Aloha Salads Summer Sprint

Age Group Results

June 08, 2019


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79 80-98

Swim

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Burkett 320 24 7 21:10.3
2 Kira Crage 536 18 14 21:59.3
3 Sandie Easton 99 49 16 22:06.4
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marianne Henderson 225 10 372 34:38.8
2 Logan Davidson HONOLULU HI 465 9 421 37:21.8
3 Carissa Carroll HONOLULU HI 279 10 445 39:10.4
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ida Henderson 27 11 234 30:37.4
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cate Ferandin 42 14 44 23:36.9
2 Tehani Kong 498 14 63 24:41.7
3 Hudson Geier 436 14 66 24:47.8
4 Malia Mierzwa Kailua HI 63 13 70 24:58.7
5 Lana Ravelo 486 14 90 25:29.8
6 Sophie Bender 478 14 96 25:37.9
7 Bailey Fritz 134 14 99 25:41.7
8 Anna Mehnert KAILUA HI 457 14 136 27:14.9
9 Aleah Webb KANEOHE HI 341 14 137 27:15.6
10 Emily Ikeda 467 13 179 28:56.8
11 Madison Hirata 462 13 186 29:10.9
12 Kaitlyn Yoshimoto 378 13 235 30:38.4
13 Micayla Carroll HONOLULU HI 278 13 236 30:38.5
14 Jasmine Choi 299 13 304 32:12.0
15 Olivia Henderson 26 13 371 34:37.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexa Phillips 34 18 26 22:43.5
2 Abigail Mitchell 529 19 37 23:02.7
3 Kiana Tanizaki-Hudson 537 15 45 23:45.4
4 Skylar Webb KANEOHE HI 331 16 47 23:59.0
5 Aika Dougherty 396 15 71 24:59.0
6 Kristen Tanaka 437 15 72 24:59.4
7 Hi`ilani Hopkins KAILUA HAWAI 520 19 85 25:25.6
8 Sophia Henderson 4 19 87 25:26.1
9 Maggie Deppe-Walker 521 19 92 25:30.6
10 Hannah Reed EWA BEACH HI 309 15 100 25:42.4
11 Jade Chismar Honolulu HI 480 18 102 25:44.0
12 Kayla Smith 293 16 127 26:51.8
13 Riley Noah 290 16 129 26:54.7
14 Ashley Fisher 91 19 145 27:32.3
15 Annika Edwards 326 17 151 27:39.8
16 Mia Campora 308 15 168 28:31.6
17 Noelle Dagdagan 453 17 178 28:55.7
18 Siitia Cravens 397 16 197 29:41.0
19 Fiona Bessinger 531 16 198 29:41.9
20 Kaylee Vendiola 394 16 204 29:49.2
21 Keanalanimeleo' Kunz 488 19 217 30:10.1
22 Megan Shanley 395 15 220 30:11.6
23 Cordelia Henderson 29 15 238 30:40.3
24 Emma Leslie 423 16 317 32:28.2
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charlotte Meyer 419 24 49 24:06.2
2 Jennifer Conway 325 24 97 25:39.6
3 Megan Russell 403 20 122 26:39.8
4 Marie Newkirk 503 24 144 27:28.7
5 Kimiko Maeda-Leon Honolulu HI 282 20 147 27:35.9
6 Nora Viarnes 327 20 169 28:33.2
7 Kriston Sasaki 149 21 180 28:58.6
8 Emmaline Bradley 477 21 181 28:58.8
9 Elizabeth Lee HONOLULU HI 442 23 193 29:35.2
10 Lauren Ellison 513 21 225 30:18.5
11 Esther Kim 53 22 251 30:50.3
12 Jasmine Charlton 171 21 305 32:12.2
13 Zoe Wilks Kailua HI 82 22 338 33:23.3
14 Alexis Underwood 527 20 339 33:24.6
15 Hannah Knaust 505 23 365 34:27.9
16 Angelique Fulton 172 20 491 44:45.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ivy Martin 340 25 24 22:33.0
2 Emily Reynolds 200 28 36 23:00.9
3 Angela Nepa 92 28 38 23:07.9
4 Heather Iwasaki 294 28 50 24:07.6
5 Jennifer Paige Poehler 415 28 54 24:18.2
6 Susie Ward 456 25 56 24:23.8
7 Ashley Maginot 539 26 59 24:26.7
8 Ashley Ahn 107 27 60 24:33.7
9 Carey Colbert Kailua HI 482 27 67 24:50.4
10 Alexandra McCarthy HONOLULU HI 440 27 88 25:27.2
11 Lulu Hyde 251 26 104 25:50.3
12 Chelsea Unger 374 27 107 26:05.1
13 Sarah Tucker HONOLULU HI 245 27 110 26:11.7
14 Cassie Kawamata 276 25 131 26:55.0
15 Lauren Kecskes 354 27 146 27:34.2
16 Grace Andrews 264 27 148 27:36.5
17 Laci Hitchcock HONOLULU HI 265 28 153 27:42.2
18 Marie Calvet 386 28 155 27:49.9
19 Aneesa Golshan 499 25 175 28:46.1
20 Rui Minayoshi 406 26 187 29:12.2
21 Mhairi Hayes 67 29 206 29:58.3
22 Carson Carlson 561 28 211 30:03.8
23 Jennifer Kim 140 25 264 31:10.4
24 Kiana Bigelow Honolulu HI 183 26 286 31:47.7
25 Monique Schafer 147 26 307 32:13.5
26 Jessica Penner HAUULA HI 402 27 309 32:17.3
27 Wendy Fujitani 204 28 330 33:03.6
28 Sara Swick 451 27 367 34:30.5
29 Julia Hutchins 272 28 379 34:48.7
30 Elizabeth Gennari-Crosby 518 28 382 35:00.8
31 Kathryn Yoshimura 315 27 449 39:30.2
32 Jessica Schaefer 533 26 484 44:07.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Conway 148 31 29 22:50.9
2 Kristen Johns 75 31 41 23:23.0
3 Lucy Lee Honolulu HI 237 32 65 24:45.2
4 Carly Killam Kailua HI 198 34 80 25:16.3
5 Nikki Russell HONOLULU HI 110 30 93 25:31.7
6 Raquel Dakota 493 30 116 26:16.4
7 Cassie Kyffin KANEOHE HI 130 31 126 26:51.6
8 Molly Troop 57 30 138 27:17.2
9 Kehaulani Piiohia 489 30 139 27:18.9
10 Justine Grajski 532 33 174 28:41.6
11 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 70 34 183 29:06.7
12 Marisa Griffin 399 31 209 30:01.2
13 Stacy Fujitani 360 30 227 30:24.4
14 Laura Rock 177 31 237 30:39.5
15 Chelsea Grady 344 34 246 30:47.2
16 Lisa Stevenson 355 30 249 30:48.7
17 Alice Byrne 173 33 270 31:22.4
18 Jessi Locke 13 30 298 32:01.9
19 Elyse Butler Honolulu HI 50 34 315 32:24.9
20 Anne Chung 106 32 337 33:16.0
21 Laura Spector HONOLULU HAWAII 227 34 357 34:10.1
22 Lisa Redmond 243 31 366 34:30.5
23 Nicole Prince 176 33 381 34:59.2
24 Katy Lavecchio Mililani HI 474 34 396 35:40.6
25 Devin Caswell 263 32 410 36:25.6
26 Lauren Hovey 241 30 420 37:19.5
27 Polly Skillman 36 31 443 39:04.8
28 Vanessa Almanza 234 31 488 44:20.2
29 Jaylin Kimura 216 31 497 46:26.9
30 Marisa Komagome HONOLULU HI 376 33 506 51:09.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristy Henderson 129 38 86 25:25.8
2 Jackie Mitchell 83 36 135 27:03.2
3 Kristen Jenkins HONOLULU HI 43 36 185 29:10.7
4 Nina Ungerleider 336 38 215 30:09.5
5 Kris Powers 508 38 219 30:10.6
6 Alizabeth House 339 39 241 30:41.3
7 Jennifer Jones HONOLULU HI 495 37 255 30:56.2
8 Erin Tamashiro 124 35 260 31:04.2
9 Nikki Moreno Honolulu HI 343 39 279 31:36.4
10 Whitney Burdzilauskas 348 38 316 32:26.8
11 Jennifer Fauth HALEIWA HI 223 36 351 33:56.0
12 Jocelyn Chong HONOLULU HI 154 38 354 34:01.3
13 Emily MacGillivray HONOLULU HI 39 38 370 34:35.1
14 Cara Clemmons 164 36 377 34:45.2
15 Shayna Nakama 431 37 387 35:23.2
16 Elizabeth Scheimer 167 35 391 35:29.7
17 Christine Wolfers 109 37 436 38:31.7
18 Kyrie Puaoi 429 35 493 46:02.3
19 Sharon Pena Ewa Beach HI 554 37 498 46:37.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rachel Bradley HONOLULU HI 38 42 101 25:43.5
2 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 96 44 118 26:25.6
3 Kelly Love KAILUA HI 174 41 140 27:20.4
4 Naomi Furusawa-Stratton 45 44 150 27:38.4
5 Brenda Park 281 41 158 27:52.5
6 Ashley Dart KAILUA HI 324 41 159 27:55.7
7 Karen Zee Honolulu HI 71 41 293 31:58.6
8 Amy Darmer EWA BEACH HI 58 43 308 32:16.1
9 Megan Hughes Laie HI 352 42 344 33:41.0
10 Jennifer Fiedler 517 40 369 34:32.1
11 Kimberly Burnett Honolulu HI 253 42 395 35:38.9
12 Erica Van Epps 218 44 403 35:55.9
13 April Babcock 179 40 412 36:33.1
14 Andrea Chun 400 41 422 37:26.4
15 Sarah Carle Sneads Ferry NC 559 41 432 38:11.3
16 Amanda Dale Kailua HI 277 42 441 38:57.6
17 Kellie Andrade 2 43 467 41:23.0
18 Annette Desrochers 446 44 468 41:31.3
19 Reiho Oyama 404 44 469 41:55.8
20 Brenda Williams HONOLULU HI 86 41 475 42:55.1
21 Brandi Gary 358 43 483 43:58.7
22 Kelly Smith 507 42 509 56:43.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Simmons Kaneohe HI 301 45 73 24:59.7
2 Pamela Meiish KAILUA HI 8 46 95 25:36.3
3 Shannon Wigent 228 48 133 26:59.2
4 Wendy Crage 535 48 216 30:09.7
5 Terri Dietz 66 48 228 30:28.7
6 Karla Costa 550 45 240 30:40.9
7 Jami Hirota Honolulu HI 156 45 244 30:43.2
8 Bethany Lee HONOLULU HAWAII 145 48 269 31:21.1
9 Kimiyo Dougherty 558 46 283 31:41.3
10 Malia Megorden Kailua HI 430 49 287 31:48.7
11 Shannon Speights HONOLULU HI 349 45 320 32:31.4
12 Cara Campora Kailua HI 307 45 333 33:08.1
13 Erin Oda 298 48 415 36:40.6
14 Courtny Tanigawa 210 49 433 38:16.9
15 Britt Dolbeck 548 45 439 38:53.1
16 Naomi Hazelton 541 46 446 39:12.2
17 Nina Davidson 464 46 450 39:36.8
18 Naoko Yonekura 40 47 478 43:13.9
19 Dena Bridgford 371 45 510 58:03.5
20 Star Cypress HONOLULU HI 16 47 513 1:02:40.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sharon Crisafi 280 51 34 22:56.4
2 Deb Merwick KAILUA HI 73 50 68 24:52.4
3 Sarah Robinson KAILUA HAWAI 366 50 83 25:21.9
4 Jacqueline Levin HALEIWA HI 362 54 166 28:21.5
5 Margie Lehman HONOLULU HI 380 51 199 29:43.8
6 Jennifer Davis 270 52 277 31:35.5
7 Pamie Sato Honolulu HI 206 54 301 32:10.6
8 Fran Leslie 422 51 326 32:53.2
9 Gay Murakami Honolulu HI 472 53 342 33:32.0
10 Stacey Acma Honolulu HI 530 50 349 33:52.3
11 Lorrie Gerschoffer 229 54 360 34:13.4
12 Hina Boca 501 51 376 34:44.1
13 Yoko Minayoshi 408 53 394 35:35.8
14 Julie Ng Honolulu HI 136 51 400 35:52.0
15 Jeanine Nakakura Aiea HI 199 54 402 35:53.5
16 Michelle Maeda Honolulu HI 283 53 429 38:03.6
17 Tracey Kelley Kailua HI 30 52 437 38:46.2
18 Gail Slawson-Eich 133 54 466 41:16.7
19 Karen Bullard MILILANI HI 62 53 477 43:06.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ann Hight 522 57 40 23:21.3
2 Monica Bailey DALLAS TX 421 58 61 24:35.0
3 Ann Peters 523 56 111 26:12.0
4 Diane Corn Kailua HI 257 59 130 26:55.0
5 Denise Webb 226 57 170 28:33.2
6 Susan Forbes 335 57 306 32:13.3
7 Anne Rentz 432 56 313 32:23.3
8 Kathy Bryant Kailua HI 182 56 327 32:56.3
9 Lori Elwood 391 57 334 33:10.3
10 Joy Secritario Honolulu HAWAII 388 55 355 34:09.7
11 Elizabeth Snow 213 58 378 34:47.8
12 Jamie Oshiro MILILANI HI 287 57 398 35:47.9
13 Candace Park Honolulu HI 135 56 405 35:59.2
14 Kathleen Fitzgerald 475 59 409 36:19.3
15 Jodie Hagerman HONOLULU HAWAII 316 59 430 38:07.8
16 Terri Tymn HONOLULU HI 244 57 476 43:03.3
17 Sherill Kearns 7 55 486 44:12.4
18 Kristen Dudley 197 59 495 46:03.8
19 Jill Dietmeyer PEARL CITY HI 175 55 499 46:47.8
20 Cynthia Moore HONOLULU HI 160 59 511 58:27.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jane Stites Kailua HI 56 61 115 26:15.7
2 Candy Green KAILUA HI 392 61 125 26:50.9
3 Chris Why 418 61 188 29:16.5
4 Akiko Kodama 51 60 353 34:01.1
5 Sharon Leng HONOLULU HI 47 62 373 34:39.1
6 Julia Nakano-Holmes 122 64 389 35:27.9
7 Candace Strong 494 64 453 40:00.3
8 Hikaru Yamasaki 409 62 463 41:02.7
9 Edna Wong Mililani HI 317 60 479 43:23.4
10 Christine Lawson 297 63 480 43:43.3
11 Lorna Henderson 368 61 482 43:57.7
12 Linda Moran Waipahu HI 1 63 487 44:16.1
13 Jan Fogelberg 127 61 490 44:33.2
14 Chieko Esaki 410 64 501 47:33.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gail Kosiorek Kaneohe HI 128 65 359 34:11.7
2 Emily Taylor 460 65 397 35:47.2
3 Valerie Baggett 261 65 470 42:12.7
4 Rosemary Adam-Terem HONOLULU HI 285 68 494 46:03.4
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jane Kirton HONOLULU HI 267 76 407 36:06.6
2 Kathleen Quinn Honolulu HI 319 77 451 39:44.5
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori Auhll HONOLULU HI 69 83 438 38:51.2
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Petrides Honolulu HI 544 18 1 19:20.9
2 John De Mestre 441 56 2 19:55.3
3 Parker Hymer-Costa 492 20 3 19:57.5
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pio Henderson 224 7 423 37:31.9
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ken Guzman 323 11 267 31:12.2
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Knut Robinson KAILUA HAWAI 367 14 51 24:12.4
2 Walker Slay KAILUA HAWAI 549 13 53 24:16.4
3 Trent Ihle 249 14 229 30:30.2
4 Leo Johnson 555 13 248 30:48.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Noah Dane 313 16 6 21:06.0
2 Kai West Kailua HI 93 16 9 21:28.6
3 Taiyo Endo 289 18 12 21:57.7
4 Ethan Ravelo 484 16 13 21:58.8
5 Casey Wong Honolulu HI 90 18 57 24:24.0
6 Charles Hughes LAIE HI 351 16 103 25:44.4
7 Nathan Sellner 118 19 112 26:12.1
8 Moe Johnson 556 15 124 26:50.5
9 Jake Maki 511 15 141 27:23.2
10 Shane Dawson 516 15 384 35:11.6
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Derek Tanizaki-Hudson 235 23 35 22:57.3
2 Ateluk Arechy 540 22 75 25:03.1
3 Patrick Lum 139 24 77 25:09.0
4 Ryder Snow 526 23 81 25:17.2
5 Noah Soxpollard Honolulu HI 337 22 84 25:22.3
6 Connor Knaust 504 23 109 26:11.1
7 Ky Wong Honolulu HI 273 24 142 27:24.6
8 Stephen Jr. Dewald Mililani HI 512 23 212 30:06.8
9 Chris Koenigsknecht 445 24 261 31:04.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sean Feher 49 26 5 20:56.0
2 Jayson Hagi Kapolei HI 364 27 10 21:48.1
3 Marcus Guttmann 61 28 11 21:53.7
4 Nicholas Poehler Eva Beach HI 414 28 17 22:08.7
5 Chris Takahashi 196 27 18 22:13.6
6 Ayman Andrews EWA BEACH HI 89 27 21 22:27.6
7 Kaya Terem HONOLULU HI 105 29 48 24:05.3
8 Jack Roney 545 29 55 24:22.9
9 Kona Johnson 562 26 98 25:41.2
10 Savath Saepoo 142 26 120 26:27.1
11 William Sicilia 132 28 121 26:39.8
12 Aaron Moskovich 94 29 149 27:36.6
13 Brandon Myers 113 29 171 28:35.4
14 Peter Calello 515 27 173 28:40.9
15 Derek Ford 514 28 177 28:49.1
16 Michael Gaudioso 413 28 182 29:04.4
17 Austin Rose 318 29 190 29:22.3
18 Andrew Choi 25 29 276 31:32.9
19 Tyrone Enesi 534 28 282 31:39.0
20 Olexiy Dvornikov 55 27 294 31:59.0
21 Robert Poehlmann 240 25 340 33:25.9
22 Dimas Rodriguez 100 25 341 33:29.7
23 Logan Hardy WAIALUA HI 186 29 352 33:56.2
24 Robert Hofinga 232 28 356 34:09.9
25 Mark Nelson 538 27 361 34:17.1
26 Jason Shafer 103 29 363 34:23.4
27 Daelen Johnsen 509 25 458 40:20.5
28 Jimmy Yanos 314 27 508 54:49.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jordan Bethke EWA BEACH HI 424 30 28 22:50.5
2 Damien Bernard 563 32 43 23:35.5
3 Henri Keller Hartmann 260 33 62 24:37.5
4 Eric Aakhus Kaneohe HI 111 32 74 24:59.9
5 Scott Kobayashi MILILANI HI 117 34 82 25:19.8
6 Mike Kosiorek 104 31 94 25:33.4
7 Riki Otaki HONOLULU HI 141 32 105 25:59.1
8 Eric Lee 304 30 108 26:05.8
9 Anson Chu 151 32 114 26:14.6
10 Geoffrey Johnson 74 33 154 27:45.5
11 Joe McGrath 208 30 156 27:50.3
12 Mark Kaetsu Honolulu HAWAII 59 34 161 28:02.7
13 Keith MacKenzie KANEOHE HI 170 34 162 28:06.1
14 Daniel Meyer 161 32 200 29:44.0
15 Ramsey Hayes 68 31 218 30:10.6
16 Bryan Solarana 528 31 232 30:33.4
17 Nate Berger 256 31 250 30:49.6
18 Edward Odgers 159 34 263 31:08.8
19 James McDonough 187 34 281 31:37.2
20 Brendon McGill 411 30 288 31:48.9
21 Ryan Jaramillo WAIANAE HI 363 31 321 32:38.8
22 Erik Lund HONOLULU HI 275 31 383 35:02.9
23 Jose Penaarxizo 524 32 418 36:55.3
24 Aaron Tanaka 373 33 444 39:07.2
25 Brandon Hinaga HONOLULU HI 416 34 500 46:55.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luis Saulny Honolulu HI 162 39 8 21:18.1
2 Calvin Taetzsch MILILANI HI 112 36 15 22:00.6
3 Nicholas Brown 370 36 25 22:35.5
4 John Hudson Honolulu HI 407 38 33 22:55.2
5 Benjamin Williams KAILUA HI 115 35 46 23:57.1
6 Andrew Wycklendt 427 39 117 26:23.2
7 Andrew Pontti 487 35 176 28:48.2
8 Ryan May 192 35 205 29:55.3
9 Roger Lin 158 37 208 30:01.0
10 Brian Buck 375 39 226 30:23.3
11 Brian Flatt 417 39 268 31:20.7
12 Daniel Boatman Ewa Beach HI 95 37 280 31:37.2
13 Kevin Murphy 439 38 324 32:46.4
14 Justin Lui Kailua HI 356 38 325 32:50.2
15 Benjamin Lewis 191 36 336 33:14.5
16 Christopher Drazic 438 36 345 33:43.9
17 Samuel Yoo 412 35 385 35:20.3
18 Sittidaj (pap) Pongkijvorasin 252 39 461 40:37.7
19 Gautier Picot 236 35 496 46:24.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Timothy Marr 296 40 19 22:20.7
2 Jeff Maki 377 43 20 22:23.1
3 Shawn Carrier 72 44 22 22:30.7
4 Andre Fernandes 565 41 132 26:58.5
5 Ryan Keogh Honolulu HI 353 41 163 28:07.7
6 Randy Stadwick 452 44 172 28:40.2
7 Ben Grozier 220 40 189 29:16.8
8 Erik Pacpaco 41 43 231 30:32.4
9 Scott Morioka Honolulu HI 54 43 247 30:47.5
10 John Irwin Honolulu HI 84 41 252 30:50.5
11 Kia Kamauu WAIALUA HI 194 41 258 30:59.9
12 Eric Steen KANEOHE HI 428 40 272 31:29.0
13 Kevin Darmer EWA BEACH HI 246 41 284 31:45.2
14 Charles Brodie 543 40 299 32:06.3
15 Andrew Deutscher Honolulu HI 211 44 302 32:10.9
16 Lucas Rex 551 40 303 32:11.5
17 Eddie Ebert 483 43 322 32:39.3
18 Chad Canterbury 250 44 358 34:11.4
19 Benton Roumasset 269 43 362 34:21.5
20 Andres Castano 305 41 393 35:33.0
21 Michael Kleiber 185 41 417 36:51.4
22 Stephen Frano 303 40 428 37:55.3
23 Michael Carroll Honolulu HI 98 44 485 44:10.2
24 Dave Williams HONOLULU HI 87 43 502 47:56.7
25 Arnold Ronquillo 553 44 504 48:49.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Leong 666 47 23 22:31.4
2 Michael Koehne Haleiwa HI 77 45 39 23:16.4
3 Steven Minaglia Kaneohe HI 9 46 64 24:42.1
4 Troy Davis 497 46 69 24:55.8
5 Jason Dolbeck 547 49 119 26:25.7
6 Rick Ravelo 485 49 143 27:26.5
7 Chris Hover 32 47 191 29:24.0
8 Kevin Ihle 248 45 201 29:44.5
9 James Tarquin 254 48 203 29:46.7
10 Matt Dunlap 242 48 207 29:58.6
11 Crayton Simmons WAHIAWA HI 311 45 213 30:07.8
12 Dustin Sharp 385 49 239 30:40.5
13 Derek Leek Honolulu HI 359 48 243 30:42.4
14 Garry Harsanyi HONOLULU HI 247 45 275 31:32.3
15 Jp Chaine 97 45 292 31:58.2
16 Luke Kittel 60 48 311 32:21.7
17 Tetsuji Kida HONOLULU HI 12 46 318 32:28.7
18 Russell Clock HONOLULU HI 48 49 343 33:39.6
19 Akira Endo HONOLULU HI 288 48 347 33:44.8
20 Carter Garrison 490 45 350 33:55.2
21 Jon Launer 506 46 386 35:22.5
22 Kazuhisa Fujita 144 47 411 36:30.1
23 Anthony Lee 564 48 425 37:47.3
24 John Speed KAILUA HI 137 45 427 37:53.8
25 Loren Aquino HONOLULU HI 459 45 440 38:56.1
26 Jeff Ward Honolulu HI 178 47 442 39:03.7
27 Doug Wong HONOLULU HI 143 47 452 39:52.1
28 Radji Tolentino EWA BEACH HI 491 49 455 40:01.5
29 Gino Lopez 346 49 462 41:00.5
30 John “jay” Stephenson 449 49 471 42:18.4
31 Robert Hartsfield HONOLULU HI 121 49 473 42:40.3
32 Raymond Davidson HONOLULU HI 466 49 474 42:44.4
33 Daryl Thomas MILILANI HI 420 46 492 45:06.6
34 Jaime Jr. Ubongen 169 47 514 1:07:22.7
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steve Boxall 238 50 4 20:24.7
2 Hudson Slay 193 51 27 22:50.4
3 Quinn Riordan Honolulu HI 382 54 52 24:15.5
4 Timothy Connelly Kailua HAWAI 557 50 78 25:11.2
5 Alex Webb KANEOHE HI 330 52 79 25:13.4
6 Raymond Boland KANEOHE HI 496 50 91 25:30.4
7 Brian Demusis 401 51 165 28:18.7
8 Brad Ladwig Honolulu HI 302 51 167 28:28.3
9 Tim Clark 450 51 202 29:45.4
10 Carl Dunaway AIEA HI 153 50 221 30:12.5
11 Bradley Ho 146 52 253 30:51.5
12 Randy Taniguchi Honolulu HI 469 53 254 30:53.3
13 Daniel Pollard 338 52 257 30:58.7
14 Bruno Heldt 387 52 259 31:03.4
15 Bob Newkirk 500 54 273 31:31.9
16 James Walther 447 53 274 31:32.2
17 Stuart Arceneaux WAIPAHU HI 255 52 289 31:52.7
18 Andrew Chong HONOLULU HI 470 50 295 32:00.6
19 John Choi Honolulu HI 131 50 300 32:08.9
20 Rick Kiefer 76 53 310 32:19.8
21 Chad Kanehira 65 52 388 35:26.6
22 Michael Minihan 566 52 401 35:52.8
23 Akihiro Oyama 405 50 404 35:56.7
24 Mark Buenting 271 52 426 37:50.5
25 Gordon Kamimura Honolulu HI 372 54 448 39:27.6
26 John McGowan HONOLULU HI 350 53 457 40:18.6
27 Ray Mariano 434 54 481 43:53.0
28 Richard Robinson HONOLULU HAWAII 291 53 489 44:30.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Claus Hansen 398 55 31 22:52.8
2 Mark Miller 201 56 32 22:54.1
3 Alexander Jampel HONOLULU HI 81 56 58 24:25.3
4 John Svenstrup HONOLULU HI 14 56 89 25:27.9
5 Russell Iwamura Honolulu HI 435 58 106 25:59.1
6 Ron Gonzales 119 56 123 26:49.5
7 John Gravener Honolulu HI 207 58 128 26:52.3
8 Kevin Leslie 425 55 134 27:02.3
9 Thomas Randall Kaneohe HI 150 57 157 27:50.8
10 Charles Kim Honolulu HI 52 58 194 29:36.0
11 Raynard Miura Honolulu HI 519 58 210 30:03.8
12 Juergen Poehler 329 55 224 30:14.5
13 Robert Roche Honolulu HI 258 59 233 30:34.2
14 Chris Worrall Honolulu HI 560 59 256 30:56.9
15 Scott Bradley 37 57 271 31:23.9
16 Charles Coleman 342 55 296 32:01.4
17 Rudy Navor HONOLULU HI 292 56 312 32:22.0
18 Mark Gerschoffer Apo AP 35 56 314 32:24.3
19 Rod Young 468 57 319 32:30.6
20 Keith Bigelow Honolulu HI 184 57 323 32:41.8
21 Jeffrey Hendrix KAILUA HI 205 58 328 32:56.7
22 Jonathan Stern 138 55 329 32:58.5
23 Christopher Soltis 215 56 335 33:13.8
24 Thomas Conway 152 59 375 34:43.9
25 Stephen Pazienza HONOLULU HI 195 58 380 34:55.1
26 Larry Inouye 214 59 390 35:29.0
27 Darren Upchurch EWA BEACH HI 22 58 392 35:32.2
28 Scott Musgrave 525 56 399 35:51.7
29 Glenn Britto 239 55 406 36:02.8
30 Michael Malone 19 58 413 36:37.5
31 Kirk Hirata Honolulu HI 463 59 416 36:43.7
32 David Graff Honolulu HI 542 59 434 38:19.9
33 Robert Welsh HONOLULU HI 21 57 454 40:01.2
34 Alan Talley 357 58 459 40:31.5
35 Dan Omiya 15 59 464 41:03.2
36 Michael Hershberger 17 55 503 48:14.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stefan Reinke Honolulu HI 777 61 30 22:52.2
2 Maury Levin HALEIWA HI 361 64 76 25:05.9
3 Steven Hill Honolulu HI 80 64 160 28:01.1
4 Tim Johns Honolulu HI 332 63 164 28:16.8
5 Shaun Mistlebauer Kaneohe HI 10 60 184 29:08.6
6 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 203 63 195 29:38.6
7 Alan Freeman 44 63 196 29:38.6
8 Gerald Gibbons 389 62 214 30:09.0
9 Skip Nollenberger 444 62 222 30:12.6
10 Jeffrey Harris Honolulu HI 546 64 262 31:05.2
11 Brad Myers 166 60 265 31:10.5
12 Bruce Tsutsui 202 61 266 31:11.4
13 Allan Six Honolulu HI 448 62 291 31:54.8
14 Steven Colon 155 61 331 33:05.9
15 Eric Jonsson Honolulu HI 212 61 332 33:07.0
16 Mark Kunimune 259 62 374 34:42.8
17 Alvin Chan Honolulu HI 78 61 408 36:15.3
18 Patrick Jichaku 322 63 419 37:09.6
19 Frederick Rohlfing 181 62 431 38:09.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Goding 163 66 42 23:23.4
2 Stan Kobayashi Wahiawa HI 116 65 113 26:13.2
3 Harold Bryant 347 68 152 27:41.1
4 Alton Motobu Aiea HI 120 68 223 30:13.5
5 Michael Lorne Haleiwa HI 284 67 242 30:41.4
6 Jeffrey Dodge HONOLULU HI 168 68 245 30:47.0
7 Andy Cole Waialua HI 108 68 290 31:54.5
8 John Weikum Ewa Beach HI 3 67 348 33:48.7
9 Robert Grozier 454 67 368 34:32.0
10 Lee Mansfield Kailua HI 157 67 424 37:35.7
11 Curt Powley Waialua HI 481 67 456 40:07.2
12 Rhoads Stevens Honolulu HI 5 65 465 41:09.9
13 Roger Namiki Honolulu HI 473 68 472 42:37.3
14 Mike Canite EWA BEACH HAWAII 476 69 505 48:51.5
15 Bill Chismar 479 65 507 53:53.8
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ulrich Klinke HONOLULU HI 20 74 192 29:29.3
2 Clifford Pollard 233 74 278 31:35.8
3 Jack Suyderhoud HONOLULU HAWAII 123 70 285 31:45.6
4 Jim Kraus 433 71 346 33:44.2
5 John Henderson Kailua HI 369 70 364 34:24.2
6 Stote Farnham Honolulu HI 552 72 414 36:40.1
7 Bob Graham Kahuku HI 295 71 447 39:23.8
8 Bill Quinlan Haleiwa HI 328 74 460 40:36.8
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carl Kawauchi Aiea HI 24 75 230 30:32.4
2 James Roumasset 268 75 435 38:21.7
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gene Grounds Honolulu HI 188 83 297 32:01.5
2 Blake Johnson HONOL 510 81 512 1:02:10.4