI

75

63

73

58:24.5

9:24/M

3

LARRY BRANDT HARRISON AR

63

63

99

1:02:29.9

10:04/M

4

KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI

62

63

115

1:08:22.9

11:01/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

55

67

79

59:43.4

9:37/M

2

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

60

68

101

1:02:46.9

10:06/M

3

JOSEPH OTTO HONOLULU HI

45

67

147

1:47:45.2

17:21/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BILL HARTFORD

144

70

125

1:13:52.4

11:54/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

139

77

84

1:00:26.7

9:44/M

2

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

59

76

140

1:27:45.0

14:08/M